|
Checklist of Lope-Okanda Reserve, Gabon, Africa
Back to Introduction
Taxa are arranged alphabetically by Family name (abbreviated in most cases to the first four letters), within each of which the genera and species are also alphabetically arranged. For each species one voucher specimen, the collector of which can be identified using the following list, is indicated:
- 4-digit numbers are those of L. White;
- 5-digit numbers are those of G. McPherson;
- numbers preceded by "D" are those of J. Dibata;
- numbers preceded by "K.McD." are those of K. McDonald;
- numbers preceded by "L" are those of A. Louis;
- numbers preceded by "R" are those of J. Reitsma;
- numbers preceded by "SEGC" are those of C. Tutin;
- numbers preceded by "W" are those of C. Wilks.
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
U
V
X
Z
FAMILY
A
Acan Acanthus montanus (Nees)T.Anderson 1010
Acan Asystasia gangetica (L.)T.Anderson 0564
Acan Asystasia macrophylla (T.Anderson)Lindau 0748
Acan Dicliptera? 0034
Acan Elytraria marginata Vahl 0811
Acan Hypoestes verticillaris (L.f.)Roem.&Schult. 0032
Acan Justicia tenella (Nees)T. Anderson 0290
Acan Pseuderanthemum tunicatum (Afz.)Milne-Redh. 0060
Acan Pseudocalyx macrophyllus McPherson & Louis 13826
Acan Staurogyne letestuana R.Benoist 1414
Acan Thomandersia congolana De Wild. & Th.Dur. 13774
Acan Thomandersia hensii De Wild. & Th. Dur. 13750
Amaryl Agave sisalana Engelm. 1222
Amaryl Crinum purpurescens Herb. 0940
Amaryl Haemanthus sp. 1235
Amaryl Sanseviera trifasciata Prain 1422
Amaryl Scadoxus cinnabarinus (Decaisne)Friis & Nordal 13693
Anac Lannea welwitschii (Hiern)Engler 1096
Anac Pseudospondias microcarpa (A.Rich.)Engler 1169
Anac Sorindeia sp. 0485
Anac Sorindeia sp. 0991
Anac Sorindeia africana (Engler)van der Veken 16206
Anac Sorindeia aff. claessensii De Wild. 0160
Anac Sorindeia gilletii De Wild. 16044
Anac Sorindeia cf. juglandifolia (A.Rich.)Oliver SEGC378
Anac Sorindeia mayumbensis van der Veken 15622
Anac Sorindeia sparanoi De Wild. 15629
Anac Sorindeia aff. warneckei Engler 0237
Anac Sorindeia zenkeri Engler 16304
Anac Trichoscypha acuminata Engler vel aff. 0997
Anac Trichoscypha aff. atropurpurea Engler 1232
Anac Trichoscypha gossweileri Exell & Mendonca 15677
Anac Trichoscypha laxiflora Engler vel aff. 1341
Anac Trichoscypha oba Aubreville & Pellegrin 1217
Anac Trichoscypha oddonii De Wild. 13799
Anac Trichoscypha patens (Oliver)Engler 0275
Aniso Anisophyllea polyneura Floret 16153
Aniso Anisophyllea purpurascens Hutchinson & Dalziel 1129
Annon Anonidium floribundum Pellegrin 13764
Annon Artabotrys cf. crassipetalus Pellegrin 0911
Annon Artabotrys thomsonii Oliver 16305
Annon Cleistopholis staudtii Engler & Diels 16019
Annon Enantia chlorantha Oliver 13702
Annon Exellia scammopetala (Exell)Boutique 0879
Annon Hexalobus sp. 13813
Annon Hexalobus crispiflorus A.Rich. R2365
Annon Monanthotaxis sp. 0371
Annon Monanthotaxis congoensis Baillon 16336
Annon Monanthotaxis declina (Sprague)Verdc. 16158
Annon Monanthotaxis letestui Pellegrin var. hallei 15708
Annon Monodora angolensis Welw. 16025
Annon Neostenanthera robsonii Le Thomas 1159
Annon Pachypodanthium staudtii (Engler & Diels)E.& D. 0975
Annon Polyalthia suaveolens Engler & Diels var suaveolens13748
Annon Polyalthia suaveolens Engler & Diels var. gabonica 13716A
Annon Popowia aff. klainii Engler & Diels 1104
Annon Uvaria sp. 15658
Annon Uvaria comperei Le Thomas 1412
Annon Uvaria klainei Pierre ex Engler & Diels 13860
Annon Uvaria lastourvillensis Pellegrin 16060
Annon Uvaria aff. lastoursvillensis Pellegrin 1131
Annon Uvaria aff. ngounyensis Pellegrin 13854
Annon Uvaria psorosperma Engler & Diels K.McD.262(38)
Annon Uvaria scabrida Oliver 13823
Annon Uvaria aff. scabrida Oliver 1423
Annon Uvariastrum pierreanum Engler & Diels 15696
Annon Uvariodendron? 0706
Annon Xylopia sp. 0285
Annon Xylopia aff. acutiflora (Dunal)A.Rich. 16058
Annon Xylopia aethiopica (Dunal)A.Rich. 13712
Annon Xylopia hypolampra Mildb. 13763
Annon Xylopia parviflora (A.Rich.)Bentham 0944
Annon Xylopia pynaertii De Wild. 13825
Annon Xylopia quintassii Engler & Diels 13766
Apoc Alstonia boonei De Wild. 13727
Apoc Baissea axillaris (Bentham)Hua R2280
Apoc Baissea baillonii Hua 13861
Apoc Baissea leonensis Bentham 13862
Apoc Cyclocotyla congensis Stapf 15640
Apoc Dictyophleba ochracea (K.Schum. ex Hall.f.)Pichon 15662
Apoc Holarrhena floribunda (G.Don)Dur. & Schinz 15516
Apoc Landolphia sp. 0079
Apoc Landolphia dewevrei Stapf 15807
Apoc Landolphia glabra (Pierre ex Stapf)Pichon 15666
Apoc Landolphia cf. heudelotii A.DC. SEGC380
Apoc Landolphia incerta (K.Schum.)Persoon 0931
Apoc Landolphia cf. jumellei (Pierre ex Jumelle)Pichon 0306
Apoc Landolphia mannii Dyer 15642
Apoc Landolphia owariensis P.Beauv. 13696
Apoc Landolphia reticulata Hall. f. 13801
Apoc Landolphia subrepanda (K.Schum.)Pichon 1185
Apoc Orthopichonia barteri (Stapf)H.Huber 16065
Apoc Pycnobotrya nitida Bentham 13741
Apoc Rauvolfia vomitoria Afzel. 13711
Apoc Strophanthus preussii Engler & Pax 1221
Apoc Strophanthus? 0241
Apoc Tabernaemontana sp. 15771
Apoc Vahadenia laurentii De Wild. 15635
Arac Anchomanes sp. 13863
Arac Anubia barteri Schott R2457
Arac Cercestis congensis Engler 1210
Arac Culcasia scandens P.Beauv. vel aff. 1022
Aral Schefflera sp. R2344
Arist Pararistolochia flos-avis (A.Chev.)Hutch. & Dalz 0676
Arist Paristolochia flos-avis vel aff. 1005
Asclep Calotropis gigantea (L.)R.Br. 0956
B
Balanoph Thonningia sanguina Vahl 1098
Bals Impatiens mannii Hooker f. 0874
Beg Begonia sp. 15650
Beg Begonia sp. 16188
Beg Begonia sp. 0464
Beg Begonia clypeifolia Hooker f. R2319
Bign Kigelia cf. moosa Sprague 0897
Bign Newbouldia laevis (P.Beauv.)Seemann ex Bureau 0121
Bign Spathodea campanulata Beauv. 0120
Bixac Bixa orellana L. 0691
Bomb Rhodognaphalon/Bombax 0615
Borag Heliotropium indicum L. 1055
Burman Gymnosiphon longistylus (Bentham)Hutch. & Dalz. R2682
Burs Aucoumea klaineana Pierre 16293
Burs Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. 13701
Burs Dacryodes buettneri (Engler)Lam. 13815
Burs Dacryodes igaganga Aubr. & Pellegrin 13769
Burs Dacryodes klaineana (Pierre)Lam. 13742
Burs Dacryodes normandii Aubr. & Pellegrin 13726
Burs Santiria trimera (Oliver)Aubr. 13755
C
Capp Buchholzia tholloniana Hua 1132
Celas Euonymus congolensis Wilczek 16037
Celas Maytenus sp. 16018
Chrys Acioa sp. 0610
Chrys Acioa pallescens Baillon 1118?
Chrys Acioa staudtii Engler vel aff. 16317
Chrys Chrysobalanus icaco L. 0823
Chrys Licania elaeosperma (Mildbraed)Prance & F.White 1054
Chrys Magnistipula? sp. 0701
Chrys Magnistipula aff. zenkeri Engler 0777
Chrys Maranthes aubrevillei (Pellegrin)Prance vel aff. 0697
Chrys Maranthes gabunensis (Engler)Prance 15467
Chrys Maranthes glabra (Oliver)Prance R2323
Comb Combretum sp. 16320
Comb Combretum cuspidatum Planchon ex Bentham 16330
Comb Combretum mannii Engler & Diels 16054
Comb Combretum paniculatum Vent. vel aff. 1002
Comb Combretum paradoxum Welw. 0250
Comb Combretum pecoense Exell 15703
Comb Combretum platypterum (Welw.)Hutch. & Dalz. 15766
Comb Combretum rabiense Jongkind 15804
Comb Combretum racemosum P.Beauv. 1170
Comb Pteleopsis hylodendron Mildb. 0369
Commel Aneilema sp. 16066
Commel Aneilema beniniense (P.Beauv.)Kunth 1316
Commel Commelina capitata Bentham 0045
Commel Floscopa africana (P.Beauv.)C.B.Cl. D1159
Commel Murdannia simplex (Vahl)Brenan 1355
Commel Palisota satabiei Brenan R2361
Commel Stanfieldiella imperforata (C.B.Cl.)Brenan D1160
Comp Ageratum conyzoides L. 0385
Comp Aspilia africana (Pers.)C.D.Adams 0551
Comp Bidens pilosa L. 0544
Comp Elephantopus mollis Kunth 0853
Comp Grangea maderaspatana (L.)Poir. 1019
Comp Hyptis lanceolata Poir. 0425
Comp Laggera heudelotii C.D.Adams 1332
Comp Launaea rarifolia (Oliv. & Hiern)L.Bolus 0553
Comp Mikania chenopodiifolia Willd. 15647
Comp Vernonia amygdalina Del. 0982
Comp Vernonia smithiana Less. 0982A
Comp Vernonia stellulifera (Bentham)Jeffrey 1419
Conn Agelaea paradoxa Gilg var. paradoxa 13802
Conn Agelaea pentagyna (Lam.)Baillon 15473
Conn Agelaea poggeana Gilg 0327
Conn Agelaea rubiginosa Gilg 15654
Conn Cnestis corniculata Lam. 15517
Conn Cnestis ferruginea Vahl ex DC. 15485
Conn Connarus griffonianus Baillon 15472
Conn Hemandradenia mannii Stapf 1404
Conn Jollydora sp. 13848
Conn Jollidora duparquetiana (Baillon)Pierre 16081
Conn Manotes expansa Sol. ex Planchon 13808
Conn Manotes griffoniana Baillon 0765
Conn Manotes macrantha (Gilg)Schellenb. 15474
Conn Rourea sp. 15806
Conn Rourea calophylla (Gilg ex Schellenberg)Jongkind 0092
Conn Rourea coccinea (Thonn. ex Schum.)Bentham 16263
Conn Rourea erythrocalyx (Gilg ex Schellenberg)Jongkind 15765
Conn Rourea minor (Gaertner)Alston 0871
Conn Rourea myriantha Baillon 0436
Conn Rourea parvifolia Gilg SEGC494
Conn Rourea solanderi Baker 16013
Conn Rourea thomsonii (Baker)Jongkind 1040
Conv Calycobolus campanulatus (Hallier f.)Heine 15780
Conv Calycobolus insignis (Rendle)Heine 13805
Conv Dipteropeltis poranoides Hallier f. 15682
Conv Hewittia sublobata (L.f.)O.Ktze. 0913
Conv Ipomoea blepharophylla Hallier f. 0509
Conv Ipomoea cairica (L.)Sweet 1008
Conv Ipomoea involucrata P.Beauv. 0914
Conv Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. 0460
Conv Merremia hederacea (Burm.f.)Hallier f. 0942
Cucur Cogniauxia podolaena Baillon 0958
Cucur Ruthalicia longipes (Hook.f.)C.Jeffrey 1215
Cyp Bulbostylis sp. 0829
Cyp Bulbostylis sp. 0830
Cyp Bulbostylis cf. densa (Wall.)Hand.-Mazz. 0522
Cyp Bulbostylis laniceps C.B. Cl. ex Dur. & Schinz 0512
Cyp Cyperus sp. 16096
Cyp Cyperus rotundus L. 0817
Cyp Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb. 0845
Cyp Fimbristylis sp. 1018
Cyp Fimbristylis cf. debilis Steud. 0529
Cyp Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.)Vahl 0407
Cyp Fimbristylis pilosa Vahl 0499
Cyp Kyllinga sp. 0813
Cyp Mariscus sp. 0525
Cyp Pycreus sp. 0510
Cyp Pycreus sp. 0526
Cyp Scleria sp. 0422
Cyp Scleria verrucosa Willd. 0878
D
Dich Dichapetalum sp. 0048
Dich Dichapetalum sp. 0140
Dich Dichapetalum sp. 0236
Dich Dichapetalum sp. 0506
Dich Dichapetalum sp. 1032
Dich Dichapetalum sp. 16268
Dich Dichapetalum angolense Chodat 15697
Dich Dichapetalum barteri Engler 15481
Dich Dichapetalum bellum Breteler 16069
Dich Dichapetalum choristilum Engler 15636
Dich Dichapetalum congoense Engler & Ruhl. R2304
Dich Dichapetalum crassifolium Chodat 16329
Dich Dichapetalum dewevrei De Wild. & Th.Dur. L610
Dich Dichapetalum gabonense Engler 15689
Dich Dichapetalum heudelotii (Planchon ex Oliv.)Baillon 16331
Dich Dichapetalum librevillense Pellegrin 16276
Dich Dichapetalum madagascariense Poiret L707
Dich Dichapetalum aff. mundense Engler 0283
Dich Dichapetalum parvifolium Engler 16056
Dich Dichapetalum tomentosum Engler 15779
Dich Dichapetalum zenkeri Engler 15499
Dich Tapura sp. 0065
Dich Tapura bouquetiana N.Halle & Heine 15503
Dill Tetracera sp. 15790
Dill Tetracera podotricha Gilg 0488
Diosc Dioscorea minutiflora Engler 16284
Dipt Marquesia excelsa R.E.Fries 16039
E
Eben Diospyros abyssinica (Hiern)F. White 0343
Eben Diospyros boala De Wild. 15705
Eben Diospyros conocarpa Guerke & K.Schum. 16308
Eben Diospyros crassiflora Hiern 1147
Eben Diospyros dendo Welw. ex Hiern 13797
Eben Diospyros gabunensis Guerke 16292
Eben Diospyros iturensis (Guerke)Letouzey & F.White 15657
Eben Diospyros kamerunensis Guerke 13830
Eben Diospyros mannii Hiern 15753
Eben Diospyros melocarpa F.White 1135
Eben Diospyros piscatoria Guerke 15688
Eben Diospyros polystemon Guerke 15751
Eben Diospyros soyauxii Guerke & K.Schum. SEGC577
Eben Diospyros suaveolens Guerke SEGC574
Eben Diospyros viridicans Hiern SEGC169
Eben Diospyros zenkeri (Guerke)F. White 0307
Eryth Aneulophus africanus Bentham 15781
Eryth Pinacopodium congolense (S.Moore)Exell 15645
Euph Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.)Muell. Arg. 0661
Euph Alchornea floribunda Muell. Arg. 15761
Euph Alchornea hirtella Bentham 0658
Euph Antidesma laciniatum Muell. Arg. 0320
Euph Antidesma sp. 15797
Euph Antidesma venosum Tul. 1069
Euph Antidesma vogelianum Muell. Arg. 0232
Euph Argomuellera macrophylla Pax 1044
Euph Bridelia ferruginea Bentham 0633
Euph Bridelia grandis Pierre ex Hutch. 0932
Euph Centroplacus glaucinus Pierre 13734
Euph Chaetocarpus africanus Pax 1319
Euph Cleistanthus cf. bipindensis Leon 15700
Euph Conceveiba macrostachys Breteler 13740
Euph Croton sp. 16042
Euph Croton mubango Muell. Arg. 1041
Euph Crotonogyne manniana Muell. Arg. 16079
Euph Crotonogyne parvifolia Prain W2743
Euph Cyathogyne viridis Muell. Arg. 16015
Euph Cyrtogonone argentea (Pax)Prain 13735
Euph Dichostemma glaucescens Pierre 15507
Euph Discoglypremna caloneura Baillon 13733
Euph Drypetes sp. 13754
Euph Drypetes sp. 13851
Euph Drypetes sp. D1174
Euph Drypetes aff. arborescens Hutchinson 15502
Euph Drypetes aff. aylmeri Hutch. & Dalz. 0197
Euph Drypetes gilgiana (Pax)Pax & K.Hoffmann 15500
Euph Drypetes aff. gilgiana (Pax)Pax & K.Hoffmann 1346
Euph Duvigneaudia inopinata (Prain)Leonard 13806
Euph Euphorbia thymifolia L. [Chamaesyce] 0542
Euph Euphorbia cf. venenifica Kotschy 1052
Euph Grossera sp. 0625
Euph Jatropha gossypiifolia L. SEGC497
Euph Klaineanthus gaboniae Pierre ex Prain 13749
Euph Lingelsheimia longepedicellata J. Leonard 15505
Euph Macaranga barteri Muell. Arg. 0319
Euph Macaranga gabunica Prain 0309
Euph Macaranga monandra Muell. Arg. 15475
Euph Maesobotrya dusenii (Pax)Hutch. 1326
Euph Maesobotrya aff. dusenii (Pax)Hutch. 16168
Euph Maesobotrya cf. pynaertii (De Wild.)Pax & K. Hoffm. 0585
Euph Manniophyton fulvum Muell. Arg. 13820
Euph Maprounea membranacea Pax & K.Hoffmann 15669
Euph Mareya micrantha (Bentham)Muell. Arg. 15686
Euph Mareyopsis longifolia (Pax)Pax & K.Hoffmann 16155
Euph Margaritaria discoidea (Baillon)Webster 0896
Euph Martretia quadricornis Beille 0939
Euph Micrococca mercurialis (L.)Bentham 1314
Euph Microdesmis afrodecandra Floret, Louis, & Reitsma 0724
Euph Panda oleosa Pierre 13776
Euph Pentabrachion reticulatum Muell. Arg. 15470
Euph Phyllanthus acidus (L.)Skeels 0091
Euph Phyllanthus diandrus Pax 15627
Euph Phyllanthus aff. nigericus Brenan 0826
Euph Phyllanthus polyanthus Pax 15706
Euph Phyllanthus urinaria L. 0855
Euph Plagiostyles africana (Muell. Arg.)Prain 15492
Euph Pycnocoma cornuta Muell. Arg. D1162
Euph Sapium ellipticum (Krauss)Pax 15476
Euph Thecacoris cf. annobonae Pax & K. Hoffmann 0969
Euph Thecacoris stenopetala (Muell. Arg.)Muell. Arg. 0749
Euph Uapaca sp. 15465
Euph Uapaca sp. 16014
Euph Uapaca guineensis Muell. Arg. 0287
Euph Uapaca guineensis Muell. Arg. vel aff. 0124
Euph Uapaca heudelotii Baillon 1013
Euph Uapaca heudelotii Baillon vel aff. 0889
Euph Uapaca aff. paludosa Aubreville & Leandri 0967
Euph Uapaca aff. togoensis Pax 0286
Euph Uapaca vanhouttei De Wild. 0234
F
Flac Caloncoba glauca (P. Beauv.)Gilg 0088
Flac Camptostylus mannii (Oliver)Gilg 1121
Flac Casearia barteri Mast. 15691
Flac Dasylepis brevipedicellatus Chipp 16074
Flac Homalium sp. 16169
Flac Homalium aff. abdessammadii Aschers. & Schweinf. 1068
Flac Homalium aff. buchholzii Warb. 1323
Flac Homalium letestui Pellegrin 0703
Flac Homalium aff. neurophyllum Hoyle 0062
Flac Homalium sarcopetalum Pierre 0632
Flac Lindackeria dentata (Oliver)Gilg 0704
Flac Oncoba brachyanthera Oliver 16017
Flac Scottellia coriacea A.Chev. ex Hutch. & Dalz. 13814
G
Gent Neurotheca loeselioides (Spruce ex Prog.)Baillon 0515
Gent Voyria primuloides Baker R2666
Gram Anadelphia afzeliana (Rendle)Stapf 13729
Gram Andropogon fastigiatus Sw. 0505
Gram Andropogon macrophyllus Stapf ?100
Gram Axonopus compressus P.Beauv. 0828
Gram Axonopus flexuosus (Peter)C.E.Hubb. ex Troupin ?43
Gram Brachiaria jubata (Fig. & De Not.)Stapf 0502
Gram Centotheca lappacea (L.)Desv. 0404
Gram Coelorachis afraurita (Stapf)Stapf ?174
Gram Ctenium newtonii Hackel 13730
Gram Digitaria diagonalis (Nees)Stapf 0832
Gram Eleusine indica (L.)Gaertner 0835
Gram Eragrostis atrovirens (Desf.)Steud. ?11
Gram Eriochrysis brachypogon (Stapf)Stapf ?154
Gram Guaduella macrostachys (K.Schum.)Pilger 1158
Gram Hyparrhenia bracteata (Humb.&Bonpl.ex Willd.)Stapf ?188
Gram Hyparrhenia diplandra (Hack.)Stapf 0500
Gram Hyparrhenia familiaris (Steud.)Stapf 0563
Gram Jardinea gabonensis Steud. 13728
Gram Leersia hexandra Sw. ?181
Gram Leptapsis cochleata Thwaites R2667
Gram Loudetia phragmitoides (Peter)C.E.Hubb. ?163
Gram Megastachya mucronata (Poir.)P.Beauv. 0466
Gram Olyra latifolia L. 0031
Gram Oplismenus hirtellus (L.)P.Beauv. 0428
Gram Panicum sp. 0152
Gram Panicum sp. 0208
Gram Panicum sp. 0430
Gram Panicum dregeanum Nees 0516
Gram Panicum dregeanum Nees vel aff. 0834
Gram Panicum fulgens Stapf vel aff. 0864
Gram Panicum griffonii Franch. 0532
Gram Panicum cf. walense Mez 0549
Gram Paspalum sp. 0463
Gram Paspalum paniculatum L. 0426
Gram Pennisetum polystachion (L.)Schultes 0839
Gram Perotis indica (L.)Ktze. 0523
Gram Rhytachne rottboellioides Desv. 0831
Gram Sacciolepis typhura (Stapf)Stapf ?107
Gram Sporobolus pyramidalis P.Beauv. 0860
Gram Streptogyna crinita P.Beauv. 0429
Gram Trichopteryx fruticulosa Chiov. 0968
Gram Trichopteryx marungensis Chiov. ?187
Gutt Garcinia sp. 15663
Gutt Garcinia sp. 16068
Gutt Garcinia afzelii Engl. 0219
Gutt Garcinia afzelii Engl. vel aff. 0158
Gutt Garcinia conrauana Engler 16303
Gutt Garcinia epunctata Stapf 13778
Gutt Garcinia gnetoides Hutchinson & Dalziel W2698
Gutt Garcinia aff. gnetoides Hutchinson & Dalz. 0767
Gutt Garcinia kola Heckel 1233
Gutt Garcinia mannii Oliver 15784
Gutt Garcinia aff. ovalifolia Oliver 0631
Gutt Garcinia cf. ovalifolia Oliver 15772
Gutt Garcinia smeathmannii (Planchon & Triana)Oliver W2697
Gutt Harungana madagascariensis Lam. 0790
Gutt Mammea africana Sabine 13859
Gutt Pentadesma butyracea Sabine 0799
Gutt Pentadesma grandifolia Baker f. 16157
Gutt Psorospermum sp. 15789
Gutt Psorospermum tenuifolium Hooker f. 13713
Gutt Symphonia globulifera L.f. D1168
Gutt Vismia guineensis (L.)Choisy 13818
Gutt Vismia rubescens Oliver 1063
H
Hippocrat Cuervea isangiensis (De Wild.)Halle 1238
Hippocrat Hippocratea myriantha Oliver 0001
Hippocrat Loeseneriella apiculata (Oliver)Wilczek 15785
Hippocrat Prionostemma fimbriata (Exell)N.Halle 15681
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 0175
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 0176
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 0274
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 0308
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 13759
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 13807
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 15643
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 15685
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 16163
Hippocrat Salacia sp. 16333
Hippocrat Salacia alata De Wild. R2324
Hippocrat Salacia callensii Wilcz. 1347
Hippocrat Salacia cornifolia Hooker f. 1122
Hippocrat Salacia dusenii Loes. 16190
Hippocrat Salacia elegans Oliver vel aff. R2656
Hippocrat Salacia cf. klainei 15699
Hippocrat Salacia mannii Wilczek 1392
Hippocrat Salacia mayumbensis Exell & Mendonca 1320
Hippocrat Salacia nitida (Bentham)N.E.Brown 1187
Hippocrat Salacia cf. nitida (Bentham)N.E.Brown 13855
Hippocrat Salacia staudtiana Loes. 13788
Hippocrat Salacia cf. whytei Loes. 13747
Hua Afrostyrax lepidophyllus Mildb. 15638
Humir Sacoglottis gabonensis (Baillon)Urb. 13714
Hypox Curculigo pilosa (Schum. & Thonn.)Engler 15483
Hypox Hypoxis angustifoliia Lam. sens. lat. 1430
Hydro Ottelia ulvifolia (Planch.)Walp. 1321
I
Icac Alsodeiopsis poggei Engler 1067
Icac Icacina mannii Oliver 15799
Icac Lasianthera africana P.Beauv. 0359
Icac Pyrenacantha klaineana Pierre ex Exell & Mendonca 0721
Icac Raphiostylis ferruginea Engler var. villosa 16048
Irv Desbordesia glaucescens (Engler)van Tieghem 13758
Irv Irvingia gabonensis (O'Rorke)Baillon 1060
Irv Irvingia grandifolia (Engler)Engler 15488
Irv Klainedoxa gabonensis Pierre 13695
Ixon Ochthocosmus congolensis De Wild. & Th.Dur. SEGC271
Ixon Ochthocosmus sessiliflorus (Oliver)Baillon 13810
Ixon Ochthocosmus cf. sessiliflorus (Oliver)Baillon 0015
L
Lab Neohyptis paniculata (Baker)J.K.Morton 1379
Lab Solenostemon sp. 0543
Lab Solenostemon aff. decumbens (Hooker f.)Baker 1315
Lab Solenostemon latifolius (Bentham)J.K.Morton 1383
Laur Beilschmiedia sp. 0193
Laur Beilschmiedia sp. 1168
Laur Beilschmiedia sp. 15774
Laur Beilschmiedia sp. 16027
Laur Beilschmiedia sp. 16072
Laur Beilschmiedia congolana Rob. & Wilcz. R2663
Laur Beilschmiedia dinklagei (Engler)Rob. & Wilcz. 1134
Laur Beilschmiedia aff. klainei Rob. & Wilcz. 1087
Laur Hypodaphnis zenkeri (Engler)Stapf 15469
Laur Ocotea gabonensis Fouilloy 16162
Lecyth Napoleonaea gabonensis Liben 16154
Lecyth Napoleonaea imperialis P.Beauv. 0225
Lecyth Napoleonaea cf. leonensis Hutch. & Dalz. 0103
Lecyth Napoleonaea vogelii Hook. & Planch. 1339
Lecyth Petersianthus macrocarpus (Pal.)Liben 1240
Leg-Caes Afzelia bella Harms 0977
Leg-Caes Afzelia pachyloba Harms 0312
Leg-Caes Aphanocalyx djumaensis (De Wild.)Leonard 0949
Leg-Caes Anthonotha macrophylla P.Beauv. 15518
Leg-Caes Augouardia letestui Pellegrin 15493
Leg-Caes Baikiaea aff. fragrantissima Baker f. W2673
Leg-Caes Baikiaea insignis Bentham 0929
Leg-Caes Baikiaea robynsii Ghesquier 0941
Leg-Caes Berlinia auriculata Bentham 13827
Leg-Caes Berlinia bracteosa Bentham 15798
Leg-Caes Caesalpinia welwitschiana (Oliv.)Brenan 16337
Leg-Caes Cassia alata L. 0775
Leg-Caes Cassia kirkii Oliver 0888
Leg-Caes Cassia mannia Oliver 1212
Leg-Caes Cassia mimosoides L. 0859
Leg-Caes Cassia obtusifolia L. 0822
Leg-Caes Copaifera mildbraedii Harms 0056
Leg-Caes Crudia gabonensis Pierre ex Harms 0588
Leg-Caes Crudia harmsiana De Wild. vel aff. 0723
Leg-Caes Cryptosepalum pellegrinianum (Leonard)Leonard W2712
Leg-Caes Cryptosepalum staudtii Harms 1062
Leg-Caes Cynometra mannii Oliver W2749
Leg-Caes Cynometra schlechteri Harms 1015
Leg-Caes Daniella soyauxii (Harms)Rolfe W2703
Leg-Caes Dialium densiflorum Harms 0365
Leg-Caes Dialium dinklagei Harms 13834
Leg-Caes Dialium dinklagei Harms vel aff. 1151
Leg-Caes Dialium guineense Willd. 16300
Leg-Caes Dialium cf. guineense Willd. 16288
Leg-Caes Dialium lopense Breteler 15800
Leg-Caes Dialium pachyphyllum Harms 13761
Leg-Caes Dialium cf. soyauxii Harms 13831
Leg-Caes Dialium zenkeri Harms 15803
Leg-Caes Dialium cf. zenkeri Harms 13832
Leg-Caes Duparquetia orchidacea Baillon 16287
Leg-Caes Eurypetalum batesii Baker f. 0612
Leg-Caes Gilbertiodendron sp. W2701
Leg-Caes Gilbertiodendron grandistipulatum(De Wild.)Leon. 1118
Leg-Caes Gilbertiodendron cf. stipulaceum (Benth.)Leonard 1406
Leg-Caes Gilletiodendron pierreanum (Harms)Leonard 16269
Leg-Caes Guibourtia demeusei (Harms)Leonard 1095
Leg-Caes Guibourtia ehie (A.Chev.)Leonard 13760
Leg-Caes Guibourtia tessmannii (Harms)Leonard 15750
Leg-Caes Hylodendron gabunense Taubert 15667
Leg-Caes Hymenostegia sp. 16325
Leg-Caes Hymenostegia klainei Pierre ex Pellegrin 16321
Leg-Caes Hymenostegia pellegrinii (A.Chev.)Leonard 0586
Leg-Caes Isomacrolobium sp. 16310
Leg-Caes Julbernardia brieyi (De Wild.)Troupin 0491
Leg-Caes Julbernardia seretii (De Wild.)Troupin 1156
Leg-Caes Leonardendron gabunense (Leonard)Aubreville W2683
Leg-Caes Mezoneuron angolense Oliver 0649
Leg-Caes Monopetalanthus coriaceus Morel ex Aubreville D1141
Leg-Caes Monopetalanthus durandii F.Halle & Normand W2693
Leg-Caes Monopetalanthus heitzii Pellegrin 13849
Leg-Caes Neochevalierodendron stephanii (A.Chev.)Leonard 13691
Leg-Caes Oddoniodendron micranthum (Harms)Baker f. 16270
Leg-Caes Paraberlinia bifoliolata Pellegrin 13706
Leg-Caes Pellegriniodendron diphyllum (Harms)Leonard 15684
Leg-Caes Plagiosiphon gabonensis (A.Chev.)Leonard D1181
Leg-Caes Scorodophloeus zenkeri Harms 15755
Leg-Caes Sindoropsis letestui (Pellegrin)Leonard 16302
Leg-Caes Tessmannia africana Harms 16311
Leg-Caes Tessmannia anomala (Micheli)Harms W2702
Leg-Caes Tessmannia dewildemanniana Harms 0629
Leg-Caes Tessmannia lescrauwaetii (De Wild.)Harms 13756
Leg-Caes Tetraberlinia bifoliolata (Harms)Hauman 0973
Leg-Mim Albizia gummifera (J.F.Gmel.)C.A.Sm. R2306
Leg-Mim Albizia laurentii De Wild. 1017
Leg-Mim Calliandra surinamensis Bentham 0971
Leg-Mim Calpocalyx klainei Pierre ex Harms vel aff. 0611
Leg-Mim Calpocalyx ngouniensis Pellegrin 16328
Leg-Mim Cathormion altissimum (Hooker f.)Hutch. & Dan 0768
Leg-Mim Entada gigas (L.)Fawcett & Rendle 0722
Leg-Mim Fillaeopsis discophora Harms SEGC518
Leg-Mim Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.)De Wit 1006
Leg-Mim Mimosa pigra L. 1195
Leg-Mim Newtonia leucocarpa (Harms)Gilbert & Boutique 0984
Leg-Mim Pentaclethra eetveldiana De Wild. & Dur. 13725
Leg-Mim Pentaclethra macrophylla Bentham 13709
Leg-Mim Piptadeniastrum africanum (Hooker f.)Brenan D1183
Leg-Mim Pseudoprosopis gilletii (De Wild.)Villiers 15644
Leg-Mim Samanea leptophylla (Harms)Brenan & Brummitt 0393
Leg-Mim Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schum. & Thonn.)Taub. 15477
Leg-Pap Abrus canescens Baker 1388
Leg-Pap Aganope impressa (Dunn)Polhill [Ostryoderris] 0318
Leg-Pap Angylocalyx oligophyllus (Bak.)Bak.f. 1349
Leg-Pap Baphia sp. 15673
Leg-Pap Baphia sp. 15676
Leg-Pap Baphia buettneri Harms 16063
Leg-Pap Baphia leptostemma Baillon 1148
Leg-Pap Baphia maxima Baker 13773
Leg-Pap Camoensia brevicalyx Bentham 15695
Leg-Pap Craibia aff. atlantica Dunn 1127
Leg-Pap Craibia laurentii (De Wild.)De Wild. 0950
Leg-Pap Crotalaria axillaris Ait. 1334
Leg-Pap Crotalaria ochroleuca G.Don 1286
Leg-Pap Crotalaria pallida Aiton 0663
Leg-Pap Dalbergia sp. 0791
Leg-Pap Dalbergia sp. 1020
Leg-Pap Dalbergia sp. 1089
Leg-Pap Dalbergia sp. 16278
Leg-Pap Dalbergia sp. 16286
Leg-Pap Dalbergia sp. 0718
Leg-Pap Dalbergia aff. rufa G.Don 0645
Leg-Pap Dalbergia aff. olongifolia G.Don D1155
Leg-Pap Dalhousiea africana S.Moore 13811
Leg-Pap Desmodium ramosissimum G.Don 0867
Leg-Pap Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.)Desv. 0513
Leg-Pap Desmodium velutinum (Willd.)DC. 0868
Leg-Pap Eriosema glomeratum (Guill. & Perr.)Hooker f. 0675
Leg-Pap Erythrina tholloniana Hua ex desc. 0713
Leg-Pap Erythrina aff. vogelii Hooker f. 1066
Leg-Pap Indigofera sp. 0559
Leg-Pap Indigofera sp. 0567
Leg-Pap Indigofera sp. 0571
Leg-Pap Indigofera conjugata Baker 0518
Leg-Pap Indigofera aff. welwitschii Baker 1387
Leg-Pap Leptoderris brachyptera (Bentham)Dunn 0469
Leg-Pap Leptoderris congolensis (De Wild.)Dunn 1025
Leg-Pap Leptoderris fasciculata (Bentham)Dunn R2672
Leg-Pap Leptoderris hypargyrea Dunn SEGC488
Leg-Pap Leucomphalos capparideus Planchon 1242
Leg-Pap Millettia sp 15612
Leg-Pap Millettia sp. 15490
Leg-Pap Millettia sp. 15752
Leg-Pap Millettia sp. 15767
Leg-Pap Millettia barteri (Bentham)Dunn 1000
Leg-Pap Millettia conraui Harms 13817
Leg-Pap Millettia laurentii De Wild. 1350
Leg-Pap Millettia mannii Baker 13812
Leg-Pap Millettia aff. warneckei Harms 1250
Leg-Pap Millettia sanagana Harms SEGC522
Leg-Pap Ostryocarpus riparius Hooker f. 1248
Leg-Pap Platysepalum sp. 0603
Leg-Pap Pterocarpus soyauxii Taub. 13765
Leg-Pap Swartzia fistuloides Harms 13793
Leg-Pap Tephrosia purpurea (L.)Pers. 0535
Leg-Pap Uraria picta (Jacq.)DC. 0495
Leg-Pap Vigna gracilis (Guill. & Perr.)Hooker f. vel aff. 1384
Leg-Pap Vigna multinervis Hutch. & Dalz. 1312
Leg-Pap Zornia latifolia Sm. 0504
Lentib Utricularia sp. 1378
Lil Chlorophytum laxum R.Br. vel aff. 1359
Lil Dracaena aubryana Brongn. ex C. Morren 0728
Lil Dracaena thalioides Makog ex C. Morren 0916
Lil Smilax kraussiana Meisner 1001
Lin Hugonia sp. 15783
Lin Hugonia gabunensis Engler 0908
Lin Hugonia obtusifolia C.H.Wright 0978
Logan Anthocleista schweinfurthii Gilg 16043
Logan Anthocleista vogelii Planchon 0716
Logan Mostuea brunonis Didrichsen 13690
Logan Strychnos aff. angolensis Gilg 0340
Logan Strychnos congolana Gilg 0872
Logan Strychnos densiflora Baillon D1173
Logan Strychnos longicaudata Gilg vel aff. 16307
Logan Strychnos malacoclados C.H.Wright 0712
Logan Strychnos malacoclados C.H.Wright vel aff. 0106
Logan Strychnos ngouniensis Pellegrin 16295
Logan Strychnos ternata Gilg ex Leeuwenberg 13795
Loran Englerina aff. gabonensis (Engler)Balle 0918
Loran Globimetula dinklagei (Enger)van Tieghem 13798
Loran Helixanthera sp. 15793
Loran Helixanthera mannii (Oliver)Danser 0402
Loran Phragmanthera aff. batangae (Engler)Balle 0979
Loran Phragmanthera longiflora (Balle)Polhill & Wiens 13791
Loran Tapinanthus sp. 0444
Luxemb Testulea gabonensis Pellegrin 0689
M
Malp Acridocarpus camerounensis Niedenzu 16281
Malp Acridocarpus longifolius (G.Don)Hooker f. 13775
Malp Acridocarpus macrocalyx Engler D1146
Malp Acridocarpus smeathmannii (DC.)Guillemin & Perrottet15632
Malp Heteropteris leona (Cavanilles)Exell 0945
Malv Hibiscus asper Hooker f. 1223
Malv Hibiscus rostellatus Guillemin & Perrottet 1011
Malv Hibiscus surattensis L. 0920
Malv Sida linifolia Juss. ex Cav. 1295
Malv Sida rhombifolia L. 0044
Malv Sida stipulata Cav. 1425
Malv Urena lobata L. 0800
Maran Halopegia azurea (K.Schum.)K.Schum. 0674
Maran Haumania liebrechtsiana (De Wild. &Th.Dur.)Leonard 15704
Maran Hypselodelphys sp. 0696
Maran Hypselodelphys hirsuta (Loes.)J.Koechlin 1328
Maran Marantochloa cordifolia (K.Schum.)Koechlin 0669
Maran Marantochloa mildbraedii Koechlin 1145
Maran Marantochloa purpurea (Ridl.)M.-Redh. 0685
Maran Megaphrynium macrostachyum (Bentham)M.-Redh. 1331
Maran Megaphrynium velutinum (Bak.)Koechlin , ex desc. 0672
Maran Sarcophrynium prionogonium (K.Schum.)K.Schum. 1176
Melast Amphiblemma aff. gossweileri Exell 0375
Melast Calvoa monticola A.Chev. ex Hutch. & Dalz. 0370
Melast Calvoa trochainii Jacques-Felix 15702
Melast Dicellandra cf. descoingsii Jacques-Felix 16326
Melast Dichaetanthera africana (Hooker f.)Jacques-Felix 15618
Melast Dissotis sp. 0546
Melast Dissotis brazzae Cogniaux W2742
Melast Dissotis congolensis (Buettner)Jacques-Felix 0693
Melast Dissotis multiflora (Sm.)Triana 0481
Melast Guyonia ciliata Hooker f. 0812
Melast Heterotis decumbens (Pal.de Beauv.)Jacques-Felix 1304
Melast Memecylon collinum Jacques-Felix 0789
Melast Memecylon collinum Jacques-Felix vel aff. 0935
Melast Memecylon diluviorum Exell R2332
Melast Memecylon aff. lateriflorum (G.Don)Brem. 0468
Melast Ochthocharis dicellandroides (Gilg)C.Hansen&Wickens0904
Melast Tristemma sp. 0573
Melast Tristemma leiocalyx Cogniaux 0391
Melast Warneckea sp. 15659
Melast Warneckea membranifolia (Hooker f.)Jacques-Felix 0995
Melast Warneckea yangambensis (A.&R.Fern.)Jacques-Felix 13839
Meliac Carapa procera DC. 1053
Meliac Trichilia gilgiana Harms 1078
Meliac Trichilia monadelpha (Thonn.)J.J. De Wilde 0278
Meliac Trichilia prieuriana A. Juss. 0893
Monim Glossocalyx brevipes Bentham 13723
Mor Dorstenia aff. barteri Bureau 0156
Mor Ficus barteri Sprague SEGC441
Mor Ficus bubu Warburg SEGC571
Mor Ficus cyathistipuloides De Wildeman K.McD.568
Mor Ficus cf. dicranostyla Mildbraed 0200
Mor Ficus kimuenzensis Warburg 0270
Mor Ficus ovata Vahl 1035
Mor Ficus polita Vahl 0957
Mor Ficus subsagittifolia Mildbr. ex Berg 1036
Mor Ficus sur Forsskal 0891
Mor Ficus variifolia Warburg 0635
Mor Ficus wildemaniana Warb. ex De Wild. & Th.Dur. 13746
Mor Milicia excelsa (Welw.)C.C.Berg 16087
Mor Treculia africana Decaisne 0946
Mor Treculia obovoidea N.E.Brown 15652
Moss Callicostella emarginatula Brotherus 1106
Moss Calymperes palisotii Schwaegrichen 0809
Moss Ectropothecium sp. 0754A
Moss Fissidens sp. 0756
Moss Fissidens sp. 0757
Moss Fissidens sp. 0808
Moss Jaegerina scariosa (Lorentz)Arzeni 0746
Moss Leucobryum cameruniae C.Mueller ex Renauld & Cardot 0750
Moss Leucophanes molleri C. Mueller 0741
Moss Octoblepharum albidum Hedwig 0735
Moss Porothamnium stipitatum (Mitten)Touw ex Sloover 0753
Moss Racopilum sp. 0807
Moss Sematophyllum sp. 0740
Moss Sematophyllum sp. 0745
Moss Sematophyllum crassirete (Cardot)Brotherus 0744
Moss Syrrhopodon armatus Mitten 0736
Moss Taxithelium subrotundatulum Brotherus & Paris 1105
Moss Thuidium gratum (P.Beauv.)Jaeger 0761
Myrist Coelocaryon preussii Warb. 13770
Myrist Scyphocephalium ochocoa Warb. 13745
Myrist Staudtia gabonensis Warb. 13724
Myrt Eugenia sp. 1070
Myrt Psidium guineense Sw. 0083
Myrt Syzygium aff. staudtii (Engler)Mildbr. 0381
Myrsin Ardisia buesgenii (Gilg & Schellenb.)Taton R2605
N
Nymph Nymphaea maculata Schum. & Thonn. 0815
O
Och Campylospermum calanthum (Gilg)Farron R2609
Och Campylospermum elongatum (Oliver)van Tieghem 13744
Och Lophira alata Banks ex Gaertn. f. 16035
Och Ochna afzelii R.Br. ex Oliver 0882
Och Ochna aff. multiflora DC. 1090
Och Ouratea aff. arnoldiana De Wild. 1061
Och Ouratea dusenii Gilg 1021
Och Ouratea flava (K.Schum.&Thonn.)Stapf 0634
Och Ouratea cf. flava (K.Schum. & Thonn.)Stapf 0084
Och Ouratea cf. flava (K.Schum. & Thonn.)Stapf 1100
Och Ouratea aff. latepedunculata De Wild. 0639
Och Ouratea cf. myrioneura Gilg 0075
Och Rhabdophyllum calophyllum (Hooker f.)van Tieghem 13822
Och Sauvagesia erecta L. 0694
Olac Coula edulis Baillon 13738
Olac Engomegoma sp., ined. 15693
Olac Heisteria parvifolia Smith 1076
Olac Octoknema affinis Pierre 1046
Olac Olax gambecola Baillon 1045
Olac Olax gambecola Baillon vel aff. 0938
Olac Olax mannii Oliver vel aff. 1056
Olac Ongokea gore (Hua)Pierre 15464
Olac Ptychopetalum petiolatum Oliver 16076
Olac Strombosia pustulata Oliver 0583
Olac Strombosia zenkeri Engler 15674
Olac Strombosiopsis tetrandra Engler 13721
Oleac Linociera mannii Solereder 0886
Oleac Linociera aff. mannii Solereder 0662
Onag Ludwigia stenorraphe (Brenan)Hara 1420
Opil Opilia congolana Baillon 1340
Orch Cyrtorchis chailluana (Hooker f.)Schlechter 1209
Orch Eulophia angolensis (Reichenb. f.)Summerh. R2447
Orch Eulophia aff. angolensis (Reichenb. f.)Summerh. 1287
Orch Eulophia aff. barteri Summerh. 1179
Orch Eulophia cucullata (Sw.)Steud. R2448
Orch Eulophia gracilis Lindley 1285
Orch Eulophia oedoplectron Summerh. vel aff. 1292
Orch Platycoryne buchaniana (Kranzlin)Rolfe R2449
Orch Polystachya sp. 1211
Oxal Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch 0496
Oxal Biophytum talbotii (Baker f.)Hutch. & Dalz. 0061
Oxal Biophytum zenkeri Guillaumin 0818
P
Palm Podococcus barteri Mann & Wendl. 1401
Pandan Pandanus candelabrum P.Beauv. 1188
Pass Deidamia clematoides (C.H.Wright)Harms 15792
Pass Paropsia sp. 16161
Pass Paropsia grewioides Welw. ex Mast. 13816
Pedal Sesamum radiatum Schum. & Thonn. 0937
Podostem Inversodicraea sp. 0936
Polygal Carpolobia lutea G.Don vel aff. 1057
Polygal Polygala sp. 1289
Polygal Polygala sp. 1299
Polygon Afrobrunnichia erecta (Asch.)Hutch. & Dalz. D1147
Polygon Polygonum salicifolium Willd. D1133
Pont Heteranthera callaefolia Reichenb. ex Kunth 0711
Pter Arthropteris orientalis (Gmel.)Posthumus 0654
Pter Asplenium africanum Desvaux 1171
Pter Asplenium buettneri Hieronymus 0873
Pter Asplenium hemitomum Hier. 13785
Pter Bolbitis gaboonensis (Hooker)Alston R2648
Pter Bolbitis heudelotii (Bory)Alston R2292
Pter Cyathea camerooniana Hooker 1146
Pter Davallia chaerophylloides (Poir.)Steudel 16290
Pter Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.)Underwood 0493?
Pter Drynaria laurentii (Christ.)Hier. 13768
Pter Lomariopsis hederacea Alston R2681
Pter Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.)R.Br. 0934
Pter Microgramma ovariensis (Desv.)Alston 13762
Pter Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.)Schott 1325
Pter Pellaea holstii Hieronymus 0714
Pter Phymatosorus scolopendria (Burm.f.)Ching SEGC510
Pter Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.)Link 0497
Pter Platycerium stemaria (P.Beauv.)Desv. 1333
Pter Psilotum nudum (L.)P.Beauv. 1138
Pter Pteris atrovirens Willd. 0492
Pter Selaginella molliceps Spring 0730
Pter Tectaria aff. angelicifolia (Schum.)Copeland 1343
Pter Trichomanes cupressoides Desv. 1393
Pter Triplophyllum buchholzii (Kuhn)Holttum 1397
Pter Triplophyllum protensum (Sw.)Holttum 1396
Pter Triplophyllum speciosum (Mett.)Holttum R2679
Pter Vittaria owariensis Fee 16291
R
Rham Maesopsis eminii Engler 1186
Rhiz Anopyxis klaineana (Pierre)Engler 1126
Rhiz Cassipourea congoensis R.Br. ex DC. 1014
Rub Aidia micrantha (K.Schum.)F.White 16313
Rub Aidia ochroleuca (K.Schum.)Petit 0655
Rub Atractogyne gabonii Pierre 15773
Rub Bertiera aethiopica Hiern 0133
Rub Bertiera batesii Wernham 0282
Rub Bertiera breviflora Hiern 16053
Rub Bertiera globiceps K.Schum. 16047
Rub Bertiera iturensis K.Krause 13757
Rub Bertiera aff. letouzeyi N.Halle 0814
Rub Bertiera loraria N. Halle 0139
Rub Bertiera racemosa (G.Don)K.Schum. 1074
Rub Borreria latifolia (Aubl.)K.Schum. 0533
Rub Borreria pusilla (Wall.)DC. 0508
Rub Brenania brieyi (De Wild.)E.Petit 0884
Rub Canthium mannii Hiern R3551
Rub Canthium aff. C. multiflorum 0297
Rub Cephaelis sp. 0202
Rub Cephaelis sp. 0206
Rub Cephaelis sp. 16077
Rub Cephaelis peduncularis Salisb. 0260
Rub Chassalia corallifera (De Wild.)Hepper R2643
Rub Coffea eketensis Wernham 1033
Rub Coffea aff. liberica Bull ex Hiern 0903
Rub Corynanthe mayumbensis (R. Good)N.Halle 13737
Rub Craterispermum sp. nov. (Bridson 1993) 15506
Rub Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afzel. ex G.Don)Bentham 15515
Rub Cuviera calycosa Wernham 16332
Rub Cuviera cf. longiflora Hiern 16297
Rub Dictyandra arborescens Welw. ex Hooker f. 15478
Rub Diodia scandens Sw. 0423
Rub Feretia? 0646
Rub Gaertnera paniculata Bentham 16334
Rub Geophila afzelii Hiern 0424
Rub Heinsia crinita (Afz.)G.Taylor 16188A
Rub Ixora sp. 15519
Rub Ixora hippoperifera Bremek. 0413
Rub Leptactina sp. 16062
Rub Leptactina arnoldiana De Wild. 13847
Rub Leptactina cf. arnoldiana De Wild. 0143
Rub Leptonychia echinocarpa K.Schum. 0379
Rub Massularia acuminata (G.Don)Bullock ex Hoyle 13864
Rub Mitracarpus scaber Zucc. 0538
Rub Mitragyna ciliata Aubr. & Pellegrin 0063
Rub Morelia senegalensis A.Richard 0948
Rub Mussaenda sp. 0353
Rub Mussaenda polita Hiern 13856
Rub Mussaenda tenuiflora Bentham 15754
Rub Mussaenda cf. tenuiflora Bentham 0111
Rub Nauclea sp. 0194
Rub Nauclea diderrichii (De Wild.)Merr. 16021
Rub Nauclea vanderguchtii (De Wild.)Petit 1128
Rub Oldenlandia corymbosa L. 0569
Rub Oldenlandia lancifolia (Schumach.)DC. 0534
Rub Otomeria elatior (DC.)Verdc. R2450
Rub Otomeria guineensis Bentham 0040
Rub Otomeria micrantha K.Schum. 0494
Rub Oxyanthus unilocularis Hiern 0887
Rub Pauridiantha callicarpoides (Hiern)Brem. 15619
Rub Pauridiantha aff. dewevrei (De Wild. & Dur.)Brem. SEGC575
Rub Pauridiantha efferata N.Halle SEGC318
Rub Pauridiantha floribunda (K.Schum. & Kr.)Brem. SEGC317
Rub Pausinystalia johimbe (K.Schum.)Dupouy & Beille 13780
Rub Pausinystalia macroceras (K.Schum.)Beille 16064
Rub Pavetta sp. 0205
Rub Pavetta aff. brachycalyx Hiern 16294
Rub Pavetta cf. cellulosa Brem. 16181
Rub Pavetta lasioclada (K.Krause)Bremek. R2644
Rub Pavetta plumosa Hutch. & Dalz. vel aff. 1137
Rub Pavetta aff. viridiloba K.Krause 0153
Rub Polycoryne fernandensis (Hiern)Keay 1084
Rub Porterandia annulata (K.Schum.)Keay 13824
Rub Porterandia cladantha (K.Schum.)Keay 13836
Rub Pouchetia baumanniana Buettner 1361
Rub Pouchetia gilletii De Wild. R2459
Rub Pseudosabicea batesii (Wernh.)N.Halle 0170
Rub Pseudosabicea floribunda (K.Schum.)N.Halle 0172
Rub Pseudosabicea mildbraedii (Wernh.)N.Halle 0692
Rub Psychotria sp. 0012
Rub Psychotria sp. 0142
Rub Psychotria sp. 0171
Rub Psychotria sp. 0174
Rub Psychotria sp. 0180
Rub Psychotria sp. 0209
Rub Psychotria sp. 0417
Rub Psychotria sp. 0484
Rub Psychotria sp. 0638
Rub Psychotria sp. 0657
Rub Psychotria sp. 0970
Rub Psychotria sp. 13842
Rub Psychotria sp. 16034
Rub Psychotria calva Hiern R2678
Rub Psychotria aff. gilletii De Wild. 13710
Rub Psychotria peduncularis (Salisb.)Steyerm. 0681
Rub Psychotria venosa (Hiern)Petit vel aff. 0785
Rub Psydrax sp. 15514
Rub Robynsia?? 0773
Rub Rothmannia whitfieldii (Lindley)Dandy 16036
Rub Rutidea pavettoides Wernham 0581
Rub Rytigynia sp. 1140
Rub Rytignyia sp. W2746
Rub Rytigynia rubra Robyns 0438
Rub Sabicea efulenensis (Hutch.)Hepper vel aff. 0700
Rub Sabicea fulva Wernh. 0955
Rub Sabicea mollis K.Schum. ex Wernh. SEGC432
Rub Sacosperma paniculatum (Bentham)G.Taylor 16029
Rub Schumanniophyton magnificum (K.Schum.)Harms 15641
Rub Tarenna sp. 0272
Rub Tarenna conferta (Bentham)Hiern 0901
Rub Tarenna conferta (Bentham)Hiern vel aff. SEGC517
Rub Tarenna eketensis Wernham 0707
Rub Tarenna lasiorachis (K.Schum. & K.Krause)Bremek. 0465
Rub Tarenna pallidula Hiern R2645
Rub Tricalysia sp. 0081
Rub Tricalysia sp. 0082
Rub Tricalysia sp. 0097
Rub Tricalysia sp. 1133
Rub Tricalysia sp. 16156
Rub Tricalysia anomala E.A.Bruce 0793
Rub Tricalysia anomalura N.Halle, vel aff. 0240
Rub Tricalysia concolor N.Halle vel aff. 0486
Rub Tricalysia macrophylla K.Schum. 0418
Rub Tricalysia cf. oligoneura K.Schum. 15630
Rub Tricalysia cf. pallens Hiern 0107
Rub Trichostachys aurea Hiern 0289
Rub Uncaria africana G.Don 0794
Rub Vangueriopsis sp. D1144
Rub Vangueriopsis rubiginosa Robyns vel aff. 1124
Rut Fagara macrophylla (Oliver)Engler 13857
Rut Teclea aff. verdooniana Exell & Mendonca 0708
Rut Vepris cf. louisii G.Gilbert 0608
S
Santal Thesium equisetoides Welw. ex Hiern 1294
Sapind Allophylus africanus P.Beauv. 0784
Sapind Allophylus imenoensis Pellegrin 15639
Sapind Allophylus letestui Pellegrin 0161
Sapind Allophylus poungouensis Pellegrin 15648
Sapind Aporrhiza paniculata Radlk. 15510
Sapind Aporrhiza aff. talbotii Baker f. 13821
Sapind Blighia welwitschii Radlk. 0276
Sapind Chytranthus angustifolius Exell R2649
Sapind Chytranthus edulis Pierre 0766
Sapind Chytranthus macrophyllus Gilg 1136
Sapind Chytranthus talbotii (Baker f.)Keay 1119
Sapind Chytranthus talbotii (Baker f.)Keay vel aff. SEGC514
Sapind Deinbollia? 0983
Sapind Eriocoelum sp. 0623
Sapind Eriocoelum kerstingii Gilg ex Engler 16020
Sapind Eriocoelum macrocarpum Gilg ex Engler 0643
Sapind Eriocoelum oblongum Keay vel aff. 0925
Sapind Eriocoelum petiolare Radlk. 13800
Sapind Ganophyllum giganteum (Chevalier)Hauman 16022
Sapind Haplocoelum? 0182
Sapind Laccodiscus ferrugineus (Baker)Radlk. 0986
Sapind Lecaniodiscus cupanioides Planchon SEGC247
Sapind Pancovia floribunda Pellegrin R2629
Sapind Placodiscus cf. angustifolius Radlk. 16075
Sapind Placodiscus cf. opacus Radlk. SEGC243
Sapot Aningeria? 0803
Sapot Baillonella toxisperma Pierre 13792
Sapot Donella ogowensis (A.Chev.)Aubr. & Pellegrin 0702
Sapot Gambeya africana (Don ex Baker)Pierre 13850
Sapot Gambeya subnuda (Baker)Pierre 15637
Sapot Gambeya subnuda (Oliver)Pierre vel aff. 0264
Sapot Lecomtedoxa? 0228
Sapot Letestua durissima (A.Chev.)Lecomte 16038
Sapot Manilkara fouilloyana Aubr. & Pellegrin 16173
Sapot Omphalocarpum procerum P.Beauv. 13789
Sapot Pachystela brevipes (Bak.)Engl. 0943
Sapot Sideroxylon mayombense Greves 16275
Sapot Synsepalum aff. dulcificum (Schum.)Baillon 1024
Sapot Synsepalum aff. stipulatum (Radlk.)Engler 1115
Sapot Tieghemella africana Pierre 13786
Sapot Tulestea tomentosa Aubr. & Pellegrin W2733
Scroph Cycnium camporum Engler 0917
Scroph Lindernia diffusa (L.)Wettst. 1302
Scroph Micrargeria barteri Skan 1308
Scroph Scoparia dulcis L. 1318
Scyto Oubanguia africana Baillon 1220
Scyto Rhaptopetalum sindarense Pellegrin R2629
Scyto Scytopetalum klaineanum Pierre ex Engler 15494
Simar Hannoa klaineana Pierre & Engler 1166
Simar Quassia africana (Baillon)Baillon 15683
Solan Schwenckia americana L. 0501
Solan Solanum nigrum L. 0959
Sterc Cola chlamydantha K.Schum. 1027
Sterc Cola digitata Masters 16318
Sterc Cola ficifolia Masters 13708
Sterc Cola lizae N.Halle 13717
Sterc Cola mahoundensis Pellegrin 0601
Sterc Cola cf. tsandensis Pellegrin 15509
Sterc Leptonychia echinocarpa K.Schum. 13833
Sterc Nesogordonia papaverifera (A.Chev.)Capuron 0578
Sterc Pterygota bequaertii De Wild. 0974
Sterc Scaphopetalum blackii Masters 13837
Sterc Scaphopetalum thonneri De Wild. & Th.Dur. 13772
Sterc Scytopetalum klaineanum Pierre ex Engler 13779
Sterc Sterculia tragacantha Lindley 16182
T
Thym Dicranolepis buchholzii Engler & Gilg 13843
Thym Dicranolepis disticha Planchon 1180
Thym Dicranolepis pusilla Aymonin 1123
Thym Octolepis decalepis Gilg 16016
Til Duboscia macrocarpa Bocq. 13731
Til Grewia coriacea Masters 15497
Til Grewia pinnatifida (Masters)Burret D1128
Til Triumfetta cordifolia A.Rich. 0035
U
Ulm Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn.)Ficalho 1064
V
Verb Clerodendrum sp. 15795
Verb Clerodendrum aff. buettneri Guerke W2740
Verb Clerodendrum capitatum (Willd.)Schum. & Thonn. W2734
Verb Lantana camara L. 1007
Verb Lippia multiflora Moldenke K.McD.599
Verb Stachytarpheta cayennensis (L.C.Rich.)Schau. 0852
Verb Vitex doniana Sweet 1117
Verb Vitex cf. doniana Sweet 15484
Verb Vitex rivularis Guerke 0774
Viol Allexis cf. cauliflora (Oliver)Pierre 13784
Viol Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.)F.Mueller 0514
Viol Rinorea sp. 0055
Viol Rinorea sp. 0132
Viol Rinorea sp. 0284
Viol Rinorea sp. 0642
Viol Rinorea sp. 1050
Viol Rinorea sp. 13694
Viol Rinorea sp. 13715
Viol Rinorea sp. 13790
Viol Rinorea sp. 13838
Viol Rinorea sp. 15655
Viol Rinorea sp. 15787
Viol Rinorea cf. elliotii Engler 0899
Viol Rinorea ilicifolia (Welw. ex Oliv.)O.Ktze. vel aff 0881
Viol Rinorea cf. parviflora Chipp 1080
Viol Rinorea cf. preussii Engler 0596
Vit Cissus barbeyana De Wild. & Th.Dur. D1131
Vit Cissus aff. barteri (Baker)Planchon 0351
Vit Cissus dewevrei De Wild. & Th.Dur. vel aff. 1178
Vit Cissus diffusiflora (Baker)Planchon W2735
Vit Cissus dinklagei Gilg & Brandt 0100
Vit Cissus ruginosicarpa Descoings 0252
Voch Erismadelphus exsul Mildbr. 0251
X
Xyri Xyris decipiens N.E. Br. 1305
Z
Zing Aframomum daniellii (Hooker f.)K.Schum. vel aff 1394
Zing Costus dewevrei De Wild. & Th.Dur. vel aff. 1213
Zing Renealmia sp. 16299
Zing Renealmia macrocolea K.Schum. 0678
Zygoph Balanites wilsoniana Dawe & Sprague D1157
top
|
|