www.mobot.org Research Home | Search | Contact | Site Map  
 
Research
W³TROPICOS
QUICK SEARCH

MO PROJECTS:
Africa
Asia/Pacific
Mesoamerica
North America
South America
General Taxonomy
Photo Essays
Training in Latin
  America

MO RESEARCH:
Wm. L. Brown Center
Bryology
GIS
Graduate Studies
Research Experiences
  for Undergraduates

Imaging Lab
Library
MBG Press
Publications
Climate Change
Catalog Fossil Plants
MO DATABASES:
W³MOST
Image Index
Rare Books
Angiosperm
  Phylogeny

Res Botanica
All Databases
INFORMATION:
What's New?
People at MO
Visitor's Guide
Herbarium
Jobs & Fellowships
Symposium
Research Links
Site Map
Search

Projects

 

Flora of the Jatun Sacha Biological Station

Preliminary Checklist

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | Z

ACANTHACEAE
Aphelandra ameleta Leonard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1328, 1396, 1745; David Neill Robin Marles 7012.
Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1399.
Aphelandra aurantiaca var. stenophylla Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5536.
Aphelandra crenata Leonard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1289; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6971.
Aphelandra dielsii Mildbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1695.
Aphelandra hylaea Leonard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2076, 2120; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2655; Carlos E. Cerón 3732; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2346; David Neill 6029; David Neill C. Cerón 7234; David Neill 10724.
Aphelandra R. Br. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1988; David Neill & H. Vargas 11239.
Aphelandra rosulata (Lindau) Wassh. -- David Neill 6426.
Blechum pyramidatum (Lam.) Urb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2034.
Dicliptera Juss. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1025.
Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2057; David Neill 7760.
Fittonia verschaffeltii (Lem.) Van Houtte -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1029; Carlos Cerón 6385.
Jacobinia axiologa Leonard -- D. Neill 7065.
Juruasia Lindau -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1977.
Justicia chloanantha Leonard -- B. Hammel 16000; David Neill Robin Marles 6994; David Neill 7549; Palacios, Walter 376; Ricardo Rueda 1093; Jorge Zaruma 400.
Justicia L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15630; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2063; Carlos Cerón 6333, 7382; Jorge Zaruma 388; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1108.
Kalbreyeracanthus rostellata (L.) -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1391.
Kalbreyeriella rostellata Lindau -- David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7739.
Mendoncia aspera Nees -- Carlos E. Cerón 3726.
Mendoncia aspera var. rotundifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) Nees -- Jennifer P. Hedin 138.
Mendoncia glabra Nees -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2014; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4594; Carlos Cerón 6010, 6378; Walter Palacios 7108; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3049.
Mendoncia glabra Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1676.
Mendoncia orbicularis Turrill -- Walter Palacios 1688.
Mendoncia sericea Leonard -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8459.
Mendoncia sprucei Lindau -- David Neill 6442, 6553; Walter Palacios, David Neill 939.
Mendoncia Vell. -- Walter Palacios 2896; Jorge Zuleta 32A.
Pachystachys spicata (Ruiz & Pav.) Wassh. -- D. Neill 7089.
Pseuderanthemum ctenospermum Leonard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2091.
Pseuderanthemum Radlk. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2130; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8669.
Pseuderanthemum subauriculatum Mildbr. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2216; David Neill 10441.
Razisea ericae Mildbr. ex Wassh. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1697.
Ruellia chartacea (T. Anderson) Wassh. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 984, 1030; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2220; David Neill 6435; Walter Palacios 2909.
Ruellia L. -- Carlos Cerón 682; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1707; Carlos Cerón 5974; Walter Palacios 12858.
Ruellia tubiflora var. tetrastichantha (Lindau) Leonard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 987, 2699.
Sanchezia helophila Leonard & L.B. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2605, 2706.
Sanchezia longiflora (Hook.) Hook. f. ex Planch. -- B. Hammel 16016; David Neill Robin Marles 6998.
Sanchezia parviflora Leonard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5519.
Sanchezia Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1028; Carlos E. Cerón 3615; B. Hammel 16014; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1736.
Sanchezia skutchii Leonard & L.B. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2602; David Neill James Priest 6928; David Neill 10634; Walter Palacios, David Neill 955.
Sanchezia sylvestris Leonard -- B. Hammel 16015.

ACTINIDIACEAE
Saurauia herthae Sleumer -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2269; D. Neill 7091; Jorge Zaruma 384.
Saurauia prainiana Buscal. -- Ricardo Rueda 1081.
Saurauia prainiana var. pastasana (Diels) Soejarto -- Carlos Cerón 634; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5349.
Saurauia Willd. -- María Piedad Lincango 25; David Neill 6443; David Neill Robin Marles 6997.

ALISMATACEAE
Echinodorus horizontalis Rataj -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2043.

AMARANTHACEAE
Alternanthera Forssk. -- Aída Alvarez 18; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 11300.
Chamissoa altissima (Jacq.) Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1759; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8853; Palacios, Walter 422.
Cyathula achyranthoides (Kunth) Moq. -- J. Richard Abbott 15543; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1080.
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume -- J. Richard Abbott 15655.
Iresine diffusa Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. -- J. Richard Abbott 15628; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2388.

AMARYLLIDACEAE
Eucharis amazonica Linden ex Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5443; Carlos Cerón 6055.
Eucharis formosa Meerow -- Alarcon , R. 19509.
Eucharis X grandiflora Planch. & Linden -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1702; Carlos E. Cerón 3593; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8864.

ANACARDIACEAE
Spondias mombin L. -- Carlos Cerón 7363; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8457; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8866; Armando Grijalva 716; Walter Palacios 2727; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 47.
Spondias venulosa (Engl.) Engl. -- D. Neill 7079; Palacios, Walter 355.
Tapiria guianense Aubl. -- Walter Palacios & G. Tipaz 11075.
Tapirira Aubl. -- Nixon Revelo 38.
Tapirira guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8121; Walter Palacios 1895, 3020, 3043, 3116, 4486.
Tapirira myriantha Triana & Planch. -- Walter Palacios 1870, 2993.

ANNONACEAE
Anaxagorea phaeocarpa Mart. -- Carlos Cerón 884; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4573; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5348, 5361, 5365; Carlos Cerón 6094, 7358B; D. Neill & C. Cerón 7233; David Neill M. Asanza 7564; David Neill 8527; Walter Palacios 2973; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5154.
Annona duckei Diels -- Carlos Cerón 6274; Walter Palacios 1894, 3090, 4530; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4907; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10452.
Annona L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5411; Walter Palacios 1340, 4256.
Cremastosperma gracilipes R.E. Fr. -- Carlos Cerón 702; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1353, 2675; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5358; Carlos Cerón 5983; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7568; Walter Palacios 1651, 2492; W. Palacios 4759; Walter Palacios 7043; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10462; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3036.
Cremastosperma megalophyllum R.E. Fr. -- Carlos Cerón 612; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1268; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5123.
Cremastosperma R.E. Fr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5436; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60204; Walter Palacios 2494, 2871, 2937, 2992, 3270, 3276, 4215, 4261, 4323; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4902.
Cymbopetalum aequale N.A. Murray -- David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7574; David Neill 8555; Walter Palacios, David Neill 910; Walter Palacios 2818, 4218, 4406, 7480; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1053.
Cymbopetalum Benth. -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 232.
Duguetia hadrantha (Diels) R.E. Fr. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3597; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5566; Carlos Cerón 5997, 6045, 6238; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8346; David Neill 11029; W. Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles & J. Priest 875; Walter Palacios 1388.
Duguetia macrophylla R.E. Fr. -- David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9038.
Duguetia spixiana Mart. -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 876; Walter Palacios 4219, 7481; Jorge Zuleta 339.
Guatteria multivenia Diels -- Walter Palacios 2929, 2932.
Guatteria glaberrima R.E. Fr. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8237; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8720; Walter Palacios 3110, 4324; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4449; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4939.
Guatteria Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 238; Carlos E. Cerón 3729; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5483; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8029, 8060; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8420; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8701, 8716, 8749; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59891A; D. Neill 7049; David Neill W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7380; David Neill 9020; Walter Palacios, David Neill 922; Walter Palacios 1710, 1730, 4466; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4671; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5118; Walter Palacios 7075; Nigel Pitman 5; Milton Tirado 1046.
Malmea diclina. R.E. Fr. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8409; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8685; Walter Palacios 2826, 4484.
Malmea R.E. Fr. -- Carlos Cerón 7304, 7262.
Oxandra A. Rich. -- Walter Palacios 1308.
Oxandra mediocris Diels -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4683; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60044.
Oxandra sphaerocarpa R.E. Fr. -- Walter Palacios 2858.
Porcelia mediocris N.A. Murray -- Carlos Cerón 7375; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8157; David Neill & James Priest 6916; Walter Palacios 1334, 1686; Nixon Revelo 86.
Porcelia venezuelanensis Pittier -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 244.
Pseudomalmea diclina (R.E. Fr.) Chatrou -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8378; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60162.
Rollinia A. St.-Hil. -- Armando Grijalva 730; Walter Palacios, David Neill 897; Milton Tirado 991; David Neill 9481.
Rollinia dolichopetala R.E. Fr. -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 950; Walter Palacios 1406; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4453.
Rollinia ecuadorensis R.E. Fr. -- Carlos Cerón 836; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 37.
Rollinia exsucca (DC. ex Dunal) A. DC. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8124.
Rollinia glomerulifera Maas & Westra -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1463; Carlos Cerón 6709, 7391; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8484; Walter Palacios 1687; W. Palacios 4764; Walter Palacios 4802; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 20; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1029.
Rollinia helosioides Maas & Westra -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1467; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4665; David Neill 6184; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8494; Walter Palacios 1295, 1996; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 242.
Rollinia mucosa (Jacq.) Baill. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4540; Tatiana Dávila 55; David Neill 6047; Palacios, Walter 412; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 229; Jorge Zaruma 392.
Rollinia pittieri Saff. -- J. Richard Abbott 12695; Carlos Cerón 781, 868; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1061; Carlos Cerón 7411; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8291, 8482; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8790, 8827; D. Neill 7051; Walter Palacios 1325, 2515, 4270.
Ruizodendron ovale (Ruiz & Pav.) R.E. Fr. -- Carlos Cerón 5976; D. Neill 7130; Walter Palacios 1399, 1421; Nixon Revelo 51, 65; Zuleta 039; Jorge Zuleta 364.
Ruizodendron R.E. Fr. -- David Neill & Sue Manning 8014.
Trigynaea Schltdl. -- Milton Tirado 1000; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60227; Walter Palacios 1886.
Unonopsis floribunda Diels -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8025; Palacios, Walter 495; Nixon Revelo 87; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9735.
Unonopsis R.E. Fr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5403; Carlos Cerón 6351; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8206; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9034; Walter Palacios 1942, 3007, 3067; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 16.
Unonopsis veneficiorum (Mart.) R.E. Fr. -- Walter Palacios 1670.
Xylopia L. -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8490.

APIACEAE
Eryngium foetidum L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15656; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2202.
Hydrocotyle L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15624.

APOCYNACEAE
Aspidosperma excelsum Benth. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60014.
Aspidosperma Mart. & Zucc. -- Carlos Cerón 613; David Neill 10692; Walter Palacios 7477; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60123.
Aspidosperma rigidum Rusby -- Walter Palacios 4509.
Forsteronia acouci (Aubl.) A. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3600; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4674; Walter Palacios 2735.
Forsteronia G. Mey. -- David Neill 9477; Walter Palacios 7096.
Forsteronia myriantha Donn. Sm. -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 863; Walter Palacios 1365, 3118.
Himatanthus bracteatus (A. DC.) Woodson -- Palacios, Walter 398; Walter Palacios 1813.
Himatanthus sucuuba (Spruce ex Müll. Arg.) Woodson -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7745; David Neill et al. 6520.
Himatanthus tarapotensis (K. Schum. ex Markgr.) Plumel -- David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6950.
Himatanthus Willd. ex Schult. -- Milton Tirado 1015.
Lacmellea floribunda (Poepp.) Benth. -- D. Neill & J. Priest 6920; W. Palacios 973; Walter Palacios 1913; Nixon Revelo 74; Jorge Zuleta 344.
Lacmellea H. Karst. -- Walter Palacios 1398, 4269, 7501.
Lacmellea lactescens (Kuhlm.) Markgr. -- Tatiana Dávila 65.
Lacmellea oblongata Markgr. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4643; Carlos Cerón 5982; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8481; Walter Palacios 1416, 4327, 7038.
Laubertia boissieri A. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2628; Carlos E. Cerón 3687.
Mandevilla callista Woodson -- Carlos Cerón 6009; David Neill 6472.
Mandevilla trianae Woodson -- Carlos Cerón 773; Carlos E. Cerón 3616; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4691; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5400, 5631.
Odontadenia funigera Woodson -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4506; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5472.
Prestonia trifida (Poepp.) Woodson ex Gleason & A.C. Sm. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60124.
Rauvolfia praecox K. Schum. ex Markgr. -- D. Neill 7080; David Neill 8724; Walter Palacios 1839.
Secondatia peruviana Poepp. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60120.
Tabernaemontana amygdalifolia Seem. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2480.
Tabernaemontana macrocalyx Müll. Arg. -- Walter Palacios 1655, 4379.
Tabernaemontana sananho Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 672, 822; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1256, 1435; Tatiana Dávila 56; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60063; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2526; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7748; David Neill and SFS students. 7786; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 888; Walter Palacios 2719, 2754; W. Palacios 4765; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3056; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 267.

AQUIFOLIACEAE
Ilex guayusa Loes. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2399; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7705; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 269.
Ilex inundata Poepp. ex Reissek -- Walter Palacios 4774; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10419.
Ilex L. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60252; W. Palacios 974; Walter Palacios 4272, 4423, 4425; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7335.

ARACEAE
Anthurium acrobates Sodiro -- James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2279; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2373; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7573; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1531.
Anthurium apaporanum R.E. Schult. -- Carlos Cerón 595, 724, 769, 770; Carlos E. Cerón M. 972, 1315, 1335; Carlos E. Cerón 3669; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5551; Thomas B. Croat 73362; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2169, 2227; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2344; David Neill 6064; Palacios, Walter 447; Ponce, Magdalena 244; Webster & McColm 28466.
Anthurium aristatum Sodiro -- Thomas B. Croat 73421.
Anthurium atropurpureum var. arenicola Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1729.
Anthurium aureum Engl. -- L.B. Holm-Nielsen 19360.
Anthurium breviscapum Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1012, 1226, 1621, 1699, 1726, 1728, 1732; Carlos E. Cerón 3624; Thomas B. Croat 73343; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60115; David Neill 8715; Walter Palacios 2441, 2713, 2978, 2985, 3103.
Anthurium campii Croat -- Walter Palacios 2694.
Anthurium ceronii Croat -- Carlos Cerón 593; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1336, 1398; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1998; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8367; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8727; B. Hammel 15988; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2333; Palacios, Walter 401; Walter Palacios 3282, 4309; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7338.
Anthurium colonense Croat -- Walter Palacios 4234.
Anthurium decurrens Poepp. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2332.
Anthurium clavigerum Poepp. -- Bennett et al. 4317; Carlos Cerón 758; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1712; David Neill 6460.
Anthurium decurrens Poepp. -- Aída Alvarez 27; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2001, 2013; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4653; Carlos Cerón 7269; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8751; Palacios, Walter 359; Walter Palacios 2941, 2981, 3018; Palacios 4794.
Anthurium draconopterum Sodiro -- M. Schwerdtfeger 31052.
Anthurium effusilobum Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1337; Cerón 1646; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2598; Cerón 3667; Thomas B. Croat 73387; Palacios 2444, 2456; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4904; Walter Palacios 7080; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7321.
Anthurium eminens Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1332; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2354; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7721.
Anthurium ernestii Engl. -- Besse et al. 1194; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1330, 1694, 1742, 2578, 2671; Thomas B. Croat 73390; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2198, 2200; Palacios, Walter 448; Walter Palacios 2878, 7067.
Anthurium gracile (Rudge) Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 953; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1974, 2077; Carlos E. Cerón 3691; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5610; L.B. Holm-Nielsen 19334, 19340; Jaramillo 3796; MacDougal 4874; David Neill 6479, 7543; David Neill & H. Vargas 11235; Walter Palacios, David Neill 951.
Anthurium harlingianum Croat -- Cerón, C. 1227; Walter Palacios 2465.
Anthurium longispadiceum K. Krause -- Carlos Cerón 865; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1475, 1626, 2645; Carlos Cerón 7236; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1668; Walter Palacios 2764, 4326.
Anthurium loretense Croat -- Croat 58895.
Anthurium macdanielii Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón 3706; Walter Palacios 4299.
Anthurium michelii Guillaumin -- Walter Palacios 2700.
Anthurium mindense Sodiro -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1238, 1648; Carlos Cerón 6398; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8284.
Anthurium obtusum (Engl.) Grayum -- Carlos Cerón 655, 856, 888; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1757; Carlos E. Cerón 3749; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5578, 5625; Carlos Cerón 5979, 6360, 6361A; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2211; Walter Palacios 2506, 2844; Jorge Zaruma 377.
Anthurium oldemanii Croat -- Thomas B. Croat 73365.
Anthurium oxycarpum Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 723; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1312; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1992; Carlos Cerón 6289; Thomas B. Croat 73417; Palacios, Walter 404; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 896; Walter Palacios 2859, 2877, 2961; Ricardo Rueda 1112.
Anthurium pendulifolium N.E. Br. -- Walter Palacios 2863.
Anthurium polyschistum R.E. Schult. & Idrobo -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2110; Carlos Cerón 6391, 7339, 7387; David Neill, R. Marles, W. Palacios & J. Priest 6972; Palacios, Walter 454; Ricardo Rueda 1103.
Anthurium polystictum Sodiro -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5505.
Anthurium pseudoclavigerum Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1989, 2093; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8353; David Neill 6035; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4950; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1063; Webster & McColm 28463.
Anthurium rubrinervium (Link) G. Don -- Bennett et al. 4273; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1642, 1720, 1750; Carlos E. Cerón 3610; Thomas B. Croat 73395; David Neill 6431; Palacios, Walter 382; Walter Palacios 2751; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4903; Walter Palacios 7090.
Anthurium Schott -- Carlos Cerón 979; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1619; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4532, 4607, 4621; Carlos Cerón 6399; Thomas B. Croat 58870, 58871, 73360; D'Arcy 14069; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2184, 2230; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2343; David Neill C. Cerón 7235; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7597; David Neill 7703; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1550; Walter Palacios 2454, 2843, 2944; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5138; Sobel & Strudwick 2533; Webster & McColm 28446.
Anthurium sect. Schott -- Thomas B. Croat 58866.
Anthurium sect. Schott -- Thomas B. Croat 58867.
Anthurium sect. (Schott) Croat -- Carlos Cerón 5963.
Anthurium sect. Schott -- Carlos Cerón 771; Walter Palacios 4329; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1630.
Anthurium tenaense Croat -- Carlos Cerón 6073, 6074.
Anthurium triphyllum Brongn. ex Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4618; Thomas B. Croat 73394; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60225; Walter Palacios 1311, 3008.
Anthurium uleanum Engl. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 34; Carlos E. Cerón 3666; Thomas B. Croat 58884, 58888.
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 938, 1739; Thomas B. Croat 73414; Palacios, Walter 459; Walter Palacios 2502.
Chlorospatha atropurpurea (Madison) Madison -- Carlos Cerón 6366.
Chlorospatha Engl. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2231.
Chlorospatha longipoda (K. Krause) Madison -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1003; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2111.
Dieffenbachia cannifolia Engl. -- L.B. Holm-Nielsen 19353.
Dieffenbachia harlingii Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón 3577; Thomas B. Croat 73376; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2450; Walter Palacios 7092.
Dieffenbachia milleri Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1731; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2204; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2328; Walter Palacios 4328.
Dieffenbachia Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4603; Cerón 5964; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2233; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8673; David Neill 9478; Schwerdtfeger 31016; M. Schwerdtfeger 98030401.
Dieffenbachia smithii Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1727.
Dracontium L. -- Jennifer P. Hedin 145.
Dracontium loretense K. Krause -- Cerón 1046; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1738; Cerón 3598; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4687; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8160; Jennifer P. Hedin 143, 144; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6978; David Neill 8713; Walter Palacios 1654, 4242.
Heteropsis flexuosa var. maguirei G.S. Bunting -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2681.
Heteropsis Kunth -- Debra L. Murray 39.
Heteropsis oblongifolia Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 5998.
Homalomena crinipes Engl. -- Walter Palacios 3109; M. Schwerdtfeger 31040.
Homalomena picturata (Linden & André) Regel -- Thomas B. Croat 73358, 73392; Walter Palacios 3281.
Homalomena Schott -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8053; Palacios et al. 450.
Homalomena wendlandii Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2125; Palacios, Walter 458.
Monstera Adans. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5570; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2463; Walter Palacios 3016, 4333; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4912.
Monstera adansonii Schott -- Bennett et al. 4502.
Monstera dubia (Kunth) Engl. & K. Krause -- Carlos E. Cerón 3660.
Monstera lechleriana Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1623; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2058.
Monstera obliqua Miq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1070, 1717; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2023; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2352.
Monstera pinnatipartita Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2623.
Monstera spruceana (Schott) Engl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 961, 1730, 2609.
Monstera subpinnata Engl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2107.
Philodendron acreanum K. Krause -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4681; Thomas B. Croat 73393.
Philodendron alatum Klotzsch & H. Karst. ex Engl. -- Walter Palacios 2957.
Philodendron angustilatum Engl. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4922.
Philodendron asplundii Croat -- Carlos Cerón 686, 849; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1331; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1972; Carlos E. Cerón 3578; Carlos Cerón 6698; Thomas B. Croat 73381, 73384, 73409; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60119; Hammel 15987; Walter Palacios 2984, 2995, 4237, 4294; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4919; Walter Palacios 7082.
Philodendron barrosoanum G.S. Bunting -- Thomas B. Croat 73355.
Philodendron campii Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 970, 990, 1749; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2096; Croat 58869; Thomas B. Croat 73382, 73449; J.S. Miller et.al. 2341; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2341; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4921; M. Schwerdtfeger 31054.
Philodendron colombianum R.E. Schult. -- Carlos Cerón 813; Carlos E. Cerón M. 967; Carlos E. Cerón 3672; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8017; Thomas B. Croat 73385; Hammel 15985; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7729; Walter Palacios 2442, 7099.
Philodendron crassipetiolatum Croat & Grayum -- Carlos Cerón 6331; Walter Palacios 7059.
Philodendron ernestii Engl. -- Thomas B. Croat 73373; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59987.
Philodendron heleniae subsp. amazonense Croat -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 977, 1756; Carlos E. Cerón 3623, 3742; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4567; David Neill 8701.
Philodendron heteropleurum K. Krause -- Carlos Cerón 6024.
Philodendron hylaeae G.S. Bunting -- Thomas B. Croat 73359.
Philodendron krukovii Gleason -- David Neill & Mercedes Asanza, Fernando Hurtado 8881; Palacios, Walter 444.
Philodendron megalophyllum Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1021, 1636.
Philodendron panduriforme (Kunth) Kunth -- Hammel 15986.
Philodendron panduriforme var. panduriforme -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 969; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4555; Walter Palacios 2882.
Philodendron pastazanum K. Krause -- Carlos E. Cerón 3659; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5457.
Philodendron pulchrum G.M. Barroso -- Walter Palacios 7056.
Philodendron scandens subsp. scandens -- Thomas B. Croat 73342.
Philodendron Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 971; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4586, 4721; Carlos Cerón 6036, 6047, 6326, 6340, 6354, 6367, 6392, 6408, 6410, 6415; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8834, 8840; Thomas B. Croat 73345, 73357, 73383, 73386, 73413, 73422, 73426; Hammel 16009, 16010, 16019, 16025; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2159, 2226; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2490; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2524; Palacios, Walter 439; Walter Palacios 2815, 3041; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60008.
Philodendron subg. (Schott) Mayo -- Thomas B. Croat 73380.
Philodendron subg. Schott -- Cerón 596, 658, 711; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2577, 2581; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5554; Thomas B. Croat 73344; Palacios & Alvarez 4926.
Philodendron venustum Bunting -- Palacios 7065.
Philodendron wittianum Engl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1318; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1984, 2012; Carlos E. Cerón 3670; Thomas B. Croat 73377; Jennifer P. Hedin 142; Walter Palacios 3086.
Philodendron wurdackii G.S. Bunting -- Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1013.
Rhodospatha brachypoda G.S. Bunting -- Carlos Cerón 6395; Thomas B. Croat 73354; MILLER, et. al. 2549.
Rhodospatha latifolia Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 687; MILLER, et al 2427, 2556; MILLER, et. al 2558.
Rhodospatha neillii Croat -- Carlos Cerón 814; Thomas B. Croat 73425; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60177; MILLER, et al 2474; Thomas B. Croat 73388, 73396.
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand.) Schott -- J. Richard Abbott 15636; Bennett et al. 4271; Besse et al. 1193; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1640; John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3898; Thomas B. Croat 73389; José M. Manzanares, K. Bracke, Pablo, Nele & Rebeca Manzanares 5163; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2382; Ricardo Rueda 1115.
Spathiphyllum Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5530.
Stenospermation ammiticum G.S. Bunting -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5488.
Stenospermation amomifolium (Poepp. & Endl.) Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón 3733; Carlos Cerón 7403; Walter Palacios 2819.
Stenospermation andreanum Engl. -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4442.
Stenospermation longipetiolatum Engl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2617.
Syngonium podophyllum Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1680, 2604.
Syngonium Schott -- Palacios, Walter 493.
Syngonium yurimaguense Engl. -- Carlos Cerón 735; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1387; Thomas B. Croat 73402.
Urospatha sagittifolia (Rudge) Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón 3682.
Xanthosoma purpuratum K. Krause -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 968.
Xanthosoma Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1741; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2117; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8037; Thomas B. Croat 73356, 73415; Palacios et al. 451; Palacios, Walter 473; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8538.
Xanthosoma undipes (K. Koch & C.D. Bouché) K. Koch -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4655.
Xanthosoma viviparum Madison -- Thomas B. Croat 58883.

ARALIACEAE
Dendropanax arboreus (L.) Decne. & Planch. -- Walter Palacios 4225; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 282.
Dendropanax caucanus (Harms) Harms -- Carlos Cerón 790; Carlos E. Cerón 3631, 3740; Carlos Cerón 5994; Martha Cuascota 35; María Piedad Lincango 39; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7579; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8133; David Neill 8398; Walter Palacios, David Neill 945; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1533; Walter Palacios 1749, 1781, 1795, 2486, 2732, 4793; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 38.
Dendropanax Decne. & Planch. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 41; Carlos Cerón 597; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1993; Carlos Cerón 7260, 7300; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8050; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60131, 60251; Edgar Gudiño & A. Grijalva 1649; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1666; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2249; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2423; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2532; David Neill 6018; David Neill James Priest 6913; D. Neill 7074, 7084; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7761; David Neill 11259, 11861; Palacios, Walter 375, 506; Walter Palacios 1293, 1349, 2450, 2495, 2721, 2796, 3004, 7105; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10435; Ricardo Rueda 1124; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3037; Galo Tipaz & S. Espinoza 213; Milton Tirado 1005, 1007.
Dendropanax umbellatus (Ruiz & Pav.) Decne. & Planch. -- Grady L. Webster 29788.
Didymopanax morototoni (Aubl.) Decne. & Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2011.
Oreopanax capitatus (Jacq.) Decne. & Planch. -- Carlos Cerón 688; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 874.
Oreopanax confusum Marchal -- Carlos E. Cerón 3645; Walter Palacios 1703.
Oreopanax Decne. & Planch. -- David Neill 9190.
Schefflera sprucei (Seem.) Harms -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 200; Walter Palacios 4250.
Schefflera diplodactyla Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1459; Walter Palacios 1714; Milton Tirado 982.
Schefflera J.R. Forst. & G. Forst. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60108; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1658; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2217; James S. Miller & W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2331; Walter Palacios 1657, 2697, 4233; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4901; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5152; Walter Palacios 7037; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 202.
Schefflera sprucei (Seem.) Harms -- Carlos Cerón 862; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1229, 1313; David Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 6052; David Neill 9005; Palacios, Walter 374; Walter Palacios 1656, 1709, 4236, 4292.

ARECACEAE
Aiphanes ulei (Dammer) Burret -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2621; B. Hammel 15984; David Neill 9467; Walter Palacios 2947, 4297.
Astrocaryum urostachys Burret -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1283; Carlos Cerón 6268; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2559.
Bactris corossilla H. Karst. -- Carlos Cerón 625; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5449; Walter Palacios 3284.
Bactris gasipaes Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 6084.
Bactris Jacq. ex Scop. -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2516.
Bactris maraja var. maraja -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1614; Carlos Cerón 6347.
Bactris schultesii (L.H. Bailey) Glassman -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1643; Walter Palacios 7061.
Chamaedorea pauciflora Mart. -- Carlos Cerón 660; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4491; Carlos Cerón 6387; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2229; Walter Palacios 4305; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10401.
Desmoncus giganteus An. Hend. -- Carlos Cerón 714.
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 932.
Geonoma macrostachys Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8863; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1690.
Geonoma macrostachys var. acaulis (Mart.) Skov -- Carlos E. Cerón 3626; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4628; Carlos Cerón 6145.
Geonoma macrostachys var. macrostachys -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2590; Carlos Cerón 6057; Thomas B. Croat 73339; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2326; David Neill 9812.
Geonoma paradoxa Burret -- Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 32.
Geonoma pycnostachys Mart. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60249.
Geonoma stricta var. stricta -- Carlos Cerón 567; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1093; David Neill & Mercedes Asanza, Fernando Hurtado 8876; Walter Palacios 2440, 4223; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5110.
Geonoma stricta var. trailii (Burret) An. Hend. -- Walter Palacios 2946.
Geonoma tamandua Trail -- Carlos Cerón 720, 6050; B. Hammel 15983; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2543.
Hyospathe elegans Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1711; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2097.
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 819; Walter Palacios 1674.
Mauritia flexuosa L. f. -- J. Richard Abbott 15574; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5545; Armando Grijalva 726.
Oenocarpus bataua Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 948.
Oenocarpus mapora H. Karst. -- Carlos Cerón 6338; David Neill 10794.
Phytelephas macrocarpa subsp. tenuicaulis Barfod -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60037; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8495.
Phytelephas tenuicaulis (Barfod) An. Hend. -- Carlos Cerón 662.
Prestoea asplundii H.E. Moore -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60024; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2180.
Prestoea schultzeana (Burret) H.E. Moore -- Carlos Cerón 588; B. Hammel 15989; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2415; Walter Palacios 2463, 2939, 2997, 7094.
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl. -- Carlos Cerón 6346.
Wettinia maynensis Spruce -- Carlos Cerón 6325.

ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Aristolochia colossifolia Hoehne -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60254.
Aristolochia guentheri O.C. Schmidt -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4605.
Aristolochia klugii O.C. Schmidt -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1979.
Aristolochia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8669; David Neill 9470; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10148.
Aristolochia lingulata Ule -- John MacDougal & D. Lalumondier 4876.

ASCLEPIADACEAE
Matelea Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1285; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9037; Lindsay Woodruff 595.
Matelea macrocarpa (Poepp.) Morillo -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60002.
Matelea rivularis Woodson -- B. Hammel 15973.
Metalepis albiflora Urb. -- David Neill 10042.
Stenomeria decalepis Turcz. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2131.
Tassadia obovata Decne. -- David Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 6483.

ASTERACEAE
Baccharis L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15528.
Baccharis trinervis Pers. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3618.
Bidens riparia Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15509.
Chromolaena clematitis (DC.) R.M. King & H. Rob. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1678; Walter Palacios 12395.
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M. King & H. Rob. -- Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1043.
Clibadium eggersii Hieron. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2648.
Clibadium surinamense L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15643.
Conyza L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15510.
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15530; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2020.
Elephantopus mollis Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15651; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2051; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2259; Ricardo Rueda 1088.
Fleischmannia huigrensis (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob. -- J. Richard Abbott 15504.
Fleischmannia microstemon (Cass.) R.M. King & H. Rob. -- J. Richard Abbott 15565.
Hebeclinium macrophyllum (L.) DC. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2383.
Lepidaploa canescens (Kunth) H. Rob. -- Ricardo Rueda 1084; Jorge Zaruma 762.
Liabum acuminatum Rusby -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1686; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7706.
Liabum amplexicaule Poepp. -- J. Richard Abbott 15587.
Mikania aschersonii Hieron. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1472.
Mikania guaco Bonpl. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2391.
Mikania hookeriana DC. -- Carlos Cerón 7380.
Mikania leiostachya Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 654; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4638.
Mikania psilostachya DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1419; Walter Palacios 2471.
Mikania rimachii W.C. Holmes & McDaniel -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1304.
Mikania Willd. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60164, 60214.
Neurolaena lobata (L.) Cass. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2129.
Oblivia ceronii H. Rob. -- Carlos Cerón 6411.
Piptocarpha asterotrichia (Poepp.) Baker -- Jorge Zaruma 786.
Piptocarpha poeppigiana (DC.) Baker -- Carlos Cerón 7371.
Piptocoma discolor (Kunth) Pruski -- Carlos Cerón 663; Carlos E. Cerón 3658; David Neill 6552; D. Neill 7048; Walter Palacios 1350.
Polyanthina nemorosa (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob. -- J. Richard Abbott 15552; Carlos Cerón 7200.
Pseudelephantopus spiralis (Less.) Cronquist -- J. Richard Abbott 15683.
Struchium sparganophorum (L.) Kuntze -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2031.
Tessaria integrifolia Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2140; David Neill 6452.
Tilesia baccata (L.) Pruski -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1252; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2041; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5379; Carlos Cerón 6708.
Vernonia canescens Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1760; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2103.
Vernonia Schreb. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2389; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8691.

BALANOPHORACEAE
Ombrophytum violaceum B. Hansen -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2358; David Neill 8731.

BEGONIACEAE
Begonia glabra Aubl. -- Thomas B. Croat 58879; Walter Palacios 4243.
Begonia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2192; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5389, 5499; José M. Manzanares, K. Bracke, Pablo, Nele & Rebeca Manzanares 5164; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2186, 2261; Sandra Orellana Toral 48; Walter Palacios 4166.
Begonia maynensis A. DC. -- J. Richard Abbott 15579; Carlos Cerón 611; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2114; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2192, 2256; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5125; Ricardo Rueda 1106.
Begonia rossmanniae A. DC. -- Carlos Cerón 704; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1978; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60266; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2171; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5109; Galo Tipaz 125; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 181.

BIGNONIACEAE
Amphilophium paniculatum var. molle (Schltdl. & Cham.) Standl. -- D. Neill 7056.
Amphilophium paniculatum var. paniculatum -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4663.
Arrabidaea pearcei (Rusby) K. Schum. ex Urb. -- D. Neill 7124.
Arrabidaea egensis Bureau & K. Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4489.
Arrabidaea florida DC. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60217.
Arrabidaea tuberculata A. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8460.
Arrabidaea verrucosa (Standl.) A.H. Gentry -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5512.
Crescentia cujete L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5585; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2397.
Jacaranda copaia (Aubl.) D. Don -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 256.
Jacaranda glabra (DC.) Bureau & K. Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1969; Carlos Cerón 5968; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6947; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7713; Walter Palacios, David Neill 920; Walter Palacios 3027.
Macfadyena uncata (Andrews) Sprague & Sandwith -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 982.
Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60052.
Mansoa alliacea (Lam.) A.H. Gentry -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7716; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8684.
Mussatia hyacinthina (Standl.) Sandwith -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5338.
Parabignonia steyermarkii Sandwith -- Carlos Cerón 746; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1478; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4512; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60206.
Paragonia pyramidata (Rich.) Bureau -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2009; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4585; Carlos Cerón 6052; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60149; D. Neill 7047; David Neill 8719, 9187; Walter Palacios 2476.
Schlegelia parviflora (Oerst.) Monach. -- Carlos Cerón 789; Carlos E. Cerón 3725; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4525; Carlos Cerón 5965, 5999, 6355; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60113; Fernando Hurtado 111; Walter Palacios 1318, 2716.
Spathicalyx xanthophylla (DC.) A.H. Gentry -- Walter Palacios 3138.
Stizophyllum riparium (Kunth) Sandwith -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60224.
Tabebuia chrysantha (Jacq.) G. Nicholson -- C. Dodson, A. Gentry, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 14987.
Tabebuia chrysantha subsp. chrysantha -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60074.
Tynanthus polyanthus (Bureau) Sandwith -- W. Palacios 4771.

BIXACEAE
Bixa arborea Huber -- David Neill & James Priest 6931.
Bixa orellana L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15678; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1031; Tatiana Dávila 61; David Neill 8725.
Bixa platycarpa Ruiz & Pav. ex G. Don -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2190; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8477; Walter Palacios, David Neill 926; Walter Palacios 1713, 2989.

BOMBACACEAE
Catostemma Benth. -- Walter Palacios 1817.
Ceiba insignis (Kunth) P.E. Gibbs & Semir -- David Neill, A. Suarez & M. Mecolm 6186.
Ceiba samauma (Mart.) K. Schum. -- David Neill 6544.
Chorisia insignis Kunth -- David Neill 9882.
Gyranthera Pittier -- David Neill 11863.
Matisia bracteolosa Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5378; David Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 7370; David Neill 7544; Walter Palacios 2482; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 225.
Matisia Bonpl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5598; Carlos Cerón 6280, 7219; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4683; Jorge Zuleta 8.
Matisia bracteolosa Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2640; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8735; Armando Grijalva 723; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10403.
Matisia ochrocalyx K. Schum. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60215.
Matisia cordata Bonpl. -- Nixon Revelo 37.
Matisia lasiocalyx K. Schum. -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10450.
Matisia longiflora Gleason -- Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1549; Walter Palacios 1955.
Matisia malacocalyx (A. Robyns & S. Nilsson) W.S. Alverson -- David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7591; David Neill 8552, 9193; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10143; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4945; Jorge Zuleta 25.
Matisia obliquifolia Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1014, 1675; Carlos E. Cerón 3705; Carlos Cerón 6241, 6277, 7211, 7312; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8018, 8019, 8030, 8078, 8088, 8096, 8099, 8106; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8444; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2413; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6963A; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8493; Palacios, Walter 357; Walter Palacios 2968; Ricardo Rueda 1130; Jorge Zaruma 390.
Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. -- J. Richard Abbott 12697; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1514.
Ochroma Sw. -- David Neill 9473.
Pachira aquatica Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3755; Carlos Cerón 6100; Palacios, Walter 464; Walter Palacios 2717.
Patinoa Cuatrec. -- Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7334.
Patinoa paraensis (Huber) Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8455; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7599; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8678; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5158.
Phragmotheca Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4660.
Phragmotheca ecuadorensis W.S. Alverson -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8205; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60092; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7577; David Neill 8553, 8709; Walter Palacios 1812, 1970, 4314; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10404; Milton Tirado 1013.
Pochota Ram. Goyena -- Nixon Revelo 59.
Quararibea malacocalyx A. Robyns & S. Nilsson -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60073, 60179, 60216.
Quararibea Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4539; Carlos Cerón 7266; Palacios, Walter 403, 469; Walter Palacios 1909, 2738, 3055, 3060; Jorge Zuleta 47; David Neill 9485.
Quararibea bracteolosa (Ducke) Cuatrec. -- Walter Palacios 1790.
Quararibea amazonica Ulbr. -- David Neill and SFS students. 7773.
Quararibea wittii K. Schum. & Ulbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2691; Carlos Cerón 7346; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8469; Edgar Gudiño & A. Grijalva 1652; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4456.

BORAGINACEAE
Cordia alliodora (Ruiz & Pav.) Oken -- Carlos Cerón 5967.
Cordia bifurcata Roem. & Schult. -- J. Richard Abbott 15633; Carlos Cerón 870, 7254; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2392.
Cordia fallax I.M. Johnst. -- Edgar Gudiño & A. Grijalva 1654.
Cordia hebeclada I.M. Johnst. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 952, 1416; Carlos E. Cerón 3716; Carlos Cerón 5990.
Cordia L. -- Carlos Cerón 6375; Walter Palacios 1788, 1863, 2725, 2827.
Cordia nodosa Lam. -- Carlos Cerón 761; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2173; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2545; David Neill 6433; David Neill Robin Marles 7015; D. Neill 7077; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7726; Palacios, Walter 391; Magdalena Ponce 184.
Cordia poeppigii A. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1298.
Cordia spinescens L. -- Carlos Cerón 5992; Ricardo Rueda 1101.
Cordia ucayaliensis (I.M. Johnst.) I.M. Johnst. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3701; Carlos Cerón 6365; Walter Palacios, David Neill 903; W. Palacios 969; Walter Palacios 1830.
Tournefortia angustiflora Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4710.
Tournefortia bicolor Sw. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1354; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4672; Carlos Cerón 6700.
Tournefortia cuspidata Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 810.
Tournefortia gigantifolia Killip ex J.S. Mill. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1005; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4684; Carlos Cerón 6058; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2321; Walter Palacios 2967; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 261.
Tournefortia maculata Jacq. -- Carlos Cerón 6342.

BROMELIACEAE
Aechmea hoppii (Harms) L.B. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 583; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1423.
Aechmea longifolia (Rudge) L.B. Sm. & M.A. Spencer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2139; Carlos E. Cerón 3710.
Aechmea mertensii (G. Mey.) Schult. & Schult. f. -- Carlos Cerón 6706.
Aechmea nidularioides L.B. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8166; Palacios, Walter 475; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1526.
Aechmea penduliflora André -- Bradley Bennett & R. Alarcón 4496; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2592.
Aechmea romeroi L.B. Sm. -- Bradley Bennett & R. Alarcón 4524.
Aechmea Ruiz & Pav. -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2523.
Aechmea setigera Mart. ex Schult. & Schult. f. -- Carlos Cerón 6019.
Aechmea tessmannii Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1620.
Aechmea tillandsioides (Mart. ex Schult. & Schult. f.) Baker -- Carlos Cerón 669, 7351; Xavier Cornejo 642.
Aechmea zebrina L.B. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2584, 2689; Carlos E. Cerón 3594, 3739; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4642.
Billbergia stenopetala Harms -- Carlos Cerón 6356.
Guzmania acuminata L.B. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1233, 2594.
Guzmania lingulata (L.) Mez -- David Neill & School for Field Studies 8680.
Guzmania melinonis Regel -- Carlos Cerón 685; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2106; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4614; Walter Palacios 2762.
Guzmania Ruiz & Pav. -- Bradley Bennett & R. Alarcón 4201; José M. Manzanares, K. Bracke, Pablo, Nele & Rebeca Manzanares 5169.
Guzmania tarapotina Ule -- Thomas B. Croat 58880.
Neoregelia mooreana L.B. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3599.
Neoregelia pendula L.B. Sm. -- José M. Manzanares, K. Bracke, Pablo, Nele & Rebeca Manzanares 5168.
Neoregelia pendula var. pendula -- Carlos Cerón 6017.
Pepinia carnososepala (Rauh & E. Gross) H. Luther -- José Manuel Manzanares 5170; José M. Manzanares, K. Bracke, Pablo, Nele & Rebeca Manzanares 5170.
Pitcairnia arcuata (André) André -- Carlos Cerón 6321.

BRUNELLIACEAE
Brunellia Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5423.

BURMANNIACEAE
Dictyostegia Walp. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60259.
Gymnosiphon Blume -- Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7316.
Gymnosiphon breviflorus Gleason -- Walter Palacios 2007.
Gymnosiphon divaricatus (Benth.) Benth. & Hook. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3584.

BURSERACEAE
Crepidospermum rhoifolium (Benth.) Swart -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 891; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1529; Walter Palacios 1738, 1792, 3021; Nixon Revelo 40.
Dacryodes peruviana (Loes.) J.F. Macbr. -- Walter Palacios & David Neill 948; Walter Palacios 1353, 4392, 4394; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5593; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8055, 8141, 8246; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8410, 8428; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8771; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60171; David Neill 6505; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9727; Walter Palacios 1699, 2743, 2807; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 241.
Dacryodes Vahl -- David Neill James Priest 6922.
Protium nodulosum Swart -- Walter Palacios 2746.
Protium apiculatum Swart -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60040.
Protium aracouchini (Aubl.) Marchand -- Carlos Cerón 6146, 6257; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8301; Walter Palacios 1359, 2838, 4226.
Protium Burm. f. -- Carlos Cerón 6059; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7590; Walter Palacios 7083; Nixon Revelo 94.
Protium fimbriatum Swart -- Carlos Cerón 6133.
Protium glabrescens Swart -- David Neill 8698; Walter Palacios 4335.
Protium ferrugineum (Engl.) Engl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60142; Walter Palacios 1966.
Protium fimbriatum Swart -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8129, 8190, 8218, 8263; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8397, 8404, 8421, 8436; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8695, 8828; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60003; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7583; David Neill 8722; Palacios, Walter 500; Walter Palacios 1303, 1773; Nixon Revelo 41; Jorge Zuleta 358.
Protium glabrescens Swart -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8350.
Protium nodulosum Swart -- Carlos E. Cerón 3607; Carlos Cerón 6710, 7330; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8076; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8356, 8471; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60112, 60153; David Neill 6524, 9844; W. Palacios 970; Walter Palacios 1739, 1988; Nixon Revelo 34; Jorge Zuleta 354.
Protium polybotryum (Turcz.) Engl. -- Walter Palacios 1993.
Protium puncticulatum J.F. Macbr. -- Walter Palacios 3146.
Protium sagotianum Marchand -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4543; Armando Grijalva 738; Walter Palacios 1326, 2737; Nixon Revelo 48.
Protium subserratum (Engl.) Engl. -- David Neill & Sue Manning 7990; Walter Palacios 1917, 4405; Jorge Zuleta 11.
Tetragastris panamensis (Engl.) Kuntze -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60203; María Piedad Lincango 32; David Neill & Sue Manning 8005; Walter Palacios 1912, 2884, 3019, 3032, 7055; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10454; Nixon Revelo 77; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1068.
Trattinnickia glaziovii Swart -- David Neill 11859; Walter Palacios 2975.
Trattinnickia rhoifolia var. lancifolia Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1477.

BUTOMACEAE
Limnocharis flava (L.) Buchenau -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5460.

CACTACEAE
Discocactus amazonicus (K. Schum.) D.R. Hunt -- Carlos Cerón 561; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1389.
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1635; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4664.
Rhipsalis baccifera (J.S. Muell.) Stearn -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1043; Jorge Zaruma 775.
Selenicereus megalanthus (K. Schum. ex Vaupel) Moran -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1015.

CAMPANULACEAE
Burmeistera cyclostigmata Donn. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 823; Walter Palacios 1302.
Burmeistera Triana -- Carlos Cerón 6323; Palacios, Walter 426.
Centropogon alsophilus E. Wimm. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 30.
Centropogon C. Presl -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2356, 2378; Ricardo Rueda 1118; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 203.
Centropogon cornutus (L.) Druce -- J. Richard Abbott 15554; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1263, 1281; Carlos Cerón 6088; David Neill 6554.
Centropogon loretensis E. Wimm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1404, 1440, 1753; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1982; David Neill 6440; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6963; Palacios, Walter 369; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 849.
Centropogon tessmannii E. Wimm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 956, 1048; David Neill 6547, 6911; Palacios, Walter 474; Walter Palacios 1315.
Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G. Don -- J. Richard Abbott 15682; David Neill 6427.

CAPPARACEAE
Capparis detonsa Triana & Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3605; Palacios, Walter 517; W. Palacios 964; Walter Palacios 7044, 7485; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 194, 199, 205.
Capparis macrophylla Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2614.
Capparis osmantha Diels -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2166; Walter Palacios 2480.
Capparis sola J.F. Macbr. -- David Neill 6032; Palacios, Walter 399; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 210.

CAPRIFOLIACEAE
Viburnum alnifolium Marshall -- Thomas B. Croat 73399.
Viburnum rhytidophyllum Hemsl. -- Thomas B. Croat 73398.

CARICACEAE
Carica microcarpa subsp. microcarpa -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8249.
Jacaratia digitata (Poepp. & Endl.) Solms -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1262; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2536; Walter Palacios 2767, 2955; Jorge Zaruma 766.

CARYOCARACEAE
Anthodiscus amazonicus Gleason & A.C. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 7364; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9739; Nixon Revelo 49.
Anthodiscus peruanus Baill. -- Carlos Cerón 885.
Caryocar glabrum (Aubl.) Pers. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2712; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8178; David Neill 6187; David Neill James Priest 6912; D. Neill 7081; Walter Palacios 3030.

CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Drymaria Willd. ex Schult. -- J. Richard Abbott 15502.
Stellaria cuspidata Willd. ex Schltdl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15500; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4722.

CECROPIACEAE
Cecropia herthae Diels -- Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4684.
Cecropia engleriana Snethl. -- David Neill & C. C. Berg 9742, 9744.
Cecropia ficifolia Warb. ex Snethl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5615; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8414; Walter Palacios 1750, 1825, 1891, 4465.
Cecropia herthae Diels -- David Neill & C. C. Berg 9743; Walter Palacios et al. 1774; Walter Palacios 1888, 4494.
Cecropia idroboi Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8049; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8865.
Cecropia marginalis Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2149; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 25.
Cecropia membranacea Trécul -- C. Cerón 6081A.
Cecropia putumayonis Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5429; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8052; Walter Palacios 1892, 4460.
Cecropia sciadophylla Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1659; Walter Palacios 1890, 1975, 4462.
Coussapoa Aubl. -- Walter Palacios 4306; Milton Tirado 997.
Coussapoa crassivenosa Mildbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5492; Galo Tipaz & S. Espinoza 214.
Coussapoa jatun-sachensis C.C. Berg -- Walter Palacios 2783, 2799, 2977; Jorge Zaruma 380.
Coussapoa napoensis Akkermans & C.C. Berg -- Walter Palacios 1361.
Coussapoa orthoneura Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8313; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8704, 8819, 8876; Walter Palacios 1779.
Coussapoa ovalifolia Trécul -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5572; D. Neill 7121; Walter Palacios 2782.
Coussapoa villosa Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos Cerón 785, 6020; D. Neill 7085; David Neill & Sue Manning 7994; David Neill & C. C. Berg 9747; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4434; Jorge Zaruma 767.
Pourouma bicolor Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8363; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8676.
Pourouma bicolor subsp. bicolor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5557; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8146; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8282, 8305; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8734; Walter Palacios 4524.
Pourouma cecropiifolia Mart. -- Carlos Cerón 6262; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8032; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8335; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8847, 8883; Walter Palacios 2780, 3137, 4162, 4461; Jorge Zaruma 404.
Pourouma bicolor Mart. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59876; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60139.
Pourouma floccosa C.C. Berg -- Carlos Cerón 6131; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8159, 8215; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8320, 8349, 8362; Walter Palacios 1987; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4674.
Pourouma guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1674.
Pourouma guianensis subsp. guianensis -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60011; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60095; D. Neill 7082; Walter Palacios 4492.
Pourouma minor Benoist -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8123, 8161; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8280, 8289, 8435; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8697; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60173; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2479; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7570; Walter Palacios 1354, 3133, 4398; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4678.
Pourouma napoensis C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2019; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8425; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8693, 8801, 8816; David Neill 9825; Walter Palacios 1337, 1874.
Pourouma petiolulata C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8478; David Neill 6510; Walter Palacios 1298.
Pourouma tomentosa subsp. tomentosa -- Carlos Cerón 6696; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8153; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8698, 8764; Walter Palacios 2914, 4288, 4493, 4495, 4527, 4528, 4534.

CELASTRACEAE
Maytenus ebenifolia Reissek -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1975; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2635; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60175; David Neill 6500; D. Neill 7092; Walter Palacios 1314, 2888, 4336; Jorge Zaruma 371.
Maytenus macrocarpa (Ruiz & Pav.) Briq. -- Carlos Cerón 7230; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8473, 8491; Walter Palacios 4408, 4463.
Maytenus Molina -- Jorge Zuleta 341, 350.
Perrottetia distichophylla Cuatrec. -- Neill, David 6109; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2070; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4583, 4690; Carlos Cerón 6079.
Zinowiewia australis Lundell -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10444.

CHRYSOBALANACEAE
Couepia chrysocalyx (Poepp.) Benth. ex Hook. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4566; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60185.
Couepia obovata Ducke -- Walter Palacios 4164.
Hirtella bicornis var. pubescens Ducke -- Jorge Zaruma 809.
Hirtella excelsa Standl. ex Prance -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8407.
Hirtella L. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8258.
Hirtella macrophylla Benth. ex Hook. f. -- David Neill & Sue Manning 7999; David Neill & Severo Espinoza 9829.
Hirtella pilosissima C. Mart. & Zucc. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5564; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8390; Walter Palacios 4303; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4690.
Hirtella racemosa var. racemosa -- Thomas B. Croat 73397.
Hirtella triandra subsp. triandra -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1673; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4682; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8668; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8485.
Licania apetala var. apetala -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4511.
Licania Aubl. -- David Neill & E. Gudiño 9722; Walter Palacios 1984; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4700; Milton Tirado 995.
Licania britteniana Fritsch -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8396.
Licania hypoleuca Benth. -- Walter Palacios 4411.
Licania longistyla (Hook. f.) Fritsch -- Carlos Cerón 7367.
Parinari klugii Prance -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10485.

CLUSIACEAE
Chrysochlamys bracteolata Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 830; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7587.
Chrysochlamys membranacea Planch. & Triana -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4551; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5355, 5357; Carlos Cerón 7204, 7224.
Chrysochlamys Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1395, 1670, 1724; Carlos Cerón 6699; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8488; Walter Palacios 2493, 2718, 2891, 2950, 3058, 3128; Jorge Zuleta 7, 16.
Clusia minor L. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60192A.
Clusia amazonica Planch. & Triana -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8386; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1660; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7575; Walter Palacios 2489, 4224, 4307; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4954; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5105, 5145.
Clusia flavida (Benth.) Pipoly -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5387; David Neill 9059; Walter Palacios 4158.
Clusia hammeliana Pipoly -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5375; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8339; D. Neill, R. Marles & J. Priest 6907; David Neill & Severo Espinoza 9830; Walter Palacios 4298.
Clusia insignis Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1054; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4679.
Clusia L. -- Carlos Cerón 665; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4524; Carlos Cerón 5962; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8223; Martha Cuascota 44; David Neill W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7364; David Neill 8707, 8936, 9015; Sandra Orellana 37; Sandra Orellana Toral 38, 43, 49, 50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 57, 58, 60, 62, 63, 66; Walter Palacios 1419, 2972, 4156, 4280, 4286, 4308, 4395; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5161; Walter Palacios 7103; Nixon Revelo 42; Carlos Cerón 6403; Walter Palacios 1667.
Clusia mamillata Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1278.
Clusia nigrolineata P.F. Stevens -- María Piedad Lincango 40.
Clusia octandra (Poepp.) Pipoly -- Carlos Cerón 6404.
Clusia pallida Engl. -- Carlos Cerón 592; Carlos E. Cerón 3734; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8260; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2537; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1519; Walter Palacios 1648, 4284; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4946; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7327.
Clusia penduliflora Engl. -- Carlos Cerón 614; Carlos E. Cerón 3622; David Neill & Sue Manning 8013; Sandra Orellana Toral 45; Walter Palacios 4274; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5151.
Clusia radicans Pav. ex Planch. & Triana -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5136.
Dystovomita (Engl.) D'Arcy -- David Neill & QCNE botany interns 12304.
Dystovomita paniculata (Donn. Sm.) Hammel -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60244.
Garcinia L. -- Nixon Revelo & M. Andi 63; Jorge Zuleta 64.
Garcinia macrophylla Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5619; Carlos Cerón 6311.
Garcinia madruno (Kunth) Hammel -- Carlos Cerón 7314, 7334.
Havetiopsis flexilis Spruce ex Planch. & Triana -- Carlos Cerón 586; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1023; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1520.
Marila grandiflora Griseb. -- Walter Palacios 2869.
Marila pluricostata Standl. & L.O. Williams -- Carlos Cerón 649.
Marila grandiflora Griseb. -- Carlos Cerón 6305; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8802.
Marila pluricostata Standl. & L.O. Williams -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59875.
Marila Sw. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5409; Carlos Cerón 6140; Eduardo Cueva, D. Neill , & estudiantes de post-grado 152; David Neill 6548; Palacios, Walter 386; Walter Palacios 1911, 3132; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10477.
Marila tomentosa Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 6002; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7592.
Oedematopus octandrus (Poepp.) Planch. & Triana -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2587; David Neill & Sue Manning 7987.
Oedematopus Planch. & Triana -- B. Hammel 16012.
Quapoya peruviana (Poepp.) Kuntze -- Carlos Cerón 696; Carlos E. Cerón M. 942, 1240, 1345.
Rheedia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8785; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9749; David Neill 9847; Walter Palacios 7101; Jorge Zuleta 49.
Rheedia macrophylla (Mart.) Planch. & Triana -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8793; Walter Palacios 3000, 4412.
Symphonia globulifera L. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8395; Walter Palacios 2002; Jorge Zaruma 782.
Tovomita choisyana Planch. & Triana -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59880.
Tovomita Aubl. -- Jan Peter Feil 91370, 91371, 91372, 91373, 91374; David Neill 9056; David Neill & Wilson Rojas 9893; David Neill 10417; Fernando Nicolalde & Grupo Post-Grado MO-QCNE 439, 440, 441, 442.
Tovomitopsis membranacea (Planch. & Triana) D'Arcy -- J. Richard Abbott 15590; Carlos E. Cerón M. 980; Carlos E. Cerón 3728; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5496, 5539, 5550; Carlos Cerón 6134, 6154, 6246, 6275, 6278, 6291, 6292, 6293, 6295, 6298, 6300, 6301; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8209, 8231, 8240; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8400, 8438; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2473; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2510; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6968; D. Neill 7033, 7096; Palacios, Walter 462; Walter Palacios 1420, 1728, 1737, 2935, 12854; Ricardo Rueda 1132; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 240.
Vismia baccifera (L.) Triana & Planch. -- Martha Cuascota 25; Ricardo Rueda 1087; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 263, 289.
Vismia baccifera subsp. dealbata (Kunth) Ewan -- Carlos Cerón 737; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2263; David Neill 6049.
Vismia confertiflora Spruce ex Reichardt -- Tatiana Dávila 23; D. Neill 7100; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 227.
Vismia floribunda Sprague -- Carlos E. Cerón 3730; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5382; Walter Palacios 1666.
Vismia glaziovii Ruhland -- Carlos Cerón 7317.
Vismia lateriflora Ducke -- Walter Palacios 4169; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 221.
Vismia pozuzoensis Engl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1615; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 226; Jorge Zuleta 58.
Vismia sandwithii Ewan -- Carlos Cerón 840.
Vismia sprucei Sprague -- David Neill 6491; David Neill & James Priest 6930.
Vismia Vand. -- Carlos Cerón 7320; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8439; Martha Cuascota Z. 25, 25; Tatiana Davila M. y M. Quishpe 23, 23; David Neill 9484; Sandra Orellana Toral 39, 40, 42, 46, 55, 56, 64, 65, 67; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 23.

COMBRETACEAE
Buchenavia congesta Ducke -- Carlos Cerón 6025.
Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8477.
Buchenavia tetraphylla (Aubl.) R.A. Howard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1618.
Combretum Loefl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60017.
Terminalia amazonia (J.F. Gmel.) Exell -- Carlos Cerón 7413; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8427; David Neill & Mercedes Asanza 10697; Walter Palacios 4427; Jorge Zaruma 780.
Terminalia argentea (Camb.) Mart. -- Walter Palacios 1906.
Terminalia oblonga (Ruiz & Pav.) Steud. -- D. Neill 7102; Walter Palacios, David Neill 954; Walter Palacios 12063; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 29.

COMMELINACEAE
Campelia zanonia (L.) Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15614; Carlos Cerón 721; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5451.
Dichorisandra bonitana Philipson -- David Neill & Walter Palacios 7609.
Dichorisandra hexandra (Aubl.) Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1234; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2237.
Dichorisandra J.C. Mikan -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4590, 4694; Thomas B. Croat 73363; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1036.
Dichorisandra ulei J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos Cerón 6060.
Floscopa elegans Huber -- Carlos Cerón 616.
Floscopa Lour. -- Thomas B. Croat 73370.
Floscopa robusta (Seub.) C.B. Clarke -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2704.
Geogenanthus ciliatus G. Brückn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 986.
Geogenanthus rhizanthus (Ule) G. Brückn. -- Carlos Cerón 6394; Walter Palacios, David Neill 911.
Tradescantia zanonia (L.) Sw. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 32; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8881; John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3899.
Tripogandra serrulata (Vahl) Handlos -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2047.

CONNARACEAE
Connarus elsae Forero -- Walter Palacios 1878.
Rourea amazonica (Baker) Radlk. -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5141.
Rourea camptoneura Radlk. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3697; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1659; Walter Palacios 3102.

CONVOLVULACEAE
Dicranostyles ampla Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8446.
Dicranostyles sericea Gleason -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60211.
Ipomoea batatoides Choisy -- Carlos Cerón 705; Carlos E. Cerón 3606; Carlos Cerón 6704; Webster , G. 28518.
Ipomoea chondrosepala Hallier f. -- Carlos Cerón 859.
Ipomoea squamosa Choisy -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4595.
Iseia luxurians (Moric.) O'Donell -- Walter Palacios 1956.
Maripa axilliflora Mart. ex Meisn. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4667.

CRASSULACEAE
Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers. -- J. Richard Abbott 15661.

CUCURBITACEAE
Cayaponia glandulosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2024; D. Neill 7062.
Cayaponia granatensis Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4579.
Cayaponia macrocalyx Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1334; Carlos E. Cerón 3601; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5373, 5439, 5462; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 894; Walter Palacios 1351, 3136; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10457.
Cayaponia ophthalmica R.E. Schult. -- D. Neill 7043; Walter Palacios 1826.
Cayaponia sessiliflora Wunderlin -- Carlos E. Cerón 3627.
Elateriopsis spectabilis Mart. Crov. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1357.
Fevillea cordifolia L. -- Walter Palacios 3006.
Fevillea pergamentacea (Cogn. ex Kuntze) Cogn. -- Carlos Cerón 6076.
Fevillea pergamentacea Cogn. -- Carlos Cerón 7379.
Gurania (Schltdl.) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5495; Carlos Cerón 6054, 6400; David Neill & Mercedes Asanza, Fernando Hurtado 8878; Palacios, Walter 512; Milton Tirado 984.
Gurania acuminata Cogn. -- Carlos Cerón 7365.
Gurania eriantha (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2721; Carlos Cerón 7199; David Neill 8556; Palacios, Walter 373; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4669.
Gurania guentheri Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4649; Walter Palacios 1950.
Gurania killipii Standl. ex J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos Cerón 780; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4610.
Gurania pedata Sprague -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2662; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4713.
Gurania rhizantha (Poepp. & Endl.) C. Jeffrey -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 864.
Gurania spinulosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1258, 1682; Carlos E. Cerón 3614; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60066; David Neill 6026; David Neill and SFS students. 7792.
Melothria dulcis Wunderlin -- Carlos Cerón 6377.
Psiguria triphylla (Miq.) C. Jeffrey -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2115.

CYCADACEAE
Zamia ulei Dammer -- David Neill 9461.
Zamia roezlii Linden -- David Neill 11160.

CYCLANTHACEAE
Asplundia acuminata (Ruiz & Pav.) Harling -- B. Hammel 15990.
Asplundia alata Harling -- B. Hammel 15975, 16003.
Asplundia brachyphylla Harling -- B. Hammel 16029.
Asplundia ecuadoriensis (Harling) Harling -- B. Hammel 15996.
Asplundia euryspatha Harling -- B. Hammel 16024.
Asplundia Harling -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1645; B. Hammel 15974, 15977, 15995, 16022, 16027, 16028; David Neill 10632.
Asplundia microphylla (Oerst.) Harling -- B. Hammel 15993.
Asplundia peruviana Harling -- B. Hammel 15994.
Asplundia vagans Harling -- B. Hammel 15992.
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pav. -- J. Richard Abbott 15511; Carlos Cerón 6083.
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. & A. Rich. -- Carlos Cerón 766; Carlos E. Cerón M. 947, 1333, 1632; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2345; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8674; Walter Palacios 2864, 4214.
Cyclanthus Poit. ex A. Rich. -- Thomas B. Croat 73430.
Dianthoveus cremnophilus Hammel & G. Wilder -- B. Hammel 16017.
Dicranopygium Harling -- B. Hammel 15979.
Dicranopygium lugonis Harling -- B. Hammel 16031.
Dicranopygium schultesii Harling -- Carlos Cerón 881; David Neill 6023.
Dicranopygium stenophyllum Harling -- B. Hammel 15978, 16013.
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. -- J. Richard Abbott 15586; Carlos Cerón 562, 661, 848; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2006; B. Hammel 15976, 16005; David Neill 6015; Palacios, Walter 409; Walter Palacios 3068, 4240.
Ludovia integrifolia (Woodson) Harling -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1622.
Schultesiophytum chorianthum Harling -- B. Hammel 16004, 16020, 16023.
Sphaeradenia Harling -- B. Hammel 15991.
Thoracocarpus bissectus (Vell.) Harling -- Carlos Cerón 797; Carlos E. Cerón M. 974; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8787; B. Hammel 16002; Fernando Hurtado 107.

CYPERACEAE
Becquerelia cymosa Brongn. -- Carlos Cerón 683.
Calyptrocarya glomerulata (Brongn.) Urb. -- J. Richard Abbott 15784; Carlos Cerón 582; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2073; Carlos Cerón 6013; Walter Palacios 2446; Ricardo Rueda 1127.
Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15493; Carlos E. Cerón 3646.
Cyperus chalaranthus J. Presl & C. Presl -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2151.
Cyperus diffusus Vahl -- J. Richard Abbott 15508.
Cyperus hermaphroditus (Jacq.) Standl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15607.
Cyperus L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15521.
Cyperus luzulae (L.) Rottb. ex Retz. -- J. Richard Abbott 15517; Walter Palacios 12390.
Cyperus miliifolius Poepp. & Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15631; Carlos Cerón 5954.
Cyperus odoratus L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15608; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2039; Carlos Cerón 7202, 7352.
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb. -- J. Richard Abbott 15638.
Cyperus surinamensis Rottb. -- J. Richard Abbott 15610; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1081, 1733.
Cyperus tenuis Sw. -- J. Richard Abbott 15644; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2144.
Eleocharis elegans (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. -- J. Richard Abbott 15609; Carlos Cerón 7196; David Neill 11862.
Eleocharis interstincta (Vahl) Roem. & Schult. -- J. Richard Abbott 15642; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2169.
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl -- J. Richard Abbott 15640; Carlos Cerón 754; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2022.
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich. -- J. Richard Abbott 15523.
Kyllinga pumila Michx. -- J. Richard Abbott 15680; Carlos Cerón 872; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2036.
Rhynchospora radicans (Schltdl. & Cham.) H. Pfeiff. -- J. Richard Abbott 15489.
Rhynchospora scutellata Griseb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1326; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2116.
Rhynchospora Vahl -- J. Richard Abbott 15518, 15611.
Rhynchospora watsonii (Britton) Davidse -- Carlos Cerón 581; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1008.
Scleria macbrideana Gross -- Carlos Cerón 6039.
Scleria macrophylla J. Presl & C. Presl -- J. Richard Abbott 15703; Carlos Cerón 6082.
Scleria melaleuca Rchb. ex Schltdl. & Cham. -- J. Richard Abbott 15690; Carlos Cerón 722; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1305; Ricardo Rueda 1094.
Scleria microcarpa Nees ex Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15689; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2037.

DICHAPETALACEAE
Dichapetalum spruceanum Baill. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1430.
Dichapetalum Thouars -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59889.
Tapura amazonica Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1672; David Neill et al. 6508; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5128.
Tapura Aubl. -- Walter Palacios 1327.
Tapura peruviana var. peruviana -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4625; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8331; B. Hammel 16011; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7732; Walter Palacios 2461, 2876.

DILLENIACEAE
Doliocarpus novogranatensis Kubitzki -- Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1661.
Doliocarpus dentatus (Aubl.) Standl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60059.
Doliocarpus novogranatensis Kubitzki -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10446.
Neodillenia coussapoana Aymard -- Walter Palacios 3105.
Pinzona coriacea Mart. & Zucc. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60180.
Tetracera hydrophila Triana & Planch. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8135.
Tetracera volubilis L. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60060, 60195.
Tetracera willdenowiana Steud. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8779; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2507.
Tetracera willdenowiana subsp. willdenowiana -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59883.

DIOSCOREACEAE
Dioscorea L. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4685.
Dioscorea meridensis Kunth -- Walter Palacios 7515.
Dioscorea nicolasensis R. Knuth -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5580.

EBENACEAE
Diospyros artanthifolia Mart. ex Miq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2611; David Neill 10245.
Diospyros peruviana Hiern -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4635, 4680; Walter Palacios 1915.
Diospyros pseudoxylopia Mildbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8322; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 59890; Walter Palacios 1341.
Diospyros sericea A. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4502; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60221; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8128; David Neill 8708; Walter Palacios 1661, 1708.

ELAEOCARPACEAE
Sloanea grandiflora Sm. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60182.
Sloanea fragrans Rusby -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4677; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8090; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6954; David Neill W. Palacios 6980.
Sloanea grandiflora Sm. -- D. Neill 7113; Walter Palacios 4400; Nixon Revelo 50.
Sloanea L. -- Carlos Cerón 7393; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7737.
Sloanea multiflora H. Karst. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60026.
Sloanea robusta Uittien -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4678; Carlos Cerón 6130; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8197; Walter Palacios 1810, 1958, 1964, 4778.
Sloanea synandra Spruce ex Benth. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8174; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7817; Walter Palacios 3074.

ERICACEAE
Ceratostema silvicola A.C. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1044; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60116.
Psammisia roseiflora Sleumer -- Carlos Cerón 617, 671, 753; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2121; Carlos E. Cerón 3722; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4636; Thomas B. Croat 73410; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2222; Palacios, Walter 387; Walter Palacios 1310, 2438, 7039; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1051.
Satyria panurensis (Benth. ex Meisn.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Nied. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4574; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5467; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60192B; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2327; Walter Palacios 3070.
Sphyrospermum buxifolium Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1045.
Sphyrospermum ellipticum Sleumer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2155.

ERIOCAULACEAE
Tonina fluviatilis Aubl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15514; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2160; Walter Palacios 7483.

ERYTHROXYLACEAE
Erythroxylum citrifolium A. St.-Hil. -- Carlos E. Cerón M., Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1967; Carlos E. Cerón 3595; Walter Palacios 1828, 2457, 2956.
Erythroxylum fimbriatum Peyr. -- Carlos Cerón 6324; Jorge Zaruma 398.
Erythroxylum gracilipes Peyr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1721; David Neill Robin Marles 7016; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7751; Walter Palacios 2748.
Erythroxylum macrophyllum var. ecuadorense Plowman -- Carlos E. Cerón 3652; Carlos Cerón 6357, 7366; Walter Palacios 1389.
Erythroxylum P. Browne -- David Neill & Severo Espinoza 9831; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4430; W. Palacios 4762.

EUPHORBIACEAE
Acalypha arvensis Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5590.
Acalypha diversifolia Jacq. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59992.
Acalypha cuneata Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 695, 787; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1246; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2122; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2632, 2646; Carlos E. Cerón 3664, 3711; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4695; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5424; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2453, 2462, 2464, 2467; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2504, 2513; David Neill 6060, 6551; David Neill Robin Marles 7013; D. Neill 7038, 7040; Walter Palacios 1407, 2712; Jorge Zaruma 381.
Acalypha diversifolia Jacq. -- J. Richard Abbott 15561; Carlos Cerón 803; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2052, 2079, 2179; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2582; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4517, 4522; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59996; David Neill 6449; Walter Palacios 2702; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1030.
Acalypha L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15560, 15562, 15602; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8274; Thomas B. Croat 58891.
Acalypha macrostachya Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3688; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4593.
Acalypha mapirensis Pax -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5461.
Acalypha salicifolia Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2193; Carlos Cerón 7370; Walter Palacios 2792.
Acalypha scandens Benth. -- R. Bensman 93.
Acalypha setosa A. Rich. -- J. Richard Abbott 15559.
Acalypha stachyura Pax -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2054; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2660.
Acalypha stenoloba Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3620; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8014; María Piedad Lincango 26; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2153.
Acidoton nicaraguensis (Hemsl.) G.L. Webster -- Walter Palacios 4796.
Alchornea brachygyne Pax & K. Hoffm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5450.
Alchornea glandulosa Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2142; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4558, 4588, 4705; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5372, 5589; David Neill 6455; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4597.
Alchornea latifolia Sw. -- Jorge Zaruma 793.
Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2075; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8730.
Alchorneopsis floribunda (Benth.) Müll. Arg. -- Carlos Cerón 6152, 6267; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8220; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8286, 8294, 8316.
Aparisthmium cordatum (A. Juss.) Baill. -- Jorge Zaruma 785.
Apodandra brachybotrya (Müll. Arg.) J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8731.
Caryodendron orinocense H. Karst. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2405.
Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2168.
Conceveiba Aubl. -- Milton Tirado 988, 1017.
Conceveiba guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2065; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5422; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8110; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8479; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8497; David Neill 9815; Palacios, Walter 468, 518; Walter Palacios, David Neill 919; Walter Palacios 1731, 1806, 2926, 3033.
Conceveiba rhytidocarpa Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1415; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4516; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5487; Carlos Cerón 6063, 6118, 6247; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8173; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60184; Walter Palacios 1306, 1951.
Croton lechleri Müll. Arg. -- David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7755; Jorge Zuleta 62.
Croton sampatik Müll. Arg. -- Carlos Cerón 828; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2690; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5426; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8200; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8772; Palacios, Walter 461.
Dalechampia hispida Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1286; David Neill 6473.
Drypetes amazonica Steyerm. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8020, 8262; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8309, 8354; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7582; David Neill 9839; Walter Palacios 1414, 1693, 1860, 1910, 2808, 2824, 2987, 3289, 4773; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10472.
Drypetes Vahl -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8383.
Drypetes variabilis Uittien -- Walter Palacios 1724.
Euphorbia insulana Vell. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4565.
Euphorbia L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15622.
Euphorbia thymifolia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2027.
Glycydendron amazonicum Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8729; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60075; David Neill 8393; Walter Palacios 1872.
Hevea guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 7407; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7812.
Hyeronima alchorneoides Allemao -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 951; Armando Grijalva 731, 784; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8123.
Hyeronima oblonga (Tul.) Müll. Arg. -- Carlos Cerón 6276; Walter Palacios 2736; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5144.
Mabea Aubl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60034; Walter Palacios 1922, 4469.
Mabea caudata Pax & K. Hoffm. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8149, 8189, 8193, 8204; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8401; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8686, 8703, 8775; María Piedad Lincango 28; Walter Palacios 4485, 4491; Carlos Cerón 666; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5563; Carlos Cerón 6112, 6147.
Mabea elata Steyerm. -- Walter Palacios 2816.
Mabea maynensis Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5490, 5569; Walter Palacios 4526.
Mabea occidentalis Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2711; Carlos Cerón 6248, 6251, 6272, 6287, 7214; David Neill James Priest 6918; Walter Palacios 3012A.
Mabea piriri Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8039.
Mabea pulcherrima Müll. Arg. -- Walter Palacios 3108.
Mabea speciosa Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5407; Walter Palacios 3029.
Manihot brachyloba Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2630; Walter Palacios 1695, 2514, 2715, 2966.
Manihot leptophylla Pax & K. Hoffm. -- Carlos Cerón 640; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5399; David Neill 8697.
Manihot Mill. -- J. Richard Abbott 15662.
Margaritaria nobilis L. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5481; Carlos Cerón 6048, 6236; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8434; D. Neill 7083; Walter Palacios 1859, 1883, 2801, 3042, 3135, 3287, 4474; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4676; Nigel Pitman 30.
Omphalea diandra L. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4639; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5412; Walter Palacios 4311.
Omphalea L. -- David Neill 9475.
Pausandra trianae (Müll. Arg.) Baill. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5445, 5637; Carlos Cerón & Carlos Iguago 5639; Carlos Cerón 7373.
Pera ferruginea (Schott) Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8389.
Phyllanthus anisolobus Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1104.
Phyllanthus caribaeus Urb. -- J. Richard Abbott 15536.
Phyllanthus L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15558.
Phyllanthus piscatorum Kunth in H.B.K. -- Ricardo Rueda 1108.
Phyllanthus pseudoconamii Müll. Arg. -- Jorge Zaruma 370.
Phyllanthus stipulatus (Raf.) G.L. Webster -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2026.
Phyllanthus urinaria L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2040; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4529.
Plukenetia brachybotrya Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5474.
Plukenetia polyadenia Müll. Arg. -- David Neill 8706; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4448.
Plukenetia volubilis L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5558, 5587, 5596.
Richeria grandis Vahl -- Carlos Cerón 6064; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4457.
Sapium aereum Klotzsch ex Müll. Arg. -- Carlos Cerón 6080.
Sapium biglandulosum (L.) Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4568; Walter Palacios 1821.
Sapium marmieri Huber -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4606.
Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1758; Carlos E. Cerón & Carlos Iguago 5333; Walter Palacios 3031.
Sapium laurifolium (A. Rich.) Griseb. -- Carlos Cerón 6089; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60169; David Neill 8711.
Sapium marmieri Huber -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8054; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8476; David Neill W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7371; David Neill 9828; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 28.
Sapium obtusilobum Müll. Arg. -- Carlos Cerón 6380.
Sapium P. Browne -- David Neill 10694; Walter Palacios 12384.
Sapium utile Preuss -- David Neill 9146.
Senefeldera inclinata Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5622; Carlos Cerón 6336; Armando Grijalva 725; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7589.
Senefeldera skutchiana Croizat -- David Neill C. Cerón 7240.
Tetrorchidium macrophyllum Müll. Arg. -- J. Richard Abbott 15595; Carlos Cerón 776; Carlos E. Cerón M. 988; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1968, 2002, 2066, 2189; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2626; Carlos E. Cerón 3648, 3703; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4513, 4612, 4645; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5354, 5437, 5466, 5515, 5634; Carlos Cerón 5953, 6040, 6412, 7415; Severo Espinoza 118; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60232; Fernando Hurtado 109; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2412; David Neill 6502; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6943, 6969; David Neill & Walter Palacios 7607; Palacios, Walter 362; Walter Palacios 1356, 1701, 1884; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1048; Jorge Zaruma 383.
Tetrorchidium rubrivenium Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2658; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5455; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8058; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8845; David Neill James Priest 6923; David Neill W. Palacios 6981; David Neill & C. Cerón 7246; David Neill M. Asanza 7563; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9750; Walter Palacios, David Neill 923; Walter Palacios 1322, 2794.

FABACEAE
Abarema jupunba (Willd.) Britton & Killip -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60101.
Abarema jupunba var. jupunba -- Walter Palacios 1899, 1952.
Abarema laeta (Benth.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes -- Carlos Cerón 837.
Acacia glomerosa Benth. -- Walter Palacios 1400.
Acacia hayesii Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5442; David Neill, W. Palacios 6983.
Acacia Mill. -- J. Richard Abbott 15593; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2722; Carlos E. Cerón 3617; E. B. Madsen 84396, 84398.
Acacia polyphylla DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8844; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8501.
Acacia riparia Bertero ex Spreng. -- Carlos Cerón 5959; David Neill, R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6949.
Aeschynomene americana L. -- Grady L. Webster 28480.
Aeschynomene americana var. americana -- Carlos E. Cerón 3638.
Aeschynomene L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15524.
Acacia Mill. -- Carlos Cerón 631.
Inga Mill. -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10424, 10431.
Albizia Durazz. -- David Neill 9060.
Albizia niopoides (Spruce ex Benth.) Burkart -- David Neill & Sue Manning 7993; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10487.
Andira inermis (Sw.) Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8849.
Arachis L. -- Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 49; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 314.
Arachis pintoi Krapov. & W.C. Gregory -- David Neill 10797; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 288.
Arachis repens Handro -- David Neill 10798.
Bauhinia arborea Wunderlin -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8250; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8717, 8821.
Bauhinia brachycalyx Ducke -- Nixon Revelo 56.
Bauhinia glabra Jacq. -- David Neill 9469.
Bauhinia guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 636; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8164; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60084; Walter Palacios 2475, 4310; W. Palacios 4770.
Bauhinia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8754; Thomas B. Croat 58889; Walter Palacios 4281.
Bauhinia tarapotensis Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1329; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2162; David Neill 6022, 6448; D. Neill 7123.
Browneopsis ucayalina Huber -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7744; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 266.
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. -- Martha Cuascota 41; Tatiana Dávila 45.
Calliandra angustifolia Spruce ex Benth. -- J. Richard Abbott 15652; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1295; Tatiana Dávila 60; David Neill 6061; David Neill and SFS students. 7797; David Neill & Sue Manning 7997; Ricardo Rueda 1095; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3057.
Calliandra carbonaria Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 733; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2637; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4675; Martha Cuascota 52; María Piedad Lincango 42; David Neill & Gómez 6424; David Neill, James Priest 6919; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 845; Walter Palacios 1727, 1787.
Calliandra surinamensis Benth. -- David Neill 10722.
Calopogonium caeruleum (Benth.) C. Wright -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5459; Nixon Revelo 107.
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. -- J. Richard Abbott 15629; Nixon Revelo 92.
Cedrelinga cateniformis (Ducke) Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1059; Armando Grijalva 737; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7819.
Centrosema macrocarpum Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4587; David Neill 6492.
Chaetocalyx klugii Rudd -- Carlos Cerón 6382; David Neill 9462.
Clitoria L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1322.
Clitoria pozuzoensis J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1112, 2666; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4570; María Piedad Lincango 55; David Neill 6484; David Neill & Mercedes Asanza, Fernando Hurtado 8873; Walter Palacios, David Neill 927; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4958; Ricardo Rueda 1090.
Crotalaria nitens Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 6376.
Dalbergia L. f. -- Carlos Cerón 6695; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60190; David Neill 10252; Jorge Zuleta 55.
Dalbergia nigrescens Kurz -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60078.
Dalbergia riedelii (Benth.) Sandwith -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8133.
Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1103, 2597; Carlos Cerón 5961; Palacios, Walter 364; Ricardo Rueda 1079.
Desmodium axillare (Sw.) DC. -- J. Richard Abbott 15612; Ricardo Rueda 1091.
Desmodium axillare var. axillare -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1102.
Desmodium axillare var. stoloniferum (Rich. ex Poir.) B.G. Schub. -- Thomas B. Croat 73336.
Desmodium Desv. -- J. Richard Abbott 15567, 15613; Bradley Bennett 4550.
Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC. -- Nixon Revelo 91.
Desmodium sericophyllum Schltdl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4526, 4526A.
Dialium guianense (Aubl.) Sandwith -- David Neill & Walter Palacios 6986; D. Neill 7086; Walter Palacios 1364, 3142, 4277, 7100; Jorge Zuleta 338.
Dioclea coriacea Benth. -- Walter Palacios 1833.
Dioclea Kunth -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 60012; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60122, 60157; David Neill 7702, 10041; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 12302; Walter Palacios 1880; Jorge Zaruma 385.
Dioclea macrocarpa Huber -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4562.
Dioclea ucayalina Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón 3604; D. Neill 7058.
Dioclea virgata (Rich.) Amshoff -- W.G. D'Arcy 14040.
Diplotropis purpurea (Rich.) Amshoff -- David Neill, Al Gentry, S. Manning & M. Asanza 8136; David Neill 8400, 8420.
Dussia Krug & Urb. ex Taub. -- Armando Grijalva 733; Walter Palacios 1719; Milton Tirado 992; Jorge Zuleta 356.
Dussia tessmannii Harms -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8137, 8264; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8850; Walter Palacios 1324, 1348, 4525; Nixon Revelo 62.
Entada polyphylla Benth. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8036; David Neill 6487.
Enterolobium barnebianum Mesquita & M.F. Silva -- David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7811; Walter Palacios 4529.
Erythrina peruviana Krukoff -- David Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 7368.
Erythrina amazonica Krukoff -- Carlos E. Cerón 3643; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4720; Thomas B. Croat 58887; Armando Grijalva 761; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2210; David Neill 6055; D. Neill 7125.
Erythrina ulei Harms -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8045; David Neill 6183, 6539; Walter Palacios, David Neill 929; Jorge Zuleta 355.
Hymenaea oblongifolia Huber -- Armando Grijalva 724.
Hymenaea oblongifolia var. palustris (Ducke) A.T. Lee & Langenh. -- D. Neill 7052; David Neill 7700.
Indigofera suffruticosa Mill. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2167; Carlos E. Cerón 3639.
Inga acreana Harms -- Carlos Cerón 6374; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8065, 8126, 8265; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8310; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8682, 8752, 8833; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9025; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9738; David Neill 9821, 9824, 9826; Walter Palacios 1747, 2709, 2726, 4257, 4489; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10426, 10466; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 27.
Inga acrocephala Steud. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2199; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8143; David Neill 8696; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1544.
Inga acreana Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8679.
Inga alata Benoist -- T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13808.
Inga alba (Sw.) Willd. -- Nixon Revelo 104, 105.
Inga aliena J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8162.
Inga auristellae Harms -- Carlos Cerón 7402; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 59999; Walter Palacios 7478.
Inga bourgonii (Aubl.) DC. -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10475.
Inga capitata Desv. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8245; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8304.
Inga capitata Miq. ex Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 825; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8122; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8690, 8721, 8722; Palacios, Walter 390.
Inga cayennensis Sagot ex Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1754; Carlos Cerón 5957; Walter Palacios 2477; Jorge Zuleta 360.
Inga acrocephala Steud. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8786.
Inga chartacea Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8347; Walter Palacios 7097.
Inga ciliata C. Presl -- David Neill 6908.
Inga ciliata subsp. subcapitata T.D. Penn. -- Carlos Cerón 772; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1282; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5480, 5560; Carlos Cerón 6093; David Neill 6519; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9023; W. Palacios 959; Walter Palacios 1329; Grady L. Webster 29828.
Inga cinnamomea Spruce ex Benth. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8217; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8812; Walter Palacios 4775.
Inga cordatoalata Ducke -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4900.
Inga coruscans Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. -- Carlos Cerón 7232, 7405; Palacios, Walter 425; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10481; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13774.
Inga densiflora Benth. -- David Neill 11461.
Inga edulis Mart. -- J. Richard Abbott 12698; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2165; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8139, 8191; David Neill 6538; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8687; David Neill 9457; Walter Palacios 1960; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10473; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13779.
Inga fagifolia (L.) Willd. ex Benth. -- T.D. Pennington & H. Vargas 13901.
Inga ilta T.D. Penn. -- David Neill 10725; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13771, 13772; T.D. Pennington & H. Vargas 13897; Nixon Revelo, J. Cerda & P. Grefa 355 (V1), 356 (V2), 357 (V3), 358 (V4), 359 (V5), 360 (V6), 363 (V7).
Inga laurina (Sw.) Willd. -- Walter Palacios 12387.
Inga leiocalycina Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 632, 6361; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8093, 8235; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8285; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8809; Palacios, Walter 515; Walter Palacios 1843; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10474.
Inga marginata Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4490; David Neill & Sue Manning 7998.
Inga marginata Willd. -- Carlos Cerón 731; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8419; David Neill 6495; David Neill, W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7365; David Neill 7547; Palacios, Walter 381; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1542; Walter Palacios 4783, 7507, 7509; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10459, 10482; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13809; Nigel Pitman 2.
Inga Mill. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1301, 1661; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8046, 8061, 8075, 8198, 8236, 8256; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8278, 8324, 8357, 8441, 8463; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8694; Eduardo Cueva, D. Neill , & estudiantes de post-grado 154; Severo Espinoza 119; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 59986, 59994, 60016, 60045; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60057, 60061, 60088; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1671; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2456; David Neill 6507; David Neill & Walter Palacios 9043; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9757, 9758; David Neill 9877; Walter Palacios 1380, 1756, 1757, 1758, 1761, 1768, 1796, 1925, 1943, 1963, 4511, 4535; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4697, 4702; Nigel Pitman 3, 4; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 18; Milton Tirado 989, 1009; Jorge Zuleta 18, 20, 342, 352, 353, 370, 372, 374.
Inga multijuga Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 6264.
Inga multinervis T.D. Penn. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8468; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9759, 9760; Palacios, Walter 465; T.D. Pennington & H. Vargas 13902; Nixon Revelo 47, 85; Nixon Revelo, J. Cerda & P. Grefa 361 (V2), 362 (V2); Jorge Zuleta 347, 348, 361, 362.
Inga nobilis subsp. nobilis -- Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1543.
Inga nobilis subsp. quaternata (Poepp.) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2046; Carlos E. Cerón 3654; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 853.
Inga nobilis Willd. -- David Neill 6182; D. Neill 7094.
Inga obidensis Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8315.
Inga oerstediana Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8299; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8858.
Inga poeppigiana Benth. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8213.
Inga punctata Willd. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1358; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2146; Carlos E. Cerón 3635, 3655; David Neill 6545; David Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 6905; Walter Palacios 4279, 7502; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13813.
Inga quaternata Poepp. -- David Neill 6549; David Neill & Sue Manning 7992; Walter Palacios 4259.
Inga ruiziana G. Don -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1032; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8070; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8705, 8707, 8741, 8757; David Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 6903; D. Neill 7120; David Neill 9819; Walter Palacios 1740, 1804, 1981; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4673.
Inga rusbyi Pittier -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8875; Walter Palacios 1753.
Inga sapindoides Willd. -- Carlos Cerón 6015; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8082; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2429, 2454; David Neill 11460; Walter Palacios 1940, 2745, 2773; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10480; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13773; REVELO .
Inga semialata (Vell.) Mart. -- Armando Grijalva 721; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8502.
Inga sertulifera var. leptopus (Benth.) Benth. -- David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9035; Walter Palacios 1856, 3140.
Inga spectabilis (Vahl) Willd. -- Carlos Cerón 7218.
Inga spectabilis var. schimpffii (Harms) Little -- Carlos Cerón 831.
Inga stenoptera Benth. -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4455.
Inga striata Benth. -- David Neill 11027.
Inga tenuistipula Ducke -- Carlos Cerón 7368; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8873; David Neill and SFS students. 7804; David Neill 8530, 9006, 9189; Walter Palacios 1876, 3120, 4487, 4523, 7503; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13780, 13810.
Inga tessmannii Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2187; Carlos Cerón 7231; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9027, 9041; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 886; T.D. Pennington & E. Freire 13776.
Inga thibaudiana DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1062; Carlos Cerón 6004, 6316; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8275, 8296, 8387, 8453; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 877; Walter Palacios 1934, 2505.
Inga tocacheana D.R. Simpson -- Carlos Cerón 7408; D. Neill 7170; Palacios, Walter 479.
Inga umbellifera (Vahl) Steud. -- Carlos Cerón 6271; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10132; Walter Palacios 7490.
Inga umbratica Poepp. & Endl. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4918; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5121.
Inga velutina Willd. -- Nigel Pitman & David Neill 19.
Inga vera Willd. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 60015.
Inga vismiifolia Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3750; Carlos Cerón 5973, 6364; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8067; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8803, 8878; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2469; David Neill 6525; Palacios, Walter 371; Walter Palacios 1800, 1979, 4276; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10400; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3053; Jorge Zuleta 373.
Lecointea amazonica Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8372.
Lecointea peruviana var. lasiogyne Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8674; David Neill 6051, 8932.
Lonchocarpus utilis A.C. Sm. -- David Neill, R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6965.
Machaerium cuspidatum Kuhlm. & Hoehne -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1216, 1658; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60091; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8125; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8542.
Machaerium floribundum Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5586; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 59891.
Machaerium floribundum var. floribundum -- David Neill 6459.
Macrolobium colombianum (Britton & Killip) Killip ex L. Uribe -- David Neill & Walter Palacios 7018.
Macrolobium colombianum var. metaense R.S. Cowan -- Walter Palacios 7052.
Macrolobium Schreb. -- Walter Palacios 4275.
Mimosa myriadenia (Benth.) Benth. -- J. Richard Abbott 15535; Bradley Bennett & R. Alarcón 4219; Holguer Lugo 2276; David Neill 6462; Grady Webster 23221.
Mimosa myriadenia var. desquamata Barneby -- David Neill 9764.
Mimosa myriadenia var. dispersa Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2718.
Mimosa polydactyla Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. -- J. Richard Abbott 15635; Charles Butterworth 27.
Mucuna Adans. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1434; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1973; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7709; Walter Palacios 2991, 4239.
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms -- B. B. Klitgaard, D. Neill & K. Ewans 99495; David Neill, M. Asanza 7557; Walter Palacios 4518.
Ormosia amazonica Ducke -- Walter Palacios 1417; Nixon Revelo 43.
Ormosia grandiflora (Tul.) Rudd -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8125.
Ormosia Jacks. -- David Neill 8717.
Pachyrhizus tuberosus (Lam.) Spreng. -- C.H. Dodson & A. Gentry 14985.
Parkia balslevii H.C. Hopkins -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5471; David Neill and SFS students. 7785; Nixon Revelo & Marco Andi 84.
Parkia multijuga Benth. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8119, 8158; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8298, 8479; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8842, 8861, 8872.
Parkia nitida Miq. -- David Neill, Robin Marles 7001.
Parkia velutina Benoist -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5465; David Neill & Sue Manning 8000; Walter Palacios 1741, 1976.
Piptadenia anolidurus Barneby -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60158; David Neill 6461; David Neill, Walter Palacios 6989.
Piptadenia Benth. -- E. B. Madsen 84397.
Piptadenia pteroclada Benth. -- Walter Palacios 1704.
Piptadenia suaveolens Miq. -- Palacios, Walter 519.
Pithecellobium macrophyllum Spruce ex Benth. -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7743.
Pithecellobium Mart. -- Carlos Cerón 6105.
Platymiscium stipulare Benth. -- D. Neill et al. 7041; David Neill 8376; Palacios, Walter 361.
Pterocarpus amazonum (Mart. ex Benth.) Amshoff -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2069; Carlos Cerón 6097; D. Neill 7023; David Neill 8394; Walter Palacios 1785.
Pterocarpus Jacq. -- David Neill 9878; Nixon Revelo 66.
Pterocarpus rohrii Vahl -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8336; David Neill et al. 6464; Walter Palacios 4536; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4670, 4693; Nixon Revelo 45; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1671; Carlos Cerón 5956; Walter Palacios 2478.
Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.) DC. -- Carlos Cerón 5960; D. Neill 7055; Nixon Revelo 98.
Schizolobium parahyba (Vell.) S.F. Blake -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8843; David Neill & Gómez 6445; Walter Palacios 11969; Nixon Revelo 57.
Sclerolobium Vogel -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8302, 8429; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8675, 8768; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60066A; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7821.
Senna alata (L.) Roxb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5458.
Senna bacillaris (L. f.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4547; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5406; Carlos Cerón 6341; María Piedad Lincango 56; David Neill, C. Cerón 7247; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7581; Jorge Zaruma 788.
Senna bacillaris var. benthamiana (J.F. Macbr.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- Carlos Cerón 648; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1020, 1751; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1026.
Senna macrophylla (Kunth) H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- J. Richard Abbott 15702; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1637; Carlos E. Cerón 3700; David Neill & Walter Palacios 7606.
Senna macrophylla var. gigantifolia (Britton & Killip) H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- Thomas B. Croat 58886; Palacios, Walter 367; Walter Palacios 4788.
Senna Mill. -- Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 48.
Senna multijuga (Rich.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2148; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7584.
Senna quinquangulata (Rich.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón 3603.
Senna ruiziana (G. Don) H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2401; D. Neill 7117; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7717.
Senna trolliiflora H.S. Irwin & Barneby -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 848; Walter Palacios 7512.
Stryphnodendron porcatum D.A. Neill & Occhioni f. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4670; David Neill & Curso de Biología U. Central 8480.
Swartzia aureosericea R.S. Cowan -- Jorge Zaruma 771, 778.
Swartzia bombycina R.S. Cowan -- Armando Grijalva 760.
Swartzia haughtii R.S. Cowan -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2520.
Swartzia leptopetala Benth. -- D. Neill 7088.
Swartzia Schreb. -- David Neill 9838; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10465; Nixon Revelo 67.
Swartzia simplex (Sw.) Spreng. -- David Neill 6034; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7746; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8537; Walter Palacios 2887; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4924; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10417.
Swartzia simplex var. simplex -- David Neill, Robin Marles 7011.
Tachigali Aubl. -- David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7598; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7820; David Neill & Walter Palacios 9044, 9045.
Tachigali macbridei Zarucchi & Herend. -- David Neill, W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7383.
Tachigali paraensis (Huber) Barneby -- David Neill, M. Asanza 7565.
Tachigali vasquezii Pipoly -- Carlos Cerón 6308; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8131, 8201, 8203; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8371, 8416, 8424; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8794; Martha Cuascota 48.
Tachigalia Juss. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2136.
Vigna caracalla (L.) Verdc. -- David Neill & Robin Marles 7000.
Vigna Savi -- David Neill 10438.
Zygia coccinea (G. Don) L. Rico -- David Neill 11157.
Zygia longifolia (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Britton & Rose -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2147.

FLACOURTIACEAE
Banara guianensis Aubl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15658; Carlos Cerón 652; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4711; Tatiana Dávila 59; Jaramillo, J. 3811; María Piedad Lincango 54; David Neill 6028; David Neill Robin Marles 6996; Palacios, Walter 358; Ricardo Rueda 1092.
Banara nitida Spruce ex Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 7263; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8456; David Neill and SFS students. 7784; W. Palacios 972.
Carpotroche platyptera Pittier -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60085.
Casearia megacarpa Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 7268.
Casearia arborea (Rich.) Urb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2638; W. Palacios 4769; Jorge Zaruma 781.
Casearia cajambrensis Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 6031.
Casearia combaymensis Tul. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 37; Carlos Cerón 647, 6396, 7274; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8009; David Neill 6434; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9042; Walter Palacios 1405, 1857, 2908, 3039, 4167; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4909; Walter Palacios 7088; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 235.
Casearia decandra Jacq. -- Carlos Cerón 6103; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8057; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1665; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1028.
Casearia fasciculata (Ruiz & Pav.) Sleumer -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4441.
Casearia Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1692; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4686; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5435; Walter Palacios 2923; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10468; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1052.
Casearia javitensis Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4515; Carlos Cerón 6379; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60132; Walter Palacios 1858, 2925, 3040, 3089, 3107.
Casearia megacarpa Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 7265.
Casearia nigricans Sleumer -- David Neill & Severo Espinoza 9833; Walter Palacios 2504; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4953; Jorge Zuleta 32.
Casearia obovalis Poepp. ex Griseb. -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 214; Zaruma, J., D. Neill, M. Baker & W. Palacios 214.
Casearia pitumba Sleumer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 940, 966, 1050, 1287; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5522; Carlos Cerón 6343; Thomas B. Croat 73375; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60136; David Neill 6465, 8548; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 867; Walter Palacios 2811, 2959, 2990, 7046, 7085; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7328; Walter Palacios 2750.
Casearia prunifolia Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 6407; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59998; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 870; Walter Palacios 1396; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5147.
Casearia sylvestris Sw. -- Nixon Revelo 88.
Casearia ulmifolia Vahl ex Vent. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59886; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60237; W. Palacios & D. Neill 898.
Hasseltia floribunda Kunth in H.B.K. -- Carlos Cerón 703, 739; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2596; Carlos E. Cerón 3630; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5374; Carlos Cerón 6148, 7237, 7249, 7288; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8040, 8043, 8047; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8366; Martha Cuascota 45; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60022; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60230; Fernando Hurtado 110; María Piedad Lincango 41; Walter Palacios 1732, 1782, 1816, 1841; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4923; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 46; Nixon Revelo 71; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 183; Jorge Zaruma 389.
Laetia procera (Poepp.) Eichler -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8379; Walter Palacios, David Neill 943; Walter Palacios 1853, 1867.
Lindackeria paludosa (Benth.) Gilg -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4545; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5638; Carlos Cerón 6402; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60067; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7814; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10147; Walter Palacios 1660, 2001, 2720.
Lunania parviflora Spruce ex Benth. -- C. Cerón et al. 2188; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2629; Carlos Cerón 6252, 7310; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8026; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8334; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8877; David Neill James Priest 6929; D. Neill 7034; Walter Palacios 1338, 2770, 4238.
Mayna odorata Aubl. -- David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8504; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1224, 1271, 1290, 1663, 2678; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4698; Carlos Cerón 7296; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8007; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60099; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2355; David Neill 6438; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6946; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7738; Walter Palacios 2812; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3038.
Neosprucea grandiflora (Spruce ex Benth.) Sleumer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5347, 5384; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2459; David Neill Robin Marles 7010; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 844, 871; Walter Palacios 1834, 3274, 4792; Carlos E. Cerón 3590; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4650.
Neosprucea Sleumer -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60183.
Neosprucea sucumbiensis Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 587, 642; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4552; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8008; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 844; Walter Palacios 1390, 2980, 4163.
Pleuranthodendron lindenii (Turcz.) Sleumer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1469, 2608; Carlos E. Cerón 3738; Carlos Cerón 6078, 7226, 7235, 7286, 7293, 7313, 7335; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8042, 8059, 8079, 8239; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8475; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8762, 8874; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1669; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2452; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2528; David Neill 6420, 6454, 6478; David Neill James Priest 6932; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8129; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9730; Walter Palacios 1977; Palacios, W. 1977; Walter Palacios 2830; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10423.
Ryania speciosa var. subuliflora (Sandwith) Monach. -- David Neill & J. Zuleta 10140.
Tetrathylacium macrophyllum Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 650; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1755; Carlos E. Cerón 3715; Carlos Cerón 6116, 6119, 6121, 6239, 6282, 6284, 6286, 6303, 7245, 7250, 7326; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8226; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8318, 8359, 8411, 8417; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8770, 8778, 8795; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2334, 2460; David Neill 6046; Walter Palacios 1760, 1875, 1949; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 45; Ricardo Rueda 1080; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 285; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 197; Jorge Zuleta 31; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2533.
Xylosma tessmannii Sleumer -- D. Neill & C. Cerón 7237; David Neill 8529; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1049.

GENTIANACEAE
Irlbachia alata (Aubl.) Maas -- J. Richard Abbott 15529; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2017.
Irlbachia alata subsp. alata -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1325.
Voyria Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 6149, 6265; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4701.
Voyria flavescens Griseb. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2189.
Voyria spruceana Benth. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60258; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2191.
Voyria tenella Hook. -- Walter Palacios 2883.

GESNERIACEAE
Besleria aggregata (Mart.) Hanst. -- Carlos Cerón 626; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60117; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2177.
Besleria barbata (Poepp.) Hanst. -- Carlos Cerón 585; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1217, 1340, 2601, 2680; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2187; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7735; David Neill and SFS students. 7795; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1011; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 180.
Besleria L. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4571; Thomas B. Croat 73419; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10411; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 178.
Codonanthe uleana Fritsch -- Carlos Cerón 668, 795; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2119; Carlos E. Cerón 3720; Carlos Cerón 5978, 6035; David Neill, et al. 6498; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4908.
Codonanthopsis dissimulata (H.E. Moore) Wiehler -- Carlos Cerón 599; Carlos E. Cerón 3707; Carlos Cerón 6413; Palacios, Walter 472.
Columnea angustata (Wiehler) L.E. Skog -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5584.
Columnea archidonae Cuatrec. -- David Neill and SFS students. 7789.
Columnea ericae Mansf. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2385; David Neill et al. 6436; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8545.
Columnea guttata Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 6397.
Columnea L. -- David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8544.
Columnea schimpffii Mansf. -- Carlos Cerón 764, 821; Jorge Zaruma 396.
Columnea tenensis (Wiehler) B.D. Morley -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2580; Carlos Cerón 7360; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2221; Walter Palacios 2728.
Columnea villosissima Mansf. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2634; Walter Palacios 2910.
Diastema Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 6091.
Diastema scabrum (Poepp.) Benth. ex Walp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 994, 1215, 1400, 1723; Carlos Cerón 6386; John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3895, 3896; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2157, 2241; David Neill 8557; Palacios, Walter 402; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3046; Galo Tipaz 127.
Drymonia affinis (Mansf.) Wiehler -- Carlos Cerón 6369.
Drymonia candida Hanst. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4564; Carlos Cerón 7394; Walter Palacios 2731; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 248.
Drymonia coccinea (Aubl.) Wiehler -- Carlos Cerón 816; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1270, 1649; Carlos Cerón 6075, 6416; Walter Palacios 7081; Ricardo Rueda 1139.
Drymonia coriacea (Oerst. ex Hanst.) Wiehler -- Carlos Cerón 824.
Drymonia hoppii (Mansf.) Wiehler -- J. Richard Abbott 15596; Carlos Cerón 701; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2151; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5404; Walter Palacios 2710; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 186; Jorge Zaruma 397.
Drymonia macrophylla (Oerst.) H.E. Moore -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 991, 1220; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2152; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4550; Walter Palacios 2902; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4437.
Drymonia Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2102; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4497, 4500; Carlos Cerón 7357; Fernando Hurtado 108; David Neill 6027; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7720; Sandra Orellana Toral 59, 61.
Drymonia oxysepala Leeuwenb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1106; Carlos Cerón 6703; Walter Palacios 1429, 2790.
Drymonia pulchra Wiehler -- Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 6037; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4920.
Drymonia serrulata (Jacq.) Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1966; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2183; James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2274; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8132; Jorge Zaruma 372.
Drymonia warscewicziana Hanst. -- Carlos Cerón 641; Carlos E. Cerón M. 944, 963, 1401; Carlos E. Cerón 3609; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1662; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2335, 2337, 2351; Walter Palacios 2458; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4905.
Episcia reptans Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1303.
Gasteranthus Benth. -- Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1022.
Gasteranthus calcaratus subsp. calceolus (Fritsch) L.E. Skog & L.P. Kvist -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1701.
Gasteranthus corallinus (Fritsch) Wiehler -- Carlos Cerón 805; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2109; Carlos E. Cerón 3579; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4592; Carlos Cerón 6041; John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3897; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2193; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2380; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3044.
Gloxinia perennis (L.) Fritsch -- David Neill 10799; David Neill & H. Vargas 11240.
Monopyle macrocarpa Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 601, 628; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8499.
Monopyle Moritz ex Benth. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60267; W. Palacios 987.
Nautilocalyx ecuadorensis Wiehler -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 943; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4648; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5163; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1014.
Nautilocalyx Linden ex Hanst. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1276; David Neill, P. Gomez 6437; Palacios, Walter 368; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10436; Lindsay Woodruff 592.
Paradrymonia longifolia (Poepp.) Wiehler -- Walter Palacios 11971, 12265.
Parakohleria abunda Wiehler -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5604.
Parakohleria jamesoniana (Fritsch) Wiehler -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2098; Carlos Cerón 6043.
Parakohleria Wiehler -- Walter Palacios 1914.
Pearcea hypocyrtiflora (Hook. f.) Regel -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1703; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5600.
Pearcea Regel -- Milton Tirado 1004.
Pearcea rhodotricha (Cuatrec.) L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1316; Carlos E. Cerón 3582; John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3888; Thomas B. Croat 73400; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60027; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2197; David Neill C. Cerón 7239; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7808; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño, Armando Grijalva 1021; Jorge Zaruma 376.
Pearcea sprucei (Britton) L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1456; Carlos E. Cerón 3675.
Pearcea sprucei var. sprucei -- Carlos Cerón 570, 842; John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3893; Thomas B. Croat 73408; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5155; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1023.
Reldia minutiflora (L.E. Skog) L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1388; Walter Palacios 2846.
Reldia multiflora L.P. Kvist & L.E. Skog -- Carlos Cerón 600.
Reldia Wiehler -- B. Hammel 16030.

GNETACEAE
Gnetum L. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4917.

HAEMODORACEAE
Xiphidium caeruleum Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1323.

HELICONIACEAE
Heliconia aemygdiana Burle-Marx -- B. Hammel 16008; Palacios, Walter 488.
Heliconia aemygdiana subsp. aemygdiana -- Carlos Cerón 756; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2198; David Neill 8392.
Heliconia chartacea Lane ex Barreiros -- B. Bennett & R. Alarcón 4313; Ricardo Rueda 1148, 1149.
Heliconia episcopalis Vell. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4601; Tim Flynn, R. Peckenpaugh & R. Yamakawa 4043; David Neill 9835; G.L. Webster 29017.
Heliconia episcopalis X standleyi -- David Neill 9836.
Heliconia hirsuta L. f. -- Marc Baker, D. Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 5571; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2698; Palacios, Walter 432.
Heliconia L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15598; D. Neill 7060; David Neill & H. Vargas 11243, 11244, 11245; David Neill 11465; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 12307, 12308, 12309.
Heliconia latispatha Benth. -- David Neill & H. Vargas 11242.
Heliconia orthotricha L. Andersson -- Carlos Cerón 757; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2133; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4709; Tim Flynn, R. Peckenpaugh & R. Yamakawa 4022.
Heliconia rostrata Ruiz & Pav. -- B. Bennett & R. Alarcón 4319.
Heliconia schumanniana Loes. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4507; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5489; Tim Flynn, R. Peckenpaugh & R. Yamakawa 4031; D. Neill 7063; Palacios, Walter 485; Ricardo Rueda 1147.
Heliconia spathocircinata Aristeg. -- Carlos Cerón 716; Carlos E. Cerón 3674; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5620; Carlos Cerón 5958; D. Neill 7061; David Neill & H. Vargas 11241.
Heliconia standleyi J.F. Macbr. -- David Neill & Mercedes Asanza, Fernando Hurtado 8877; David Neill 9837.
Heliconia stricta Huber -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2099; Carlos E. Cerón 3676; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4613; Tim Flynn, R. Peckenpaugh & R. Yamakawa 4020; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2168; Palacios, Walter 370.
Heliconia vellerigera Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 741; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4611; Tim Flynn, R. Peckenpaugh & R. Yamakawa 4035.

HERNANDIACEAE
Sparattanthelium glabrum Rusby -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7752.

HIPPOCRATEACEAE
Cheiloclinium cognatum (Miers) A.C. Sm. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2336; Walter Palacios 1304, 4253.
Cheiloclinium Miers -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8765.
Cheiloclinium pedunculatum (A.C. Sm.) A.C. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8725.
Hippocratea volubilis L. -- Jennifer P. Hedin 135.
Pristimera nervosa (Miers) A.C. Sm. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60001.
Salacia juruana Loes. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8227; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8826.
Salacia L. -- Jennifer P. Hedin 139.
Salacia macrantha A.C. Sm. -- Jennifer P. Hedin 137; David Neill 9466; Walter Palacios 1317.
Salacia multiflora (Lam.) DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8403; David Neill & Sue Manning 8009; Jennifer P. Hedin 133, 134.
Salacia opacifolia (J.F. Macbr.) A.C. Sm. -- David Neill 8937; Walter Palacios 7086.
Tontelea Aubl. -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5115; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10413; Jennifer P. Hedin 136.
Tontelea corymbosa (Huber) A.C. Sm. -- David Neill 9014.
Tontelea ovalifolia (Miers) A.C. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 6363; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4459.
ICACINACEAE
Calatola venezuelana Pittier -- David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6958.
Citronella incarum (J.F. Macbr.) R.A. Howard -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1444; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2174; Carlos E. Cerón 3641; Carlos Cerón 7239; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8071; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8388; Walter Palacios 2468.
Citronella melliodora (Sleumer) R.A. Howard -- Carlos Cerón 6044; D. Neill 7118; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10139; Palacios, Walter 415.
Discophora guianensis Miers -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1386; Carlos E. Cerón 3698; Carlos Cerón 6313, 6381; Martha Cuascota 29; David Neill & Sue Manning 7989, 8001; David Neill 8397, 11860; Nixon Revelo 39.
Leretia cordata Vell. -- Walter Palacios 1879, 2000, 3036; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5157.
Metteniusa edulis H. Karst. -- Carlos Cerón 6132.
Metteniusa H. Karst. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8281, 8344; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8808.
Metteniusa tessmanniana (Sleumer) Sleumer -- David Neill 6542.
Pleurisanthes emarginata Tiegh. -- David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7813.

LACISTEMATACEAE
Lacistema aggregatum (P.J. Bergius) Rusby -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 219.
Lacistema macbridei Baehni -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60140.
Lacistema aggregatum (P.J. Bergius) Rusby -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4561; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8726; David Neill W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7366; David Neill & Sue Manning 8002; Palacios, Walter 509; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 879; Walter Palacios 1394, 2749, 3115; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2080; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2710; Carlos Cerón 6038.
Lacistema nena J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2067; Carlos E. Cerón 3731; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4689; Carlos Cerón 7397; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2451; Walter Palacios 1901, 2760, 2852, 3056, 3080.
Lacistema Sw. -- David Neill & Wilson Rojas 9895; Jorge Zuleta 13.

LAMIACEAE
Hyptis atrorubens Poit. -- J. Richard Abbott 15570.
Hyptis capitata Jacq. -- J. Richard Abbott 15572.
Hyptis Jacq. -- J. Richard Abbott 15571, 15573; Aída Alvarez 22; Ricardo Rueda 1105.
Hyptis mutabilis (Rich.) Briq. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2155; David Neill 7768.
Hyptis obtusiflora C. Presl ex Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1078.
Ocimum L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15544.
Scutellaria coccinea Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 6014.
Scutellaria L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15592; Carlos Cerón 627; James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2278.
Stachys L. -- Rick Bensman 89.

LAURACEAE
Aniba Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8405; Walter Palacios 3095, 4402; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4928; Walter Palacios 7484.
Aniba puchury-minor (Mart.) Mez -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10407.
Aniba hostmanniana (Nees) Mez -- Milton Tirado 993.
Aniba puchury-minor (Mart.) Mez -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8830; Edgar Gudiño 242.
Aniba taubertiana Mez -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60130; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60160.
Beilschmiedia pendula (Sw.) Hemsl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1662.
Caryodaphnopsis Airy Shaw -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2557; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1548.
Caryodaphnopsis tomentosa van der Werff -- David Neill & J. Zuleta 10134; Walter Palacios 4337.
Cinnamomum napoense van der Werff -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4718; Carlos Cerón 5970; Walter Palacios 1316, 2886, 2979, 4396; W. Palacios 4763.
Endlicheria bracteata Mez -- Walter Palacios 4397, 7500.
Endlicheria bracteolata (Meisn.) C.K. Allen -- Carlos E. Cerón 3704.
Endlicheria gracilis Kosterm. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4626; Walter Palacios 4212, 4386; Ricardo Rueda 1116.
Endlicheria klugii O. Schmidt -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4520; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60210; David Neill 8730; Walter Palacios 1370; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1516.
Endlicheria krukovii (A.C. Sm.) Kosterm. -- Walter Palacios 1423.
Endlicheria metallica Kosterm. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4936; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5119; Milton Tirado 1010; Jorge Zaruma 810.
Endlicheria Nees -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2586; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 60021; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60188; David Neill & Curso de Biología U. Central 8475; David Neill 11028, 11263; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1517; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4696; Walter Palacios 4779; Walter Palacios & G. Tipaz 11074; Jorge Zuleta 45.
Endlicheria pyriformis (Nees) Mez -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5562; David Neill 9842.
Endlicheria rubriflora Mez -- Walter Palacios 4413, 4473.
Endlicheria sericea Nees -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2090; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2600; Carlos Cerón 7233; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8314; Jorge Zuleta 42, 50.
Endlicheria tessmannii O.C. Schmidt -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2679; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8781; David Neill 9820, 9886; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 206.
Licaria Aubl. -- David Neill & QCNE botany interns 12301; David Neill 11865.
Nectandra umbrosa (Kunth) Mez -- Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4669.
Nectandra cissiflora Nees -- Walter Palacios 4421, 4426.
Nectandra coeloclada Rohwer -- Carlos Cerón 833; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1971; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4657; Carlos Cerón 6153; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8374; Walter Palacios 1296, 1343; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1525; Walter Palacios 1680, 1847, 1885, 1924, 2481, 2771, 2897, 3022, 4389; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 10.
Nectandra crassiloba Rohwer -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8148; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60147; D. Neill 7103, 7115; David Neill, M. Asanza 7562; W. Palacios 976; Walter Palacios 1323, 2791, 3034; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4451; Walter Palacios 4464, 4777.
Nectandra gracilis Rohwer -- David Neill & J. Zuleta 10137; Walter Palacios 2938, 4217, 4391.
Nectandra hihua (Ruiz & Pav.) Rohwer -- Walter Palacios 4266, 4268, 1882.
Nectandra lineata (Kunth) Rohwer -- Walter Palacios 2772; Jorge Zaruma 769.
Nectandra longifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Nees -- David Neill & Mercedes Asanza 10698.
Nectandra matthewsii Meisn. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4706; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8016; Walter Palacios 4399; David Neill, R. Marles & J. Priest 6904.
Nectandra membranacea (Sw.) Griseb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1412, 2603; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8718; Palacios, Walter 496; Walter Palacios 1869, 4263.
Nectandra parviflora Rohwer -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60077.
Nectandra reticulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez -- David Neill, M. Asanza 7560.
Nectandra Rol. ex Rottb. -- Carlos Cerón 7255; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8761; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7324; Jorge Zuleta 23, 349, 357, 359.
Ocotea aciphylla (Nees) Mez -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60079.
Ocotea Aubl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60213; Armando Grijalva 713; Walter Palacios 3268, 3286; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4698; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4930; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5100, 5106, 5146, 5160; Milton Tirado 1016, 1049; Jorge Zuleta 63.
Ocotea bofo Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 6304; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8077; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning & P. Keating 60013; W. Palacios 966; Walter Palacios 1967, 3266, 4483; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10440.
Ocotea cernua (Nees) Mez -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8856; Edgar Gudiño & A. Grijalva 1648; Walter Palacios 1395, 2842, 3014; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4942.
Ocotea javitensis (Kunth) Pittier -- D. Neill 7059; Walter Palacios 1742; Jorge Zuleta 345.
Ocotea longifolia Kunth -- David Neill & SFS students. 7783; Walter Palacios 1718, 2500, 4228; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4957.
Ocotea olivacea A.C. Sm. -- Walter Palacios 2845.
Ocotea quixos (Lam.) Kosterm. -- David Neill 9487; Walter Palacios 4417; Jorge Zuleta 61.
Persea americana Mill. -- David Neill 6423.
Pleurothyrium cuneifolium Nees -- D. Neill 7019, 7128.
Pleurothyrium insigne van der Werff -- David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9033; David Neill & QCNE botany interns 12303; Walter Palacios 1332; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1518; Walter Palacios 4388.
Pleurothyrium Nees -- David Neill 11169.
Pleurothyrium poeppigii Nees -- D. Neill 6555; David Neill & Walter Palacios 7603; W. Palacios 982; Walter Palacios 2775; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10434.
Pleurothyrium trianae (Mez) Rohwer -- Carlos Cerón 7416; Walter Palacios 1415, 2804, 4273, 4334; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4436; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8746.
Rhodostemonodaphne grandis (Mez) Rohwer -- David Neill 11168; Nixon Revelo 68.
Rhodostemonodaphne kunthiana (Nees) Rohwer -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8451; Walter Palacios 1689; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 26.
Rhodostemonodaphne longipetiolata Madriñán -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4454.
Rhodostemonodaphne synandra van der Werff -- D. Neill 7129.
Williamodendron Kubitzki & H.G. Richt. -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5111.

LECYTHIDACEAE
Couroupita Aubl. -- D. Neill 7067.
Couroupita guianensis Aubl. -- David Neill & School for Field Studies 8682; Palacios, Walter 471.
Eschweilera antioquensis Dugand & Daniel -- Walter Palacios 4264.
Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A. Mori -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5482; Carlos Cerón 6260; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8136, 8150, 8175; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8332, 8398; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8811; Nixon Revelo & W. Jime|nez 31.
Eschweilera gigantea (R. Knuth) J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8118; Walter Palacios 1707.
Eschweilera juruensis R. Knuth -- Walter Palacios 2498.
Eschweilera Mart. ex DC. -- Carlos Cerón 6113, 6122; Walter Palacios 4508; Nixon Revelo 96.
Grias neuberthii J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos Cerón 853, 6261, 6288, 7259; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8214; Tatiana Dávila 53; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60193; James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2275; David Neill 6065, 6446; David Neill and SFS students. 7790; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8683; Walter Palacios, David Neill 904; Walter Palacios 1793, 1989, 1991, 2729; Elsa Toapanta & Wilson Quizhpe 127.
Gustavia hexapetala (Aubl.) Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 6099; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2223; David Neill & Severo Espinoza 9832; Jorge Zuleta 030A.
Gustavia L. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2421; David Neill and SFS students. 7776.
Gustavia longifolia Poepp. ex O. Berg -- Carlos Cerón 667, 6101, 6245, 6285, 7318; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8083, 8112; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8293, 8449; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8709, 8713, 8841; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60107; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2529; David Neill 6453; Palacios, Walter 498; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 499; Walter Palacios 1698, 2805.
Gustavia macarenensis Philipson -- David Neill & School for Field Studies 8695.
Gustavia macarenensis subsp. macarenensis -- Carlos E. Cerón & Carlos Iguago 5335; David Neill & Sue Manning 8019.

LILIACEAE
Cordyline terminalis (L.) Kunth -- David Neill and SFS students. 7774.

LOGANIACEAE
Potalia amara Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 883; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1455; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2061; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4496; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5567; Carlos Cerón 6359; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6942; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8540; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1530.
Potalia Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 653.
Sanango racemosum (Ruiz & Pav.) Barringer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2172; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2627; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4530; Carlos Cerón 7209; David Neill & Walter Palacios 7017; David Neill 9458; Walter Palacios 2817; Jorge Zuleta 33.
Spigelia L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15688; Carlos Cerón 679; W. Palacios 985.
Spigelia multispica Steud. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5523.
Strychnos cogens Benth. -- Walter Palacios 4271.
Strychnos ecuadoriensis Krukoff & Barneby -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60047; David Neill 10443; Walter Palacios 3063, 4316.
Strychnos L. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8319; Walter Palacios 3272.
Strychnos mitscherlichii M.R. Schomb. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59988.
Strychnos peckii B.L. Rob. -- David Neill 10442; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 204; Walter Palacios 2949.
Strychnos ramentifera Ducke -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10455.

LORANTHACEAE
Loranthaceae fam. Juss. -- Nixon Revelo 78.
Oryctanthus alveolatus (Kunth) Kuijt -- J. Richard Abbott 15701, 15723; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1036; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4582; Carlos E. Cerón & Carlos Iguago 5334; Ricardo Rueda 1089.
Oryctanthus florulentus (Rich.) Tiegh. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3744.
Oryctanthus occidentalis (L.) Eichler -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4537.
Phthirusa pyrifolia (Kunth) Eichler -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 976, 1356; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4556, 4666; Walter Palacios 1297.
Phthirusa retroflexa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuijt -- Palacios, Walter 467.
Psittacanthus corynocephalus Eichler -- Carlos E. Cerón 3721; David Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 7369; Walter Palacios 1705.
Psittacanthus cucullaris (Lam.) Blume -- Carlos Cerón 6337; David Neill 6541; Walter Palacios 4267.
Psittacanthus Mart. -- Nixon Revelo 79.
Struthanthus flexilis (Rusby) Kuijt -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5581.

LYTHRACEAE
Adenaria floribunda Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15527; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2625; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5441; David Neill James Priest 6934; Grady L. Webster (with W.S. Armbruster, K. Steiner) 23225; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 177.
Cuphea bombonasae Sprague -- J. Richard Abbott 15569.
Cuphea carthagenensis (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr. -- J. Richard Abbott 15534.
Cuphea racemosa (L. f.) Spreng. -- J. Richard Abbott 15568; Carlos Cerón 7203.

MAGNOLIACEAE
Dugandiodendron striatifolium (Little) Lozano -- Carlos Cerón 7388.
Talauma Juss. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1344; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2108; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4661; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5341, 5343; Carlos Cerón 6373; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10135; Walter Palacios 2741; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 245.
Talauma neillii Lozano -- D. Neill 7087.
Talauma rimachii Lozano -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2530; David Neill Walter Palacios 6987; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 503.

MALPIGHIACEAE
Banisteriopsis caapi (Spruce ex Griseb.) C.V. Morton -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2400; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8689; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 270.
Banisteriopsis pubipetala (A. Juss.) Cuatrec. -- Walter Palacios 4159; Jorge Zaruma 378.
Bunchosia argentea (Jacq.) DC. -- Carlos Cerón 6067, 7247, 7252; Palacios, Walter 491; Walter Palacios, David Neill 900; Walter Palacios 1904, 1974, 2739; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 23.
Diplopterys cabrerana (Cuatrec.) B. Gates -- David Neill & School for Field Studies 8692.
Ectopopterys soejartoi W.R. Anderson -- David Neill & Sue Manning 8011.
Heteropterys aureosericea Cuatrec. -- David Neill 8935; Walter Palacios 1392, 7041.
Hiraea Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5395.
Hiraea perplexa W.R. Anderson -- Walter Palacios 4384.
Hiraea valida W.R. Anderson -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8370.
Jubelina uleana (Nied.) Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2158.
Mascagnia divaricata (Kunth) Nied. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2028; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4596.
Mascagnia eggersiana (Nied.) W.R. Anderson -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1076; W. Palacios 979.
Mascagnia macrodisca (Triana & Planch.) Nied. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1250, 1393; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2082; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60172.
Stigmaphyllon cardiophyllum A. Juss. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2038; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5592; D. Neill 7069.
Stigmaphyllon maynense Huber -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1688; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5511.
Stigmaphyllon sinuatum (DC.) A. Juss. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2723; Walter Palacios 2789.
Tetrapterys calophylla A. Juss. -- Carlos Cerón 6034; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60181; David Neill 6057; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1522; Walter Palacios 4801.
Tetrapterys discolor (G. Mey.) DC. -- Carlos Cerón 774; Carlos E. Cerón 3681.

MALVACEAE
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. -- J. Richard Abbott 15632; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2260.
Gossypium barbadense L. -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7719.
Malache rudis Benth. -- Thomas B. Croat 58823.
Malachra rudis Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2170.
Pavonia castaneifolia A. St.-Hil. & Naudin -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2112.
Pavonia fruticosa (Mill.) Fawc. & Rendle -- J. Richard Abbott 15666; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7757.
Pavonia leucantha Poepp. ex Garcke -- J. Richard Abbott 15783; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4719.
Sida acuta Burm. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1022.
Wissadula excelsior (Cav.) C. Presl -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5583.

MARANTACEAE
Calathea altissima (Poepp. & Endl.) Körn. -- Carlos Cerón 767; J. Richard Abbott 15674.
Calathea attenuata H. Kenn. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3668.
Calathea capitata (Ruiz & Pav.) Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4702; David Neill 6471.
Calathea contrafenestra H. Kenn. -- David Neill 10800.
Calathea crotalifera S. Watson -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1299, 1468, 2656; María Piedad Lincango 50; David Neill & H. Vargas 11246.
Calathea exscapa (Poepp. & Endl.) Körn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 962.
Calathea fucata H. Kenn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2182; Carlos Cerón 6327; David Neill 6039.
Calathea G. Mey. -- Carlos Cerón 718; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5500; Carlos Cerón 7398; Thomas B. Croat 73361; Walter Palacios 7109.
Calathea lagoagriana H. Kenn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2128; Carlos E. Cerón 3671.
Calathea lanicaulis H. Kenn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2100; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5520.
Calathea lutea (Aubl.) Schult. -- Carlos Cerón 6016.
Calathea marantina Koch -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4641.
Calathea micans (Mathieu) Körn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1002, 1740.
Calathea microcephala (Poepp. & Endl.) Körn. -- Carlos Cerón 678.
Calathea nodosa Rusby -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2657.
Calathea variegata Linden ex Körn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2055; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2650.
Calathea veitchiana J.H. Veitch ex Hook. f. -- David Neill 10801.
Ischnosiphon cerotus Loes. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 997, 1647, 2607; Carlos E. Cerón 3587; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5353; Palacios, Walter 392.
Ischnosiphon killipii J.F. Macbr. -- David Neill 9884.
Ischnosiphon puberulus Loes. -- Carlos Cerón 7359; Carlos E. Cerón M. 999.
Maranta amazonica L. Andersson -- J. Richard Abbott 15597; Carlos Cerón 759; B. Hammel 15999; Walter Palacios 7048; Ricardo Rueda 1077.
Monotagma laxum (Poepp. & Endl.) Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1223; Carlos E. Cerón 3677; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4559.
Stromanthe stromanthoides (J.F. Macbr.) L. Andersson -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 258; J. Richard Abbott 15533; Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 33; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4651; David Neill 6432; David Neill & H. Vargas 11247; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 191.

MARCGRAVIACEAE
Marcgravia atropunctata de Roon -- David Neill 6058.
Marcgravia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 975, 1445, 2624; Carlos E. Cerón 3653, 3723; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60080; James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2281; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7580, 7585; Walter Palacios 1408, 2701, 2823, 2834, 4300; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 190, 231.
Souroubea Aubl. -- David Neill 11464, 11864; Nixon Revelo 99.
Souroubea guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1060.

MELASTOMATACEAE
Mouriri grandiflora DC. -- David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9028; Walter Palacios 2889, 2893.
Aciotis purpurascens (Aubl.) Triana -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 937; A. Freire-Fierro 2838A; Walter Palacios 3011; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1040; Lindsay Woodruff 593.
Adelobotrys adscendens (Sw.) Triana -- Carlos Cerón 861; Walter Palacios 2850, 3100.
Bellucia pentamera Naudin -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2729; David Neill 6485; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 289.
Blakea sawadae J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos Cerón 620.
Blakea glandulosa Gleason -- David Neill, R. Marles, W. Palacios & J. Priest 6953.
Blakea P. Browne -- David Neill 11265; Walter Palacios 1835; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10449.
Blakea portentosa
Wurdack -- Carlos Cerón 876.
Blakea rosea (Ruiz & Pav.) D. Don -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 941.
Blakea sawadae J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1443, 2682; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5398; Carlos Cerón 7414; David Neill & Sue Manning 8010; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 860; Walter Palacios 2704, 3081; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10456.
Clidemia allardii subsp. maranonensis Wurdack -- Carlos Cerón 576.
Clidemia allardii Wurdack -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 996; Martha Cuascota 55; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2162; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7807; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1537; David Neill and SFS students. 7801.
Clidemia D. Don -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2672; Sandra Orellana Toral 41; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 20; Mayra Quishpe B. y T. Davila 20, 20.
Clidemia dentata D. Don -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1109, 1748; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4429.
Clidemia dimorphica J.F. Macbr. -- David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7810; Walter Palacios 3024, 7494; Ponce , M. 236; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1018.
Clidemia epiphytica var. trichocalyx (S.F. Blake) Wurdack -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4914.
Clidemia heterophylla (Desr.) Gleason -- Bensman, R. 98; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1457; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5531; Thomas B. Croat 73404; Tatiana Dávila 25, 25; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6944; David Neill and SFS students. 7780; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8470; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 185.
Clidemia hirta (L.) D. Don -- Walter Palacios 12391.
Clidemia septuplinervia Cogn. -- Thomas B. Croat 73341; David Neill & H. Vargas 11252.
Clidemia sprucei Gleason -- Carlos Cerón 693; Thomas B. Croat 73411; David Neill 6019.
Clidemia variifolia Wurdack -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 31; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7723; Palacios, Walter 486.
Conostegia centronioides var. lancifolia Markgr. -- Walter Palacios 2510.
Graffenrieda galeottii (Naudin) L.O. Williams -- Palacios, Walter 418.
Graffenrieda gracilis (Triana) L.O. Williams -- Palacios, Walter 420; Walter Palacios 7042.
Henriettella lawrencei Gleason -- Walter Palacios 7057, 7506; Ricardo Rueda 1140.
Leandra caquetana Sprague -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2196, 2232; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 842.
Leandra caquetensis Gleason -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1651; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2215; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1070.
Leandra longicoma Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1085.
Leandra dichotoma (D. Don) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1339; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2236.
Leandra longicoma Cogn. -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8471; Palacios, Walter 405; Walter Palacios 2856.
Leandra secunda (D. Don) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1087, 1652; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1067.
Loreya collatata Wurdack -- Walter Palacios 1948.
Loreya spruceana Benth. ex Triana -- Palacios, Walter 414.
Loreya subandina Wurdack -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2652; David Neill 6550; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9761.
Maieta guianensis Aubl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15591; Carlos Cerón 804, 880; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1064; John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3890; Thomas B. Croat 73350; Martha Cuascota 53; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60262; María Piedad Lincango 29; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2207; David Neill and SFS students. 7781; David Neill 8399; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8675; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1536; Walter Palacios 2455; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1045.
Maieta guianensis var. leticiana Whiffin -- Carlos Cerón 571.
Miconia abbreviata Markgr. -- Walter Palacios 7095.
Miconia affinis DC. -- Severo Espinoza 114; María Piedad Lincango 37.
Miconia aurea (D. Don) Naudin -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2726; David Neill 6481; Walter Palacios 4157; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4932; Walter Palacios 7486.
Miconia aureoides Cogn. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60065.
Miconia barbinervis (Benth.) Triana -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1111.
Miconia brachybotrya Triana -- Carlos Cerón 684; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1309; Thomas B. Croat 73340; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60106; Walter Palacios 4260; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4925; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5149; Walter Palacios 7496; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño, Armando Grijalva 1015; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 196.
Miconia bubalina (D. Don) Naudin -- Carlos Cerón 573, 752, 829; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1083; Fernando Hurtado 106; David Neill 6501; Walter Palacios 4232, 4252; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1020, 1041.
Miconia calvescens Schrank & Mart. ex DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1113, 1683; David Neill 6477; Walter Palacios 4231, 4248, 7487.
Miconia cazaletii Wurdack -- Carlos Cerón 775; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1047; Walter Palacios 2451, 2452, 2930.
Miconia centrodesma Naudin -- Walter Palacios 7054, 7499.
Miconia decurrens Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2081; Walter Palacios 7508.
Miconia dodecandra Cogn. -- Jorge Zaruma 792.
Miconia glaucescens Triana -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60137.
Miconia lamprophylla Triana -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60031; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7596.
Miconia lourteigiana Wurdack -- Walter Palacios 2880.
Miconia lugonis Wurdack -- Carlos Cerón 841; Thomas B. Croat 73412; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60240; Walter Palacios 4211, 4321.
Miconia napoana Wurdack -- Carlos E. Cerón 3592; Carlos Cerón 5969; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7586; Palacios, Walter 378; Walter Palacios 2503, 4776, 4786.
Miconia nervosa (Sm.) Triana -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5498; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60148, 60248; Jorge Zaruma 401.
Miconia nutans Donn. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 715; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60039; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60096; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6945, 6961; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7572; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7815; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1535; Walter Palacios 2460, 2763, 2890; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60054.
Miconia paleacea Cogn. -- Carlos Cerón 852; Carlos E. Cerón 3633; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5356; Carlos Cerón 7238; B. Hammel 16006; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2174; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7730.
Miconia pilgeriana Ule -- Carlos Cerón 778; Martha Cuascota 36; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6952; Walter Palacios 2706; Ricardo Rueda 1150.
Miconia prasina (Sw.) DC. -- Walter Palacios 4222; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5162; Walter Palacios 7488.
Miconia procumbens (Gleason) Wurdack -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1453; Walter Palacios 2976; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4431.
Miconia punctata (Desr.) D. Don ex DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8773.
Miconia Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 7207; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8183; Walter Palacios & David Neill 930; Walter Palacios 1763, 1803, 1809, 4404, 4772, 4781; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 14; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 39; Ricardo Rueda 1102; Milton Tirado 996; Walter Palacios 4510.
Miconia serrulata (DC.) Naudin -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5129; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7325.
Miconia splendens (Sw.) Griseb. -- Walter Palacios 3112.
Miconia subspicata Wurdack -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1737; Carlos Cerón 7306; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2338; Walter Palacios 2982, 4241.
Miconia tenensis Markgr. -- Carlos Cerón 7308.
Miconia ternatifolia Triana -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8486.
Miconia trinervia (Sw.) D. Don ex Loudon -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 841.
Miconia triplinervis Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1049; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5427; Carlos Cerón 6692; Jorge Zaruma 399.
Monolena primulaeflora Hook. f. -- Carlos Cerón 572, 629; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1001; Carlos E. Cerón 3632; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7728.
Mouriri Aubl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60087; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7754; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10425.
Mouriri grandiflora DC. -- David Neill & J. Zuleta 10145.
Mouriri nigra (DC.) Morley -- Fernando Hurtado 1596; Walter Palacios 2758.
Ossaea capillaris (D. Don) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1107; Ricardo Rueda 1097.
Ossaea macrophylla (Benth.) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1066; Thomas B. Croat 73428.
Ossaea robusta (Triana) Cogn. -- Carlos Cerón 574; Carlos E. Cerón 3588; Thomas B. Croat 73403; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7816; Palacios, Walter 435; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1534; Walter Palacios 2439.
Tessmannianthus cenepensis Wurdack -- Palacios, Walter 507; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60051.
Tessmannianthus heterostemon Markgr. -- Carlos Cerón 760, 6281, 6302; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8358; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2390; David Neill 6514; Palacios, Walter 389; Walter Palacios 1733, 2761.
Tococa caquetana Sprague -- Thomas B. Croat 73372, 73391; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6962; Walter Palacios 2472, 7497; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3055.
Tococa chuivensis Wurdack -- David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8541.
Tococa guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1705.
Tococa chuivensis Wurdack -- Carlos Cerón 568.
Tococa guianensis Aubl. -- Thomas B. Croat 73420; María Piedad Lincango 30; M. Macias P. 119; David Neill 8549; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4439.
Topobea asplundii Wurdack -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1341, 1407; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5402; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59995; David Neill 6489, 9007; Walter Palacios 2971.
Triolena amazonica (Pilg.) Wurdack -- David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7722.
Triolena Naudin -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 259.
Triolena obliqua (Triana) Wurdack -- Carlos Cerón 677; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5346; Walter Palacios 3017.
Triolena pluvialis (Wurdack) Wurdack -- Carlos Cerón 694; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1219, 1338; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5543.

MELIACEAE
Cabralea canjerana (Vell.) Mart. -- W. Palacios 980.
Cabralea canjerana subsp. canjerana -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8480; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, J. Zaruma 521; Walter Palacios 2800; Nixon Revelo & Marco Andi 73.
Cedrela odorata L. -- Carlos Cerón 6086; D. Neill 7024; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 937; W. Palacios 981; Walter Palacios 1838; Jorge Zuleta 115.
Guarea carinata Ducke -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2449; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10441; Jorge Zuleta 10.
Guarea kunthiana A. Juss. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5388.
Guarea F. Allam. ex L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1230; Armando Grijalva 757; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7332.
Guarea gomma Pulle -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5609; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60246; Walter Palacios 2802; Jorge Zaruma 791; Jorge Zuleta 1.
Guarea grandifolia DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3696; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8102, 8195; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8817; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59894; David Neill 8554; Walter Palacios 1799, 1983; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10416, 10460.
Guarea guentheri Harms -- W. Palacios 957.
Guarea guidonia (L.) Sleumer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1300; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2138, 2157; David Neill 6417; Palacios, Walter 356; Jorge Zuleta 4, 19.
Guarea kunthiana A. Juss. -- Carlos Cerón 838; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2185, 2196; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2613; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5527; Carlos Cerón 7290; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8022, 8097, 8107, 8109; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60145, 60247; Fernando Hurtado 112; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2425; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7750; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9723, 9740; Palacios, Walter 497; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 859; Walter Palacios 1373, 1374, 1846, 1985, 2776; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4941; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5133; Walter Palacios 7104; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10464; Walter Palacios 12062, 12380; Daniel Rubio 2314; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3052; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 208; Jorge Zuleta 28.
Guarea macrophylla subsp. pachycarpa (C. DC.) T.D. Penn. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60198; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2433.
Guarea macrophylla subsp. pendulispica (C. DC.) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos Cerón 788; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5454; Palacios, Walter 489; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 869; Walter Palacios & David Neill 944; Walter Palacios 7049.
Guarea macrophylla Vahl -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2701; Carlos Cerón 7206, 7210, 7212, 7272, 7275, 7345; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8085, 8092, 8094, 8115; Walter Palacios 1941; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4704; Walter Palacios 4797; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10461; Jorge Zuleta 5, 6.
Guarea pterorhachis Harms -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1625, 1746; Carlos E. Cerón 3637, 3751; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4501; Carlos Cerón 6068, 7350; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8688; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59881; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2531; Palacios, Walter 466; Walter Palacios, David Neill 953; Walter Palacios 1778, 1832, 2484, 7514, 12381.
Guarea pubescens subsp. pubescens -- Carlos Cerón 6348; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2416.
Guarea purusana C. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2639; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4576; W. Palacios & D. A. Neill 901; Walter Palacios 1426, 4424, 5112; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5150.
Guarea silvatica C. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1447; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2503; W. Palacios 958; Walter Palacios 3125.
Melia azedarach L. -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7714.
Swietenia macrophylla King -- Walter Palacios 12382; Jorge Zuleta 2, 9, 60.
Trichilia elegans subsp. elegans -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2411.
Trichilia laxipaniculata Cuatrec. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2583; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5371, 5601; Carlos Cerón 6027, 7234, 7257, 7287, 7337; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8033, 8066, 8069, 8089, 8105, 8113, 8116; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2506; D. Neill 7099; David Neill & Sue Manning 8003; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9729; David Neill 9841; Walter Palacios 1743, 2485.
Trichilia maynasiana subsp. maynasiana -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2132; Carlos Cerón 6056; David Neill R. Marles, J. Priest 6906; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9731.
Trichilia micrantha Benth. -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10448.
Trichilia obovata W. Palacios -- J. Richard Abbott 15692; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 12.
Trichilia P. Browne -- Carlos Cerón 7264; Armando Grijalva 758.
Trichilia pallida Sw. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3644; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2487; David Neill 11162; Walter Palacios 1363, 1820, 2835; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 17; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1075; Ricardo Rueda 1133; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 193.
Trichilia pleeana (A. Juss.) C. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8464.
Trichilia poeppigii C. DC. -- David Neill 6041; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5135.
Trichilia quadrijuga Kunth -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60192; Walter Palacios, A. Alvarez & E. Freire 4944.
Trichilia quadrijuga subsp. quadrijuga -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4443, 4452; Walter Palacios 4472; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4685, 4689.
Trichilia rubra C. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4488; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10483; Jorge Zaruma 772.
Trichilia septentrionalis C. DC. -- Armando Grijalva 717; D. Neill 7095.

MENISPERMACEAE
Abuta (Barrere) Aubl. -- David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7725.
Abuta fluminum Krukoff & Barneby -- Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60189A; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4943.
Abuta grandifolia (Mart.) Sandwith -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1236, 1441; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4714; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6955; David Neill and SFS students. 7772; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 878; Walter Palacios 1675, 3277; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 253.
Abuta pahnii (Mart.) Krukoff & Barneby -- Carlos Cerón 6042; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 196.
Abuta rufescens Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2670.
Anomospermum solimoesanum (Moldenke) Krukoff & Barneby -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60189; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 198; Walter Palacios 2868.
Borismene japurensis (Mart.) Barneby -- Walter Palacios 1877, 2757.
Chondrodendron tomentosum Ruiz & Pav. -- David Neill Robin Marles 7002.
Cissampelos andromorpha DC. -- Walter Palacios 7107.
Cissampelos grandifolia Triana & Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1296.
Cissampelos pareira L. -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8476; Walter Palacios 4229.
Cissampelos tropaeolifolia DC. -- David Neill & Mercedes Asanza, Fernando Hurtado 8879.
Curarea Barneby & Krukoff -- Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 195.
Curarea phaeofusca R. Ortiz -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2674, 2717; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60167; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8679; Carlos Cerón 6008; David Neill 8705, 8712; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 194, 200.
Curarea toxicofera (Wedd.) Barneby & Krukoff -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4498; David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7806; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 197, 199; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 881, 890; Walter Palacios 3106; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5104; Walter Palacios 7504.
Disciphania dioscoreoides Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1079.
Disciphania ernstii Eichler -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5420; Walter Palacios 4787.
Elephantomene eburnea Barneby & Krukoff -- D.A. Neill 6543; Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 205.
Odontocarya diplobotrya Diels -- Walter Palacios 1300.
Odontocarya floribunda Diels -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2010; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5479; Palacios, Walter 463.
Odontocarya magnifolia (A.C. Sm.) Barneby -- Walter Palacios 7493.
Odontocarya micrantha (Diels) Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1249, 2702; Carlos Cerón 7377.
Odontocarya Miers -- David Neill 6467.
Orthomene schomburgkii (Miers) Barneby & Krukoff -- Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 201; Walter Palacios 1692; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10453.
Sciadotenia toxifera Krukoff & A.C. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4627; Carlos Cerón 7348; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60242; Walter Palacios 1947, 4283.

MONIMIACEAE
Mollinedia latifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) Tul. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 40, 40; Carlos Cerón 6384, 6694, 7284, 7316; D. Neill 7171; David Neill 8547; Walter Palacios 1402; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 189; Jorge Zuleta 29.
Mollinedia ovata Ruiz & Pav. -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10463.
Mollinedia Ruiz & Pav. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60007; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2494; Palacios, Walter 377.
Mollinedia tridentata Schönfelder -- Carlos Cerón 7395; David Neill 8716.
Siparuna Aubl. -- Thomas B. Croat 58890; Walter Palacios 12851; Jorge Zuleta 368.
Siparuna cervicornis Perkins -- Carlos Cerón 854; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2720; Carlos E. Cerón 3753; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4569, 4717; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5390; Carlos Cerón 7267, 7362; Palacios, Walter 397; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 883; Walter Palacios 1393, 2466, 2901; S.S. Renner & G. Hausner 1; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 217.
Siparuna cuspidata (Tul.) A. DC. -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4438.
Siparuna decipiens (Tul.) A. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4575; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8800; Walter Palacios 3126.
Siparuna harlingii S.S. Renner & Hausner -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4708; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5518; David Neill & Walter Palacios 6993.
Siparuna macrotepala Perkins -- J. Richard Abbott 15670; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5408, 5493; W.G. D'Arcy 14035; Severo Espinoza 116; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60114; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2375; Walter Palacios 12847; S.S. Renner & G. Hausner 2; Nixon Revelo 101; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1024; Milton Tirado 983; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 184.
Siparuna radiata (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC. -- Thomas B. Croat 58897; Feil 91353; S.S. Renner & G. Hausner 5.
Siparuna schimpffii Diels -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2078; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2595; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4633; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5602; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2379; David Neill Robin Marles 7008; David Neill 9463; Walter Palacios 2788, 12850; S.S. Renner & G. Hausner 3, 4; Jorge Zaruma 787.
Siparuna thecaphora (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC. -- Carlos Cerón 835; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1218, 1743; Carlos E. Cerón 3591; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5486, 5491, 5636; Carlos Cerón 6071, 6344; Thomas B. Croat 73427; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2225; David Neill 6042, 8934; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 363; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4913.

MORACEAE
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg -- Carlos Cerón 6087; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2403.
Batocarpus amazonicus (Ducke) Fosberg -- Jorge Zaruma 379.
Batocarpus costaricensis Standl. & L.O. Williams -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60207; Walter Palacios 1748, 1798, 1929; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4680, 4695.
Batocarpus orinocensis H. Karst. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2651; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5452; Carlos Cerón 6005, 6279; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8426; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8806; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60174; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2447, 2448; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2535; David Neill 6497; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8482; Palacios, Walter 514; Walter Palacios & David Neill 928; Walter Palacios 1301, 1683, 1837, 1926, 3265, 4505; Jorge Zaruma 764; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60163.
Brosimum parinarioides Ducke -- Carlos Cerón 286.
Brosimum utile (Kunth) Pittier -- Walter Palacios 1746.
Brosimum guianense (Aubl.) Huber -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60100; Walter Palacios 1309.
Brosimum lactescens (S. Moore) C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8287; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60176, 60191; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7766; Walter Palacios 1850.
Brosimum rubescens Taub. -- Walter Palacios 3065.
Brosimum Sw. -- David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7724; Nixon Revelo 103; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4691.
Brosimum utile subsp. ovatifolium (Ducke) C.C. Berg -- David Neill & E. Gudiño 9737.
Castilla Sessé -- David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8126.
Castilla ulei Warb. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60220; Walter Palacios 1752, 1866, 4502; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4679; Jorge Zuleta 53.
Clarisia biflora Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1667; Carlos Cerón 6372, 7291, 7295; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8044; David Neill 6503; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9725; Walter Palacios 1425, 2793, 4467; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 9, 24.
Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8470; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60053; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9032; Walter Palacios 1982.
Ficus maxima Mill. -- Walter Palacios 1776.
Ficus amazonica (Miq.) Miq. -- David Neill & C. C. Berg 9746.
Ficus aripuanensis C.C. Berg & Kooy -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5516.
Ficus broadwayi Urb. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8252.
Ficus caballina Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1471; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5618; David Neill and SFS students. 7782.
Ficus casapiensis (Miq.) Miq. -- Walter Palacios 2964.
Ficus cuatrecasana Dugand -- Walter Palacios 4235.
Ficus gomelleira Kunth & Bouché -- D. Neill 7050.
Ficus guianensis Desv. -- Carlos Cerón 664.
Ficus macbridei Standl. -- Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4682.
Ficus schultesii Dugand -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5396.
Ficus trigona L. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2163; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5377; Carlos Cerón 7358A.
Ficus coerulescens (Rusby) Rossberg -- Walter Palacios 1366.
Ficus donnell-smithii Standl. -- Walter Palacios 2963.
Ficus eximia Schott ex Spreng. -- Jorge Zaruma 783.
Ficus gomelleira Kunth & Bouché -- Carlos Cerón 7301; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8184.
Ficus guianensis Desv. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4527; Walter Palacios 2722, 4315, 4506.
Ficus L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5340; Walter Palacios 1427, 1725, 12844; Milton Tirado 999; Jorge Zuleta 351.
Ficus macbridei Standl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60128.
Ficus mathewsii (Miq.) Miq. -- David Neill & C. C. Berg 9745.
Ficus maxima Mill. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1011; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2064, 2186; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2599; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4584; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8798; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60028; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60212, 60234; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2265; David Neill 9016; Palacios, Walter 445; W. Palacios 971; Walter Palacios 1347, 1649, 2806, 2837; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5103; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 6; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 246; Jorge Zaruma 382.
Ficus mutisii Dugand -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60103.
Ficus obtusifolia Kunth -- Walter Palacios 2785.
Ficus paraensis (Miq.) Miq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1390, 1450; David Neill et al. 6504; David Neill 7542; Walter Palacios, David Neill 899; Walter Palacios 2777, 4291; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4450; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7317.
Ficus pertusa L. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5573; Walter Palacios, David Neill 947; Walter Palacios 2769, 2836, 3028; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10486.
Ficus piresiana Vázq. Avila & C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4673; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8759; David Neill 9823; Walter Palacios 1897, 4282.
Ficus schippii Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 651; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2644; Carlos Cerón 7400; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8382; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8846; David Neill 6509; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8134; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8489; Walter Palacios 2474, 3123, 4278.
Ficus tonduzii Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1432, 2636, 2668; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60236; Walter Palacios 2922.
Ficus trigona L. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1664; David Neill 7173; Walter Palacios 2814.
Ficus ursina Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4701; David Neill 9885.
Ficus yoponensis Desv. -- Walter Palacios 4480.
Ficus ypsilophlebia Dugand -- Walter Palacios 1346.
Helicostylis tomentosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Rusby -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8345; David Neill & M. Asanza 7561; Walter Palacios 4503, 4513; Juan Carlos Valenzuela & Grupo Post-Grado MO-QCNE 763.
Maclura tinctoria (L.) D. Don ex Steud. -- Walter Palacios 4401.
Maquira calophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5386; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8714; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60168; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2500; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8478; Walter Palacios 1702, 1745, 1764, 1771, 2752; Nixon Revelo & W. Jime|nez 32.
Naucleopsis amara Ducke -- Carlos Cerón 7225, 7386; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8392; David Neill 6518; David Neill & Sue Manning 8004; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8543; Walter Palacios 1938.
Naucleopsis krukovii (Standl.) C.C. Berg -- Walter Palacios 1851.
Naucleopsis glabra Spruce ex Pittier -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8117, 8130; Walter Palacios 1881.
Naucleopsis imitans (Ducke) C.C. Berg -- Walter Palacios 1995.
Naucleopsis Miq. -- David Neill & Sue Manning 7004.
Naucleopsis ulei (Warb.) Ducke -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59885; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2465; Palacios, Walter 380; Walter Palacios 1805.
Naucleopsis ulei subsp. ulei -- Walter Palacios 2839; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5130; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 215.
Olmedia aspera Ruiz & Pav. -- David Neill W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7381, 7382.
Perebea angustifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8375; Walter Palacios 2004; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10409; Milton Tirado 1012.
Perebea Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8860.
Perebea guianensis Aubl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60049; Walter Palacios 12849.
Perebea guianensis subsp. hirsuta C.C. Berg -- Walter Palacios 4522; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4699; Carlos Cerón 6254; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8673; W. Palacios 4760.
Perebea mollis subsp. mollis -- Walter Palacios 1762.
Perebea mollis subsp. rubra (Trécul) C.C. Berg -- David Neill 9763.
Perebea tessmannii Mildbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3699; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8192; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8381; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8837; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60134; D. Neill 7078; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 15.
Perebea xanthochyma H. Karst. -- Carlos Cerón 887; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4510; Carlos Cerón 7412; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8128, 8219, 8247; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60006; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60090, 60102, 60141, 60199; Walter Palacios 1898, 2857, 2879, 4531; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10398; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 29; Nixon Revelo 55.
Poulsenia armata (Miq.) Standl. -- David Neill 6517.
Pseudolmedia laevigata Trécul -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8243; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8351; Walter Palacios 1907, 4475; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10427.
Pseudolmedia laevis (Ruiz & Pav.) J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos Cerón 6296, 6697; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8140, 8228; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60009; Armando Grijalva 727; Walter Palacios 1734, 1786, 1889, 1932, 3285, 4265, 4322, 4490, 4532.
Pseudolmedia rigida (Klotzsch & H. Karst.) Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 5977, 7276; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8023; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8776, 8792, 8831.
Pseudolmedia rigida subsp. eggersii (Standl.) C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8466; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60226; Walter Palacios 1735, 1736, 2733, 2809; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10476.
Sorocea A. St.-Hil. -- Nixon Revelo 61.
Sorocea hirtella Mildbr. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8134.
Sorocea hirtella subsp. oligotricha Akkermans & C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8723; Walter Palacios 1811.
Sorocea muriculata Miq. -- David Neill 6059.
Sorocea muriculata subsp. muriculata -- Thomas B. Croat 73348; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4951; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5116.
Sorocea pubivena subsp. hirtella (Mildbr.) C.C. Berg -- David Neill 6040.
Sorocea pubivena subsp. oligotricha (Akkermans & C.C. Berg) C.C. Berg -- Carlos Cerón 7229; Walter Palacios 1685; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4681; Walter Palacios 4782.
Sorocea steinbachii C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2697; Carlos E. Cerón 3608; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5364; Carlos Cerón 6107, 7208, 7278, 7302; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8108; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2509; David Neill 6494, 9816; Walter Palacios 1663, 1900, 4249, 4780; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4947; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5101; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10399; Milton Tirado 998; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 223.
Sorocea steinbachii Mildbr. -- Nigel Pitman & David Neill 13.
Trophis caucana (Pittier) C.C. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2161; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4523; Walter Palacios, David Neill 949.
Trophis racemosa (L.) Urb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5621; David Neill 6456; D. Neill 7046.

MUSACEAE
Musa L. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2394.

MYRISTICACEAE
Compsoneura (A. DC.) Warb. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8221.
Compsoneura capitellata (A. DC.) Warb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5599; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8172, 8224; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8728; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8505; Nixon Revelo & W. Jiménez 33.
Compsoneura sprucei (A. DC.) Warb. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4505; Carlos Cerón 6273; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8311, 8326; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8756; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60194; Palacios, Walter 520; W. Palacios 967; Walter Palacios 1305, 1944, 2866; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7336; Jorge Zuleta 367.
Iryanthera grandis Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8408; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8684, 8740, 8742; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60104; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2431; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9755; Walter Palacios 1424, 1783, 2798; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4931.
Iryanthera juruensis Warb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5538; Carlos Cerón 6255, 6312; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8422; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8715; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60187; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2470; D. Neill 7070; Walter Palacios 1842, 1946, 1962, 2847, 4479, 4481.
Iryanthera laevis Markgr. -- Carlos Cerón 6069; David Neill 9843; W. Palacios 975; Walter Palacios 1931; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4444.
Iryanthera lancifolia Ducke -- Jorge Zuleta 363.
Iryanthera Warb. -- Carlos Cerón 6104, 7228; Walter Palacios 2988.
Osteophloeum platyspermum (Spruce ex A. DC.) Warb. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8241; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8355, 8360; Walter Palacios 1679, 2479, 2499; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4694; Walter Palacios 7098; Jorge Zuleta 365.
Otoba glycycarpa (Ducke) W.A. Rodrigues -- Carlos Cerón 6129; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8120, 8145, 8151, 8171, 8194, 8207, 8211, 8233, 8244, 8255; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8277, 8306, 8308, 8317, 8323, 8325, 8327, 8329, 8330, 8333, 8343, 8384, 8399, 8418; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8670, 8672, 8678, 8699, 8702, 8738, 8763, 8774; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60019; Edgar Gudiño 1; David Neill 8704; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 42; Carlos Cerón 6269, 7280; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8829.
Otoba novogranatensis Moldenke -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8766.
Otoba parvifolia (Markgr.) A.H. Gentry -- Carlos Cerón 630, 713; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1725; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2150; Carlos E. Cerón 3745; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4509; Carlos Cerón 6115, 6125, 6127, 6135, 6250, 6259, 6409, 7215, 7223, 7244, 7256, 7271, 7283, 7294, 7299, 7336; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8021, 8024, 8027, 8028, 8080, 8084, 8086, 8095, 8100, 8111, 8114; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8691, 8744, 8769, 8857, 8880; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60025; Edgar Gudiño 2, 243, 244; David Neill 6444, 6512; David Neill James Priest 6926; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6964; David Neill Walter Palacios 6988; David Neill W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 7372; David Neill and SFS students. 7779; Walter Palacios, David Neill 933; Walter Palacios 1694, 1767, 1854, 2509, 12386; Nixon Revelo 52.
Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60201.
Virola Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5367; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8710; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8536; Walter Palacios 1902, 3026, 4516, 4533, 4537; Wilson Quizhpe, D. Neill, J. Ronquillo, E. Toapanta, E. Cueva 47; Nixon Revelo 93; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1046; Jorge Zuleta 366.
Virola calophylla (Spruce) Warb. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3724; Carlos Cerón 6334, 6362, 7404; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8342; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8683, 8745, 8807; Martha Cuascota 39; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59884; María Piedad Lincango 38; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8472; David Neill 8663; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9036; Walter Palacios 1770, 1818, 1819, 1861, 2924, 4521.
Virola dixonii Little -- Carlos Cerón 6124, 6244.
Virola pavonis (A. DC.) A.C. Sm. -- Walter Palacios 1801.
Virola sebifera Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4494.
Virola dixonii Little -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8295; David Neill 8721.
Virola duckei A.C. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 7374; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8784; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60126; Walter Palacios 1647, 1780, 4507.
Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8177.
Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8671.
Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8797.
Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8838.
Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb. -- David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7731; David Neill 8728; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9741; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4956; Nixon Revelo 72; Jorge Zaruma 774.
Virola flexuosa A.C. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8208; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8813, 8825, 8870; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59993; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60109; Walter Palacios 1815.
Virola multinervia Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2641; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60020; Walter Palacios 1754, 1791.
Virola pavonis (A. DC.) A.C. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5410; Carlos Cerón 6098; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8212; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8724, 8732, 8736, 8758; Walter Palacios 1814, 4290, 4325, 4478, 4512; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4692; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10410; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 11; Nixon Revelo 70, 89.
Virola peruviana (A. DC.) Warb. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60038; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4435; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 21; Jorge Zuleta 376.
Virola polyneura W.A. Rodrigues -- Walter Palacios 4383.
Virola sebifera Aubl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60105; David Neill R. Marles, J. Priest 6938; Walter Palacios 2892, 3117; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10415; Jorge Zuleta 12; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4542.
Virola surinamensis (Rol. ex Rottb.) Warb. -- Walter Palacios 1422, 7491; Jorge Zaruma 773.
Virola theiodora (Spruce ex Benth.) Warb. -- Carlos Cerón 6128.

MYRSINACEAE
Ardisia loretensis Lundell -- Carlos E. Cerón 3612.
Ardisia panurensis Mez -- Walter Palacios 7077.
Cybianthus guyanensis (A. DC.) Miq. -- Walter Palacios 4407.
Cybianthus poeppigii Mez -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2585; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5532; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3048.
Cybianthus sprucei (Hook. f.) A. Agostini -- Carlos Cerón 7409; David Neill 9813; Walter Palacios 4471.
Parathesis palaciosii Pipoly -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60029; Walter Palacios 4262; W. Palacios 4761; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4940.
Stylogyne cauliflora (Mart. & Miq.) Mez -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5376; David Neill 11462.

MYRTACEAE
Calyptranthes bipennis O. Berg -- Walter Palacios 1802.
Calyptranthes forsteri O. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8368.
Calyptranthes maxima McVaugh -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker & W. Palacios 238.
Calyptranthes ruiziana O. Berg -- Walter Palacios 2862.
Calyptranthes Sw. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1431; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5464; Carlos Cerón 6421; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8364; David Neill 9057; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4915; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10428; Milton Tirado 986; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60161.
Eugenia feijoi O. Berg -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8412.
Eugenia cuspidifolia DC. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8251; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10133.
Eugenia egensis DC. -- Walter Palacios 4409.
Eugenia florida DC. -- Armando Grijalva 783.
Eugenia L. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2485; David Neill 6063; David Neill C. Cerón 7367; Walter Palacios, David Neill 902; Walter Palacios 1712, 1797, 4784; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10430; Milton Tirado 1047, 1048; Jorge Zaruma 765; Jorge Zuleta 57.
Eugenia multirimosa McVaugh -- David Neill 9887.
Eugenia muricata DC. -- D. Neill 7045.
Eugenia patrisii Vahl -- Carlos Cerón 7329.
Eugenia schunkei McVaugh -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8474.
Eugenia stipitata McVaugh -- Carlos Cerón 6085; David Neill 9022.
Myrcia DC. ex Guill. -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2534; David Neill W. Palacios 6979; David Neill 9058; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5132; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10442, 10451.
Myrciaria floribunda (H. West ex Willd.) O. Berg -- Carlos Cerón 7273; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9024.
Myrciaria O. Berg -- Carlos Cerón 6263.
Plinia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1715; David Neill 9009.
Psidium acutangulum DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3634; Walter Palacios 7033.
Psidium guajava L. -- Martha Cuascota 26; María Piedad Lincango 27; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 36; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 278; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 251.
Psidium L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15693; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 304.

NYCTAGINACEAE
Guapira Aubl. -- David Neill 9879.
Neea divaricata Poepp. & Endl. -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 7805; Palacios, Walter 411.
Neea parviflora Poepp. & Endl. -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 880.
Neea Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 706; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2612, 2676, 2708; Carlos E. Cerón 3619, 3727, 3737; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4531, 4580, 4615; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5632; Carlos Cerón 6237, 7392; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8257; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8413; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8805; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60064, 60097, 60098, 60111, 60129, 60135, 60228, 60233, 60255; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2371; David Neill 6496, 6521; David Neill James Priest 6927; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6966; David Neill 7546; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7594; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8503; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9026; David Neill 10439; Walter Palacios 1358, 1387, 1650, 1664, 1669, 1766, 2467, 2797, 2822, 2848, 2904, 2921, 2986, 3038, 3076; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4668, 4703; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4927; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5127, 5143; Walter Palacios 7040, 7060; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10406, 10422, 10458; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1060, 1074; Ricardo Rueda 1100, 1122; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 211.
Neea virens Poepp. ex Heimerl -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1696; Carlos Cerón 6309; Walter Palacios 1682.

NYMPHAEACEAE
Nymphaea glandulifera Rodschied -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2045.

OCHNACEAE
Cespedesia spathulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5552; Carlos Cerón 6256; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60152; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7749; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8535; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 265.
Ouratea Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 6350.
Ouratea williamsii J.F. Macbr. -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 254; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8534.
Sauvagesia erecta L. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3690.
Sauvagesia L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15488.

OLACACEAE
Cathedra acuminata (Benth.) Miers -- Armando Grijalva 762.
Dulacia candida (Poepp.) Kuntze -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4504; D. Neill 7073; David Neill 9482.
Heisteria acuminata (Humb. & Bonpl.) Engl. -- Carlos Cerón 834, 7417; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8104; David Neill 6062; Walter Palacios 2512, 3037, 4246, 7106; Ricardo Rueda 1146; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 209.
Heisteria concinna Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8481; Carlos Cerón 7243, 7332, 7340.
Heisteria Jacq. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 43; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60208; Walter Palacios 1935.
Heisteria latifolia Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 680; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3047; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5608.
Heisteria spruceana Engl. -- Walter Palacios 4293.
Minquartia guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3714; Carlos Cerón 6315, 7305; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8216; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8788; Armando Grijalva 728; David Neill James Priest 6914; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6948; David Neill C. Cerón 7232; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7767; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8677; Walter Palacios 1765, 2756; Daniel Rubio 232; Jorge Zuleta 346.

OLEACEAE
Chionanthus implicatus (Rusby) P.S. Green -- Walter Palacios 1784, 2747, 2825.
Chionanthus L. -- Nixon Revelo 82.

ONAGRACEAE
Ludwigia affinis (DC.) H. Hara -- Carlos Cerón 7216.
Ludwigia decurrens Walter -- J. Richard Abbott 15513; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1257; Carlos Cerón 7198; David Neill James Priest 6933.
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G. Don) Exell -- J. Richard Abbott 15556; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1077; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2021, 2087; David Neill James Priest 6935; David Neill and SFS students. 7796.
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H. Raven -- J. Richard Abbott 15557.

ORCHIDACEAE
Campylocentrum micranthum (Lindl.) Rolfe -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1631; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4697.
Brassia neglecta Rchb. f. -- Suárez 90.
Caluera vulpina Dodson & Determann -- Neill et al. 6463; Suarez 143.
Campylocentrum robustum Cogn. -- Carlos Cerón 6405; Suarez 127.
Catasetum napoense Dodson -- Dodson 17058; Dodson & Chase 17229; G. A. Suárez 142.
Chaubardia surinamensis Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 40.
Chondrorhyncha Lindl. -- Carlos Cerón 709; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1433.
Chondrorhyncha suarezii Dodson -- Dodson 16999C; David Neill 9194; G. A. Suárez 195.
Cischweinfia suarezii Dodson -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8303; Walter Palacios 1658, 2954, 3244; G. A. Suárez 104.
Cryptarrhena guatemalensis Schltr. -- Carlos Cerón 635; Walter Palacios 1671; G. A. Suárez 190.
Cyclopogon olivaceus (Rolfe) Schltr. -- Carlos Cerón 7298.
Cycnoches suarezii Dodson -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5159; G. A. Suárez 200.
Cycnoches thurstonorum Dodson -- G.A. Suárez 147.
Diadenium micranthum Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos Cerón 6290; C. Lindberg Suárez 26.
Dichaea ancoraelabia C. Schweinf. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2156.
Dichaea galeata Dodson -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1241; Carlos Cerón 5996.
Dichaea histrio Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1006, 1247.
Dichaea laxa (Ruiz & Pav.) Poepp. & Endl. -- G. A. Suárez 100.
Dichaea picta Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 156.
Dichaea suarezii Dodson -- G. A. Suárez 178.
Dryadella marsupiata Luer -- G. A. Suárez 173.
Elleanthus C. Presl -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5366.
Elleanthus caravata (Aubl.) Rchb. f. -- Dodson & Chase 17227; G. A. Suárez 196.
Elleanthus hallii (Rchb. f.) Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 180.
Elleanthus ruizii (Rchb. f.) Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1420; G. A. Suárez 176.
Eloyella panamensis (Dressler) Dodson -- G. A. Suárez 208.
Encyclia abbreviata (Schltr.) Dressler -- Walter Palacios 2974.
Encyclia aemula (Lindl.) Carnevali & I. Ramírez -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1019.
Encyclia thienii Dodson -- G. A. Suárez 148.
Epidendrum anceps Jacq. -- Suárez 181.
Epidendrum bifalce Schltr. -- G. A. Suárez 50.
Epidendrum compressum Griseb. -- Suarez 165.
Epidendrum coronatum Ruiz & Pav. -- G. A. Suárez 170.
Epidendrum criniferum Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2113; G. A. Suárez 38.
Epidendrum cristatum Ruiz & Pav. -- Dodson 17314.
Epidendrum incisum Velloso -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5582.
Epidendrum microphyllum Lindl. -- Rueda et al. 1034B; G. A. Suárez 93.
Epidendrum prostratum (Lindl.) Rchb. f. -- Dorte Christensen 88259; G. A. Suárez 76.
Epidendrum ramosum Jacq. -- Suarez 186.
Epidendrum rectopedunculatum C. Schweinf. -- G. A. Suárez 129.
Epidendrum rigidum Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1327.
Epidendrum sculptum Rchb. f. -- Rueda et al. 1034A; G. A. Suárez 164.
Epidendrum stiliferum Dressler -- G. A. Suárez 174.
Epidendrum strobiliferum Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3746; Carlos Cerón 5972; Walter Palacios 1384, 7511.
Epidendrum viviparum Lindl. -- G. A. Suárez 41.
Erythrodes Blume -- Dodson & Carnevali 19258.
Erythrodes mystacina (Rchb. f.) Ames -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2180; David Neill 10631.
Gongora gracilis Jenny -- Dodson 18019.
Gongora pardina Jenny -- Dodson & Chase 17231.
Gongora quinquenervis Ruiz & Pav. -- Dodson 16996; G.A. Suárez 8.
Gongora Ruiz & Pav. -- Dodson 18991.
Ionopsis satyrioides (Sw.) Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5575; Luer & Hirtz 6971.
Koellensteinia graminea (Lindl.) Rchb. f. -- Dodson & Chase 17228; G.A. Suárez 5.
Macradenia lutescens R. Br. -- G. A. Suárez 207.
Macroclinium Barb. Rodr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5577.
Maxillaria acuminata Lindl. -- Suárez 79.
Maxillaria acutifolia Lindl. -- Palacios et al. 482; Palacios, Walter 482.
Maxillaria affinis (Poepp. & Endl.) Garay -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1075.
Maxillaria attenuata Ames & C. Schweinf. -- Suarez 23.
Maxillaria caespitifica Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1273, 1627, 2588; Dorte Christensen 88257.
Maxillaria camaridii Rchb. f. -- Dodson 16999D; Suarez 128.
Maxillaria chacoensis Dodson -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2154.
Maxillaria cryptobulbon Carnevali & J.T. Atwood -- Carlos Cerón 6330.
Maxillaria dalessandroi Dodson -- C. Lindberg Suárez 48.
Maxillaria densifolia (Poepp. & Endl.) Rchb. f. -- Cerón 1411.
Maxillaria desvauxiana Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 71.
Maxillaria discolor (G. Lodd. ex Lindl.) Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1628, 1629; J. Miller et al. 2366.
Maxillaria guadalupensis Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1422.
Maxillaria guareimensis Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 17.
Maxillaria melina Lindl. -- Dorte Christensen 88265.
Maxillaria napoensis Dodson -- G. A. Suárez 183.
Maxillaria ochroleuca Lodd. ex Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1480.
Maxillaria parviflora (Poepp. & Endl.) Garay -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1425.
Maxillaria ponerantha Rchb. f. -- Carlos Cerón 6006; G. A. Suárez 135.
Maxillaria ramosa Ruiz & Pav. -- Suarez 44.
Maxillaria rufescens Lindl. -- Suarez 14.
Maxillaria santanae Carnevali & I. Ramírez -- G. A. Suárez 39.
Maxillaria scorpioidea Kraenzl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1985, 2004; Dodson & Chase 17234; G. A. Suárez 91.
Maxillaria splendens Poepp. & Endl. -- C. Lindberg Suárez 51.
Maxillaria squamata Barb. Rodr. -- Dorte E. Christensen 88236.
Maxillaria suarezorum Dodson -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1051; Walter Palacios 1691; G. A. Suárez 4.
Maxillaria valenzuelana (A. Rich.) Nash -- G. A. Suárez 175.
Maxillaria villosa (Barb. Rodr.) Cogn. -- Carlos Cerón 6353; Walter Palacios 1383; G. A. Suárez 122.
Maxillaria violaceopunctata Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 74.
Mesospinidium incantans Rchb. f. -- Carlos Cerón 725.
Miltoniopsis roezlii (Rchb. f.) God.-Leb. -- C. Lindberg Suárez 125.
Myoxanthus affinis (Lindl.) Luer -- Carlos Cerón 6007; Luer & Hirtz 6965.
Nidema ottonis (Rchb. f.) Britton & Millsp. -- Suarez 118.
Notylia bungerothii Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 3.
Notylia laxa Rchb. f. -- G. A. Suárez 137.
Notylia microchila Cogn. -- Suarez 136.
Notylia peruviana (Schltr.) C. Schweinf. -- G. A. Suárez 120.
Octomeria R. Br. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2092.
Oncidium baueri Lindl. -- G. A. Suárez 134.
Oncidium dactyliferum Garay & Dunst. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5476; Walter Palacios 3094; C. Lindberg Suárez 84.
Oncidium fuscatum Rchb. f. -- Dodson 17312; Suarez 157.
Oncidium nanum Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3708; Carlos Cerón 5971; Suarez 13.
Oncidium Sw. -- David Neill & Wilson Rojas 9894.
Ornithocephalus falcatus Focke -- G. A. Suárez 138.
Ornithocephalus lanuginosus Ames -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2457.
Ornithocephalus suarezii Dodson -- Carlos Cerón 697; Suarez 150.
Palmorchis lobulata (Mansf.) C. Schweinf. & Correll -- Bruce Stein & G. A. Suárez 3058.
Phragmipedium pearcei (Rchb. f.) Rauh & Senghas -- G. A. Suárez 182.
Platystele Schltr. -- Carlos Cerón 659; Walter Palacios 2916.
Plectrophora cultrifolia (Barb. Rodr.) Cogn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1073.
Pleurothallis agathophylla Rchb. f. -- Suarez 187.
Pleurothallis barbulata Lindl. -- Luer & Hirtz 6970.
Pleurothallis flexuosa (Poepp. & Endl.) Lindl. -- Suarez 191.
Pleurothallis hitchcockii Ames -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1071; A. Suárez 6.
Pleurothallis imberbis Luer & Hirtz -- Dodson & Chase 17230.
Pleurothallis lanceana Lodd. -- J. Richard Abbott 15601; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5576; Carlos Cerón 5980; Luer & Hirtz 6966; David Neill M. Asanza 7558; Walter Palacios 1333.
Pleurothallis pruinosa Lindl. -- Luer & Hirtz 6964; Walter Palacios 2003.
Pleurothallis R. Br. -- Carlos Cerón 604, 605, 639, 656, 866; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1052, 1272, 1408, 1410, 1454; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1997; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5477; Luer & Hirtz 6961; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2206; Suarez 151, 172?, 189.
Pleurothallis ruscifolia (Jacq.) R. Br. -- Carlos Cerón 602; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1452; David Neill 8661; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7330.
Pleurothallis talpinaria Rchb. f. -- David Neill & Sue Manning 8006.
Polystachya concreta (Jacq.) Garay & H.R. Sweet -- Carlos E. Cerón 3718.
Polystachya nana (Poepp. & Endl.) Rchb. f. -- Walter Palacios 2918.
Prosthechea abbreviata (Schltr.) W.E. Higgins -- G. A. Suárez 193.
Prosthechea aemula (Lindl.) W.E. Higgins -- G. A. Suárez 97.
Prosthechea venezuelana (Schltr.) W.E. Higgins -- G. A. Suárez 166.
Psygmorchis pusilla (L.) Dodson & Dressler -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4445; Suarez 85.
Quekettia Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 983.
Reichenbachanthus reflexus (Lindl.) Brade -- Suarez 205.
Rodriguezia lanceolata Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5579; Dodson 14992; G. A. Suárez 81.
Rodriguezia venusta Rchb. f. -- Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1546.
Sarcoglottis C. Presl -- Walter Palacios 1665.
Scaphyglottis boliviensis (Rolfe) B.R. Adams -- Carlos Cerón 603; Dodson 17460; G. A. Suárez 63; Suarez 69.
Scaphyglottis prolifera Cogn. -- Suarez 172.
Scaphyglottis punctulata (Rchb. f.) C. Schweinf. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1074.
Scaphyglottis suarezii Dodson -- G. A. Suárez 124.
Schomburgkia gloriosa Rchb. f. -- Dodson & Chase 17232; Jorge Zaruma 391.
Sigmatostalix amazonica Schltr. -- Carlos Cerón 7399; Walter Palacios 2919, 4313.
Sigmatostalix graminea (Poepp. & Endl.) Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3625.
Sobralia biflora Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4572.
Sobralia macrophylla Rchb. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1072.
Sobralia rosea Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1302.
Sobralia Ruiz & Pav. -- David Neill & H. Vargas 11232, 11238.
Sobralia yauaperyensis Barb. Rodr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5401; Carlos Cerón 6046; Suarez 126.
Stanhopea candida Barb. Rodr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1451; Dodson 16995; Suarez 56.
Stelis argentata Lindl. -- Walter Palacios 3131.
Stelis santiagoensis Mansf. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3649.
Stelis Sw. -- Carlos Cerón 657, 846; Carlos E. Cerón M. 955, 1053, 1405, 1424, 1476; Carlos E. Cerón M. & D. Neill 2517; Luer & Hirtz 6958, 6959, 6960, 6962, 6967, 6968; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2188; David Neill 8714; Walter Palacios 1385, 2915, 3015, 4387; Suarez 96, 159.
Stenia pallida Lindl. -- Suárez 149.
Stictophyllorchis pygmaea (Cogn.) Dodson & Carnevali -- Suarez 20.
Suarezia ecuadorana Dodson -- Carlos Cerón 569; C. Lindberg Suárez 141.
Trichosalpinx blaisdellii (S. Watson) Luer -- Suarez 102.
Trigonidium acuminatum Bateman ex Lindl. -- G.A. Suárez 116.
Trizeuxis falcata Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5630; Walter Palacios 1711; Suarez 30.
Vanilla Mill. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5380; Carlos Cerón 6070.
Xylobium bractescens (Lindl.) Kraenzl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1460A.
Xylobium colleyi (Bateman ex Lindl.) Rolfe -- Walter Palacios 4320; G. A. Súarez 47.
Xylobium latilabium C. Schweinf. -- Walter Palacios 3093.
Xylobium squalens (Lindl.) Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1460; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2062; Suarez 160.

OXALIDACEAE
Biophytum DC. -- David Neill & H. Vargas 11234.
Biophytum dendroides (Kunth) DC. -- J. Richard Abbott 15617.
Oxalis L. -- Aída Alvarez 21.

PASSIFLORACEAE
Dilkea parviflora Killip -- Jorge Zuleta 54.
Dilkea retusa Mast. -- Carlos Cerón 839; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1991.
Passiflora ambigua Hemsl. -- Walter Palacios 2872.
Passiflora auriculata Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1473.
Passiflora foetida L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15626; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1261, 2700; Walter Palacios 2795.
Passiflora jatunsachensis Schwerdtfeger -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4715.
Passiflora L. -- Marc Baker, D. Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 5560; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1657; David Neill 6050; David Neill W. Palacios 6984; Walter Palacios, David Neill 908; Walter Palacios 1345; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 247.
Passiflora menispermifolia Kunth -- Walter Palacios 12383.
Passiflora micropetala Mart. ex Mast. -- Carlos Cerón 7358; Walter Palacios 12385.
Passiflora pyrrhantha Harms -- Carlos Cerón 860; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1983, 2191; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60200; David Neill 6033, 6910; Walter Palacios 2487, 2951, 7505; Ricardo Rueda 1135.
Passiflora serratodigitata L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1260; David Neill 9192.
Passiflora smilacifolia J.M. MacDougal -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1719.
Passiflora vitifolia Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15673; Carlos Cerón 734; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2669; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5473; David Neill 9476; Walter Palacios 2711.

PHYTOLACCACEAE
Hilleria latifolia (Lam.) H. Walter -- J. Richard Abbott 15623.
Microtea debilis Sw. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5514; Palacios, Walter 366.
Petiveria alliacea L. -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7708.
Phytolacca rivinoides Kunth & C.D. Bouché -- Carlos Cerón 871; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2262.
Trichostigma octandrum (L.) H. Walter -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8854; Edgar Gudiño & A. Grijalva 1651.
Trichostigma peruvianum (Moq.) H. Walter -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 39; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2153; Carlos E. Cerón 3693; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8011; Palacios, Walter 385; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3041.

PIPERACEAE
Peperomia cainarachiana Yunck. -- Carlos Cerón 584; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1055; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2097A.
Peperomia glabella (Sw.) A. Dietr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2705; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5517, 5597.
Peperomia laxiflora Kunth -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2214.
Peperomia macrostachya (Vahl) A. Dietr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2184; James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2273; Palacios, Walter 453; Galo Tipaz 131.
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth -- J. Richard Abbott 15503.
Peperomia pilicaulis C. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2072; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5502.
Peperomia porphyridea Diels -- Walter Palacios 4302.
Peperomia pseudorhynchophora C. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1274; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 396; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7323.
Peperomia rotundifolia (L.) Dahlst. -- Palacios, Walter 455.
Peperomia Ruiz & Pav. -- J. Richard Abbott 15578; Carlos Cerón 707, 708; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5617; Carlos Cerón 6000, 6368; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2208; Palacios, Walter 431; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 852; Walter Palacios 3023; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5137; Walter Palacios 7078.
Peperomia sachatzinzumba Trel. & Yunck. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2695; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 360, 423.
Peperomia serpens (Sw.) Loudon -- J. Richard Abbott 15600; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1458; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1970; Thomas B. Croat 58873, 58894; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2199; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7733.
Peperomia striata Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2015; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 851.
Peperomia vallensis Trel. & Yunck. -- Walter Palacios 3269.
Peperomia versicolor Trel. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2218.
Piper aequale Vahl -- Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7322; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1017.
Piper amalago L. -- Walter Palacios 1903.
Piper arboreum Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3736.
Piper augustum Rudge -- Carlos Cerón 690.
Piper augustum var. pubinerve Trel. & Yunck. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60035.
Piper bellidifolium Yunck. -- Carlos Cerón 591; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1990; Carlos Cerón 7381.
Piper conejoense Trel. & Yunck. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3611; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5525; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2234; David Neill 6017; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6960; Walter Palacios 2695.
Piper crassinervium Kunth in H.B.K. -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2508.
Piper divaricatum G. Mey. -- D. Neill 6421; NeillDavid Neill 6475.
Piper heterophyllum Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2201; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5456; Thomas B. Croat 58881; David Neill 6480.
Piper hispidum Sw. -- Thomas B. Croat 58898; David Neill 6476; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6951.
Piper immutatum Trel. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2190, 2250; Walter Palacios 7035; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 182.
Piper L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15491, 15545, 15650, 15677, 15679; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1633, 1677; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2005; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5497, 5528; Carlos Cerón 6029, 6401, 7322; Thomas B. Croat 73366, 73367, 73368, 73369; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59888; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60222, 60250, 60264; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2149; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2476; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2515; David Neill 6474; David Neill Robin Marles 7014; David Neill 9471, 10690; Palacios, Walter 419, 421; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 856; Walter Palacios 1411, 2496, 2497, 2849, 2870, 2881; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7326; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1076; Ricardo Rueda 1114; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 188.
Piper laevigatum Kunth in H.B.K. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2432; Walter Palacios 2958.
Piper lanceolatum Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5559.
Piper longifolium Ruiz & Pav. -- David Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 6024.
Piper macrotrichum C. DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4519; Carlos Cerón 5986; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60030; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2181; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1071.
Piper maranyonense Trel. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5504; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2501; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6973; Grady L. Webster, W.S. Armbruster & K. Steiner 23205.
Piper nudilimbum C. DC. -- Thomas B. Croat 58864.
Piper obtusilimbum C. DC. -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2324.
Piper ottoniifolium C. DC. -- Carlos Cerón 673.
Piper poporense Trel. & Yunck. -- Carlos Cerón 590.
Piper reticulatum L. -- Carlos Cerón 7241, 7344; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8101; Thomas B. Croat 58876; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2272; David Neill James Priest 6925.
Piper sancti-felicis Trel. -- Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1039.
Piper scutilimbum C. DC. -- Carlos Cerón 638.
Piper variegatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4620; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2170, 2201.
Pothomorphe peltata (L.) Miq. -- J. Richard Abbott 15497; Carlos E. Cerón M. 936; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4602; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5508; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8690; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 257.
Pothomorphe umbellata (L.) Miq. -- J. Richard Abbott 15496; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1041; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4640; David Neill and SFS students. 7791.

POACEAE
Acroceras zizanioides (Kunth) Dandy -- J. Richard Abbott 15684.
Andropogon bicornis L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15520.
Arundinella berteroniana (Schult.) Hitchc. & Chase -- J. Richard Abbott 15685.
Brachiaria decumbens Stapf -- J. Richard Abbott 15641.
Chloris barbata (L.) Nash -- Walter Palacios 1865.
Coix lacryma-jobi L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15515.
Cryptochloa unispiculata Soderstr. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4616, 4623; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5546, 5627; Carlos Cerón 5991, 7389.
Digitaria Haller -- J. Richard Abbott 15620.
Digitaria Heist. ex Fabr. -- J. Richard Abbott 15606, 15619.
Echinochloa crus-pavonis (Kunth) Schult. -- J. Richard Abbott 15603; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4541.
Echinochloa polystachya (Kunth) Hitchc. -- J. Richard Abbott 15522; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1027.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. -- Carlos Cerón 784.
Eragrostis acutiflora (Kunth) Nees -- J. Richard Abbott 15525A, 15706.
Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud. -- J. Richard Abbott 15525; Carlos Cerón 7201.
Eriochloa aristata var. boxiana (Hitchc.) R.B. Shaw -- Walter Palacios 1868.
Eriochloa montevidensis Griseb. -- Walter Palacios 1831.
Guadua superba Huber -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1026.
Gynerium sagittatum (Aubl.) P. Beauv. -- Bradley C. Bennett, R. Alarcón et al. 4020; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4534.
Ichnanthus pallens (Sw.) Munro ex Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2074.
Lasiacis ligulata Hitchc. & Chase -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1355.
Lasiacis sorghoidea (Desv.) Hitchc. & Chase -- J. Richard Abbott 15539; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2118; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4609; Ricardo Rueda 1104.
Leptochloa scabra Nees -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1734; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5506.
Olyra latifolia L. -- Palacios, Walter 460; Walter Palacios 2445.
Oplismenus burmannii (Retz.) P. Beauv. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3684.
Orthoclada laxa (Rich.) P. Beauv. -- J. Richard Abbott 15490; Bennett et al. 3886.
Oryza latifolia Desv. -- J. Richard Abbott 15519.
Oryza sativa L. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4535.
Panicum boliviense Hack. -- J. Richard Abbott 15563.
Panicum frondescens G. Mey. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2032.
Panicum pilosum Sw. -- J. Richard Abbott 15669; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1038; Carlos Cerón 7197.
Pariana Aubl. -- John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3891; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8672.
Pariana bicolor Tutin -- Ponce, Magdalena 228.
Pariana ecuadorensis Pilg. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60260; Walter Palacios 3012.
Pariana radiciflora Sagot ex Döll -- J. Richard Abbott 15594.
Pariana setosa Swallen -- Carlos Cerón 874; B. Hammel 16001; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6977.
Pariana stenolemma Tutin -- Rosa Ortiz & Juan Vargas 203.
Paspalum conjugatum Bergius -- J. Richard Abbott 15605.
Paspalum saccharoides Nees ex Trin. -- J. Richard Abbott 15540.
Paspalum virgatum L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15604.
Pennisetum purpureum Schumach. -- J. Richard Abbott 15648; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2664.
Pharus lappulaceus Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4619.
Pharus latifolius L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15672; Carlos Cerón 674, 5984; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60263; David Neill 6043, 8666.
Pharus virescens Döll -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2591.
Setaria P. Beauv. -- J. Richard Abbott 15542.
Urochloa brizantha (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) R.D. Webster -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4704.

POLYGALACEAE
Monnina Ruiz & Pav. -- José M. Manzanares, K. Bracke, Pablo, Nele & Rebeca Manzanares 5167.
Polygala paniculata L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15615, 15660.
Polygala paniculata var. leocoptera S.F. Blake -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2086.

POLYGONACEAE
Coccoloba coronata Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2631; Neill et al. 6030; David Neill W. Palacios 6985; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10467; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 228.
Coccoloba densifrons C. Mart. ex Meisn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1666; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8154; David Neill 7548, 9460; Walter Palacios 1928; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5131; Walter Palacios 7034; Walter Palacios & G. Tipaz 11077.
Coccoloba fallax Lindau -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4533; Walter Palacios 1706.
Coccoloba lehmannii Lindau -- Carlos Cerón 6420; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2267.
Coccoloba mollis Casar. -- David Neill 6190; Palacios, Walter 494; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 501; Walter Palacios 1927; Jorge Zaruma 375.
Coccoloba P. Browne -- Carlos Cerón 6117, 6150, 6297, 7319; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60042; Armando Grijalva 722; David Neill 6031.
Coccoloba padiformis Meisn. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2235.
Coccoloba spruceana Lindau -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8879.
Cocoloba Raf. -- Eduardo Cueva, D. Neill , & estudiantes de post-grado 153.
Polygonum punctatum Elliott -- J. Richard Abbott 15625; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2033.
Triplaris americana L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1297; Carlos E. Cerón 3636; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 7.
Triplaris Loefl. ex L. -- David Neill and SFS students. 7775.

PONTEDERIACEAE
Heteranthera reniformis Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 7376.
Pontederia rotundifolia L. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1689.

PROTEACEAE
Roupala Aubl. -- David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7809.

PTERIDOPHYTA
Adiantum cajennense Willd. ex Klotzsch -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1090; Alice & Louis Fay 2791A, 2676A.
Adiantum fructuosum Poepp. ex Spreng. -- James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2282; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2444.
Adiantum humile Kunze -- Marc Baker, D. Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 5566.
Adiantum latifolium Lam. -- Carlos Cerón 762; Alice & Louis Fay 2668A.
Adiantum macrocladum Klotzsch -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1251; Alice & Louis Fay 2737A; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 854.
Adiantum obliquum Willd. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2677A, 2680A, 2775A.
Adiantum pulverulentum L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2085; Alice & Louis Fay 2715A.
Adiantum scalare R.M. Tryon -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2181; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2615.
Adiantum terminatum Kunze ex Miq. -- Palacios, Walter 424; Galo Tipaz 126.
Adiantum tetraphyllum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4624.
Adiantum wilsonii Hook. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1654; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2438A; Walter Palacios 1677.
Alsophila cuspidata (Kunze) D.S. Conant -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4637; Alice & Louis Fay 2716A; Fernando Hurtado 105; Walter Palacios 2933; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7318.
Anetium citrifolium (L.) Splitg. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2754A; Palacios, Walter 431A.
Asplenium auritum Sw. -- Carlos Cerón 727; Carlos E. Cerón 3640; Thomas B. Croat 58896; Alice & Louis Fay 2711A, 2766A; Palacios, Walter 457; Walter Palacios 7069.
Asplenium cuneatum Lam. -- Palacios, Walter 441.
Asplenium juglandifolium Lam. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2731A.
Asplenium pearcei Baker -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1462; Alice & Louis Fay 2798A; Palacios et al. 440; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7320.
Asplenium purpurascens Mett. ex Kuhn -- Walter Palacios 1372.
Asplenium quitense Hook. -- Fay, A. & L. Fay 2703A; Walter Palacios 3072.
Asplenium rutaceum (Willd.) Mett. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1253.
Asplenium serratum L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2164; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2547.
Blechnum occidentale L. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2720A, 2721A.
Bolbitis hemiotis (Maxon) Ching -- Carlos Cerón 609.
Bolbitis lindigii (Mett.) Ching -- Alice & Louis Fay 2784A.
Bolbitis nicotianifolia (Sw.) Alston -- Palacios, Walter 477.
Bolbitis oligarchia (Baker) Hennipman -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1100.
Bolbitis serratifolia (Mert. ex Kaulf.) Schott -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2619.
Campyloneurum angustifolium (Sw.) Fée -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1461; Alice & Louis Fay 2733A; Walter Palacios 3130; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1035.
Campyloneurum angustipaleatum (Alston) M. Mey. ex Lellinger -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 978; Alice & Louis Fay 2708A.
Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) C. Presl -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 992; Alice & Louis Fay 2732A; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2179; Walter Palacios 3096, 7084.
Campyloneurum repens (Aubl.) C. Presl -- Carlos Cerón 710; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1436; Alice & Louis Fay 2774A; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2376, 2437; Palacios, Walter 407, 410.
Campyloneurum sphenodes (Kunze ex Klotzsch) Fée -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1346.
Cnemidaria horrida (L.) C. Presl -- Alice & Louis Fay 2739A.
Cochlidium linearifolium (Desv.) Maxon ex C. Chr. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8163.
Ctenitis refulgens (Klotzsch ex Mett.) Vareschi -- Alice & Louis Fay 2678A.
Cyathea nigripes (C. Chr.) Domin -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60231.
Cyathea pilosissima (Baker) Domin -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59989.
Cyathea poeppigii (Hook.) Domin -- Alice & Louis Fay 2718A.
Cyathea pungens (Willd.) Domin -- Alice & Louis Fay 2675A.
Cyathea tortuosa R.C. Moran -- Carlos Cerón 743; Alice & Louis Fay 2685A; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59893, 59898, 60036; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2417; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2505; Robbin C. Moran & Cirri K. Rohrbach 5187; Walter Palacios 2934; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4910.
Cyclodium trianae (Mett.) A.R. Sm. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2750A.
Cyclodium trianae var. trianae -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1317; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2101; Thomas B. Croat 73349; Alice & Louis Fay 2682A, 2796A.
Danaea elliptica Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1097.
Danaea humilis T. Moore -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1095; Alice & Louis Fay 2795A.
Danaea nodosa (L.) Sm. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2687A, 2751A.
Dennstaedtia arborescens (Willd.) Ekman ex Maxon -- Alice & Louis Fay 2713A.
Dennstaedtia bipinnata (Cav.) Maxon -- Alice & Louis Fay 2789A; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2443.
Dennstaedtia cicutaria (Sw.) T. Moore -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1752; Alice & Louis Fay 2664A.
Didymochlaena truncatula (Sw.) J. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1446.
Diplazium ambiguum Raddi -- Alice & Louis Fay 2773A.
Diplazium bombonasae Rosenst. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2618.
Diplazium expansum Willd. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2772A, 2786A.
Diplazium pinnatifidum Kunze -- Carlos Cerón 610; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1096, 1232; Thomas B. Croat 73364; Alice & Louis Fay 2706A, 2743A; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2178, 2244; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2496; Palacios, Walter 395.
Diplazium striatum (L.) C. Presl -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2438, 2442.
Diplazium tungurahuae (Sodiro) C. Chr. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2689A.
Elaphoglossum apodum (Kaulf.) Schott ex J. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1099; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2195.
Elaphoglossum flaccidum (Fée) T. Moore -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1403.
Elaphoglossum laminarioides (Fée) T. Moore -- Alice & Louis Fay 2760A.
Elaphoglossum lingua (C. Presl) Brack. -- Walter Palacios 7066.
Elaphoglossum zebrinum Mickel -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1245.
Enterosora ecostata (Sodiro) L.E. Bishop -- Walter Palacios 3002.
Gleichenella pectinata (Willd.) Ching -- J. Richard Abbott 15575; Carlos Cerón 777; Alice & Louis Fay 2704A; David Neill 8726.
Grammitis suspensa (L.) Proctor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1426.
Hemionitis palmata L. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4700.
Huperzia curvifolia (Kunze) Holub -- Walter Palacios 3078.
Huperzia dichotoma (Jacq.) Trevis. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1254.
Huperzia taxifolia (Sw.) Trevis. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8780; Alice & Louis Fay 2793A; Walter Palacios 3114, 7064.
Hymenophyllum myriocarpum Hook. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2794A.
Hymenophyllum polyanthos Bosch -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1427.
Lindsaea guianensis (Aubl.) Dryand. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2797A.
Lindsaea guianensis subsp. guianensis -- Galo Tipaz 128.
Lindsaea taeniata K.U. Kramer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1098, 1269, 2677; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4617; Thomas B. Croat 73406; Alice & Louis Fay 2673A, 2691A, 2692B; Walter Palacios 1652.
Lomariopsis japurensis (Mart.) J. Sm. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2755A, 2783A; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7734; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, J. Zaruma 452.
Lomariopsis latipinna Stolze -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1275.
Lonchitis hirsuta L. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2763A.
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic. Serm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2008; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4608; Alice & Louis Fay 2729A; Ricardo Rueda 1078.
Lycopodium cernuum L. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3694.
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching -- Alice & Louis Fay 2712A, 2764A.
Microgramma fuscopunctata (Hook.) Vareschi -- Carlos Cerón 608; Alice & Louis Fay 2663A, 2693A, 2710A; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2436; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1064.
Microgramma lycopodioides (L.) Copel. -- Carlos Cerón 6406; Alice & Louis Fay 2725A; David Neill 8702; Walter Palacios 2945.
Microgramma percussa (Cav.) de la Sota -- Carlos Cerón 796; Alice & Louis Fay 2722A, 2742A; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2439.
Microgramma persicariifolia (Schrad.) C. Presl -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2441.
Microgramma reptans (Cav.) A.R. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5513; Alice & Louis Fay 2741A; Palacios, Walter 456; Walter Palacios 3121.
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott -- Walter Palacios 2907.
Nephrolepis occidentalis Kunze -- Carlos Cerón 643; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2610; Alice & Louis Fay 2661A, 2723A.
Nephrolepis pectinata (Willd.) Schott -- Carlos Cerón 792; Alice & Louis Fay 2752A.
Nephrolepis pendula (Raddi) J. Sm. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2781A; David Neill 6511.
Niphidium crassifolium (L.) Lellinger -- Carlos Cerón 751.
Oleandra pilosa Hook. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1067.
Olfersia cervina (L.) Kunze -- Walter Palacios 4332.
Pecluma hygrometrica (Splitg.) M.G. Price -- Alice & Louis Fay 2765A.
Pecluma pastazensis (Hieron.) R.C. Moran -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2348.
Pecluma pectinata (L.) M.G. Price -- Thomas B. Croat 58892; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1237.
Phlebodium decumanum (Willd.) J. Sm. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2753A, 2792A; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2538; Walter Palacios 2906, 7051.
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link -- J. Richard Abbott 15531; Carlos Cerón 783; Alice & Louis Fay 2662A.
Pityrogramma trifoliata (L.) R.M. Tryon -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1306; Alice & Louis Fay 2738A, 2776A.
Polybotrya crassirhizoma Lellinger -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1311, 1437; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5438; Carlos Cerón 6358; Alice & Louis Fay 2698A, 2700A, 2747A, 2788A; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59892; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60071; Edgar Gudiño & A. Grijalva 1653; Walter Palacios 2464, 2999; Ricardo Rueda 1111.
Polybotrya fractiserialis (Baker) J. Sm. -- Walter Palacios 4160.
Polybotrya osmundacea Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5447; Carlos Cerón 6352; Alice & Louis Fay 2748A; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59997.
Polybotrya suberecta (Baker) C. Chr. -- Carlos Cerón 765.
Polypodium caceresii Sodiro -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2347.
Polypodium dulce Poir. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2777A; Walter Palacios 2996.
Polypodium fraxinifolium Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1094, 1429; Alice & Louis Fay 2697A.
Polypodium triseriale Sw. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2780A.
Pteris altissima Poir. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2735A, 2782A.
Saccoloma inaequale (Kunze) Mett. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1428; Alice & Louis Fay 2679A, 2688A, 2699A; Walter Palacios 2998.
Salpichlaena volubilis (Kaulf.) J. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 580; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1314, 2684; Carlos Cerón 6102; Alice & Louis Fay 2674A, 2690A; Walter Palacios 2952.
Salvinia auriculata Aubl. -- David Neill 6419.
Selaginella novae-hollandiae (Sw.) Spring -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2171.
Selaginella anceps (C. Presl) C. Presl -- Carlos E. Cerón 3689.
Selaginella arthritica Alston -- Alice & Louis Fay 2659A, 2684A.
Selaginella articulata (Kunze) Spring -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2696.
Selaginella bombycina Spring -- Carlos E. Cerón 3678.
Selaginella arthritica Alston -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2228.
Selaginella palmiformis Alston ex Crabbe & Jermy -- Carlos Cerón 748.
Selaginella diffusa Spring -- Carlos Cerón 750; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2060.
Selaginella exaltata (Kunze) Spring -- Alice & Louis Fay 2660A; B. Hammel 15980; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2384.
Selaginella geniculata (C. Presl) Spring -- Carlos Cerón 749; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5352, 5470; Thomas B. Croat 73371; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8533; Walter Palacios 12848; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1055.
Selaginella haematodes (Kunze) Spring -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2126; Alice & Louis Fay 2778A.
Selaginella producta Baker -- Walter Palacios 4385, 7076.
Selaginella quadrifaria Alston -- Carlos Cerón 6371.
Selaginella ramosissima Baker -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2175.
Selaginella seemannii Baker -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4644.
Selaginella speciosa A. Braun -- Carlos Cerón 675.
Solanopteris bifrons (Hook.) Copel. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1228; Carlos Cerón 6390; David Neill 9010; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7333.
Sticherus bifidus (Willd.) Ching -- Alice & Louis Fay 2727A, 2734A.
Sticherus remotus (Kaulf.) Chrysler -- Alice & Louis Fay 2730A.
Stigmatopteris heterophlebia (Baker) R.C. Moran -- Alice & Louis Fay 2769A.
Tectaria antioquoiana (Baker) C. Chr. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3673; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5535; Alice & Louis Fay 2696A, 2740A; Walter Palacios 3005.
Tectaria incisa Cav. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2719A; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2152; David Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 6468.
Tectaria plantaginea (Jacq.) Maxon -- Walter Palacios 1369.
Tectaria pubens R.C. Moran -- Alice Fay & Louis Fay 2714; Alice & Louis Fay 2714A.
Terpsichore senilis (Fée) A.R. Sm. -- Walter Palacios 2913, 3001.
Terpsichore taxifolia (L.) A.R. Sm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1242.
Thelypteris amphioxypteris (Sodiro) A.R. Sm. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2666A, 2728B.
Thelypteris biformata (Rosenst.) R.M. Tryon -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2386.
Thelypteris curta (H. Christ) C.F. Reed -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2105; Alice & Louis Fay 2665A.
Thelypteris dentata (Forssk.) E.P. St. John -- Alice & Louis Fay 2771A; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2150; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2541.
Thelypteris glandulosa (Desv.) Proctor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1248.
Thelypteris glandulosa var. brachyodus (Kunze) A.R. Sm. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2681A, 2686A, 2705A; Ricardo Rueda 1109.
Thelypteris hispidula (Decne.) C.F. Reed -- Alice & Louis Fay 2717A, 2767A, 2768A, 2787A.
Thelypteris interrupta (Willd.) K. Iwats. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2736A.
Thelypteris lingulata (C. Chr.) C.V. Morton -- Alice & Louis Fay 2694A.
Thelypteris macrophylla (Kunze) C.V. Morton -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1349; Alice & Louis Fay 2683A.
Thelypteris opulenta (Kaulf.) Fosberg -- Carlos Cerón 858; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2649; Alice & Louis Fay 2671B; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2540; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1025.
Thelypteris poiteana (Bory) Proctor -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2539.
Thelypteris salzmannii (Fée) C.V. Morton -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1324.
Thelypteris serrata (Cav.) Alston -- Alice & Louis Fay 2724A.
Thelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Alston -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2542.
Thelypteris tristis (Kunze) R.M. Tryon -- Alice & Louis Fay 2667A.
Trichomanes collariatum Bosch -- Carlos Cerón 691.
Trichomanes crispum L. -- Walter Palacios 2005; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1057.
Trichomanes diaphanum Kunth -- Alice & Louis Fay 2801A.
Trichomanes diversifrons (Bory) Mett. ex Sadeb. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2779A.
Trichomanes hymenoides Hedw. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2800A.
Trichomanes membranaceum L. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2746A.
Trichomanes polypodioides L. -- Alice & Louis Fay 2702A; Walter Palacios 4331.
Vittaria costata Kunze -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2579; Alice & Louis Fay 2726A.
Vittaria lineata (L.) Sm. -- Walter Palacios 7071.

QUIINACEAE
Quiina amazonica A.C. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 6106.
Quiina cruegeriana Griseb. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4937.
Quiina florida Tul. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2195; Carlos Cerón 7385; Armando Grijalva 720; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2418; Walter Palacios 3101, 3144; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5153; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 218.

RHAMNACEAE
Colubrina arborescens (Mill.) Sarg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5633; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8179; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8452; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8748.
Colubrina spinosa Donn. Sm. -- R. Bensman 102; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5362, 5368, 5391, 5397, 5524, 5529, 5626; Carlos Cerón 6109, 6138, 6151; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8750.
Gouania acreana Pilg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5428.
Gouania colombiana Suess. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60043.
Gouania Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4544.
Gouania mollis Reissek -- Carlos E. Cerón 3665; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5591; Carlos Cerón 6081; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60170.
Gouania polygama (Jacq.) Urb. -- Walter Palacios 2449.
Rhamnidium elaeocarpum Reissek -- Carlos Cerón 6690; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8169, 8182; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8423; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8127; W. Palacios 977; Walter Palacios 1986.
Ziziphus cinnamomum Triana & Planch. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8127; David Neill 7701; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8376; David Neill 9008.

ROSACEAE
Prunus debilis Koehne -- David Neill 10696; Walter Palacios 7513; Milton Tirado 985.
Prunus L. -- Walter Palacios 1862; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60165.

RUBIACEAE
Alibertia A. Rich. -- Carlos Cerón 7321; Walter Palacios 7053.
Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A. Rich. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3642; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10144.
Alibertia isernii (Standl.) D.R. Simpson -- Walter Palacios 3059, 3087.
Alibertia pilosa Krause -- Carlos Cerón 7401; David Neill 8729; Walter Palacios 1836; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5114.
Alibertia verrucosa S. Moore -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8380.
Alseis labatioides H. Karst. ex Schum. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8152, 8167; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8711, 8824.
Alseis lugonis L. Andersson -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8361, 8391, 8415, 8440; Walter Palacios 2831.
Alseis Schott -- Walter Palacios 4785.
Bathysa C. Presl -- Jorge Zuleta 44.
Bathysa peruviana K. Krause -- David Neill & J. Zuleta 10136.
Bertiera guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1069, 1264; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2127; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4521; D. Neill 7066; Walter Palacios 4213; Ricardo Rueda 1144.
Borojoa Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 6018; Walter Palacios 1342; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10443.
Borreria G. Mey. -- J. Richard Abbott 15541, 15627.
Borreria laevis (Lam.) Griseb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2653.
Borreria ocymoides (Burm. f.) DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 935.
Calycophyllum DC. -- Sandra Orellana Toral 44.
Capirona decorticans Spruce -- Walter Palacios 1722; Milton Tirado 1006.
Capirona Spruce -- Walter Palacios 1845; Milton Tirado 990.
Cephaelis Sw. -- Milton Tirado 1001.
Cephaelis tomentosa (Aubl.) Vahl -- Carlos Cerón 5989.
Cephaelis williamsii Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 812; Carlos E. Cerón 3613; David Neill 6425; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7569; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1538.
Psychotria L. -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5126.
Chimarrhis hookeri K. Schum. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60155; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9726.
Chimarrhis glabriflora Ducke -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8034, 8062, 8074; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8465, 8467, 8472; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8851, 8869; David Neill 9840, 9848; Walter Palacios 1994; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1027; Jorge Zuleta 3.
Chimarrhis hookeri K. Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3661; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8458, 8462; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60241; David Neill 6515; D. Neill 7021, 7104; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9040; David Neill 9817; Palacios, Walter 365; Walter Palacios 2828, 12860; Nixon Revelo 46.
Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc. -- Carlos Cerón 6345; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5120.
Chomelia barbellata Standl. -- Walter Palacios 1999, 4161.
Chomelia Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5363, 5555.
Chomelia malaneoides Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2124.
Chomelia spinosa Jacq. -- W. Palacios 4766.
Coffea L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15654.
Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2212.
Coussarea amplifolia C.M. Taylor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1466; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2435; David Neill Walter Palacios 6992; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 505.
Coussarea brevicaulis K. Krause -- David Neill C. Cerón 7236; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 843; Walter Palacios 1375.
Coussarea cephaeloides C.M. Taylor -- Walter Palacios 1376.
Coussarea regnelliana Müll. Arg. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4906.
Coussarea dulcifolia D.A. Neill, C. Cerón & C.M. Taylor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1000, 1706, 2694; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2481; David Neill & Walter Palacios 7605; David Neill and SFS students. 7778; David Neill 8660; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 889; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4686; Walter Palacios 7063.
Coussarea hirticalyx Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 6137; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59985; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8469; W. Palacios 960; Walter Palacios 1313, 1673, 2943.
Coussarea klugii Steyerm. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60143; Walter Palacios 1330, 4470, 4798; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5107.
Coussarea macrocalyx Standl. -- Ricardo Rueda 1131.
Coussarea obliqua Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 6418, 7325; David Neill 8551; Walter Palacios 2874, 3079.
Coussarea paniculata (Vahl) Standl. -- D. Neill 7054.
Coussarea pilosiflora Standl. -- Aída Alvarez 24; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8165; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8365; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9039; Walter Palacios 4380; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 202.
Coussarea pilosula C.M. Taylor -- David Neill, Carlos Cerón & Sue Manning 7822; David Neill & Severo Espinoza 9834; Walter Palacios 1672, 1998, 3104, 7047.
Coussarea resinosa C.M. Taylor -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60151; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2160; Walter Palacios, David Neill 915.
Coussarea spiciformis C.M. Taylor -- Marc Baker, D. Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 5563; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1350.
Duroia eriopila L. f. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4911; Walter Palacios 7074, 4244.
Duroia hirsuta (Poepp. & Endl.) K. Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1347; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5521; María Piedad Lincango 48; David Neill 6016; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6956; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7727; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8671; Palacios, Walter 379; Walter Palacios 12846; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3043; Jorge Zaruma 394, 395; Jorge Zuleta 40.
Exostema maynense Poepp. & Endl. -- Nixon Revelo 80.
Faramea Aubl. -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacs 38; Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 38.
Faramea axillaris Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5339; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5140.
Faramea parvibractea Steyerm. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2484.
Faramea eurycarpa Donn. Sm. -- Carlos Cerón 6240.
Faramea exemplaris Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5614.
Faramea glandulosa Poepp. & Endl. -- Aída Alvarez, Mecerdes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 38; Carlos Cerón 7217; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8072; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60144, 60238; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2353; David Neill, R. Marles, W. Palacios & J. Priest 6970; Walter Palacios 3091, 4498; Nixon Revelo 44; Milton Tirado 1002; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 234.
Faramea multiflora A. Rich. ex DC. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2182.
Faramea parvibractea Standl. -- Walter Palacios 3025.
Faramea parvibractea Steyerm. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60150; Walter Palacios 1980, 2928; Jorge Zuleta 27.
Faramea quinqueflora Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1691; David Neill Robin Marles 7006; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7566; Walter Palacios 1715, 2693; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1042.
Faramea torquata Müll. Arg. -- Carlos Cerón 575; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60048; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6974; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7588; Walter Palacios 1377; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1540; Walter Palacios 3098; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4440.
Faramea uncinata C.M. Taylor -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4630; Walter Palacios 4382; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5122.
Genipa L. -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 846; Walter Palacios 1997, 3263.
Geophila D. Don -- J. Richard Abbott 15659.
Geophila macropoda (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1105; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2154.
Geophila repens (L.) I.M. Johnst. -- P. Delprete 61; David Neill 6428.
Gonzalagunia affinis Standl. ex Steyerm. -- Carlos Cerón 717; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2194; Tatiana Dávila 58; D. Neill 7119; Walter Palacios 2470; Ricardo Rueda 1096.
Gonzalagunia bracteosa (Donn. Sm.) B.L. Rob. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60033.
Gonzalagunia bunchosioides Standl. -- Bensman 80; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1231, 1710; Thomas B. Croat 73418; Tatiana Dávila 62; David Neill 10796; Ricardo Rueda 1138; Lindsay Woodruff 594.
Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pav. -- J. Richard Abbott 15537.
Gonzalagunia villosa D.R. Simpson ex C.M. Taylor -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2268.
Guettarda aromatica Poepp. & Endl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59882.
Guettarda comata Standl. -- Carlos. E. Cerón & Carlos Iguago 5509; Carlos Cerón 6023.
Guettarda spruceana Müll. Arg. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2271.
Hamelia axillaris Sw. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2049; Walter Palacios 3124.
Hamelia patens Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1110; Tatiana Dávila 57.
Hedyotis lancifolia Schumach. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2035.
Hillia illustris (Vell.) K. Schum. -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4433.
Isertia laevis (Triana) B.M. Boom -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2725.
Ixora killipii Standl. -- Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4432.
Ladenbergia oblongifolia (Humb. ex Mutis) L. Andersson -- David Neill 6482.
Macbrideina peruviana Standl. -- C. Dodson, A. Gentry, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 14975; Walter Palacios 490, 1717.
Macrocnemum roseum (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5624; D. Neill 7068; Walter Palacios & David Neill 905; Walter Palacios 2488, 2768.
Malanea boliviana Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 6030, 6037, 6317; David Neill 8938.
Manettia divaricata Wernham -- David Neill et al. 6470.
Manettia pectinata Sprague -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1402.
Oldenlandia lancifolia (Schumach.) DC. -- J. Richard Abbott 15507.
Palicourea Aubl. -- María Piedad Lincango 49.
Palicourea condensata Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1235.
Palicourea conferta (Benth.) Sandwith -- Carlos E. Cerón 3683; P. Delprete with A. Verduga 6431; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2258.
Palicourea corymbifera (Müll. Arg.) Standl. -- Thomas B. Croat 58875.
Palicourea guianensis Aubl. -- Aída Alvarez 77; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1653; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4581; David Neill 10723; Walter Palacios 7093; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1073.
Palicourea jatun-sachensis C.M. Taylor -- Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 35; Carlos Cerón 763; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1221, 1641; Carlos E. Cerón 3586; Thomas B. Croat 73405; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2167; James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2280; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 478; Walter Palacios 1371; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1521; Walter Palacios 2462, 2501; Ricardo Rueda 1137.
Palicourea lasiantha K. Krause -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1056.
Palicourea leuconeura Standl. -- Jorge Zaruma 776.
Palicourea mansoana (Müll. Arg.) Standl. -- David Neill 10795, 11161, 11466.
Palicourea nigricans K. Krause -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1995.
Palicourea punicea (Ruiz & Pav.) DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2687; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8015.
Palicourea semirasa Standl. -- Jorge Zaruma 770.
Palicourea stenoclada (Müll. Arg.) Standl. -- Palacios, Walter 384.
Palicourea stenostachys Krause -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 192.
Palicourea subalatoides C.M. Taylor -- B. Hammel 16026.
Pentagonia Benth. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2489; Walter Palacios 4318; David Neill 9483.
Pentagonia spathicalyx K. Schum. -- Ricardo Rueda 1083.
Pentagonia macrophylla Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 755; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1744; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2134; Carlos Cerón 6253, 7328; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8051, 8098; David Neill 6045; David Neill James Priest 6924; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 872; Walter Palacios 1808, 2899; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 176.
Pentagonia parvifolia Steyerm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1343; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60050; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60076; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1667; David Neill James Priest 6917; Walter Palacios 1355, 1690.
Pentagonia spathicalyx K. Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5405; Carlos Cerón 5985, 6111, 6142, 7227, 7277, 7281, 7289, 7324, 7327; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8156, 8181, 8230, 8238; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8312, 8373, 8402, 8445; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8791; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2426; Walter Palacios, David Neill 918, 952; Walter Palacios 1772.
Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) Roem. & Schult. -- Carlos Cerón 6693; David Neill 9818; Walter Palacios 1336, 4245; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 213.
Psychotria acuminata Benth. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2172; Jorge Zaruma 790.
Psychotria alba Ruiz & Pav. -- D. Neill 7036.
Psychotria alboviridula K. Krause -- Carlos Cerón 624.
Psychotria bahiensis DC. -- W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 383; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 264.
Psychotria barbiflora DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4493.
Psychotria bertieroides Wernham -- D. Neill 7037.
Psychotria borjensis Kunth -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 946; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5548; Walter Palacios 4216.
Psychotria caerulea Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 6310; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 236.
Psychotria cauligera C.M. Taylor -- B. Hammel 16021.
Psychotria cenepensis C.M. Taylor -- W.G. D'Arcy 14039, 14067.
Psychotria ferreyrae C.M. Taylor -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2175.
Psychotria flaviflora (K. Krause) C.M. Taylor -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2158.
Psychotria siggersiana Standl. -- Jennifer P. Hedin 140.
Psychotria cordobensis C.M. Taylor -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60138.
Psychotria costanensis Steyerm. -- Carlos Cerón 564; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4696; Carlos Cerón 6136, 6705; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1308.
Psychotria cuatrecasasii (Standl. ex Steyerm.) C.M. Taylor -- Walter Palacios 2490, 4220.
Psychotria deflexa DC. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1722.
Psychotria ernestii K. Krause -- Carlos Cerón 738; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1681, 2709; Carlos E. Cerón 3735; Palacios, Walter 504; Walter Palacios 2903, 3127.
Psychotria ferreyrae C.M. Taylor -- Carlos Cerón 863; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1650; B. Hammel 15982; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2224; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2325; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1066.
Psychotria flaviflora (K. Krause) C.M. Taylor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2606; Carlos E. Cerón 3581; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4563; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6976; D. Neill 7071; Walter Palacios 1379; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1539; Walter Palacios 1723; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4935; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5156; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1058; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 195.
Psychotria flavifolia Rusby -- Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1016.
Psychotria fusiformis C.M. Taylor -- John L. Clark, Lars Chatrou, Paul Maas & Carola Repetur 3889; D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 6053.
Psychotria hebeclada DC. -- David Neill C. Cerón 7248; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7718.
Psychotria herzogii S. Moore -- Walter Palacios 3278.
Psychotria hoffmannseggiana (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Müll. Arg. -- Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1057.
Psychotria L. -- Aída Alvarez 25; Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 36; Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacs 36; Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuasamac0s 36; Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 36; Thomas B. Croat 73374; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60261; D. Neill 7098; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1037; Ricardo Rueda 1123.
Psychotria limonensis K. Krause -- Carlos Cerón 6011.
Psychotria longirostris (Rusby) Standl. -- R. Bensman 106; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1009, 1352; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5494; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2163.
Psychotria macrophylla Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1342; Thomas B. Croat 58878; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2238; David Neill 6020.
Psychotria marginata Sw. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1222.
Psychotria megistophylla Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 6318.
Psychotria micrantha Kunth -- Carlos Cerón 6701; David Neill Robin Marles 6995.
Psychotria nautensis Standl. -- Aída Alvarez 26; Carlos Cerón 844; Carlos E. Cerón 3589; B. Hammel 15997; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2202; David Neill 8664; Walter Palacios 1681, 2447.
Psychotria officinalis (Aubl.) Raeusch. -- María Piedad Lincango 31.
Psychotria officinalis (Aubl.) Raeusch. ex Sandwith -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 965; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4622; David Neill & Sue Manning 8016.
Psychotria ownbeyi Standl. ex C.M. Taylor -- Carlos Cerón 622; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5542; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8010; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59877; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2242; David Neill Robin Marles 6999; Walter Palacios, David Neill 916; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3040.
Psychotria pebasensis (Standl.) C.M. Taylor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1693; David Neill Robin Marles 7007; Grady L. Webster 29028.
Psychotria pilosa Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 618; María Piedad Lincango 33.
Psychotria pilosiuscula Griseb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1007.
Psychotria pithecobia Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2692.
Psychotria plagiantha (Standl.) C.M. Taylor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1698.
Psychotria poeppigiana Müll. Arg. -- Carlos Cerón 623; Tatiana Dávila 54; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 21.
Psychotria remota Benth. -- Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1656; David Neill 10691; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1069.
Psychotria siggersiana Standl. -- Aída Alvarez 29; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5468; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2164; Walter Palacios 3062; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7567.
Psychotria stenostachya Standl. -- Aída Alvarez 28; Aída Alvarez, Mercedes Asanza & Viviana Cuamacás 42; Carlos Cerón 779; Carlos E. Cerón M. 939, 1307, 1624; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2095; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5526; Carlos Cerón 6307; Thomas B. Croat 73337; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2166, 2255; David Neill 6430; David Neill & Walter Palacios 7602; David Neill & Sue Manning 8017; Walter Palacios 2473, 3267, 12852; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1011A, 1012.
Psychotria subaxillaris Delprete -- Ricardo Rueda 1121.
Psychotria tessmannii Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3576.
Psychotria thesceloantha Steyerm. -- Carlos Cerón 7323.
Psychotria tinctoria Ruiz & Pav. -- Jorge Zaruma 789.
Psychotria trichotoma M. Martens & Galeotti -- Carlos E. Cerón 3685; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 212.
Psychotria umbriana (Standl.) Steyerm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1700, 1708.
Psychotria viridis Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1013, 1685; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4652; Carlos Cerón 7297, 7390; Martha Cuascota 42; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2395; David Neill & Walter Palacios 7608; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7707.
Psychotria zevallosii C.M. Taylor -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59879, 60018; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60072; W. Palacios et al. 388.
Randia armata (Sw.) DC. -- Carlos Cerón 6049; Severo Espinoza 115.
Randia L. -- Carlos Cerón 7292; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 201, 220.
Randia tessmannii Standl. -- David Neill Robin Marles 7003.
Raritebe palicoureoides subsp. palicoureoides -- Walter Palacios 4378.
Raritebe palicoureoides Wernham -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1065; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7593; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4952; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7329.
Rondeletia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2000.
Rudgea crassipetiolata Zappi -- Carlos Cerón 5987, 6066, 7307; Walter Palacios 2511; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1050.
Rudgea Salisb. -- Aída Alvarez 78; Carlos Cerón 615; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1638; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2173; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4495; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5463; Carlos Cerón 7406, 7410; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60205; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2213; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6975; David Neill 8528, 8720; David Neill & Mercedes Asanza, Fernando Hurtado 8880; Walter Palacios 2708; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5102; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7319; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10414; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1044.
Rudgea verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng. -- Carlos Cerón 811; Walter Palacios 2865; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4929; Walter Palacios 7479, 7495; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 233; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2251.
Rudgea viburnoides (Cham.) Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1479; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2178; Carlos Cerón 6062; David Neill James Priest 6915; Walter Palacios 1320, 1829, 1844, 7091.
Rustia Klotzsch -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 906A.
Sabicea Aubl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15663.
Sabicea colombiana Wernham -- Ricardo Rueda 1134.
Sabicea panamensis Wernham -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1068; Carlos Cerón 6003.
Sabicea paraensis (K. Schum.) Wernham -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1265.
Sabicea villosa Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5416.
Sabicea villosa Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. -- Ricardo Rueda 1107.
Simira Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 7213, 7270; David Neill 9845.
Simira cordifolia (Hook. f.) Steyerm. -- Carlos Cerón 6095; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8142, 8225; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10471; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 239.
Simira rubescens (Benth.) Bremek. ex Steyerm. -- David Neill 6185; David Neill James Priest 6921; Walter Palacios, David Neill 906; Walter Palacios 4800; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4514.
Spermacoce assurgens Ruiz & Pav. -- J. Richard Abbott 15546.
Stachyarrhena dichroa Standl. -- Walter Palacios 3064, 3073.
Stachyarrhena Hook. f. -- Walter Palacios 2840.
Stachyarrhena spicata Hook. f. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2688.
Thieleodoxa Cham. -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2322.
Tocoyena Aubl. -- Sandra Orellana Toral 47.
Uncaria guianensis (Aubl.) J.F. Gmel. -- David Neill & School for Field Studies 8681; Walter Palacios 12853; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 262.
Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2683; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5501; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8307; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8747, 8783; Walter Palacios 1759, 2854, 3113; Jorge Zuleta 30, 038A.

RUTACEAE
Amyris macrocarpa Gereau -- Walter Palacios 1382, 2821, 3145; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4688; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5124.
Esenbeckia amazonica Kaastra -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 892.
Zanthoxylum caribaeum Lam. -- Bradley Bennett & R. Alarcón 4483; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2455; Walter Palacios 2905.
Zanthoxylum ekmanii (Urb.) Alain -- Walter Palacios 1824.
Zanthoxylum L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5549; Tatiana Davila y M. Quishpe 28, 28; Walter Palacios 1328, 1933, 2875, 4168; Walter Palacios & G. Tipaz 11076; Nixon Revelo & W. Jime|nez 30; Nixon Revelo 69, 81; Milton Tirado 994, 1008.
Zanthoxylum riedelianum subsp. kellermanii (P. Wilson) Reynel -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4557; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1513.
Zanthoxylum sprucei Engl. -- David Neill 10693; Walter Palacios 1840.
Zanthoxylum spruceoides -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4553; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5448, 5628; Carlos Cerón 7353; Walter Palacios 2740.
Zanthoxylum weberbaueri (K. Krause) J.F. Macbr. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60056; Walter Palacios 1769.

SABIACEAE
Meliosma Blume -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8186; Walter Palacios 1789, 4227.
Meliosma herbertii Rolfe -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8461; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8867; D. Neill 7072; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10142; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4675, 4707; Walter Palacios 4789; Jorge Zuleta 21, 26.
Meliosma loretoyacuensis Cuatrec. & Idrobo -- Palacios, Walter 511.
Meliosma palaciosii A.H. Gentry -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1617; Walter Palacios 4410; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5117.
Ophiocaryon Endl. -- Jorge Zuleta 41.
Ophiocaryon heterophyllum (Benth.) Urb. -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 941.
Ophiocaryon manausense (W.A. Rodrigues) Barneby -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5612.

SAPINDACEAE
Allophilus Adans. -- Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 40.
Allophylus divaricatus Radlk. -- David Neill & Sue Manning 7996.
Allophylus floribundus (Poepp.) Radlk. -- Carlos Cerón 782; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2719; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60058; W. Palacios 961.
Allophylus L. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4546; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8035; María Piedad Lincango ; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8487; David Neill 9880; Walter Palacios 2453, 2755, 2832, 3082, 3099, 3143, 3271; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4949; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5148; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1054.
Allophylus pilosus (J.F. Macbr.) A.H. Gentry -- Carlos Cerón 6033; Palacios, Walter 400; Walter Palacios 1344.
Allophylus punctatus (Poepp.) Radlk. -- Martha Cuascota 37.
Cupania cinerea Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2159; D. Neill 7114; Walter Palacios 2774.
Cupania L. -- David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8496; Walter Palacios 4287; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10478; Galo Tipaz & S. Espinoza 216.
Cupania livida (Radlk.) Croat -- David Neill & E. Gudiño 9734; David Neill 9814.
Lophostigma schunkei (Acev.-Rodr.) Acev.-Rodr. -- Carlos Cerón 7372.
Paullinia alata (Ruiz & Pav.) G. Don -- Walter Palacios 2813, 2948; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10412; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1065.
Paullinia allenii Standl. -- Walter Palacios 3092.
Paullinia bracteosa Radlk. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3748.
Paullinia cupana Kunth -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59887.
Paullinia eriocarpa Triana & Planch. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60245.
Paullinia gigantea Poepp. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4634.
Paullinia granatensis (Planch. & Linden ex Triana & Planch.) Radlk. -- David Neill & J. Zuleta 10138.
Paullinia L. -- D. Neill 7032; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7704; David Neill 9459; David Neill & Wilson Rojas 9896; Walter Palacios, David Neill 942; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1552.
Paullinia rhizantha Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4600.
Paullinia serjaniifolia Triana & Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2703; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4578, 4716; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5381, 5392.
Serjania communis Cambess. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5417.
Serjania communis var. alsmithii (J.F. Macbr.) Acev.-Rodr. -- J. Richard Abbott 15653.
Serjania grandiflora Cambess. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8248.
Serjania Mill. -- Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3035.
Serjania rhombea Radlk. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1655; David Neill & C. C. Berg 9748; Walter Palacios 7492.
Serjania rubicaulis Benth. ex Radlk. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1687.
Talisia Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 7242; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5113.
Talisia peruviana Standl. -- David Neill & Walter Palacios 7604.
Thinouia obliqua Radlk. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3657; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5453.

SAPOTACEAE
Pouteria Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2016; Walter Palacios 1807, 2936.
Chrysophyllum argenteum Jacq. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8242; David Neill 8710.
Chrysophyllum argenteum subsp. auratum (Miq.) T.D. Penn. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60005; Walter Palacios 4221.
Chrysophyllum argenteum subsp. ferrugineum (Ruiz & Pav.) T.D. Penn. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60093, 60178; D. Neill 7075; Walter Palacios 1386, 3275.
Chrysophyllum L. -- Nixon Revelo & W. Jime|nez 29; Nixon Revelo 64.
Chrysophyllum manaosense (Aubrév.) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos Cerón 7369; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 857; Walter Palacios 1721, 4390, 4468.
Chrysophyllum pomiferum (Eyma) T.D. Penn. -- Walter Palacios 1852.
Chrysophyllum sanguinolentum (Pierre) Baehni -- Nixon Revelo 35.
Chrysophyllum venezuelanense (Pierre) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1465, 2713; Carlos Cerón 6141, 7222; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8048; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60159; Armando Grijalva 719; David Neill 6522; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8693; Palacios, Walter 481; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 865; Walter Palacios 1919, 2829, 4251, 4477; Nixon Revelo 75.
Diploon cuspidatum (Hoehne) Cronquist -- Walter Palacios 1972.
Ecclinusa guianensis Eyma -- Carlos Cerón 6001; Walter Palacios 3057, 3061; Walter Palacios & D. Rubio 7337.
Ecclinusa lanceolata (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre -- Carlos Cerón 6065.
Ecclinusa ramiflora Mart. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2716.
Micropholis egensis (A. DC.) Pierre -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4508; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60046; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60121; Walter Palacios 1362, 1905, 2778, 4420; Galo Tipaz & S. Espinoza 215.
Micropholis guyanensis (A. DC.) Pierre -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8442; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9029.
Micropholis guyanensis subsp. guyanensis -- Walter Palacios 2931.
Micropholis melinoniana Pierre -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1413; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8719; Armando Grijalva 732.
Micropholis venulosa (Mart. & Eichler) Pierre -- Carlos Cerón 5966; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8155, 8232; Armando Grijalva 729; Walter Palacios 1684.
Pouteria glomerata (Pohl ex Miq.) Radlk. -- Carlos Cerón 633.
Pouteria reticulata (Engl.) Eyma -- Walter Palacios 4519.
Pouteria Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 867; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8454; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8815; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60197; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1664; Fernando Hurtado 1821; David Neill 8931, 9188, 9472; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9732; Palacios, Walter 510, 516; Walter Palacios 1716, 1871, 1965, 4403, 4422, 4482, 4499, 4517; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4667, 4677, 4687; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4938; Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5108, 5142; Walter Palacios 7087, 7498; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10408; Walter Palacios 12845; Nixon Revelo 36, 83; Galo Tipaz & S. Espinoza 212; Milton Tirado 1011; Jorge Zuleta 340.
Pouteria aubrevillei Bernardi -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8234; Walter Palacios 1720.
Pouteria baehniana Monach. -- David Neill & E. Gudiño 9728, 9751, 9752; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1545.
Pouteria bilocularis (H. Winkl.) Baehni -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60235; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10141; Walter Palacios 1319, 2898, 3013, 3141.
Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav.) Radlk. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2137; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8706; David Neill 6055A; David Neill R. Marles, J. Priest 6940; D. Neill 7122; W. Palacios 4768.
Pouteria calistophylla (Standl.) Baehni -- David Neill & E. Gudiño 9736.
Pouteria cuspidata subsp. dura (Eyma) T.D. Penn. -- Walter Palacios 4497, 4501.
Pouteria cuspidata subsp. robusta (Mart. & Eichler) T.D. Penn. -- Walter Palacios 1659, 1855.
Pouteria ephedrantha (A.C. Sm.) T.D. Penn. -- W. Palacios & D. Neill 914.
Pouteria glomerata subsp. glomerata -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4676.
Pouteria guianensis Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8348.
Pouteria hispida Eyma -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2094; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8799; W. Palacios & D. Neill 956; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1474.
Pouteria lucumifolia (Reissek ex Maxim.) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1039.
Pouteria multiflora (A. DC.) Eyma -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8473.
Pouteria multiflora Pierre -- Carlos E. Cerón 3752; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4658; Carlos Cerón 6077; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8777; David Neill Walter Palacios 6990; Walter Palacios 1412, 3035, 3122.
Pouteria nemorosa Baehni -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10432.
Pouteria oblanceolata Pires -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1660; Walter Palacios 1864, 2820, 2927.
Pouteria platyphylla (A.C. Sm.) Baehni -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles & J. Priest 887; Walter Palacios, David Neill 940.
Pouteria procera (Mart.) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos Cerón 6283, 6299.
Pouteria pubescens (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8337, 8443; W. Palacios, D. Neill & J. Zaruma 513; W. Palacios 963; Walter Palacios 3083.
Pouteria reticulata (Engl.) Eyma -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60055; David Neill Walter Palacios 6991; Walter Palacios 2895.
Pouteria torta (Mart.) Radlk. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60068, 60086; Jorge Zaruma 784; Jorge Zuleta 51.
Pouteria torta subsp. glabra T.D. Penn. -- Carlos Cerón 6249; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8796; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2409.
Pouteria torta subsp. tuberculata (Sleumer) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8352, 8377; David Neill 6418, 6523; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1019; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 230.
Pouteria trilocularis Cronquist -- Walter Palacios 1299, 1973, 2920, 1307.
Pouteria unilocularis (Donn. Sm.) Baehni -- Walter Palacios 1992.
Pradosia atroviolacea Ducke -- Carlos Cerón 6370.
Sarcaulus brasiliensis (A. DC.) Eyma -- Carlos Cerón 7279, 7315; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9724, 9754; Walter Palacios 3288.
Sarcaulus brasiliensis subsp. brasiliensis -- Carlos E. Cerón 3719; Carlos Cerón 7220; Walter Palacios 4520.
Sarcaulus Radlk. -- Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10484.
Sarcaulus vestitus (Baehni) T.D. Penn. -- Carlos Cerón 6144; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8394; Walter Palacios 2940, 3088; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4458; Walter Palacios 1700.

SAXIFRAGACEAE
Hydrangea preslii Briq. -- Carlos Cerón 6032.
Hydrangea tarapotensis Briq. -- Walter Palacios 7510.

SCROPHULARIACEAE
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F. Muell. -- J. Richard Abbott 15492.
Mimulus guttatus Fisch. ex DC. -- J. Richard Abbott 15639.
Scoparia dulcis L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15526.

SIMAROUBACEAE
Picramnia magnifolia J.F. Macbr. -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4955; Ricardo Rueda 1145.
Picramnia sellowii subsp. spruceana (Engl.) Pirani -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1058.
Picramnia spruceana Engl. -- Carlos Cerón 6022; David Neill Robin Marles 7009.
Picrolemma sprucei Hook. f. -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 938.
Simaba Aubl. -- Armando Grijalva 718.
Simaba polyphylla (Cavalcante) W.W. Thomas -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8687; Walter Palacios 4504.
Simarouba amara Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8447.

SMILACACEAE
Smilax L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15506; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2724; Carlos E. Cerón 3680; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5351, 5415, 5485; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 895; Ricardo Rueda 1143.
Smilax siphilitica Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2673; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10488.

SOLANACEAE
Browallia americana L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15618; Thomas B. Croat 58824.
Brugmansia Pers. -- J. Richard Abbott 15589.
Brugmansia suaveolens (Willd.) Bercht. & J. Presl -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 268.
Brugmansia X insignis (Barb. Rodr.) Lockwood ex E.W. Davis -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7715.
Brunfelsia chiricaspi Plowman -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 985, 995, 1718; Carlos E. Cerón 3629, 3679, 3695; Carlos Cerón 5988, 6061, 6417, 7355; Tatiana Dávila 63.
Brunfelsia grandiflora D. Don -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & D. Neill 2518; David Neill 6546.
Brunfelsia grandiflora subsp. schultesii Plowman -- D. Neill 7101.
Brunfelsia L. -- David Neill 8667; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 250.
Brunfelsia mire Monach. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60219.
Capsicum chinense Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1292; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4712; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2404.
Capsicum L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15668.
Cestrum L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1089.
Cestrum loretense Francey -- Carlos Cerón 5995.
Cestrum microcalyx Francey -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 198.
Cestrum racemosum Tausch -- Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1524.
Cestrum reflexum Sendtn. -- James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2546.
Cestrum silvaticum Francey -- Carlos Cerón 736; Walter Palacios 1676, 2714; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1059.
Cestrum strigilatum Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2029; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4598; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2246.
Cuatresia riparia (Kunth) Hunz. -- Carlos Cerón 7342.
Cuatresia trianae Hunz. -- Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3042.
Cyphomandra endopogon Bitter -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7758; David Neill and SFS students. 7793; David Neill 10695.
Cyphomandra endopogon var. parviflora Bohs -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1996; Walter Palacios 1961.
Cyphomandra fragilis Bohs -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4671; Carlos Cerón 6702.
Cyphomandra hartwegii (Miers) Walp. -- L. Bohs 2211; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9756.
Cyphomandra Mart. ex Sendtn. -- David Neill 6422.
Cyphomandra pilosa Bohs -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2143; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4654; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5603; Carlos Cerón 6090; W. Palacios 4767; Walter Palacios 7489; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 187.
Cyphomandra stellata Bohs -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1442; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4518, 4632; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5418; Walter Palacios 2851.
Juanulloa ochracea Cuatrec. -- Carlos Cerón 729; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2145; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2616; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4503; Walter Palacios 7102.
Lycianthes (Dunal) Hassl. -- W.G. D'Arcy 14038; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8676.
Lycianthes amatitlanensis (J.M. Coult. & Donn. Sm.) Bitter -- Palacios, Walter 443; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 855; Ricardo Rueda 1113; Carlos E. Cerón M. 960; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7736.
Lycianthes inaequilatera (Rusby) Bitter -- Carlos E. Cerón 3628.
Lycianthes inaequalis C.V. Morton & Standl. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2252, 2254.
Lycianthes inaequilatera (Rusby) Bitter -- Carlos Cerón 808; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2165; James S. Miller & Jos. J. Anderson 2277; David Neill Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7740, 7741; Ricardo Rueda 1142; Galo Tipaz 130; Jorge Zaruma 393; David Neill 6044.
Lycianthes medusocalyx (Bitter) Bitter -- Carlos Cerón 826; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5444; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60253; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2357; David Neill Robin Marles 7005; Walter Palacios 7062.
Lycianthes pauciflora (Vahl) Bitter -- Carlos Cerón 619; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2044; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4629; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2147; David Neill 8699; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 858.
Nicotiana L. -- David Neill 9191.
Nicotiana tabacum L. -- D'Arcy 14119; David Neill 7753.
Physalis pubescens L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15667; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2654; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2194.
Solanum abitaguense S. Knapp -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2647.
Solanum anceps Ruiz & Pav. -- David Neill, R. Marles, W. Palacios & J. Priest 6967.
Solanum grandiflorum Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5606.
Solanum altissimum Benítez -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8038; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8855.
Solanum americanum Mill. -- D'Arcy 14041.
Solanum anceps Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5430; Carlos Cerón 7378; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3045.
Solanum anisophyllum Van Heurck & Müll. Arg. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5425; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2339; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1547.
Solanum appressum Roe -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1319; Lugo S., Holguer 914, 995, 2266, 2267; David Neill 6540.
Solanum barbeyanum Huber -- J. Richard Abbott 15705; Carlos Cerón 732; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2123; D'Arcy 14064; David Neill R. Marles, W. Palacios, J. Priest 6959; Walter Palacios 2469; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 224.
Solanum bellum S. Knapp -- Walter Palacios 1957.
Solanum brevifolium Dunal -- D'Arcy 14078.
Solanum circinatum Bohs -- D. Neill 7020.
Solanum cyathophorum M. Nee -- David Neill, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 6506.
Solanum grandiflorum Ruiz & Pav. -- H. Lugo 988; David Neill & Sue Manning 7995; David Neill 9021.
Solanum inaequilaterale Merr. -- Thomas B. Croat 73429.
Solanum L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15780; W.G. D'Arcy 14037; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60265; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2243; Palacios, Walter 372.
Solanum lepidotum Dunal -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2141; Carlos E. Cerón 3650.
Solanum leucopogon Huber -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1448; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8498; Walter Palacios 2810.
Solanum malletii S. Knapp -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1394.
Solanum mite Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4604; Carlos Cerón 6389.
Solanum morellifolium Bohs -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4549.
Solanum nudum Dunal -- D'Arcy 14029; H. Lugo 1006.
Solanum oppositifolium Ruiz & Pav. -- Walter Palacios 7089.
Solanum pensile Sendtn. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2197; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8064; Palacios, Walter 492.
Solanum robustifrons Bitter -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1004; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2183.
Solanum schlechtendalianum Walp. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4659; David Neill 9480; Walter Palacios 2734.
Solanum sessile Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 879; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1034; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4647; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5503; Carlos Cerón 5955; W.G. D'Arcy 14036, 14077; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60118; David Neill 6021; David Neill C. Cerón 7245; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 850, 868; Walter Palacios, David Neill 912; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1541.
Solanum sessiliflorum Dunal -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1320; D'Arcy, W. G. 14117; David Neill & M. Asanza, F. Hurtado 8500; David Neill 8727, 9479.
Solanum stramonifolium Jacq. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1684.
Solanum supranitidum Bitter -- Carlos Cerón 6028.
Solanum tenuisetosum (Bitter) Bohs -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5360.
Solanum thelopodium Sendtn. -- Walter Palacios 1662.
Witheringia solanacea L'Hér. -- J. Richard Abbott 15494; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1280, 2622; Thomas B. Croat 58865; W.G. D'Arcy 14043, 14118; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2248; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8694; Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1062; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 252.

STAPHYLEACEAE
Huertea glandulosa Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4554, 4662; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5385; David Neill & James Priest 6936; David Neill C. Cerón 7242; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7578; Walter Palacios 1367, 1822, 2483, 2779; Nixon Revelo 53.
Turpinia occidentalis (Sw.) G. Don -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1294; Carlos Cerón 7221; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8187; D. Neill 7127.

STERCULIACEAE
Byttneria asterotricha Mildbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2084; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4631; Walter Palacios & C. Iguago 4446.
Byttneria Loefl. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60243.
Herrania cuatrecasana García-Barr. -- David Neill 6909.
Herrania Goudot -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5383; Carlos Cerón 6707.
Herrania mariae (Mart.) Decne. ex Goudot -- Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles & J. Priest 936.
Herrania nycterodendron R.E. Schult. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8868; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1438.
Sterculia apeibophylla Ducke -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2715; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4699; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5544; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8031, 8185; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8283; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8681, 8708, 8737; Palacios, Walter 508; Walter Palacios 1887, 2912.
Sterculia apetala (Jacq.) H. Karst. -- Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8848.
Sterculia apetala var. elata (Ducke) E.L. Taylor -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 935.
Sterculia rugosa R. Br. -- Nixon Revelo 97.
Sterculia tessmannii Mildbr. -- Carlos Cerón 7331, 7343; Walter Palacios 4165.
Sterculia colombiana Sprague -- Carlos Cerón 6021, 7303; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8091; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8321, 8393; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8700; Walter Palacios 1794, 1921, 1937, 4393; Jorge Zuleta 371.
Sterculia L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5537; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60186, 60209, 60223; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10420; Milton Tirado 987.
Sterculia pruriens (Aubl.) K. Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4656.
Sterculia rebeccae E.L. Taylor -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5571.
Sterculia rugosa R. Br. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60024A; Walter Palacios 2006.
Sterculia tessmannii Mildbr. -- Carlos Cerón 6329, 7240; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8385; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8804, 8835; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60156; David Neill 8933; David Neill & E. Gudiño 9753; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 882; Walter Palacios 1978, 4476; Walter Palacios & Carlos Iguago 4705; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10470; Nigel Pitman & David Neill 22; Nixon Revelo 46A.
Theobroma bicolor Bonpl. -- David Neill R. Marles, J. Priest 6939; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8686.
Theobroma cacao L. -- J. Richard Abbott 12694.
Theobroma L. -- Armando Grijalva 739.
Theobroma subincanum Mart. -- Carlos Cerón 832; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4688; Carlos Cerón 7282; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8081; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8369; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8680; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60070; D. Neill 7172; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7747; David Neill and SFS students. 7788; Palacios, Walter 437; W. Palacios 968; Walter Palacios 1744, 2894; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 204.

STYRACACEAE
Styrax tessmannii Perkins -- Jorge Zuleta 22.

SYMPLOCACEAE
Symplocos arechea L'Hér. -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 924; Walter Palacios 1321, 2723; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10445.

THEOPHRASTACEAE
Clavija weberbaueri Mez -- Walter Palacios 3084.
Clavija procera B. Ståhl -- Carlos Cerón 6414; Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60196; Walter Palacios 1339, 1668, 3119; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1679.
Clavija Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5344; Milton Tirado 1003.
Clavija venosa B. Ståhl -- Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4916.
Clavija weberbaueri Mez -- Carlos Cerón 726, 815, 845; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1704; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1981; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4492, 4724; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5359; Carlos Cerón 6012; Thomas B. Croat 58877; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8539; David Neill 9464; Palacios, Walter 427; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 847; Walter Palacios 2765; Walter Palacios, G. Tipaz & C. Aulestia 10479; Ricardo Rueda 1126; Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 216, 249; Jorge Zaruma 374.

THYMELAEACEAE
Daphnopsis ecuadorensis Nevling -- Walter Palacios 2759.
Daphnopsis equatorialis Nevling -- Carlos Cerón 7309; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8340; Walter Palacios 2873, 2885.
Daphnopsis Mart. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8147; Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3054.

TILIACEAE
Apeiba aspera Aubl. -- Carlos Cerón 843, 875; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1665, 2642; Carlos E. Cerón 3709; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5568; Carlos Cerón 6110, 6270, 7285; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8170, 8199; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8276, 8292, 8448; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8733, 8743, 8753, 8789, 8820; Armando Grijalva 715; David Neill 6513, 8700; Walter Palacios 1418, 1930, 2784.
Apeiba Aubl. -- David Neill 8395.
Apeiba tibourbou Aubl. -- Walter Palacios 1896.
Apeiba membranacea Spruce ex Benth. -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2205; David Neill et al 6513.
Apeiba tibourbou Aubl. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3741; Carlos Cerón 6383; Al Gentry, D. Neill & P. Keating 60125; Walter Palacios 1696.
Heliocarpus americanus L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15700; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2727; Tatiana Dávila 31; Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 25; Juan Carlos Valenzuela 286.
Heliocarpus americanus var. popayanensis (Kunth) K. Schum. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4599, 4599; David Neill 6447.
Mollia lepidota Spruce ex Benth. -- Carlos Cerón 6051; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8290.

TRIURIDACEAE
Sciaphila purpurea Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1091; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5469; David Neill 8665.

ULMACEAE
Ampelocera edentula Kuhlm. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3647; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8210; Walter Palacios 1849.
Ampelocera Klotzsch -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60023.
Ampelocera longissima Todzia -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 973, 2633; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8760, 8767; Edgar Gudiño & J. Zuleta 1672; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8124, 8135; David Neill 9846, 10043; W. Palacios 965; Walter Palacios 3139; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4934; Walter Palacios 12859; Jorge Zuleta 56.
Celtis iguanaea (Jacq.) Sarg. -- Carlos Cerón 730; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2707; Carlos E. Cerón 3602; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5414; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8862; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60010; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2502; David Neill & Sue Manning 8015; Walter Palacios 1410; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1523; Walter Palacios 2448, 3134; Ricardo Rueda 1119.
Celtis schippii Standl. -- Carlos Cerón 7205; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8832; Walter Palacios 1990, 3075, 3129.
Sparrea schippii (Standl.) Hunz. & Dottori -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 59878.
Trema integerrima (Beurl.) Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5440; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8041.
Trema micrantha (L.) Blume -- J. Richard Abbott 15498; Carlos Cerón 855; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1735; Carlos E. Cerón 3596; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5484; James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2387; D. Neill 7097; David Neill & School for Field Studies 8685; Walter Palacios 2781; Ricardo Rueda 1086.

URTICACEAE
Boehmeria pavonii Wedd. -- J. Richard Abbott 15686; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2665.
Laportea aestuans (L.) Chew -- J. Richard Abbott 15681.
Myriocarpa stipitata Benth. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2200.
Pilea gallowayana Killip -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2340.
Pilea Lindl. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4589; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5413, 5432, 5446; Carlos Cerón 6322, 6328; Walter Palacios 3066, 4330; Lindsay Woodruff 596.
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm. -- J. Richard Abbott 15616.
Pilea pubescens Liebm. -- Thomas B. Croat 58872.
Pilea submissa Wedd. -- Bruce A. Stein & A. Suarez 3039.
Urera baccifera (L.) Gaudich. ex Wedd. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1288; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8882; Thomas B. Croat 58893.
Urera caracasana (Jacq.) Griseb. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2056; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5433; Carlos Cerón 7253; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8068; David Neill 9827; Palacios, Walter 413; Walter Palacios 2786.
Urera eggersii Hieron. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1082; Carlos E. Cerón 3663.
Urera Gaudich. -- David Neill & School for Field Studies 8688.
Urera laciniata Goudot ex Wedd. -- J. Richard Abbott 15505; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2053; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4548; David Neill 6450.

VERBENACEAE
Aegiphila chrysantha Hayek -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1639; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2104; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5540.
Aegiphila cordata Poepp. -- Carlos Cerón 5975; Walter Palacios 2744.
Aegiphila elegans Moldenke -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5350, 5534.
Aegiphila integrifolia (Jacq.) B.D. Jacks. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1293; Carlos E. Cerón 3662; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8836; C. Dodson, A. Gentry, W. Palacios & J. Zaruma 14974; David Neill 6451; Walter Palacios, David Neill 925.
Aegiphila Jacq. -- David Neill 11264.
Aegiphila mollis Kunth -- Walter Palacios, David Neill 909.
Aegiphila panamensis Moldenke -- Ricardo Rueda, Edgar Gudiño y Armando Grijalva 1038; Ricardo Rueda 1082.
Aegiphila peruviana Turcz. -- Walter Palacios 1331.
Aegiphila racemosa Vell. -- Walter Palacios 1697.
Callicarpa acuminata Kunth -- Walter Palacios & E. Freire 5134.
Citharexylum grandiflorum Aymard & Rueda -- David Neill 9144.
Citharexylum L. -- Jorge Zaruma, D. Neill, M. Baker, W. Palacios 175.
Citharexylum poeppigii var. margaritaceum Moldenke -- David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8483; Walter Palacios 4285.
Citharexylum poeppigii Walp. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1449; Carlos E. Cerón 3712, 3747; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5507; David Neill 6493; D. Neill 7022, 7042, 7126; David Neill 8396; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1515; Walter Palacios 2803; Walter Palacios & A. Alvarez, E. Freire 4933.
Cornutia odorata (Poepp.) Poepp. ex Schauer -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5574.
Lantana camara L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15637.
Petrea L. -- Jorge Zuleta 43.
Petrea maynensis Huber -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1634; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students. 7762; David Neill and SFS students. 7787; Nixon Revelo 106; Ricardo Rueda 1128, 1129.
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) M. Vahl -- J. Richard Abbott 15495.
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) M. Vahl -- James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2239.
Stachytarpheta Vahl -- Walter Palacios 12392; Ricardo Rueda 1099.
Verbena littoralis Kunth -- David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7711.
Vitex cymosa Bertero ex Spreng. -- Mayra Quishpe & T. Dávila 35; Nixon Revelo 58.
Vitex pseudolea Rusby -- D. Neill, A. Gentry & P. Keating 8140; David Neill 8662; W. Palacios 978; Walter Palacios 2833.

VIOLACEAE
Gloeospermum equatoriense Hekking -- Carlos Cerón 692; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1010; Carlos Cerón 7248; Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60041; James S. Miller, W. Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2548; D. Neill 7076; Walter Palacios 1945, 1954, 2841, 3279, 7036.
Gloeospermum sphaerocarpum Triana & Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3583.
Gloeospermum Triana & Planch. -- Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8103.
Leonia crassa L.B. Sm. & A. Fernández -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2059; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2620; Carlos E. Cerón 3621; Carlos Cerón 7258, 7333, 7341; David Neill, W. Palacios, J. Zaruma 6488; Walter Palacios 1936, 2753; Walter Palacios & M. Tirado. 12061.
Leonia glycycarpa Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 7383; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8810; David Neill & J. Zuleta 10146; Walter Palacios 4381; Ricardo Rueda 1085.
Leonia glycycarpa var. glycycarpa -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1994; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5561; Walter Palacios 1368, 1755, 1775, 1777; Jorge Zaruma 403.
Leonia glycycarpa var. racemosa (Mart.) L.B. Sm. & A. Fernández -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2083; Carlos Cerón 6691; Walter Palacios 4419.
Orthion Standl. & Steyerm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5623; Carlos Cerón 6120; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8138, 8180; David Neill 8532.
Rinorea apiculata Hekking -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4577; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5421, 5478; Carlos Cerón 6108, 6114, 6314, 6419, 7354; David Neill & Angel Alvarado 9031.
Rinorea lindeniana (Tul.) Kuntze -- Carlos Cerón 577; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5613; Carlos Cerón 6143; David Neill & Carlos Cerón 7595; David Neill 9883; Ricardo Rueda 1141.
Rinorea lindeniana var. lindeniana -- Walter Palacios 7482.
Rinorea viridifolia Rusby -- Carlos Cerón 6335; D. Neill 7035; Walter Palacios 2853.

VISCACEAE
Phoradendron laxiflorum Ule -- Carlos E. Cerón 3717.
Phoradendron chrysocladon A. Gray -- Walter Palacios 4301.
Phoradendron crassifolium (Pohl ex DC.) Eichler -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1277; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4668; David Neill 8703.
Phoradendron piperoides (Kunth) Trel. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1616; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4707.

VITACEAE
Cissus biformifolia Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1669.
Cissus descoingsii Lombardi -- Palacios, Walter 502.
Cissus erosa Rich. -- J. Richard Abbott 15499; Carlos Cerón 869; C. Dodson et al 14966.
Cissus L. -- J. Richard Abbott 15516; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1035; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8013; Walter Palacios 4799, 7050.
Cissus microcarpa Vahl -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1470.
Cissus pseudosicyoides Croat -- Walter Palacios 2730.
Cissus sicyoides L. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1033, 1040, 2659; Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4528; C. Dodson et al 14986.
Cissus surinamensis Desc. -- Heinrichs 426.
Cissus ulmifolia (Baker) Planch. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 989.
Vitis tiliifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Roem. & Schult. -- Jorge Zaruma 763.

VOCHYSIACEAE
Erisma uncinatum Warm. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5629; Carlos Cerón 6258; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8222, 8254; Carlos E. Cerón, C. Iguago & E. Saldumbide 8288; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8689, 8692, 8782, 8818, 8823; David Neill & Sue Manning 7988; David Neill 10440; Walter Palacios 1939, 2965; Lindsay Woodruff 591; Jorge Zuleta 369.
Qualea paraensis Ducke -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, S. Manning, & P. Keating 60004; David Neill, Al Gentry & Sue Manning 8122; Nixon Revelo 95.
Vochysia Aubl. -- J. Richard Abbott 15621; Nixon Revelo 100.
Vochysia biloba Ducke -- Walter Palacios 1357, 1726, 1751.
Vochysia braceliniae Standl. -- Carlos E. Cerón 3713; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5588; María Piedad Lincango 43.
Vochysia leguiana J.F. Macbr. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5541, 5565; Carlos Cerón 6096; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8176, 8202; Carlos E. Cerón, M. Crizón & C. Iguago 8677.
Vochysia punctata Spruce ex Warm. -- Walter Palacios 2513.
Vochysia splendens Spruce ex Warm. -- David Neill 9055.
Vochysia venulosa Warm. -- Al Gentry, D. Neill, & P. Keating 60069.

ZINGIBERACEAE
Costus amazonicus subsp. amazonicus -- Carlos Cerón 670.
Costus erythrocoryne K. Schum. -- Besse, L. Kiat tan & J. Halton 76.
Costus L. -- Carlos Cerón 809; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2663.
Costus laevis Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2135; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5594.
Costus longebracteolatus Maas -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 2667; Carlos E. Cerón 3686.
Costus scaber Ruiz & Pav. -- Carlos Cerón 579, 857; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 2088; Walter Palacios 2900.
Dimerocostus strobilaceus Kuntze -- Carlos Cerón 742.
Dimerocostus strobilaceus subsp. strobilaceus -- Carlos E. Cerón M. 1406.
Hedychium coronarium J. König -- J. Richard Abbott 15532; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1024.
Renealmia asplundii Maas -- Carlos Cerón 847; David Neill 11467.
Renealmia breviscapa Poepp. & Endl. -- Carlos Cerón 806; Carlos E. Cerón M. 964; Carlos E. Cerón 3580; Carlos Cerón 6053; Carlos Cerón & M. Montesdeoca 8168; Thomas B. Croat 73407; B. Hammel 16007; James S. Miller & S.F.S. Medical Botany Class 2176; David Neill and SFS students. 7770; David Neill 8668, 10633; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1527; Ricardo Rueda 1120.
Renealmia cernua (Sw. ex Roem. & Schult.) J.F. Macbr. -- Jaramillo, J. 100.
Renealmia costaricensis Standl. -- B. Hammel 15981.
Renealmia L. f. -- Carlos Cerón 719; David Neill & School for Field Studies course 8546; David Neill & H. Vargas 11248, 11249, 11250.
Renealmia monosperma Miq. -- Carlos Cerón 566; Carlos E. Cerón M. 1310; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Quinto curso de Biología U.C. 1987; Carlos E. Cerón M. 2589; Carlos E. Cerón M. & Carlos Iguago 5370, 5533; D. Neill 7053; David Neill and SFS students. 7771; David Neill & Curso de Biología, U. Central 8468; Walter Palacios, D. Neill, R. Marles, J. Priest 885; Walter Palacios & D. Neill 1528; Walter Palacios 3071.
Renealmia nicolaioides Loes. -- Carlos E. Cerón & Miguel Cerón 4692.
Renealmia thyrsoidea (Ruiz & Pav.) Poepp. & Endl. -- Palacios, Walter 393.
Renealmia thyrsoidea subsp. thyrsoidea -- Carlos Cerón 820.
Zingiber officinale Roscoe -- James S. Miller & W.Wilbert & S.F.S. Med. Bot. Class 2402; David Neill, Werner Wilbert & SFS Students 7710.

Last updated 10/18/01

TOP

 

 
 
© 1995-2016 Missouri Botanical Garden, All Rights Reserved
P.O. Box 299, St. Louis, MO 63166-0299
(314) 577-5100

E-mail
Technical Support