www.mobot.org Research Home | Search | Contact | Site Map  
 
Research
W³TROPICOS
QUICK SEARCH

MO PROJECTS:
Africa
Asia/Pacific
Mesoamerica
North America
South America
Floras
General Taxonomy
Photo Essays
Training in Latin
  America

MO RESEARCH:
Wm. L. Brown Center
Bryology
GIS
Graduate Studies
Research Experiences
  for Undergraduates

Imaging Lab
Library
MBG Press
Publications
Climate Change
Catalog Fossil Plants
MO DATABASES:
W³MOST
Image Index
Rare Books
Angiosperm
  Phylogeny

Res Botanica
All Databases
INFORMATION:
The Unseen Garden
What's New?
People at MO
Visitor's Guide
Herbarium
Jobs & Fellowships
Symposium
Research Links
Site Map
Search

Projects

 

Flora of the Pacific Coastal Range of Northwestern Ecuador

Mache-Chindul Ecological Reserve, Bilsa Biological Station, Cerro Pata de Pájaro Protection Forest Cordillera Mache-Chindul, Cordillera de Jama

TROPICOS Botanical Database
Missouri Botanical Garden -- Herbario Nacional del Ecuador
Version: March 1999 (Preliminary Checklist)

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | Z

ACANTHACEAE
Aphelandra attenuata
Wassh. — John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 204.
Aphelandra hylaea
Leonard — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1596.
Hygrophila costata
Nees — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 516.
Mendoncia aspera
Nees — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 738.
Mendoncia orbicularis
Turrill — J. Richard Abbott 15242.
Thunbergia grandiflora
Roxb. — John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame III 3114.
Trichanthera gigantea
(Bonpl.) Nees — John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3817.

ACTINIDIACEAE
Saurauia lehmannii
Hieron. — Margot S. Bass, Sehoya Harris & Chris Bergman 252.

AMARANTHACEAE
Achyranthes aspera
L. — John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3811.
Cyathula prostrata
(L.) Blume — J. Richard Abbott 15008.
Iresine diffusa
Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. — J. Richard Abbott 15309; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 243.

AMARYLLIDACEAE
Bomarea edulis
(Tussac) Herb. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 844; Walter Palacios 13672; Homero Vargas 519.

ANACARDIACEAE
Spondias mombin
L. — John L. Clark 372; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11619.

ANNONACEAE
Annona oligocarpa
R.E. Fr. — John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2394.
Cremastosperma
R.E. Fr. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72995.
Klarobelia megalocarpa
Chatrou — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 509; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1635; John L. Clark 1997; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2007; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2361, 2362, 2406.
Mosannona pacifica
Chatrou — John L. Clark 418; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 927.

APIACEAE
Hydrocotyle leucocephala
Cham. & Schltdl. — J. Richard Abbott 15030.

APOCYNACEAE
Aspidosperma myristicifolium
(Markgr.) Woodson — John L. Clark, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 277; John L. Clark 2969.
Bonafousia columbiensis
L. Allorge — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72858.
Lacmellea speciosa
Woodson — Tamara Nuñez, C. Aulestia, G. Aguinda & S. Delgado 512.
Laubertia boissieri
A. DC. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72942.
Macropharynx renteriae
A.H. Gentry — Walter Palacios 11514.
Prestonia robusta
Rusby — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72840.
Tabernaemontana amygdalifolia
Jacq. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 505; John L. Clark 2115; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13545.
Tabernaemontana columbiensis
(L. Allorge) Leeuwenb. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72908.

ARACEAE
Anthurium asplundii
Croat — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 923; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2709; John L. Clark 3027; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 865.
Anthurium balslevii
Croat & J. Rodr. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 223; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3670, 3721; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13621.
Anthurium brevipes
Sodiro — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 19.
Anthurium caulorrhizum
Sodiro — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3770; John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3807.
Anthurium citrifolium
Sodiro — John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 199; John L. Clark 3073; John L. Clark, B. Neill & K. Zambrano 3424; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3707; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13540.
Anthurium cupulispathum
Croat & J. Rodr. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 815.
Anthurium dolichostachyum
Sodiro — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 882; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3755.
Anthurium falcatum
Sodiro — Walter Palacios 11486; Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 696.
Anthurium incomptum
Madison — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 206; John L. Clark, C. Bergman, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 294; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 894; John L. Clark 2162; John L. Clark et al. 2790; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3729; Walter Palacios 11484.
Anthurium interruptum
Sodiro — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 127; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 79; John L. Clark & Erik Calhoun 1214; John L. Clark 3084; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3725, 3726; John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3813.
Anthurium jaramilloi
Croat & J. Rodr. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1687.
Anthurium jimenae
Croat — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 897.
Anthurium lancea
Sodiro — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 296; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 66; John L. Clark, M. Lysinger, T. Walla & H. Greeney 3563; Walter Palacios 11465; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 770.
Anthurium margaricarpum
Sodiro — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 892.
Anthurium mindense
Sodiro — John L. Clark et al. 2673; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3724.
Anthurium nigrescens
Engl. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 96.
Anthurium nigropunctatum
Croat & J. Rodr. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 535; John L. Clark et al. 1603, 2680; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3675, 3731; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72844; Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 739.
Anthurium obscurinervium
Croat — Walter Palacios 13685; Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1222, 1321.
Anthurium obtusum
(Engl.) Grayum — John L. Clark et al. 2780; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3790; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72946.
Anthurium oreophilum
Sodiro — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3688; Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 677; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 892.
Anthurium palenquense
Croat — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 264; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2668.
Anthurium pallidiflorum
Engl. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 917, 918.
Anthurium pallidinervium x
Engl. — Nigel Pitman 718.
Anthurium pulverulentum
Sodiro — John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2356; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3689; John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3815; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13620.
Anthurium rimbachii
Sodiro — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 877, 920; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13503, 13587; Walter Palacios 13662; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 950.
Anthurium rodrigueziae
Croat — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72886; Walter Palacios 11461, 11492.
Anthurium sarmentosum
Engl. — John L. Clark, B. Neill & K. Zambrano 3426.
Anthurium scandens
(Aubl.) Engl. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 121; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3715.
Anthurium scandens subsp. scandens
— John L. Clark et al. 2723.
Anthurium spathiphyllum
N.E. Br. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 949.
Anthurium subtrigonum
Sodiro — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 887.
Anthurium testaceum
Croat & R.A. Baker — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 155; John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3441, 3454.
Anthurium tremulum
Sodiro — John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2349; John L. Clark 3096.
Anthurium trinerve
Miq. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2691.
Anthurium tripartitum
Engl. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72981.
Anthurium trisectum
Sodiro — John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3443.
Anthurium truncicola
Engl. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 97.
Anthurium umbraculum
Sodiro — John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 212; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72879.
Anthurium ventanasense
Croat — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72902.
Anthurium versicolor
Sodiro — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 668; John L. Clark et al. 2347; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72838; Walter Palacios 11466.
Anthurium williamsii
K. Krause — John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3436.
Chlorospatha dodsonii
(G.S. Bunting) Madison — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2645.
Dieffenbachia daguensis
Engl.– Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 295.
Dieffenbachia juncosae
Croat — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72955.
Dieffenbachia oerstedii
Schott — John L. Clark et al. 2710.
Dieffenbachia palacioanum
Croat — Walter Palacios 13632.
Heteropsis ecuadorensis
Sodiro — Clark.J, N. Binder & W. Naranjo 2745; Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1373.
Homalomena peltata
Mast. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3738.
Homalomena wendlandii
Schott — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72978.
Monstera dubia
(Kunth) Engl. & K. Krause — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72776.
Monstera lechleriana
Schott — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 880.
Philodendron alliodorum
Croat & Grayum — John L. Clark 348; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3677, 3740, 3757, 3759; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13529.
Philodendron brunneicaule
Croat & Grayum — Pitman & Marsh 1085.
Philodendron dodsonii
Croat & Grayum — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72977; Pitman & Marsh 1146.
Philodendron grandipes
K. Krause — Walter Palacios 13670.
Philodendron heleniae subsp. amazonense
Croat ssp. nov. — Walter Palacios 11485.
Philodendron hooveri
Croat & Grayum– Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 294; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72874; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 991.
Philodendron inaequilaterum
Liebm. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72882; Walter Palacios 13684.
Philodendron jodavisianum
G.S. Bunting — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72923; Walter Palacios 11498.
Philodendron lehmannii
Engl. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72986.
Philodendron rhodoaxis subsp. lewisii
Croat & Grayum — John L. Clark, B. Neill & K. Zambrano 3431; Walter Palacios 11446.
Philodendron rodrigueziae
Croat & Grayum — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3704.
Philodendron senatocarpium
Madison — Clark, J. & Y. Troya 640; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72885.
Philodendron sparreorum
Croat — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 260; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3753.
Philodendron squamipetiolatum
Croat — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13502.
Philodendron subhastatum
Engl. & K. Krause — J.L. Clark & H. Lintz 148.
Philodendron sulcatum
K. Krause — Walter Palacios 11448.
Philodendron tenue
K. Koch & Augustin — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72883, 72985.
Philodendron tenuipes
Engl. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 248; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 740; John L. Clark 2149; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2773; Walter Palacios 11447; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13618; Walter Palacios 13661.
Philodendron tuerckheimii
Grayum — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3663.
Philodendron verrucosum
L. Mathieu ex Schott — Pitman & Bass 914; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1031.
Rhodospatha balslevii
Croat — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72890.
Rhodospatha dodsonii
Croat — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3712.
Rhodospatha latifolia
Poepp. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 313.
Stenospermation angustifolium
Hemsl.– John L. Clark & C. Bergman 312.
Stenospermation densiovulatum
Engl. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 669; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 881; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3723; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72771; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13528; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 771.
Stenospermation gracile
Sodiro — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 57; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 953.
Stenospermation longipetiolatum
Engl. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 151; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3662.
Stenospermation sodiroanum
Engl. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 20.
Syngonium crassifolium
(Engl.) Croat — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 692; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72892.
Syngonium macrophyllum
Engl. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 591; Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1245.
Syngonium podophyllum
Schott — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 290; John L. Clark & Catherine Roberts 1684.
Xanthosoma daguense
Engl. — J. Richard Abbott 15187; John L. Clark et al. 2706; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72871; Pitman et al. 854.
Xanthosoma undipes
(K. Koch & C.D. Bouché) K. Koch — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 314.

ARALIACEAE
Oreopanax confusus
Marchal — John L. Clark & H. Lintz 149; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 574, 600.
Schefflera sphaerocoma
(Bentham) Harms — John L. Clark 349.

ARECACEAE
Aiphanes tricuspidata
Borchs., R. Bernal & M. Ruiz — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1991.
Attalea colenda
(O.F. Cook) Balslev & An. Hend. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11377.
Bactris setulosa
H. Karst. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72972; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1082.
Chamaedorea pinnatifrons
(Jacq.) Oerst. — John L. Clark, C. Bergman, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 298; John L. Clark & S. Mora 330, 332; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3693; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass, John Clark & Sehoya Harris 798; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1001.
Geonoma cuneata
H. Wendl. ex Spruce — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 292; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1974.
Geonoma cuneata var. cuneata
— John L. Clark, C. Bienkowski & C. Clark 215; John L. Clark & S. Mora 329; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 550; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 857; Nigel Pitman 964.
Geonoma cuneata var. gracilis
(H. Wendl.) Skov– John L. Clark & Nigel Pitman 111; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72768.
Geonoma cuneata var. procumbens
(H. Wendl. ex Spruce) Skov — John L. Clark & S. Mora 338; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass, John Clark & Sehoya Harris 799.
Geonoma interrupta var. euspatha
(Burret) An. Hend. — John L. Clark 2759.
Geonoma macrostachys
Mart. — Walter Palacios 13639.
Geonoma piscicauda
Dammer — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass, John Clark & Sehoya Harris 800.
Pholidostachys synanthera
(Mart.) H.E. Moore — Walter Palacios 13689.
Prestoea decurrens
(H. Wendl. ex Burret) H.E. Moore — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72809; Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers 706.
Synechanthus warscewiczianus
H. Wendl. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 670; John L. Clark, N. Kerber & J. Plihal 1940; John L. Clark 2750.

ASCLEPIADACEAE
Asclepias curassavica
L. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11705.
Fischeria stellata
(Vell.) E. Fourn. — Clark, J.L., Mora, S. 268; John L. Clark & Nigel Pitman 103; John L. Clark & S. Mora 268; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 819.

ASTERACEAE
Adenostemma platyphyllum
Cass. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 857; Veintimilla, C. I. 25.
Barnadesia parviflora
Spruce ex Benth. & Hook. f. — Tamara Nuñez, M. McColm & C. Brome 506.
Centratherum punctatum
Cass. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 913.
Clibadium eggersii
Hieron. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 81.
Clibadium laxum
S.F. Blake — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 303; John L. Clark 2923.
Egletes viscosa
(L.) Less. — Veintimilla, C. I. 17.
Elephantopus mollis
Kunth — J. Richard Abbott 15052.
Erechtites prenanthoides
(A. Rich.) DC. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1064.
Hidalgoa ternata
La Llave & Lex. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 994.
Mikania decora
Poepp. — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13513.
Mikania guaco
Bonpl. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1054.
Mikania houstoniana
(L.) B.L. Rob. — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13592.
Mikania micrantha
Kunth — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3682.
Mikania
Willd. — John L. Clark 427; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2731.
Neurolaena lobata
(L.) R. Br. ex Cass. — J. Richard Abbott 15010; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13554.
Piptocarpha poeppigiana
(DC.) Baker — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3787.
Pseudelephantopus spicatus
(B. Juss. ex Aubl.) J.B. Rohr — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1027.
Pseudelephantopus spiralis
(Less.) Cronquist — J. Richard Abbott 15093.
Pseudogynoxys bogotensis
(Spreng.) Cuatrec. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 866.
Schistocarpha eupatorioides
(Fenzl) Kuntze — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13553.
Vernonanthura patens
(Kunth) H. Rob. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 319.
Wulffia baccata
(L.) Kuntze — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 202.

BALANOPHORACEAE
Helosis cayennensis
(Sw.) Spreng. — John L. Clark 2901.

BEGONIACEAE
Begonia harlingii
L.B. Sm. & Wassh. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3697.
Begonia sodiroi
C. DC. — John L. Clark 3075.
Begonia glabra
Aubl. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 204; John L. Clark, H. Lintz & S. Mora 233; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 853.
Begonia harlingii
L.B. Sm. & Wassh. — Margot S. Bass & J. Richard Abbott 51; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 866; John L. Clark 2915; Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers. 701; Nigel Pitman 969.
Begonia sodiroi
C. DC. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 245; John L. Clark 2918; Nigel Pitman 837.

BIGNONIACEAE
Amphilophium paniculatum
(L.) Kunth — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1042.
Amphitecna latifolia
(Mill.) A.H. Gentry — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11409.
Anemopaegma chrysanthum
Dugand — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72876; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1059.
Arrabidaea verrucosa
(Standl.) A.H. Gentry– A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72941.
Exarata chocoensis
A.H. Gentry– John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 608; John L. Clark & Erik Calhoun 1219; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2033; John L. Clark 2109; John L. Clark, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2875; John L. Clark 3944; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72757.
Schlegelia darienensis
Sandwith — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 943; John L. Clark 2807, 3022; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3733; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11411, 11416; Nigel Pitman 1166.
Schlegelia dressleri
A.H. Gentry — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 660; John L. Clark, N. Kerber & J. Plihal 1939; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72755; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72916.
Schlegelia sulphurea
Diels — J. Richard Abbott 15020; John L. Clark 7; Walter Palacios 13692; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 975.
Tabebuia chrysantha
(Jacq.) G. Nicholson — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11613.
Tabebuia chrysantha subsp. pluvicola
A.H. Gentry — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72856.
Tabebuia guayacan
(Seem.) Hemsl. — John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame III 3107.
Tecoma castanifolia
(D. Don) Melch. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11632.

BOMBACACEAE
Ceiba pentandra
(L.) Gaertn. — John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2351; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3708, 3743.
Eriotheca globosa
(Aubl.) A. Robyns — John L. Clark 173.
Huberodendron patinoi
Cuatrec. — Walter Palacios 11517.
Matisia malacocalyx
(A. Robyns & S. Nilsson) W.S. Alverson — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1952.
Matisia longipes
Little — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72766.
Matisia malacocalyx
(A. Robyns & S. Nilsson) W.S. Alverson — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 743; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2008, 2020; Walter Palacios 13660.
Matisia soegengii
Cuatrec. — John L. Clark 402; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 570; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 822; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11381.
Ochroma pyramidale
(Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 338.
Pachira insignis
(Sw.) Sw. ex Savigny — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2631.
Patinoa paraensis
(Huber) Cuatrec. — John L. Clark 376.
Pochota patinoi
— A. Gentry & C. Josse 72929.
Pseudobombax millei
(Standl.) A. Robyns — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11291, 11403.
Quararibea grandifolia
(Little) Cuatrec. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72835A.

BORAGINACEAE
Cordia alliodora
(Ruiz & Pav.) Oken– John L. Clark & Clare Watt 963.
Cordia cylindrostachya
(Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 906; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 940; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1055.
Cordia dwyeri
Nowicke — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72931.
Cordia hebeclada
I.M. Johnst. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11439.
Cordia lutea
Lam. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11627; Veintimilla, C. I. 16.
Heliotropium indicum
L. — Veintimilla, C. I. 18.
Heliotropium rufipilum
(Benth.) I.M. Johnst.– Veintimilla, C. I. 27.
Tournefortia bicolor
Sw. — J. Richard Abbott 15007; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 602.
Tournefortia gigantifolia
Killip — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 15; John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 191.
Tournefortia hirsutissima
L. — John L. Clark 1984.

BROMELIACEAE
Aechmea aciculosa
Mez & Sodiro — J. Richard Abbott 15226; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 14; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 512, 530, 690; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13537; Walter Palacios 13631; Nigel Pitman 738.
Aechmea angustifolia
Poepp. & Endl. — Margot S. Bass, John Clark & Nigel Pitman 134; John L. Clark, C. Bergman, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 296.
Aechmea pyramidalis
Benth. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass, John Clark & Sehoya Harris 801.
Aechmea tonduzii
Mez & Pittier ex Mez — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72888.
Catopsis sessiliflora
(Ruiz & Pav.) Mez — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2649; John L. Clark 2734, 2800.
Guzmania angustifolia
(Baker) Wittm. — Margot S. Bass, Nigel Pitman & John Clark? 7; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 652; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 797, 830; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2664; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13539; Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 689; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1015.
Guzmania eduardii
André ex Mez — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 331; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 69; Walter Palacios 13645.
Guzmania lingulata
(L.) Mez — Nigel Pitman 719, 974.
Guzmania monostachia
(L.) Rusby ex Mez — John L. Clark 2775; John L. Clark, Nina Binder & Peter Hibbs 2853, 2855.
Guzmania remyi
L.B. Sm. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 67, 308; John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 195; John L. Clark, H. Lintz & S. Mora 235; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 702; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2364; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2715.
Guzmania rhonhofiana
Harms — John L. Clark 3020.
Guzmania scherzeriana
Mez — John L. Clark & S. Mora 331; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 587; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 785; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1670; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2701; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13556.
Pitcairnia arcuata
(André) André — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 976.
Pitcairnia bakeri
(André) André ex Mez — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 586; Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers 704.
Pitcairnia brongniartiana
André — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 869.
Pitcairnia clarkii
H. Luther — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 110; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 67; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 528; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13496.
Pitcairnia ferrell-ingramiae
H. Luther & Dalström — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 270; John L. Clark 2984.
Tillandsia complanata
Benth. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2648.
Tillandsia cornuta
Mez & Sodiro — John L. Clark 175, 429; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72904.
Tillandsia cyanea
Linden ex K. Koch — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1942; John L. Clark 2814.
Tillandsia disticha
Kunth — John L. Clark 2781.
Tillandsia narthecioides
C. Presl — John L. Clark 5; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 638; John L. Clark 2806; Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 741.
Tillandsia venusta
Mez & Wercklé — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 929; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1676, 1690; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham & C. Roberts 1692; Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 691; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 921.
Vriesea paupera
(Mez & Sodiro) L.B. Sm. & Pittendr. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1662; John L. Clark 1662.
Vriesea vittata
(Mez & Wercklé ex Mez) L.B. Sm. & Pittendr. — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 157; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1675.

CACTACEAE
Epiphyllum columbiense
(F.A.C. Weber) Dodson & A.H. Gentry — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2699.
Rhipsalis micrantha
(Kunth) DC. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1683.

CAMPANULACEAE
Burmeistera crassifolia
(E. Wimm.) E. Wimm. — John L. Clark 178.
Burmeistera crispiloba
Zahlbr. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 499; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 793.
Centropogon cornutus
(L.) Druce — John L. Clark 2747.
Centropogon granulosus subsp. granulosus
— John L. Clark, C. Bergman, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 287.
Hippobroma longiflora
(L.) G. Don — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2697; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11639.

CANNACEAE
Canna tuerckheimii
Kraenzl. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2704.

CAPPARACEAE
Capparis macrophylla
Kunth — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 76; John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3805.
Podandrogyne brevipedunculata
Cochrane — J. Richard Abbott 15269; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 695; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72873, 72984; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 708.
Podandrogyne jamesonii
(Briq.) Cochrane — John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 364.

CARICACEAE
Carica microcarpa
Jacq. — John L. Clark 350.
Carica parviflora
(A. DC.) Solms — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11629, 11633.
Jacaratia spinosa
(Aubl.) A. DC. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3783.

CECROPIACEAE
Cecropia herthae
Diels — Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1530.
Cecropia insignis
Liebm. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72939A.
Cecropia reticulata
Cuatrec. — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 140; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72939.
Coussapoa contorta
Cuatrec. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 585; John L. Clark 2811, 3108.
Coussapoa herthae
Mildbr. — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 129; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1632; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2047; John L. Clark 3015; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72825.
Coussapoa villosa
Poepp. & Endl. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 937; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72940; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 876; Homero Vargas 514.
Coussapoa villosa subsp. eggersii
(Standl.) — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72905, 72975.
Pourouma bicolor subsp. scobina
(Benoist) C.C. Berg & Heusden — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 249; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72790.
Pourouma guianensis subsp. guianensis
— John L. Clark 2900.

CELASTRACEAE
Maytenus macrocarpa
(Ruiz & Pav.) Briq.– John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2001, 2029, 2057; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72850.
Perrottetia sessiliflora
Lundell — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 523; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 910; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1965, 1987, 2028, 2039, 2041, 2068, 2069, 2075; John L. Clark 2081, 2097, 2104, 2136, 2143, 2965; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72974.

CHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium ambrosioides
L. — Veintimilla, C. I. 20.

CHRYSOBALANACEAE
Hirtella mutisii
Killip & Cuatrec. — John L. Clark 2158, 2160, 2771.
Licania celiae
Prance — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 506; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 843; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1608; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2021, 2059; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13597; Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 740.
Licania licaniiflora
(Sagot) S.F. Blake — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2655.

CLUSIACEAE
Clusia fructiangusta
Cuatrec. — Walter Palacios 11516.
Clusia longistyla
Cuatrec. — Walter Palacios 11456, 11524.
Clusia loranthacea
Planch. & Triana — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11376.
Clusia thurifera
Planch. & Triana — Walter Palacios 11521.
Symphonia globulifera
L. f. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72920.
Tovomita weddelliana
Planch. & Triana — John L. Clark 179; John L. Clark & S. Mora 258; John L. Clark 2108; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1552.
Vismia lateriflora
Ducke — John L. Clark & Erik Calhoun 1218.

COMBRETACEAE
Conocarpus erectus
L. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11503.
Laguncularia racemosa
(L.) C.F. Gaertn. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11502.

COMMELINACEAE
Commelina diffusa
Burm. f. — J. Richard Abbott 15101.
Dichorisandra hexandra
(Aubl.) Standl. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 62; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 610; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72958; igel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 767.
Dichorisandra ulei
J.F. Macbr. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1004.
Geogenanthus rhizanthus
(Ule) G. Brückn. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 752; Nigel Pitman & Cyrus Brame III 862; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1112.

CUCURBITACEAE
Cayaponia macrocalyx
Harms — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 791.
Cayaponia oppositifolia
Harms — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 621.
Gurania eggersii
Sprague & Hutch. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3774.
Gurania eriantha
(Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3720; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 882.
Gurania macrophylla
Cogn. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3685.
Gurania megistantha
J.D. Sm. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72956.
Gurania speciosa
(Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72951.
Gurania spinulosa
(Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72847; Walter Palacios 13688; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 788; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 845.
Momordica charantia
L. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 958; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11420, 11626.
Psiguria triphylla
(Miq.) C. Jeffrey — Margot S. Bass & Sehoya Harris 247; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 937.
Selysia prunifera
(Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. — J. Richard Abbott 15234.

CYCADACEAE
Zamia lindenii
Regel ex André — J. Richard Abbott 15200; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11272, 11519.
Zamia poeppigiana
Mart. & Eichler — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72867.

CYCLANTHACEAE
Asplundia pycnantha
Harling — Walter Palacios 11482.
Carludovica palmata
Ruiz & Pav. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11428.
Cyclanthus bipartitus
Poit. — J. Richard Abbott 15017; Margot S. Bass & J. Richard Abbott 40; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 649; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11733; Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers 705; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 792.
Evodianthus funifer
(Poit.) Lindm. — J. Richard Abbott 15025; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72968.

CYPERACEAE
Cyperus luzulae
(L.) Rottb. ex Retz. — J. Richard Abbott 15015; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 10.
Eleocharis elegans
(Kunth) Roem. & Schult. — John L. Clark, B. Neill & K. Zambrano 3425.
Rhynchospora macrochaeta
Steud. ex Boeck. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 844.
Rhynchospora watsonii
(Britton) Davidse — J. Richard Abbott 15320; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13563.

DILLENIACEAE
Doliocarpus multiflorus
Standl. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72752.

ELAEOCARPACEAE
Sloanea fragrans
Rusby — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 627; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1629; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2382.
Sloanea stipitata
Spruce ex Benth. — John L. Clark, H. Lintz & S. Mora 232; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 926.

ERICACEAE
Anthopterus wardii
Ball — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 195; John L. Clark 3001; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3694; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13602.
Disterigma utleyorum
Wilbur & Luteyn — John L. Clark 2125.
Macleania subsessilis
Luteyn — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 101; John L. Clark 2919, 2985, 2989; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3664; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 875.
Psammisia aberrans
A.C. Sm. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 82; John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 200; John L. Clark 3083, 3097; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13600.
Psammisia debilis
Sleumer — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72866.
Psammisia debilis var. debilis
— Margot S. Bass & J. Richard Abbott 42; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 122; John L. Clark 6; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13590; Nigel Pitman 1176.
Psammisia ferruginea
A.C. Sm. — John L. Clark 3078.
Psammisia sodiroi
Hoerold — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 835; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2727; John L. Clark 3077, 3082.
Sphyrospermum buxifolium
Poepp. & Endl. — John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1628; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2633.
Sphyrospermum cordifolium
Benth. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 26; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 531; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13575.
Thibaudia albiflora
A.C. Sm. — John L. Clark, B. Adnepos & J. Wolf 122; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 313; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2624.
Thibaudia litensis
Luteyn — John L. Clark 2933; Walter Palacios 13648.

ERYTHROXYLACEAE
Erythroxylum patens
Ruiz ex O.E. Schulz — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11372.

EUPHORBIACEAE
Acalypha diversifolia
Jacq. — J. Richard Abbott 15267, 15317; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 73; John L. Clark 3036.
Acalypha macrostachya
Jacq. — J. Richard Abbott 15322; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3766.
Cleidion castaneifolium
Müll. Arg. — John L. Clark, L. Chatrou, P. Maas & C. Repetur 3803.
Margaritaria nobilis
L. f. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 547; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 750; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1977; John L. Clark 2105; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11592; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13542; Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 693.
Pausandra trianae
(Müll. Arg.) Baill. — John L. Clark 2735, 3026.
Phyllanthus anisolobus
Müll. Arg. — John L. Clark 374; Nigel Pitman 1148.
Plukenetia volubilis
L. — John L. Clark 3953.
Tetrorchidium andinum
Müll. Arg. — John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 360.
Tetrorchidium macrophyllum
Müll. Arg. — John L. Clark & S. Mora 265.

FABACEAE
Abarema barbouriana
(Standl.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1964, 2012.
Andira inermis
(Sw.) Kunth — John L. Clark 2809.
Bauhinia guianensis
Aubl. — John L. Clark & S. Mora 267.
Bauhinia haughtii
Wunderlin — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2711; Nigel Pitman & E. Arroyo 1350.
Bauhinia pichinchensis
Wunderlin — Walter Palacios 11506.
Brownea coccinea
Jacq. — Carmen Bonifaz & X. Cornejo 3267; John L. Clark 2172; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3785; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11551.
Brownea coccinea subsp. angustiflora
(Little) Klitgaard — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11285, 11526, 11635.
Browneopsis disepala
(Little) Klitgaard — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 756, 845, 939; John L. Clark 2542; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11310, 11560; Tamara Nuñez, C. Aulestia, G. Aguinda & S. Delgado 509.
Caesalpinia glabrata
Kunth — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11615.
Caesalpinia pulcherrima
(L.) Sw. — L.B. Holm-Nielsen, J. Jaramillo, F. Coello & E. Asanza 25224.
Cajanus cajan
(L.) Millsp. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 814.
Calliandra angustifolia
Spruce ex Bent+h. — Walter Palacios 13674.
Canavalia rosea
(Sw.) DC. -- David Neill & QCNE botany interns
Centrolobium ochroxylum
Rose ex Rudd — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11644.
Chaetocalyx latisiliqua
(Poir.) Benth. ex Hemsl. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11528.
Cojoba rufescens
(Benth.) Britton & Rose — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11678, 11681.
Crotalaria retusa
L. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11302.
Desmodium adscendens
(Sw.) DC. — J. Richard Abbott 15089.
Desmodium axillare
(Sw.) DC. — J. Richard Abbott 15091.
Desmodium intortum
(Mill.) Urb. — J. Richard Abbott 15110.
Dussia lehmannii
Harms — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 759; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1536.
Ecuadendron acosta-solisianum
D.A. Neill —John L. Clark, Cyrus Brame & Manuel Marcia (Guide) 1710; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2838.
Entada gigas
(L.) Fawc. & Rendle —John L. Clark & Beatrice Shlenker, Herbert Shlenker 3058; John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame III 3110.
Erythrina megistophylla
Diels —David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11569.
Erythrina poeppigiana
(Walp.) O.F. Cook —Elbert Little, Jr. Dixon & R. Dixon 21235.
Erythrina smithiana
Krukoff — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11638.
Geoffroea spinosa
Jacq. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11296.
Gliricidia brenningii
(Harms) Lavin — Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1363.
Indigofera suffruticosa
Mill. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11303.
Inga carinata
T.D. Penn. — John L. Clark 2967.
Inga hayesii
Benth. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 944.
Inga jaunechensis
A.H. Gentry — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11297, 11636.
Inga leiocalycina
Benth. — T.D. Pennington 13795.
Inga multicaulis
Spruce ex Benth. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 215; John L. Clark & Heather Lintz 161; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 537; John L. Clark 2044; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2044; John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3446; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11311; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13538.
Inga nobilis subsp. quaternata
(Poepp.) T.D. Penn. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 876; John L. Clark 2161; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13559.
Inga pruriens
Poepp. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72833.
Inga punctata
Willd. — Homero Vargas 1301.
Inga rusbyi
Pittier — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 913.
Inga silanchensis
T.D. Penn. — John L. Clark 186; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2348; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13517; Walter Palacios 13653.
Inga spectabilis
(Vahl) Willd. — Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1360.
Leucaena trichodes
(Jacq.) Benth. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11631.
Machaerium millei
Standl. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11630.
Mimosa acantholoba
(Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Poir. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11620.
Pithecellobium excelsum (Kunth) Mart. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11610.
Prosopis juliflora
(Sw.) DC. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11607.
Pseudosamanea guachapele
(Kunth) Harms — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11597.
Pterocarpus officinalis
Jacq. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11408.
Pueraria phaseoloides
(Roxb.) Benth. — John L. Clark & D. Neill 228; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 955.
Rhynchosia minima
(L.) DC. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11305.
Samanea saman
(Jacq.) Merr. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11505; Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1361.
Senna bicapsularis
(L.) Roxb. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11506.
Senna dariensis
(Britton & Rose) H.S. Irwin & Barneby — John L. Clark 425.
Senna dariensis var. smaragdina
H.S. Irwin & Barneby — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 815.
Senna mollissima
(Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11623.
Senna oxyphylla var. hartwegii
(Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11649.
Senna reticulata
(Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 813.
Swartzia haughtii
R.S. Cowan — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 336; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1605, 1665; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1992; John L. Clark 2151; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2374; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2690; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2768; John L. Clark 3025; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72926; David Neill 10051; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11309; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1086; Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1258; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1515.
Swartzia littlei
R.S. Cowan — Carmen Bonifaz & X. Cornejo 3276; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11269, 11660.
Zygia longifolia
(Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Britton & Rose — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11706.

FLACOURTIACEAE
Banara guianensis
Aubl. — John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2326.
Carpotroche platyptera
Pittier — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 200; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1948; John L. Clark 3069; Walter Palacios 13663; Nigel Pitman
Casearia aculeata
Jacq. --- David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11525
Casearia arborea
(Rich.) Urb. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 503; John L. Clark 2096.
Casearia prunifolia
Kunth — Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 747.
Lunania parviflora
Spruce ex Benth. — John L. Clark 2739.
Pleuranthodendron lindenii
(Turcz.) Sleumer — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1976; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2369; John L. Clark 2764, 2938, 2960.
Tetrathylacium macrophyllum
Poepp. — John L. Clark 3044.

GENTIANACEAE
Chelonanthus alatus
(Aubl.) Pulle — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 657.
Irlbachia alata subsp. alata
— J. Richard Abbott 15050; John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 198; Homero Vargas 520.

GESNERIACEAE
Alloplectus dodsonii
Wiehler — John L. Clark, Nina Binder & Peter Hibbs 2856.
Alloplectus panamensis
C.V. Morton — John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2867.
Alloplectus teuscheri
(Raymond) Wiehler — J. Richard Abbott 15165; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 28; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1649; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2353; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2677, 2689; John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2868; John L. Clark 2894; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13581; Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 680; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 947.
Besleria flavovirens
Nees & Mart. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 144; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 52; John L. Clark & N. Pitman 242; John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3440.
Besleria tambensis
C.V. Morton — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2714.
Chrysothemis friedrichsthaliana
(Hanst.) H.E. Moore — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2841.
Codonanthe crassifolia
(H. Focke) C.V. Morton — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2634; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2819.
Codonanthe uleana
Fritsch — Walter Palacios 11502.
Columnea angustata
(Wiehler) L.E. Skog — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 50; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2635; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2835; Walter Palacios 11467, 11469, 11496, 11501; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 874, 998.
Columnea densibracteata
L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 282, 337; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2343; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2679; Nigel Pitman 836.
Columnea eburnea
(Wiehler) L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog — J. Richard Abbott 15135; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 281; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2323; John L. Clark, Sarah Bollendorff, & Penny Smith 2554, 2557; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2646, 2672; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2820; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3665; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72897.
Columnea kalbreyeriana
Mast. — John L. Clark 3965.
Columnea kienastiana
Regel — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3765.
Columnea medicinalis
(Wiehler) L.E. Skog & L.P. Kvist — John L. Clark 2873.
Columnea minor
(Hook.) Hanst. — J. Richard Abbott 15078; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 273; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1647; John L. Clark 2934; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3695; Walter Palacios 11499, 13652.
Columnea minutiflora
L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 277; John L. Clark 2119; John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2865.
Columnea picta
H. Karst. — J. Richard Abbott 15024; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 80; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72869.
Columnea rubriacuta
(Wiehler) L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog — John L. Clark, K. Cunningham & C. Roberts 1613; John L. Clark, Sarah Bollendorff, & Penny Smith 2556; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 848; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1003, 1033.
Columnea spathulata
Mansf. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2700; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2793; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2823.
Cremosperma castroanum
C.V. Morton — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 11; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1653; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72770.
Cremosperma hirsutissimum var. album
(C.V. Morton) L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog — Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 744.
Cremosperma hirsutissimum var. hirsutissimum
— John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2836; John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3451.
Diastema affine
Fritsch — John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1640; John L. Clark 2898, 2929, 2930; Walter Palacios 13637.
Diastema scabrum
(Poepp.) Benth. ex Walp. — John L. Clark 1706; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2817; John L. Clark 2897.
Drymonia brochidodroma
Wiehler — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 812; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1614, 1633, 1636.
Drymonia ecuadorensis
Wiehler — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 761, 896; John L. Clark 2939.
Drymonia laciniosa
Wiehler — John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1611; John L.Clark, K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1630; John L. Clark 1983; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2340, 2371; John L. Clark, Sarah Bollendorff, & Penny Smith 2555; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13506.
Drymonia macrophylla
(Oerst.) H.E. Moore — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72935; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 895, 911, 1018.
Drymonia serrulata
(Jacq.) Mart. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1063.
Drymonia turrialvae
Hanst. — John L. Clark 3949.
Drymonia warscewicziana
Hanst. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 325; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 99; John L. Clark, C. Bergman, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 295; John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2866; John L. Clark 2910, 3009; John L. Clark, M. Lysinger, T. Walla & H. Greeney 3564; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 997.
Gasteranthus bilsaensis
L.E. Skog & L.P. Kvist — John L. Clark, C. Bienkowski & C. Clark 213; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1654; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2716; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 884.
Gasteranthus calcaratus subsp. calcaratus
(Kunth) Wiehler — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2641; John L. Clark, Nina Binder & Peter Hibbs 2851.
Gasteranthus calcaratus subsp. oncogastrus
(Hanst.) L.E. Skog & L.P. Kvist — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 108; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 197; John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame 1702; John L. Clark 1707; John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame 1715; John L. Clark 2152, 2175; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2322; John L. Clark 2896, 2964; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3687; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72861; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 843.
Gasteranthus crispus
(Mansf.) Wiehler — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 203; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 58; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72857; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 956.
Gasteranthus oncogastrus
(Hanst.) Wiehler — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 955.
Gasteranthus tenellus
L.E. Skog & L.P. Kvist — John L. Clark, B. Adnepos & J. Wolf 127; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2815, 2816; John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime L. Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2881; John L. Clark 2921.
Gasteranthus villosus
L.E. Skog & L.P. Kvist — Margot S. Bass, Sehoya Harris & Chris Bergman 253; John L. Clark 2; John L. Clark & S. Mora 337; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1597, 1616; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2845; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 711.
Gloxinia dodsonii
Wiehler — J. Richard Abbott 15221; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 89; John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 367; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2839; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72860; Walter Palacios 13647.
Kohleria inaequalis var. inaequalis
— John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2676; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2818; John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3810; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 850.
Kohleria spicata
(Kunth) Oerst. — Margot S. Bass & Jason Wolf 73.
Kohleria villosa var. villosa
— John L. Clark, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 280; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 628; Nigel Pitman 1149.
Monopyle macrocarpa
Benth. — J. Richard Abbott 15278; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 311; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2627, 2729; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3676; Nigel Pitman 721; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1050; Nigel Pitman 1156.
Monopyle sodiroana
Fritsch — Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1119.
Napeanthus andinus
Rusby — Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 698.
Napeanthus robustus
Fritsch — John L. Clark & Cyrus Brameç 1703; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2640, 2647; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2842; John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2861; John L. Clark 2942.
Paradrymonia binata
Wiehler — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72948.
Paradrymonia hypocyrta
Wiehler — J. Richard Abbott 15109; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 13; John L. Clark & Barbara Adnepos 197; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 954; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2821.
Pearcea rhodotricha
(Cuatrec.) L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog — John L. Clark & S. Mora 334.
Pentadenia
(Planch.) Hanst. — J. Richard Abbott 15174.
Reldia minutiflora var. minutiflora
— John L. Clark 2992; John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3442; Walter Palacios 13628.

HAEMODORACEAE
Xiphidium caeruleum
Aubl. — J. Richard Abbott 15138; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 128; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 31; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2726; Nigel Pitman, M. Bass & J. Clark 650B.

HERNANDIACEAE
Hernandia didymantha
Donn. Sm. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2040; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 544, 552; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 746, 787, 834; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2056.

HIPPOCASTANACEAE
Billia columbiana
Planch. & Linden — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 851; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1638; John L. Clark 2095; Tamara Nuñez, C. Aulestia, G. Aguinda & S. Delgado 513; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13552.

HIPPOCRATEACEAE
Salacia cordata
(Miers) Mennega — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 114; John L. Clark 403; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 694; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2015, 2018, 2025; John L. Clark 2908; Nigel Pitman 1165.
Salacia juruana
Loes. — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 117; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2034, 2043; John L. Clark 2156; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2386, 2389.
Salacia macrantha
A.C. Sm. — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13500; Walter Palacios 13656.
Salacia opacifolia
(J.F. Macbr.) A.C. Sm. — Walter Palacios 13712.
Tontelea corymbosa
(Huber) A.C. Sm. — John L. Clark 3971.

ICACINACEAE
Calatola columbiana
Sleumer — John L. Clark 2570; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2713; John L. Clark 2987; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2003; John L. Clark 2090; Walter Palacios 13694.
Calatola costaricensis
Standl. — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 245; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11312.
Citronella incarum
(J.F. Macbr.) R.A. Howard — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 115; John L. Clark & N. Pitman 246; John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 363; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2006; John L. Clark 2063, 2565.
Dendrobangia boliviana
Rusby — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72762.

LAMIACEAE
Hyptis atrorubens
Poit. — J. Richard Abbott 15099.
Hyptis mutabilis
(Rich.) Briq. — Veintimilla, C. I. 24.

LAURACEAE
Beilschmiedia alloiophylla
(Rusby) Kosterm. — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 248; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 653; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 850; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1695; John L. Clark, Sarah Bollendorff, & Penny Smith 2541; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3763; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13568, 13616; Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1349.
Caryodaphnopsis theobromifolia
(A.H. Gentry) van der Werff & H.G. Richt. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 633; John L. Clark, Nina Binder & Peter Hibbs 2858; John L. Clark 2956; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72852; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13591.
Chlorocardium venenosum
(Kosterm. & Pinkley) Rohwer, H.G. Richt. & van der Werff — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 657; John L. Clark 1975; John L. Clark, Sarah Bollendorff, & Penny Smith 2540; Walter Palacios 13718.
Cinnamomum triplinerve
(Ruiz & Pav.) Kosterm. — John L. Clark 353.
Nectandra guadaripo
Rohwer — Walter Palacios 11475, 11476, 11477, 11478, 11479.
Nectandra purpurea
(Ruiz & Pav.) Mez — Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1355.
Nectandra reticulata
(Ruiz & Pav.) Mez — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11405.
Ocotea insularis
(Meisn.) Mez — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 555; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 925.
Ocotea oblonga
(Meisn.) Mez — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 311.
Ocotea sodiroana
Mez — John L. Clark & Ivonne Troya 612; John L. Clark 2138; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2825.
Persea americana
Mill. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11708.
Pleurothyrium cinereum
van der Werff — John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1659.
Pleurothyrium giganthum
van der Werff — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 546; John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1658; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2058; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13551.
Rhodostemonodaphne
Rohwer & Kubitzki — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2784.

LECYTHIDACEAE
Eschweilera caudiculata
R. Knuth — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2667; John L. Clark 2968, 3095; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13593; Walter Palacios 13657; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1118.
Eschweilera integrifolia
(Ruiz & Pav. ex Miers) R. Knuth — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2751; John L. Clark 3024; John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame III 3111.
Eschweilera pachyderma
Cuatrec. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 799.
Eschweilera rimbachii
Standl. — John L. Clark, H. Lintz & S. Mora 239; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1945; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13557, 13567; Walter Palacios 13713.
Grias peruviana
Miers — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 77; John L. Clark 423; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 567; John L. Clark 1709, 1956, 2009, 2032?, 2094, 2144, 2146, 2159; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2358; John L. Clark, Sarah Bollendorff, & Penny Smith 2544; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72803.
Gustavia angustifolia
Benth. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11295.
Gustavia dodsonii
S.A. Mori — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 91; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 513; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11443.
Gustavia serrata
S.A. Mori — John L. Clark 2970, 3066; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72868.
Gustavia speciosa subsp. speciosa
— Walter Palacios 13682; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13693.
Lecythis tuyrana
Pittier — John L. Clark 1982; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2405; Walter Palacios 13717.

LENTIBULARIACEAE
Utricularia jamesoniana
Oliv. — John L. Clark 3070.

LILIACEAE
Smilax febrifuga
Kunth — Nigel Pitman 827.

LOGANIACEAE
Strychnos ramentifera
Ducke — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72971.
Strychnos tarapotensis
Sprague & Sandwith — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72922.

LORANTHACEAE
Cladocolea archeri
(A.C. Sm.) Kuijt — John L. Clark 2931; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass, John Clark & Sehoya Harris 809; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1084.
Oryctanthus florulentus
(Rich.) Tiegh. — John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 357.
Oryctanthus occidentalis
(L.) Eichler — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 156; John L. Clark 2813; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 811.
Oryctanthus spicatus
(Jacq.) Eichler — John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 356.
Phoradendron piperoides
(Kunth) Trel. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 519.

LYTHRACEAE
Cuphea bombonasae
Sprague — John L. Clark & Nigel Pitman 108.
Cuphea racemosa
(L. f.) Spreng. — J. Richard Abbott 15073.
Cuphea strigulosa
Kunth — J. Richard Abbott 15067.
Cuphea tetrapetala
Koehne — J. Richard Abbott 15192; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 218; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & John Clark 653.

MALPIGHIACEAE
Bunchosia argentea
(Jacq.) DC. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11516, 11667.
Bunchosia hookeriana
A. Juss. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 637.
Hiraea cephalotes
Triana & Planch. — John L. Clark 190.
Mascagnia hippocrateoides
(Triana & Planch.) Nied. — John L. Clark 3021.
Tetrapterys glabrifolia
(Griseb.) Small — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 238, 258; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3789; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13555; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 951.

MALVACEAE
Malvaviscus concinnus
Kunth — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 279; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 614.
Sida anomala
A. St.-Hil. — Veintimilla, C. I. 28.
Sida setosa
Mart. ex Colla — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1061.
Wissadula excelsior
(Cav.) C. Presl — John L. Clark 2744.

MARANTACEAE
Calathea crotalifera
Watson — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 280; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 948; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11375, 11641.
Calathea guzmanioides
L.B. Sm. & Idrobo — Margot S. Bass, Sehoya Harris & Chris Bergman 254; John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3806; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72959; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1058.
Calathea insignis
Petersen — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 959.
Calathea lutea
(Aubl.) Schult. — John L. Clark 378; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11380.
Calathea marantifolia
Standl. — John L. Clark & S. Mora 342; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 791.
Calathea micans
(Mathieu) Körn. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3777.
Calathea pachystachya
(Poepp. & Endl.) Körn. — John L. Clark 3818.
Calathea roseobracteata
H. Kenn. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 119; John L. Clark 2891; John L. Clark, M. Lysinger, T. Walla & H. Greeney 3555; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & John Clark 652.
Ischnosiphon leucophaeus subsp. leucophaeus
— John L. Clark 3040.
Pleiostachya pruinosa
(Regel) K. Schum. — John L. Clark 3062.

MARCGRAVIACEAE
Marcgravia brownei
(Triana & Planch.) Krug & Urb. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 747.
Marcgravia caudata
Triana & Planch. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 159; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 59; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 664; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13611.
Marcgravia nervosa
Triana & Planch. — J. Richard Abbott 15180; Margot S. Bass & Lara Kueppers 56; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 61; John L. Clark 182; Walter Palacios 13659.
Marcgraviastrum sodiroi
(Gilg) Bedell — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 322; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 731; John L. Clark 3065.
Marcgraviastrum sodiroi
(Gilg) Bedell ex S. Dressler — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1080.
Sarcopera anomala
(Kunth) Bedell — J. Richard Abbott 15229; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 24, 33; John L. Clark 3960; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11364; Walter Palacios 11497.

MELASTOMATACEAE
Adelobotrys adscendens
(Sw.) Triana — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1985; John L. Clark 2150, 2940; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 664.
Blakea jativae
Wurdack — John L. Clark 415; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 675.
Blakea punctulata
(Triana) Wurdack — Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1114.
Blakea quadriflora
Gleason — John L. Clark 3006.
Blakea subconnata
Berg ex Triana — Margot S. Bass, John Clark & Nigel Pitman 129; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 16, 54, 90; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 674; John L. Clark 3010.
Clidemia acostae
Wurdack — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 262; John L. Clark 373; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 820; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1624; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1954; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72982; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 908.
Clidemia dentata
D. Don — J. Richard Abbott 15082; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1052.
Clidemia discolor
(Triana) Cogn. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 540; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1074.
Clidemia epiphytica var. epiphytica
— Margot S. Bass, Sehoya Harris & Heather Lintz 265; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 539.
Clidemia purpurea
Pav. ex D. Don — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 284.
Clidemia radicans
Cogn. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 677; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 821.
Clidemia septuplinervia
Cogn. — John L. Clark 410.
Conostegia centronioides
Markgr. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 553; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 755; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72918.
Conostegia cuatrecasasii
Gleason — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 680.
Conostegia montana
(Sw.) D. Don ex DC. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 288; John L. Clark & S. Mora 263; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2720; John L. Clark 3088; John L. Clark, M. Lysinger, T. Walla & H. Greeney 3558; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72753; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 920; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1121.
Leandra dichotoma
(D. Don) Cogn. — John L. Clark 3008; Nigel Pitman 1155.
Miconia anderssonii
Wurdack — John L. Clark 3005.
Miconia brevitheca
Gleason — John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2368; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2685.
Miconia explicita
Wurdack — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 244; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 559; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2320; John L. Clark, Karl Berg, & John Leffingwell 2341, 2395; John L. Clark, Sarah Bollendorff, & Penny Smith 2553; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 938.
Miconia goniostigma
Triana — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 47.
Miconia minuta
Gleason — John L. Clark & S. Mora 261.
Miconia porphyrotricha
(Markgr.) Wurdack — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 150.
Miconia theaezans
(Bonpl.) Cogn. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1053.
Monolena primulaeflora
Hook. f. — John L. Clark 2924.
Ossaea brenesii
Standl. — Margot S. Bass & John Clark 59; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1960; Walter Palacios. J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13565.
Ossaea incerta
Wurdack — Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1130.
Ossaea palenquensis
Wurdack — Nigel Pitman 1158.
Tibouchina longifolia
(Vahl) Baill. — J. Richard Abbott 15083.
Topobea dodsonorum
Wurdack — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 269; John L. Clark & Nigel Pitman 104; John L. Clark 172; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 317; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1143.
Triolena barbeyana
Cogn. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 74; John L. Clark, B. Adnepos & J. Wolf 119; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 601, 619, 620; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2674.
Triolena hirsuta
(Benth.) Triana — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 495; John L. Clark 3018; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72864; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1113.
Triolena pedemontana
Wurdack — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1604; John L. Clark 3019; Walter Palacios 13702.
Triolena pustulata
Triana — Walter Palacios 13666; Homero Vargas 521.

MELIACEAE
Carapa guianensis
Aubl. — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 152; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1601; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1961, 2022, 2038; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11298, 11437.
Carapa megistocarpa
A.H. Gentry & Dodson — John L. Clark 411; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11697.
Cedrela odorata
L. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 826.
Guarea cartaguenya
Cuatrec. — Walter Palacios 11507, 11508, 11509, 11510, 11511.
Guarea kunthiana
A. Juss. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 607; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 806, 831, 915; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1969, 2035, 2037, 2055, 2066, 2076; John L. Clark 2131; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2378; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1503.
Ruagea glabra
Triana & Planch. — John L. Clark & S. Mora 255; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2724; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11355.
Ruagea insignis
(C. DC.) T.D. Penn. — Walter Palacios 13681.
Trichilia surinamensis
(Miq.) C. DC. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1980, 2064; John L. Clark 2976, 2977; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3739.
Trichilia elegans
A. Juss. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11271.
Trichilia martiana
C. DC. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72784; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13547.
Trichilia pallida
Sw. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2002.
Trichilia septentrionalis
C. DC. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72938.
Trichilia surinamensis
(Miq.) C. DC. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 596; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 833; John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1610; John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2884; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11390, 11449.

MENISPERMACEAE
Anomospermum chloranthum
Diels — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72751.
Cissampelos pareira
L. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 598; John L. Clark 2173; Nigel Pitman 834.
Odontocarya floribunda
Diels — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13516; Walter Palacios 13649.

MONIMIACEAE
Siparuna aspera
(Ruiz & Pav.) A. DC. — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 300; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11368.
Siparuna conica
S.S. Renner & Hausner — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 334.
Siparuna gentryana
S.S. Renner & Hauser — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72777.
Siparuna laurifolia
(Kunth) A. DC. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 198.
Siparuna multiflora
S.S. Renner & Hausner — John L. Clark 2941; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3748; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 842.
Siparuna palenquensis
S.S. Renner & Hausner — John L. Clark 2740; John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame III 3113.

MORACEAE
Brosimum utile
(Kunth) Pittier — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72925.
Brosimum utile subsp. occidentale
C.C. Berg — Walter Palacios 11522.
Castilla elastica
Sessé — John L. Clark & S. Mora 274.
Castilla elastica subsp. gummifera
(Miq.) C.C. Berg — John L. Clark 3028.
Castilla tunu
Hemsl. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2717.
Clarisia biflora
Ruiz & Pav. — Walter Palacios 13678.
Ficus brevibracteata
W.C. Burger — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 953.
Ficus caldasiana
Dugand — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 811; John L. Clark 2085.
Ficus crassiuscula
Warb. ex Standl. — John L. Clark 2110.
Ficus citrifolia
Mill. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 665.
Ficus crassiuscula
Warb. ex Standl. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 855.
Ficus cuatrecasana
Dugand — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1989; John L. Clark 2100.
Ficus macbridei
Standl. — John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3445; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72843.
Ficus maxima
Mill. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3679.
Ficus schippii
Standl. — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 250; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2053; John L. Clark 2783, 2966.
Ficus sibundoya
Dugand — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13533.
Ficus tonduzii
Standl. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2067.
Ficus trianae
Dugand — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72875.
Maquira guianensis subsp. costaricana
(Standl.) C.C. Berg — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2718.
Perebea angustifolia
(Poepp. & Endl.) C.C. Berg — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72814; Walter Palacios 13707.
Perebea xanthochyma
H. Karst. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 639; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1968, 2011, 2073, 2077; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2391; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3719; Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 745.
Poulsenia armata
(Miq.) Standl. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2010; John L. Clark 2756; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72813; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1535.
Pseudolmedia rigida subsp. eggersii
(Standl.) C.C. Berg — John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2404; John L. Clark 2732; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11717.
Sorocea jaramilloi
C.C. Berg — John L. Clark 417; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 524.

MUSACEAE
Heliconia ecuadoriensis
(L. Anderss.) W.J. Kress — John L. Clark 3047.
Heliconia harlingii
L. Andersson — Nigel Pitman 723.
Heliconia nigripraefixa
Dodson & A.H. Gentry — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72937.
Heliconia reticulata
(Griggs) Winkl. — Margot S. Bass 210; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 263; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3690; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72877; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1141.
Heliconia spathocircinata
Aristeg. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 175; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 342; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 497; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11701; Walter Palacios 13665; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 912.
Heliconia stricta
Huber — John L. Clark, H. Lintz & S. Mora 240; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 787.

MYRISTICACEAE
Compsoneura mutisii
A.C. Sm. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11389.
Otoba gordoniifolia
(A. DC.) A.H. Gentry — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 153; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 299; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1986; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1554.
Otoba novogranatensis
Moldenke — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 986; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1543.
Virola dixonii
Little — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72763, 72795; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11378, 11410, 11412, 11731; Homero Vargas 517.
Virola sebifera
Aubl. — John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame III 3109.

MYRSINACEAE
Geissanthus longistamineus
(A.C. Sm.) Pipoly — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13509.

MYRTACEAE
Eugenia oerstedeana
O. Berg — John L. Clark & Beatrice Shlenker, Herbert Shlenker 3059.
Psidium acutangulum
DC. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11535.

NYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis jalapa
L. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 959.

OLACACEAE
Heisteria acuminata
(Bonpl.) Engl. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 23; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1962, 1967, 2023, 2052, 2070; John L. Clark 2133, 2140; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13525.

ONAGRACEAE
Ludwigia octovalvis
(Jacq.) P.H. Raven — J. Richard Abbott 15107.

ORCHIDACEAE
Cyclopogon epiphytica
(Dodson) Dodson — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72989.
Dichaea angustisegmenta
Dodson — John L. Clark 2870, 2950.
Dichaea hystricina
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2863.
Dichaea chasei
Dodson — John L. Clark 2171.
Dichaea panamensis
Lindl. — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2799.
Dichaea richii
Dodson — John L. Clark 3102.
Dressleria fragrans
Dodson — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 805.
Elleanthus aristatus
Garay — John L. Clark & S. Mora 260, 273; John L. Clark 428; John L. Clark, B. Neill & K. Zambrano 3428.
Elleanthus capitalus
(R. Br.) Rchb. f. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1668.
Elleanthus ecuadorensis
Garay — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 841.
Elleanthus fractiflexus
Schltr. — John L. Clark, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 284.
Elleanthus graminifolius
(Barb. Rodr.) Løjtnant — John L. Clark 2906.
Elleanthus robustus
(Rchb. f.) Rchb. f. — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 305.
Encyclia fragrans
(Sw.) Lemée — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2794.
Encyclia vespa
(Vell.) Dressler & G.E. Pollard — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 931; John L. Clark, L. Kvist, P. Mendosa, & L. Skog 1516.
Epidendrum littorale
Hágsater & Dodson — John L. Clark 2872.
Epidendrum difforme
Jacq. — John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1681.
Epidendrum echinatum
Løjtnant — John L. Clark & L. Kueppers 147; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 839.
Epidendrum gentryi
Dodson — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 309.
Epidendrum jejunum
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark 354; John L. Clark, L. Kvist, P. Mendosa, & L. Skog 1521; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3754.
Epidendrum littorale
Hágsater & Dodson — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 802.
Epidendrum mininocturnum
Dodson — John L. Clark 1682.
Epidendrum myodes
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark 2947.
Epidendrum repens
Cogn. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 942.
Epidendrum rigidum
Jacq. — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2779.
Erythrodes ecuadorensis
Garay — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72991.
Gongora aceras
Dressler — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72870.
Gongora ilense
Whitten & Jenny — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 549; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2051.
Helleriella punctulata
(Rchb. f.) Garay & H.R. Sweet — John L. Clark 2948, 2974.
Huntleya fasciata
Fowlie — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 795; John L. Clark 3100.
Lepanthes calodictyon
Hook. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2728.
Lepanthes clarkii
Luer — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 254.
Lepanthes maccolmiana
Luer — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 838.
Lepanthes pecunialis
Luer — John L. Clark 1700; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3768; John L. Clark 3956.
Lepanthes saltatrix
Luer & Hirtz — J. L. Clark, E. Arroyo & P. Hibbs 2728.
Lockhartia chocoensis
Kraenzl. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3660.
Lockhartia hercodonta
Rchb. f. ex Kraenzl. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2670.
Lockhartia serra
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 804; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2796.
Macroclinium lineare
(Ames & C. Schweinf.) Dodson — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2671.
Maxillaria acutifolia
Lindl. — John L. Clark 2954.
Maxillaria adendrobium
(Rchb. f.) Dressler — John L. Clark 169; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 897.
Maxillaria alba
(Hook.) Lindl. — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2789.
Maxillaria aurea
(Poepp. & Endl.) L.O. Williams — John L. Clark, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 285; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 304.
Maxillaria ecuadorensis
Schltr. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1627.
Maxillaria longicaulis
Schltr. — John L. Clark 3013.
Maxillaria chionantha
J.T. Atwood — J. L. Clark 2893; John L. Clark 3098.
Maxillaria cryptobulbon
Carnevali & J.T. Atwood — John L. Clark & S. Mora 257; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 327; John L. Clark 3093; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 929.
Maxillaria dichotoma
(Schltr.) L.O. Williams — Margot S. Bass & Lara Kueppers 38.
Maxillaria imbricata
Barb. Rodr. — J. Richard Abbott 15212; John L. Clark 170, 2905.
Maxillaria longicaulis
Schltr. — John L. Clark 167; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 919.
Maxillaria nasuta
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark 2880; John L. Clark, B. Neill & K. Zambrano 3429.
Maxillaria pseudoreichenheimiana
Dodson — John L. Clark 2879.
Maxillaria ramosa
Ruiz & Pav. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 742.
Maxillaria richii
Dodson — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2801; John L. Clark, Carlos Aulestia, Jherime Kellermann, and Fred Vetel 2862.
Maxillaria variabilis
Bateman ex Lindl. — John L. Clark 3105.
Mesospinidium incantans
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 794.
Monophyllorchis maculata
Garay — J. Richard Abbott 15164; Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 686.
Myoxanthus exasperatus
(Lindl.) Luer — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 796, 813.
Oncidium obryzatum
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 325; John L. Clark & S. Mora 346; John L. Clark 430.
Oncidium toachicum
Dodson — John L. Clark 3091.
Ornithocephalus bryostachys
Schltr. — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2798.
Pleurothallis barbulata
Lindl. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2693.
Pleurothallis claviculata
Luer & Hirtz — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 741.
Pleurothallis deregularis
(Barb. Rodr.) Luer — John L. Clark & L. Kueppers 145; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 933, 934; John L. Clark 3094, 3103; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72947; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 928.
Pleurothallis dibolia
Luer — John L. Clark 431; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 941; John L. Clark 2952; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3659; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 917.
Pleurothallis helleri
A.D. Hawkes — John L. Clark 1612, 2877.
Pleurothallis pidax
Luer — John L. Clark & S. Mora 343; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 900, 935, 946; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2804.
Pleurothallis rowleei
Ames — John L. Clark 1693, 2871.
Pleurothallis ruscifolia
(Jacq.) R. Br. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 903; John L. Clark, B. Neill & K. Zambrano 3432.
Polystachya concreta
(Jacq.) Garay & H.R. Sweet — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 904.
Polystachya foliosa
(Lindl.) Rchb. f. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2692.
Sarcoglottis grandiflora
(Lindl.) Klotzsch — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72872.
Scaphosepalum microdactylum
Rolfe — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 253; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 326; John L. Clark 3052.
Scaphyglottis boliviensis
(Rolfe) B.R. Adams — John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Winter Naranjo 2803.
Scaphyglottis prolifera
Cogn. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 902, 940.
Sigmatostalix adamsii
Dodson — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 103; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 29; John L. Clark & L. Kueppers 144; John L. Clark & S. Mora 336; John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 366; John L. Clark 2117; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72891; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13512.
Sobralia lancea
Garay — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 310.
Sobralia powellii
Schltr. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1688; John L. Clark 2886.
Stanhopea annulata
Mansf. — John L. Clark, Keri Cunningham, & Catherine Roberts 1694.
Stelis manabina
Dodson & Garay — John L. Clark 2951.
Stelis purpurea
(Ruiz & Pav.) Willd. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 678; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 814; John L. Clark 2949.
Stenorrhynchos lanceolatum
(Aubl.) Rich. ex Spreng. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3680.
Trichopilia rostrata
Rchb. f. — John L. Clark 2944; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 901.
Trichosalpinx orbicularis
(Lindl.) Luer — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72767; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72988.
Vanilla planifolia
Jacks. ex Andrews — Nigel Pitman 1162.

OXALIDACEAE
Averrhoa carambola
L. — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2698.
Biophytum dendroides
(Kunth) DC. — John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3447.

PAPAVERACEAE
Bocconia frutescens
L. — J. Richard Abbott 15264.

PASSIFLORACEAE
Passiflora auriculata
Kunth — John L. Clark 3063; Nigel Pitman 833; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1051.
Passiflora ambigua
Hemsl. — John L. Clark 3035.
Passiflora discophora
P. Jørg. & Lawesson — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3706.
Passiflora edulis
Sims — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 12; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 915.
Passiflora foetida
L. — J. Richard Abbott 15043; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 856; John L. Clark 2178.
Passiflora macrophylla
Mast. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 142; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 871; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2660; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11357, 11584.
Passiflora maliformis
L. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3681.
Passiflora palenquensis
Holm-Niels. & Lawesson — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 261; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 641; John L. Clark 2983; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72967; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 795.
Passiflora pittieri
Mast. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3772.
Passiflora quadrangularis
L. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 312.
Passiflora resticulata
Mast. & André — John L. Clark 2994; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3669, 3684, 3758; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13534; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 867.
Passiflora tiliifolia
L. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 299.

PHYTOLACCACEAE
Gallesia integrifolia
(Spreng.) Harms — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11277.
Phytolacca rivinoides
Kunth & C.D. Bouché — J. Richard Abbott 15079; John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 138.
Phytolacca weberbaueri
H. Walter — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11674.
Rivina humilis
L. — John L. Clark, L. Chatrou, P. Maas & C. Repetur 3795.

PIPERACEAE
Peperomia lancifolia
Hook. — J. Richard Abbott 15202.
Peperomia montium
C. DC. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72759; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72895.
Peperomia pernambucensis
Miq. — Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1136.
Peperomia pteroneura
C. DC. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 163.
Peperomia puberulicaulis
Trel. & Yunck. — J.L. Clark & Adnepos 30.
Peperomia serpens
(Sw.) Loudon — Nigel Pitman 717.
Peperomia urocarpa
Fisch. & C.A. Mey. — J. Richard Abbott 15153; John L. Clark 9.
Peperomia verticillatispica
Trel. & Yunck. — Nigel Pitman 1151.
Piper angustum
Rudge ex Spr. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72794.
Piper brachypodon
(Benth.) C. DC. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72930.
Piper marginatum
Jacq. — Nigel Pitman 1167.
Piper pseudonobile
C. DC. — Nigel Pitman 1160.
Piper reticulatum
L. — Nigel Pitman 1178.
Piper sancti-felicis
Trel. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 201.
Piper veneralense
Trel. & Yunck. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72907.
Pothomorphe peltata
(L.) Miq. — J. Richard Abbott 15055; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11690.
Trianaeopiper garciae
Trel. & Yunck. — Margot S. Bass & J. Richard Abbott 52; John L. Clark, B. Adnepos & J. Wolf 125; Walter Palacios 13635.
Trianaeopiper mexiae
Trel. & Yunck. — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 116; Walter Palacios 13669.

POACEAE
Homolepis aturensis
(Kunth) Chase — J. Richard Abbott 15051.
Ichnanthus nemorosus
(Sw.) Döll — Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1337.
Ichnanthus pallens
(Sw.) Munro ex Benth. — J. Richard Abbott 15086, 15120; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 772.
Lasiacis scabrior
Hitchc. — John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3439; John L. Clark, M. Lysinger, T. Walla & H. Greeney 3557.
Lasiacis ligulata
Hitchc. & Chase — J. Richard Abbott 15140.
Lasiacis scabrior
Hitchc. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 231.
Panicum pilosum
Sw. — John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3453.
Panicum polygonatum
Schrad. — Homero Vargas 1312.
Paspalum conjugatum
Bergius — J. Richard Abbott 15074.

POLYGALACEAE
Polygala paniculata
L. — J. Richard Abbott 15096; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 18; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 551.

POLYGONACEAE
Coccoloba mollis
Casar. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1078.
Triplaris cumingiana
Fisch. & C.A. Mey. ex C.A. Mey. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11640.

PONTEDERIACEAE
Heteranthera reniformis
Ruiz & Pav. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 689.

PROTEACEAE
Panopsis perijensis
Steyerm. ex K.S. Edwards — John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3812; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13530.
Panopsis sessilifolia
(Richard) Sandwith — John L. Clark 416.

PTERIDOPHYTA
Adiantum macrophyllum
Sw. — J. Richard Abbott 15122; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 199; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 64; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 613.
Adiantum petiolatum
Desv. — Nigel Pitman 970.
Adiantum pulverulentum
L. — Nigel Pitman 962.
Adiantum urophyllum
Hook. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 81; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 682, 693; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 754.
Adiantum wilsonii
Hook. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 632.
Alsophila cuspidata
(Kunze) D.S. Conant — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1023.
Anetium citrifolium
(L.) Splitg. — John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame 1713; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1123, 1145.
Antrophyum cajenense
(Desv.) Spreng. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 91; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2328.
Asplenium auriculatum
Sw. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 765.
Asplenium cuspidatum
Lam. — J. Richard Abbott 15160; Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 90.
Asplenium hallii
Hook. — J. Richard Abbott 15211; Margot S. Bass 1; Margot S. Bass, Nigel Pitman & John Clark? 1; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 579; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 816.
Asplenium holophlebium
Baker — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 135; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 904.
Asplenium juglandifolium
Lam. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 95; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 590; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 888; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 760, 774.
Asplenium pteropus
Kaulf. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 556, 623.
Asplenium serratum
L. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 174; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 634.
Asplenium volubile
N. Murak. & R.C. Moran — J. Richard Abbott 15237; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1947; Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers 703; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 783.
Blechnum occidentale
L. — Margot S. Bass, John Clark & Nigel Pitman 133; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 823; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 773, 858.
Blechnum wardiae
Mickel & Beitel — John L. Clark 2917.
Bolbitis pandurifolia
(Hook.) C. Chr. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1622; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72960; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 748.
Campyloneurum magnificum
T. Moore — Walter Palacios 11451.
Campyloneurum repens
(Aubl.) C. Presl — Margot S. Bass, Nigel Pitman & John Clark? 5; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 573; Nigel Pitman 727; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 759.
Cochlidium serrulatum
(Sw.) L.E. Bishop — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13594.
Cyathea brunnescens
(Barrington) R.C. Moran — Walter Palacios 11450.
Cyathea conjugata
(Spruce ex Hook.) Domin — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72854.
Danaea longicaudata
Tuomisto & R.C. Moran — Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers 702.
Dennstaedtia dissecta
(Sw.) T. Moore — J. Richard Abbott 15217.
Dennstaedtia obtusifolia
(Willd.) T. Moore — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 880; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 777.
Dennstaedtia vagans
(Baker) Diels — Margot S. Bass & Lara Kueppers 116.
Dicranoglossum polypodioides
(Hook.) Lellinger — John L. Clark 1711, 2746, 2889.
Didymochlaena truncatula
(Sw.) J. Sm. — J. Richard Abbott 15231; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 630.
Diplazium lonchophyllum
Kunze — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1626.
Diplazium chimborazense
(Spruce ex Baker) H. Christ — J. Richard Abbott 15280; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 691; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 870.
Diplazium cristatum
(Desr.) Alston — J. Richard Abbott 15297; Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 104.
Diplazium divisissimum
(Baker) H. Christ — John L. Clark 3950.
Diplazium grandifolium
(Sw.) Sw. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 818; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1011.
Diplazium lonchophyllum
Kunze — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 635, 673.
Diplazium obscurum
H. Christ — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 869.
Diplazium ollgaardii
Stolze — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 785; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1128.
Diplazium palmense
Rosenst. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 84.
Diplazium seemannii
T. Moore — Margot S. Bass, Nigel Pitman & John Clark? 8; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 749; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 907.
Diplazium striatastrum
Lellinger — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 616, 625; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 930.
Diplazium trianae
(Mett.) C. Chr. — John L. Clark & Erik Calhoun 1216.
Elaphoglossum ciliatum
(C. Presl) T. Moore — John L. Clark & Heather Lintz 163; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 578.
Elaphoglossum crinitum
(L.) H. Christ — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 650; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 875.
Elaphoglossum erinaceum
(Fée) T. Moore — J. Richard Abbott 15251.
Gleichenella pectinata
(Willd.) Ching — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1071.
Grammitis asplenifolia
(L.) Proctor — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 589; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 842.
Grammitis serrulata
(Sw.) Sw. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 782; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 916.
Grammitis trifurcata
(L.) Copel. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 829; John L. Clark & Erik Calhoun 1217; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1122.
Hemidictyum marginatum
(L.) C. Presl — J. Richard Abbott 15016; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 868.
Huperzia linifolia
(L.) Trevis. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 196; Nigel Pitman 733.
Huperzia wilsonii
(Underw. & F.E. Lloyd) B. Øllg. — Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 687.
Hymenophyllum fendlerianum
J.W. Sturm — Walter Palacios 13932.
Hymenophyllum microcarpum
Desv. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 780.
Hypolepis hostilis
(Kunze) C. Presl — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 498; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1037.
Lastreopsis exculta
(Mett.) Tindale — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 859, 861; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1142.
Lellingeria suspensa
(L.) A.R. Sm. & R.C. Moran — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 779.
Lindsaea lancea
(L.) Bedd. — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 251; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1124.
Lindsaea lancea var. lancea
— Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 758.
Lomariopsis fendleri
D.C. Eaton — Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1139.
Lomariopsis nigropaleata
Holttum — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 595.
Lonchitis hirsuta
L. — J. Richard Abbott 15276; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 860.
Lophosoria quadripinnata
(J.F. Gmel.) C. Chr. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1020.
Lycopodiella cernua
(L.) Pic. Serm. — J. Richard Abbott 15014; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1046.
Macrothelypteris torresiana
(Gaudich.) Ching — J. Richard Abbott 15113; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 776; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1029, 1035, 1090.
Maxonia apiifolia
(Sw.) C. Chr. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72927; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1026.
Microgramma acatallela
Alston — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 558, 575.
Microgramma fuscopunctata
(Hook.) Vareschi — Margot S. Bass, John Clark & Nigel Pitman 138; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 285; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 576.
Microgramma percussa
(Cav.) de la Sota — J. Richard Abbott 15176; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 504, 622; Nigel Pitman 729; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 885.
Microgramma piloselloides
(L.) Copel. — Margot S. Bass, Sehoya Harris & Heather Lintz 268; John L. Clark & L. Kueppers 142; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 874.
Microgramma reptans
(Cav.) A.R. Sm. — John L. Clark & L. Kueppers 143; Walter Palacios 11458.
Nephrolepis biserrata
(Sw.) Schott — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1077.
Nephrolepis pendula
(Raddi) J. Sm. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 588.
Nephrolepis rivularis
(Vahl) C. Chr. — J. Richard Abbott 15045; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 9; Margot S. Bass, Sehoya Harris & Heather Lintz 267; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1019.
Nephrolepis rivularis
(Vahl) Mett. ex Krug — John L. Clark 2911; Nigel Pitman 825, 835.
Niphidium crassifolium
(L.) Lellinger — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 118; John L. Clark, C. Bienkowski & C. Clark 214; John L. Clark & N. Pitman 252; John L. Clark 2107; Nigel Pitman 963; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 981.
Oleandra articulata
(Sw.) C. Presl — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 181; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 757; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 930.
Pecluma divaricata
(E. Fourn.) Mickel & Beitel — J. Richard Abbott 15111.
Pityrogramma calomelanos
(L.) Link — J. Richard Abbott 15261.
Pityrogramma tartarea
(Cav.) Maxon — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1076.
Pleopeltis percussa
(Cav.) Hook. & Grev. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 82; John L. Clark & L. Kueppers 146; John L. Clark & D. Neill 227.
Polybotrya andina
C. Chr. — Margot S. Bass & Lara Kueppers 111; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1007.
Polybotrya polybotryoides
(Baker) H. Christ — Margot S. Bass, Sehoya Harris & Chris Bergman 255; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72797.
Polybotrya suberecta
(Baker) C. Chr. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 291; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 36; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13586; Walter Palacios 13633; Nigel Pitman 716; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 861.
Polypodium ciliatum
Willd. — J. Richard Abbott 15177.
Polypodium dulce
Poir. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 761; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 932; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1012.
Polypodium fraxinifolium
Jacq. — Margot S. Bass, Nigel Pitman & John Clark? 6; Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 164, 168; John L. Clark & Erik Calhoun 1213; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2659; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 784; Nigel Pitman 826; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 945; Nigel Pitman 961; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1014.
Polypodium laevigatum
Cav. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 140.
Polypodium sororium
Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 105; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 219, 259.
Pteris altissima
Poir. — J. Richard Abbott 15301; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 911.
Pteris livida
Mett. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 697.
Pteris pungens
Willd. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 85; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13520; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 902; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 936.
Pteris speciosa
Mett. ex Kuhn — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 923; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1140.
Saccoloma elegans
Kaulf. — Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 742.
Saccoloma inaequale
(Kunze) Mett. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 786.
Selaginella kunzeana
A. Braun — Nigel Pitman 732.
Selaginella silvestris
Aspl. — J. Richard Abbott 15123.
Sticherus bifidus
(Willd.) Ching — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 592; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 816.
Sticherus
C. Presl — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 335.
Sticherus hypoleucus
(Sodiro) Copel. — Nigel Pitman 824.
Sticherus remotus
(Kaulf.) Chrysler — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 817.
Tectaria acutiloba
(Hieron.) Maxon — J. Richard Abbott 15116; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 624; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 864.
Tectaria antioquoiana
(Baker) C. Chr. — Nigel Pitman, John Clark & Barbara Adnepos 695.
Tectaria haynaldii
(Sodiro) C. Chr. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 758, 886; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 782.
Tectaria incisa
Cav. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 644, 671.
Tectaria pilosa
(Fée) R.C. Moran — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1062.
Tectaria plantaginea
(Jacq.) Maxon — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 824, 872; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 757; Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1134, 1135.
Tectaria rivalis
(Mett. ex Kuhn) C. Chr. — Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 743.
Thelypteris amphioxypteris
(Sodiro) A.R. Sm. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 321; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 914; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1089.
Thelypteris angustifolia
(Willd.) Proctor — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass, John Clark & Sehoya Harris 808.
Thelypteris dentata
(Forssk.) E.P. St. John — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 286, 315; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 865.
Thelypteris falcata
(Liebm.) R.M. Tryon — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 898.
Thelypteris fluminalis
A.R. Sm. — John L. Clark & Nigel Pitman 109; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass, John Clark & Sehoya Harris 807; Nigel Pitman 1172.
Thelypteris francoana
(E. Fourn.) C.F. Reed — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 161; John L. Clark 375; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2357; Nigel Pitman 1170.
Thelypteris fraseri
(Mett. ex Kuhn) A.R. Sm. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 594.
Thelypteris gemmulifera
(Hieron.) A.R. Sm. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1032.
Thelypteris gigantea
(Mett.) R.M. Tryon — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 106; John L. Clark 188; John L. Clark & D. Neill 226; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 828; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 750.
Thelypteris glandulosa
(Desv.) Proctor — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 100; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 636.
Thelypteris opulenta
(Kaulf.) Fosberg — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 324A; Nigel Pitman 832.
Thelypteris poiteana
(Bory) Proctor — Nigel Pitman 967.
Thelypteris polyphlebia
(C. Chr.) C.V. Morton — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 863.
Thelypteris salzmannii
(Fée) C.V. Morton — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 891.
Thelypteris torresiana
(Gaudich.) Alston — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 298; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 879.
Thelypteris urbanii
(Sodiro) A.R. Sm. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 827.
Trichomanes ankersii
C. Parker ex Hook. & Grev. — Nigel Pitman 731.
Trichomanes collariatum
Bosch — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 571.
Trichomanes diversifrons
(Bory) Mett. ex Sadeb. — John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame 1712; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1946; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72957; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 934.
Trichomanes gourlianum
Grev. ex J. Sm. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 763.
Trichomanes membranaceum
L. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 764.
Trichomanes polypodioides
L. — J. Richard Abbott 15028; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 781; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 903.
Trichomanes radicans
Sw. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1002.
Trichomanes sublabiatum
Bosch — Nigel Pitman 1174.
Vittaria gardneriana
Fée — Walter Palacios 11488.
Vittaria remota
Fée — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 141; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 538; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 745; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 753; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1096.

RUBIACEAE
Alibertia stenantha
Standl. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72799.
Amphidasya ambigua
(Standl.) Standl. — John L. Clark & Nigel Pitman 105; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 736.
Amphidasya colombiana
(Standl.) Steyerm. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72859.
Bertiera guianensis
Aubl. — John L. Clark 2748.
Bertiera procumbens
K. Schum. & K. Krause — John L. Clark 3037.
Borreria assurgens
(Ruiz & Pav.) Griseb. — Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1263.
Chione sylvicola
(Standl.) W.C. Burger — Walter Palacios 13721; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1097B.
Chomelia barbellata
Standl. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 751; John L. Clark 2123, 2155, 3085; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 901.
Coussarea latifolia
Standl. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 53, 94; John L. Clark, C. Bienkowski & C. Clark 219; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1953, 1972; John L. Clark 2129; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2392; John L. Clark 2547; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72787; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1095.
Coutarea hexandra
(Jacq.) K. Schum. — John L. Clark 3053.
Elaeagia karstenii
Standl. — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 318; John L. Clark 2990.
Faramea anisocalyx
Poepp. & Endl. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72921.
Faramea fragrans
Standl. — David Neill 10054.
Faramea multiflora
A. Rich. — John L. Clark 2890; John L. Clark, M. Lysinger, T. Walla & H. Greeney 3554; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3737.
Faramea multiflora
A. Rich. ex DC. — John L. Clark 1; John L. Clark & S. Mora 341.
Faramea quinqueflora
Poepp. & Endl. — Nigel Pitman 728.
Genipa americana
L. — John L. Clark & Cyrus Brame III 3112.
Genipa williamsii
Standl. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72970.
Gonzalagunia cornifolia
(Kunth) Standl. — John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2354; John L. Clark, Nina Binder, & Peter Hibbs 2844.
Gonzalagunia dicocca
Cham. & Schltdl. — JohN L. Clark & Nigel Pitman 112; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 786; Nigel Pitman 1150.
Gonzalagunia sessilifolia
Standl. — J. Richard Abbott 15240, 15283; John L. Clark 351; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2045; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2682; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 933; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1068.
Guettarda crispiflora
Vahl — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2665.
Guettarda hirsuta
(Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. — Margot S. Bass, Nigel Pitman & Lara Kueppers 60; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13543; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1043.
Guettarda ochreata
Schltdl. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72914.
Hamelia calycosa
Donn. Sm. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72769.
Hippotis brevipes
Spruce ex K. Schum. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1973; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1451, 1456.
Isertia pittieri
(Standl.) Standl. — John L. Clark 2551.
Isertia laevis
(Triana) B.M. Boom — J. Richard Abbott 15319; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 985.
Isertia pittieri
(Standl.) Standl. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 510; Walter Palacios 13690.
Ladenbergia heterophylla
(Wedd.) Standl. — Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1330.
Ladenbergia
Klotzsch — Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1482.
Ladenbergia pavonii
(Lamb.) Standl. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11336.
Ladenbergia rubiginosa
L. Andersson — Walter Palacios 11504.
Palicourea acanthacea
Standl. ex C.M. Taylor — Margot S. Bass & J. Richard Abbott 49; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 21, 37; John L. Clark 2157; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1006; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1446.
Palicourea guianensis
Aubl. — John L. Clark 347, 3046; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3732.
Palicourea hospitalis
Standl. — J. Richard Abbott 15155.
Palicourea lugoana
C.M. Taylor — John L. Clark 189.
Palicourea lyristipula
Wernham — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 822.
Pentagonia wurdackii
Steyerm. — John L. Clark 2786.
Pentagonia grandiflora
Standl. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 193; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72826; Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers 707.
Pentagonia macrophylla
Benth. — John L. Clark, C. Bergman, H. Lintz, & S. Mora 292; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 908; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1966; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2359.
Pentagonia williamsii
Standl. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72823.
Pentagonia wurdackii
Steyerm. — Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1238.
Posoqueria coriacea
M. Martens & Galeotti — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2722.
Posoqueria latifolia
(Rudge) Roem. & Schult. — John L. Clark 176; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 502; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3742; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11338.
Posoqueria longiflora
Aubl. — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13560.
Posoqueria maxima
Standl. — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72781.
Posoqueria panamensis
(Walp. & Duchass.) Walp. — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13558; Nigel Pitman 1163; Homero Vargas 1284; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1478.
Psychotria allenii
Standl. — John L. Clark & N. Pitman 243; Nigel Pitman 1157.
Psychotria borjensis
Kunth — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72849.
Psychotria capacifolia
Dwyer — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 41.
Psychotria carthagenensis
Jacq. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 244.
Psychotria allenii
Standl. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2050; John L. Clark 2139.
Psychotria gentryi
(Dwyer) C.M. Taylor — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2074; A. Gentry & C. Josse 72805, 72829.
Psychotria epiphytica
K. Krause — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1609; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 879.
Psychotria gentryi
(Dwyer) C.M. Taylor — John L. Clark & K. Chamberlain 362; John L. Clark 405, 2087, 2089; Homero Vargas, X. Aguirre, R. Miranda & C. Robles 1210.
Psychotria longipedunculoides
C.M. Taylor — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 852.
Psychotria macrophylla
Ruiz & Pav. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 125; Nigel Pitman, John Clark, Barbara Adnepos & Lara Kueppers. 699; Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 851.
Psychotria orchidearum
Standl. — Walter Palacios 13658.
Psychotria pilosa
Ruiz & Pav. — J. Richard Abbott 15227; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13607; Nigel Pitman 736; Nigel Pitman & John Clark 939.
Psychotria pithecobia
Standl. — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 25.
Psychotria poeppigiana
Müll. Arg. — John L. Clark 2797.
Psychotria racemosa
Rich. — John L. Clark 2749.
Randia armata
(Sw.) DC. — Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13515; Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1542.
Rustia bilsana
Delprete — John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 139; John L. Clark 2979.
Sabicea villosa
Ruiz & Pav. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 31.
Sabicea villosa
Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. — J. Richard Abbott 15044; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 836.
Schradera campii
Standl. ex Steyerm. — John L. Clark 2118.
Schradera stellata
Benth. — Nigel Pitman, Margot Bass & Lara Kueppers 888.
Schradera subandina
K. Krause — John L. Clark & L. Kueppers 141; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 783.
Sommera sabiceoides
Schum. — J. Richard Abbott 15299; John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 133; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 618; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 832.
Tocoyena williamsii
Standl. — Nigel Pitman & John Clark 714.
Warszewiczia coccinea
(Vahl) Klotzsch — John L. Clark 407.

RUTACEAE
Toxosiphon carinatus
(Little) Kallunki — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11292, 11531; Tamara Nuñez, M. McColm & C. Brome 507.

SABIACEAE
Meliosma occidentalis
Cuatrec. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1606; John L. Clark, M. Bass & N. Pitman 135; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1963; John L. Clark 2093, 2145.

SAPINDACEAE
Allophylus cobbe
(L.) Raeusch — John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 83; John L. Clark 185; John L. Clark & S. Mora 340.
Allophylus dodsonii
A.H. Gentry — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 320.
Cupania cinerea
Poepp. & Endl. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 526, 577; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13561.
Exothea paniculata
(Juss.) Radlk. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11278, 11536.
Paullinia capreolata
(Aubl.) Radlk. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 847.
Paullinia nobilis
Radlk. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 884; Nigel Pitman 1159; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1995.
Paullinia rubiginosa
Cambess. — John L. Clark, B. Adnepos & J. Wolf 120.
Paullinia venosa
Radlk. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 560; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 912.
Sapindus saponaria
L. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11294.
Talisia macrophylla
(Mart.) Radlk. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 611.

SAPOTACEAE
Chrysophyllum argenteum
Jacq. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1971, 2062.
Pouteria bulliformis
Q. Jiménez & T.D. Penn. — John L. Clark 3661; Walter Palacios 13699.
Pouteria capacifolia
Pilz — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72934; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13564; Walter Palacios 13654.
Pouteria glomerata
(Pohl ex Miq.) Radlk. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11455.
Pouteria multiflora
(A. DC.) Eyma — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 501, 522; John L. Clark 1951, 2168.
Pouteria multiflora
Pierre — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2019.
Pouteria polysepala
T.D. Penn. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 605.
Pouteria torta
(Mart.) Radlk. — Homero Vargas, D. Neill & T. Núñez 1467.
Pouteria torta subsp. torta
— John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2071; John L. Clark 2134.
Pouteria torta subsp. tuberculata
(Sleumer) T.D. Penn. — John L. Clark 404; John L. Clark, L. Kvist, P. Mendosa, & L. Skog 1515.
Pradosia montana
T.D. Penn. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11601.

SAXIFRAGACEAE
Hydrangea peruviana var. oerstedii
(Briq.) A. Freire — Nigel Pitman & David Marsh 1133.

SCROPHULARIACEAE
Lindernia crustacea
(L.) F. Muell. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1639.
Scoparia dulcis
L. — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 581; Veintimilla, C. I. 22.
Stemodia angulata
Oerst. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 16.

SIMAROUBACEAE
Picramnia latifolia
Tul. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11373.
Simarouba amara
Aubl. — John L. Clark 3049.

SOLANACEAE
Browallia americana
L. — J. Richard Abbott 15105; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 961; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11306; Veintimilla, C. I. 19.
Cestrum silvaticum
Francey — J. Richard Abbott 15223; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1990.
Cuatresia harlingiana
Hunz. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 889.
Cuatresia plowmanii
Hunz. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72949.
Ectozoma pavonii
Miers — John L. Clark & Erik Calhoun 1215; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2061.
Juanulloa pavonii
(Miers) Benth. & Hook. — David Neill 10053.
Lycianthes medusocalyx
(Bitter) Bitter — J. Richard Abbott 15281.
Lycianthes pauciflora
(Vahl) Bitter — Nigel Pitman 838.
Lycopersicum pimpinellifolium
(Juslenius) Mill. — Walter Palacios 13695.
Markea pavonii
(Miers) D'Arcy — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 323; John L. Clark 424; John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 521, 661, 672; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 789; Walter Palacios 13638, 13705; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 984.
Solanum americanum
Mill. — Veintimilla, C. I. 21.
Solanum candidum
Lindl. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 11.
Solanum canense
Rydb. — Veintimilla, C. I. 29.
Solanum schlechtendalianum
Walp. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1079.
Solanum ciliatum
Lam. — Veintimilla, C. I. 26.
Solanum evolvulifolium
Greenm. — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 2054.
Solanum lepidotum
Dunal — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 328; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 306; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 890.
Solanum ovalifolium
Dunal — John L. Clark & C. Bergman 307.
Solanum pensile
Sendtn. — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 179; John L. Clark & S. Mora 272; John L. Clark & C. Bergman 316; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72945; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 872.
Solanum quitoense
Lam. — J. Richard Abbott 15018; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11564.
Solanum schlechtendalianum
Walp. — John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3786.
Solanum siphonobasis
Bitter — J. Richard Abbott 15256; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 68, 289; John L. Clark & B. Adnepos 55; John L. Clark 412, 2121, 2993; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3762; Walter Palacios, J. Clark & N. Jaramillo 13548; Walter Palacios 13719; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 890, 1091.
Solanum subinerme
Jacq. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 345.
Witheringia solanacea
L'Hér. — J. Richard Abbott 15048; Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 30.

STAPHYLEACEAE
Turpinia occidentalis
(Sw.) G. Don — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 962.

STERCULIACEAE
Guazuma ulmifolia
Lam. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11550.
Herrania balaensis
P. Preuss — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1672; John L. Clark 2174, 2741.
Sterculia colombiana
Sprague — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1595; John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1970.

THEOPHRASTACEAE
Clavija eggersiana
Mez — John L. Clark 2571; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 907; John L. Clark 2170, 2755; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11555, 11718.
Clavija membranacea
Mez — John L. Clark & Yvonne Troya 683; John L. Clark 3957.
Clavija pungens
(Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Decne. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11300.

TILIACEAE
Trichospermum galeottii
(Turcz.) Kosterm. — John L. Clark & Clare Watt 957; John L. Clark 3029; John L. Clark & Beatrice Shlenker, Herbert Shlenker 3057.

ULMACEAE
Trema integerrima
(Beurl.) Standl. — John L. Clark 2128, 3054; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72915.

URTICACEAE
Laportea aestuans
(L.) Chew — J. Richard Abbott 15262; Nigel Pitman 972.
Phenax rugosus
(Poir.) Wedd. — J. Richard Abbott 15108.
Pilea fasciata
Wedd. — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1617.
Urera eggersii
Hieron. — A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72953.

VALERIANACEAE
Valeriana scandens
Loefl. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 213; John L. Clark 2978; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3741.
Valeriana scandens var. candolleana
(Gardner) Müll. Arg. — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 820.

VERBENACEAE
Aegiphila alba
Moldenke — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 316; John L. Clark & Clare Watt 749.
Avicennia germinans
(L.) L. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11504.
Clerodendrum philippinum
Schauer — John L. Clark 2127.
Petrea volubilis
L. — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11713.
Stachytarpheta cayennensis
(Rich.) M. Vahl — J. Richard Abbott 15047.

VIOLACEAE
Gloeospermum equatoriense
Hekking — John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2651.
Gloeospermum grandifolium
Hekking — John L. Clark 2142; John L. Clark & Karl Berg, John Leffingwell 2390; John L. Clark 3081; John L. Clark, F. Gurumendí & H. Weinert 3444.
Gloeospermum longifolium
Hekking — John L. Clark 174.
Rinorea apiculata
Hekking — John L. Clark & K. Cunningham, C. Roberts 1697; John L. Clark 3017; John L. Clark, E. Austen, S. Bennett & D. Kapan 3771; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72862.

VITACEAE
Cissus neei
Croat — A. Gentry & C. Josse 72796.
Cissus verticillata
(L.) Nicolson & C.E. Jarvis — Sparre 19746.

ZINGIBERACEAE
Costus guanaiensis var. tarmicus
(Loes.) Maas — Margot S. Bass, Lara Kueppers & Nigel Pitman 180; John L. Clark, L. Chatron, C. Repetur & P. Maas 3820; Nigel Pitman 829.
Costus laevis
Ruiz & Pav. — John L. Clark 3938.
Costus lima var. scabremarginatus
Maas — Margot S. Bass 211; John L. Clark 3045; A. Gentry, R. Foster & C. Josse 72962; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 894.
Costus longebracteolatus
Maas — John L. Clark 3967.
Costus pulverulentus
C. Presl — Margot S. Bass & John Clark 58; John L. Clark, Eduardo Arroyo & Peter Hibbs 2707; Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 1028.
Hedychium coronarium
J. König — David Neill & QCNE botany interns 11440.
Renealmia alpinia
(Rottb.) Maas — John L. Clark 3041.
Renealmia ligulata
Maas — Nigel Pitman & Margot Bass 952.
Renealmia oligosperma
K. Schum. — Margot S. Bass & Nigel Pitman 187.
Renealmia variegata
Maas & H. Maas — John L. Clark & N. Kerber, J. Plihal 1993.

TOP

 

 
 
© 1995-2014 Missouri Botanical Garden, All Rights Reserved
P.O. Box 299, St. Louis, MO 63166-0299
(314) 577-5100

E-mail
Technical Support