www.mobot.org Research Home | Search | Contact | Site Map  
 
Research
W³TROPICOS
QUICK SEARCH

MO PROJECTS:
Africa
Asia/Pacific
Mesoamerica
North America
South America
General Taxonomy
Photo Essays
Training in Latin
  America

MO RESEARCH:
Wm. L. Brown Center
Bryology
GIS
Graduate Studies
Research Experiences
  for Undergraduates

Imaging Lab
Library
MBG Press
Publications
Climate Change
Catalog Fossil Plants
MO DATABASES:
W³MOST
Image Index
Rare Books
Angiosperm
  Phylogeny

Res Botanica
All Databases
INFORMATION:
What's New?
People at MO
Visitor's Guide
Herbarium
Jobs & Fellowships
Symposium
Research Links
Site Map
Search

Projects

 

A Checklist of the Fortuna  Dam Region, Chiriqui/Bocas del Toro, Panama


To view the Flora of Panama record for any of the names below, enter (or copy & paste from the list below) that name into the box below and press the Search button. To view the complete TROPICOS record (which contain image links if available), press the button located at the bottom of the Flora of Panama page.
Scientific Name:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S |T | U | V | W | Z

Acanthaceae

Aphelandra aurantiaca (Scheidw.) Lindl.
Antonio 5125

Aphelandra dolichantha Donn. Sm.
Antonio 5019

Aphelandra seibertii Leonard
Him 674

Aphelandra tonduzii Leonard
Stevens 18430

Blechum panamense Lindau
Correa 2615

Blechum pyramidatum (Lam.) Urb.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 57

Dicliptera iopus Lindau
Kirkbride & Duke 874

Habracanthus silvaticus Nees
Sytsma 2293

Hansteinia reflexiflora Leonard
Churchill 4874

Herpetacanthus panamensis Leonard
Hammel 2292

Hygrophila costata Nees
Correa 2677

Justicia aurea Schlecht.
Him 667

Justicia chiriquiensis Durkee
McPherson 11699

Justicia crenata (Leonard) Durkee
Antonio 2849

Justicia fortunensis T.F. Daniel & Wassh.
Daniel 5550

Justicia oerstedii Leonard
Hampshire & Whitefoord 339

Justicia pectoralis Jacq. var. pectoralis
McPherson 8782

Justicia refulgens Leonard
Folsom 5439

Justicia urophylla (Lindau) D. Gibson
Croat 48862

Lepidagathis alopecuroidea (Vahl) R. Br. ex Griseb.
Hampshire 245

Louteridium costaricense Radlk. & J.D. Smith
Hammel 2228

Mendoncia brenesii Standl.
Hammel 2211

Neriacanthus grandiflorusLeonard
McPherson 10069

Odontonema longifolium (Oerst.) Kuntze
Hammel 2088

Razisea spicata Oerst.
Churchill 4503

Ruellia bella Standl.
Folsom 5457

Stenostephanus reflexiflorus T.F. Daniel
McPherson 7327

Stenostephanus ventricosus (Donn. Sm.) T.F. Daniel
McPherson 13539

Actinidiaceae

Saurauia pittieri J.D. Sm.
McPherson 6717

Saurauia rubiformis Vatke
D'Arcy 15982

Saurauia veraguasensis Seem.
Hampshire 207

Alzateaceae

Alzatea verticillata Ruiz Pav.
McPherson 10201

Amaranthaceae

Chamissoa altissima (Jacq.) H.B.K.
Croat 48804

Iresine diffusa Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Antonio 2857

Pleuropetalum sprucei (Hook. f.) Standley
Croat 48837

Amaryllidaceae

Bomarea bracteolata Gereau
McPherson 6704

Anacardiaceae

Mauria heterophylla Kunth
Hammel 6246

Mosquitoxylum jamaicense Krug & Urban
McPherson 11773

Tapirira guianensis Aubl.
McPherson 12829

Tapirira myriantha Triana & Planch.
McPherson 7741

Annonaceae

Annona pittieri Donn. Sm.
McPherson 9120

Cymbopetalum rugulosum N.A. Murray
McPherson 9728

Desmopsis maxonii Saff.
D'Arcy 16007

Guatteria costaricensis R.E. Fr.
Knapp 4984

Guatteria dolichopoda Donn. Sm.
Maas 9509

Guatteria talamancana N. Zamora & Maas
McPherson 7844

Guatteria tomentosa Rusby
McPherson 8676

Apiaceae

Hydrocotyle bonariensis Lam.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 107

Hydrocotyle mexicana Schlecht. & Cham.
Churchill 5907

Hydrocotyle pusilla A. Rich.
Hampshire 108

Sanicula liberta Cham. & Schlecht.
Him 117

Apocynaceae

Lacmellea speciosa Woodson
McPherson 11694

Mandevilla subsagittata (R. & P.) Woodson
Folsom 5610

Prestonia portobellensis (Beurl.) Woodson
McPherson 9935

Rauvolfia aphlebia (Standley) A. Gentry
McPherson 6826

Tabernaemontana alba Mill.
Knapp 5621

Tabernaemontana longipes Donn. Sm.
McPherson 7406

Aquifoliaceae

Ilex chiriquensis Standley
McPherson 13577

Ilex fortunensis Hahn
Hammel 2164

Ilex kunthiana Triana
McPherson 11079

Ilex lamprophylla Standley
McPherson 9095

Ilex yurumanquinis Cuatr.
McPherson 8731

Araceae

Anthurium alticola Croat
Folsom 5429

Anthurium angustispadix Croat & Baker
Croat 48792

Anthurium antonioanum Croat
McPherson 8381

Anthurium caloveboranum Croat
McPherson 8615

Anthurium caperatum Croat & Baker
McPherson 7801

Anthurium carnosum Croat & Baker
McPherson 6697

Anthurium churchillianum Croat
Churchill 4622

Anthurium chiriquense Standley
Knapp 4084

Anthurium clidemioides Standley
Croat 60202

Anthurium concolor K. Krause
Croat 50105

Anthurium cotobrusii Croat & Baker
Hodel 1245

Anthurium cucullispathum Croat
McPherson 8690

Anthurium cuspidatum Mast.
Churchill 4632

Anthurium davidsoniae Standley
D'Arcy 15955

Anthurium dichrophyllum Croat
Churchill 6160

Anthurium fatoense K. Krause
McPherson 9892

Anthurium formosum Schott
McPherson 7278

Anthurium friedrichsthalii Schott
McPherson 9670

Anthurium fusiforme Croat
Croat 48757

Anthurium globosum Croat
Croat 67966

Anthurium gracililaminum Croat
Croat 48788

Anthurium gracilispadix Croat
McPherson 7222

Anthurium hoffmannii Schott
Stevens 18379

Anthurium hornitense Croat
Churchill 4638

Anthurium hutchisonii Croat
McPherson 10863

Anthurium interruptum Sodiro
McPherson 8739

Anthurium lancifolium Schott
McPherson 7216

Anthurium lentii Croat & Baker
McPherson 7283

Anthurium leptocaule Croat
Churchill 4636

Anthurium longistipitatum Croat
McPherson 7231

Anthurium macphersonii Croat & Oberle, Brad
McPherson 10549

Anthurium madisonianum Croat
McPherson 7715

Anthurium michelii Guillaumin
Croat 66717

Anthurium microspadix Schott
McPherson 8609

Anthurium obtusilobum Schott
McPherson 9075

Anthurium pageanum Croat
Knapp 5070

Anthurium paludosum Engler
Croat 60198

Anthurium panamense Croat
Croat 60155

Anthurium panduriforme Schott
McPherson 8597

Anthurium pauciflorum Croat
Folsom 5566

Anthurium pittieri Engl.
Churchill 5301

Anthurium pluricostatum Croat & Baker
Croat 60199

Anthurium propinquum Sodiro
Croat 66705

Anthurium protensum Schott ssp. arcuatum Croat
McPherson 9035

Anthurium pseudospectabile Croat
McPherson 11626

Anthurium ramonense Engl. ex K. Krause
Croat 60445

Anthurium ranchoanum Engl.
McPherson 8779

Anthurium ravenii Croat & Baker
McPherson 7285

Anthurium scandens (Aubl.) Engler
Croat 49978

Anthurium testaceum Croat & Baker
McPherson 7217

Anthurium tonduzii Engl.
McPherson 7758

Anthurium watermaliense Bailey
Croat 49898

Anthurium williamsii K. Krause
Churchill 4640

Chlorospatha croatiana Grayum
Croat 60208

Dieffenbachia fortunensis Croat
Croat 76340

Dieffenbachia killipii Croat
Croat 48816

Dieffenbachia nitidipetiolata Croat & Grayum
McPherson 9829

Dieffenbachia tonduzii Croat & Grayum
McPherson 9865

Homalomena erythropus (Mart. ex Schott) Engl.
Croat 60185

Monstera alticola Croat
McPherson 7695

Monstera bocatorana Croat & Grayum
McPherson 9079

Monstera chamense Croat
Croat 48691

Monstera deliciosa Liebm.
Hammel 2235

Monstera dilacerata (K. Koch & Sello) K. Koch
Croat 48742

Monstera glaucescens Croat & Grayum
McPherson 10124

Monstera lechleriana Schott
Antonio 5002

Monstera obliqua Miq.
Croat 60347

Monstera oreophila Madison
McPherson 7214

Monstera pinnatipartita Schott
Croat 76499

Monstera pittieri Engl.
Croat 60429

Monstera punctulata (Schott) Engler
Croat 48848

Monstera siltepecana Matuda
Croat 49897

Monstera spruceana (Schott) Engl.
Croat 48709

Monstera standleyana G.S. Bunting
Croat 49904

Monstera tenuis K. Koch
Croat 76499A

Philodendron angustilobum Croat & Grayum
Croat 76372A

Philodendron aurantiifolium Schott
McPherson 7396

Philodendron brenesii Standley
Croat 67793

Philodendron brunneicaule Croat & Grayum
Croat 49836

Philodendron chiriquense Croat
Croat 66865

Philodendron correae Croat
Croat 76395

Philodendron crassispathum Croat
McPherson 9031

Philodendron findens Croat & Grayum
Knapp 5052

Philodendron fortunense Croat
Croat 49814

Philodendron grayumii Croat
Croat 68026

Philodendron hebetatum Croat
Croat 60073

Philodendron inaequilaterum Liebm.
Croat 48726

Philodendron jodavisianum Bunting
Croat 66587

Philodendron lentii Croat & Grayum
McPherson 9078

Philodendron rayanum Croat & Grayum
Croat 76480

Philodendron rhodoaxis subsp. lewisii Croat & Grayum
Croat 60001

Philodendron rothschuhianum (Engl.) Croat & Grayum
Croat 60462

Philodendron rotundihebetatum Croat & Grayum
Churchill 6166

Philodendron sagittifolium Liebm.
Churchill 6107

Philodendron scalarinerve Croat & Grayum
Croat 66593

Philodendron schottianum H. Wendl. ex Schott
Croat 48758

Philodendron schottii subsp. talamancae (Engl.) Grayum
Croat 60064

Philodendron standleyi Grayum
Croat 66616

Philodendron straminicaule Croat
McPherson 10867

Philodendron strictum G.S. Bunting
Thompson 5041

Philodendron sulcatum K. Krause
Croat 66650

Philodendron thalassicum Croat & Grayum
Croat 76297

Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott
Croat 48817

Philodendron tuerckheimii Grayum
Croat 60469

Philodendron tysonii Croat
McPherson 11660

Philodendron verrucosum Mathieu
McPherson 9033

Philodendron wendlandii Schott
McPherson 9653

Philodendron wilburii Croat & Grayum
McPherson 9081

Rhodospatha folsomii sp. nov. Croat
Croat 60352

Rhodospatha pellucida Croat & Grayum
Churchill 5282

Rhodospatha wendlandii Schott
Hammel 2213

Spathiphyllum atrovirens Schott
Croat 76418

Spathiphyllum blandum Schott
Croat 50023

Spathiphyllum laeve Engl.
Croat 48666

Spathiphyllum matudae G.S. Bunting
Hammel 1993

Spathiphyllum montanum (R.A. Baker) Grayum
Dressler 5493

Spathiphyllum phryniifolium Schott
D'Arcy 15965

Spathiphyllum wendlandii Schott
Hampshire & Whitefoord 662

Stenospermation angustifolium Hemsley
McPherson 12287

Stenospermation multicostatum Croat
McPherson 9039

Stenospermation multiovulatum (Engl.) N.E. Br.
Thompson 4960

Stenospermation robustum Engl.
McPherson 7719

Stenospermation sessile Engl.
McPherson 7262

Stenospermation spruceanum Schott
Folsom 5392

Syngonium glaucopetiolatum Croat
Croat 48849

Syngonium hoffmannii Schott.
Croat 48804

Syngonium schottianum Wendl. ex Schott
McPherson 9082

Syngonium triphyllum Birdsey ex Croat
Croat 60455

Xanthosoma robustum Schott
O'Connor 91-0511-001

Xanthosoma undipes (K. Koch & C.D. Bouché) K. Koch
Churchill 5290

Araliaceae

Dendropanax arboreus (L.) Decne. & Planch.
McPherson 11162

Dendropanax capillaris M. & J. Cannon
McPherson 6699

Dendropanax globosus M.J. Cannon & Cannon
van der Werff 6768

Dendropanax gonatopodus (J.D. Smith) A.C. Smith?
McPherson 11093

Dendropanax querceti Donn. Sm.
Folsom 5564

Dendropanax sessiliflorus (Standl. & A.C. Sm.) A.C. Sm.
Churchill 5526

Oreopanax capitatus (Jacq.) Decne. & Planch.
Hammel 2145

Oreopanax oerstedianus Marchal
McPherson 10147

Oreopanax superoerstedianus M. & J. Cannon
McPherson 6687

Oreopanax vestitus A.C. Smith
McPherson 10412

Schefflera epiphytica A.C. Smith
McPherson 6828

Schefflera robusta (A.C. Sm.) A.C. Sm.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 893

Schefflera systyla (J.D. Smith) Viquier
McPherson 7303

Arecaceae

Aiphanes hirsuta Burret
Churchill 5874

Bactris sp.
Churchill 5754

Calyptrogyne fortunensis A.J. Hend.
Churchill 5311

Calyptrogyne panamensis subsp. occidentalis A.J. Hend.
McPherson 7696

Chamaedorea allenii L.H. Bailey
Churchill 5280

Chamaedorea anemophila Hodel
Churchill 5540

Chamaedorea deckeriana (Klotzsch) Hemsl.
Hodel 1215

Chamaedorea lucidifrons L.H. Bailey
McPherson 7781

Chamaedorea microphylla H. Wendl.
Hodel 1220

Chamaedorea pacaya Oersted
de Nevers 6851

Chamaedorea palmeriana Hodel & Uhl
McPherson 10371

Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacquin) Oerst.
McPherson 7697

Chamaedorea recurvata Hodel
Churchill 6122

Chamaedorea robertii Hodel & N.W. Uhl
Churchill 5264

Chamaedorea scheryi L.H. Bailey
McPherson 7764

Chamaedorea tepejilote Liebm. ex Mart.
Churchill 6266

Chamaedorea verecunda Grayum & Hodel
Hammel 6221

Chamaedorea woodsoniana L.H. Bailey
McPherson 6836

Colpothrinax cookii Read
Churchill 6035

Cryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett
Churchill 6265

Geonoma cuneata H. Wendl. ex Spruce
Churchill 5335

Geonoma hugonis Grayum & de Nevers
Churchill 5752

Geonoma interrupta (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart.
Churchill 5884

Geonoma jussieuana Mart.
Churchill 5848

Geonoma seleri Burret
Churchill 6168

Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pav.
Churchill 6269

Prestoea allenii H.E. Moore
Churchill 5515

Prestoea longepetiolata (Oerst.) H.E. Moore
Hammel 14458

Prestoea sejuncta L.H. Bailey
Hammel 14636

Synechanthus warscewiczianus H. Wendl.
McPherson 7401

Wettinia aff. panamensis R.Bernal
Churchill 6113

Asclepiadaceae

Asclepias curassavica L.
Antonio 2859

Liedea filisepala (Standl.) W.D. Stevens
Hammel 2234

Matelea reflexa (Hemsl.) Morillo
Churchill 4576

Asteraceae

Acmella brachyglossa Cass.
Hampshire 311

Acmella papposa (Hemsley) R. Jansen.
Hammel 2208

Ageratum conyzoides L.
Churchill 6126

Ageratum houstonianum Miller
Correa 2760

Baccharis pedunculata (Miller) Cabr.
Churchill 6128

Bidens pilosa L.
Churchill 6144

Chaptalia nutans (L.) Polak.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 711

Chrysanthemum morifolium Ramat.
D'Arcy 16394

Clibadium anceps Greenman
McPherson 9694

Clibadium grandifolium S.F. Blake
McPherson 11073

Clibadium leiocarpum Steetz in Seemann
D'Arcy 15860

Clibadium surinamense L.
Correa 2781

Clibadium sylvestre (Aubl.) Baill.
Correa 2511

Conyza albida Willd. ex Spreng.
Croat 49864

Conyza canadensis var. pusilla (Nutt.) Cronquist
Churchill 6140

Conyza laevigata (Rich.) Pruski
Hampshire 243

Critonia laurifolia (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Stevens 18420

Dresslerothamnus angustiradiatus (Barkley) B.L.Robinson
Hammel 2290

Dresslerothamnus peperomioides Robinson
McPherson 11160

Elephantopus dilatatus Gleason
Hammel 2009

Emilia fosbergii Nicolson
D'Arcy 15862

Erechtites valerianaefolia (Wolf) DC.
Antonio 5081

Fleischmannia pratensis (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Hampshire 102

Fleischmannia sideritidis (Benth.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Hammel 2006

Gamochaeta americana (Mill.) Wedd.
Hampshire 240

Gamochaeta simplicicaulis (Willd. ex Spreng.) Cabrera
Croat 76509

Gnaphalium americanum Mill.
Correa 2741

Gnaphalium attenuatum DC.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 712

Heterocondylus vitalbae (DC.) K.& R.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 399

Ichthyothere scandens S.F. Blake
McPherson 7865

Jaegeria hirta (Lag.) Less.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 58

Jessea cooperi (Greenm.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.
D'Arcy 15952

Jessea megaphylla (Greenm.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.
Correa s.n.

Koanophyllon hylonomum (B.L.Robinson) K.& R.
McPherson 10562

Koanophyllon wetmorei (B.L.Robinson) K.& R.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 80

Mikania banisteriae DC.
D'Arcy 15938

Mikania cristata B.L. Robinson
Stevens 18333

Mikania hookeriana DC.
Churchill 6061

Mikania pittieri B.L. Rob
Correa 2304

Mikania sylvatica Klatt
McPherson 9887

Neomirandea allenii R.M. King & H. Rob.
Croat 60411

Neomirandea arthodes (B.L. Robinson) K. & R.
McPherson 9056

Neomirandea chiriquensis King & Robinson
Mori 7477

Neomirandea coloradensis Luteyn
Hampshire & Whitefoord 148

Neomirandea croatii R.M. King & H. Robinson
Roubik 239

Neomirandea eximia (B.L. Robinson) K. & R.
D'Arcy 16030

Neomirandea folsomiana Dillon & D'Arcy
Roubik 4

Neomirandea homogama (Hieron.) B.L. Robinson & Brettell
McPherson 6800

Neomirandea parasitica (Klatt) K. & R.
McPherson 7224

Neomirandea standleyi (B.L. Robinson) K. & R.
Churchill 5819

Neurolaena lobata (L.) Cass
van der Werff 6864

Pentacalia candelariae (Benth. ex Orsted) H. Robinson & Cuatr.
Churchill 4573

Pentacalia wilburi H.E. Robinson
Folsom 5356

Polyanthina nemorosa (Klatt) K.& R.
D'Arcy 15854

Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Juss.) C.F. Baker
Hampshire & Whitefoord 731

Schistocarpha eupatorioides (Fenzl.) Kuntze
Folsom 5543

Senecio cf. angustiradiatus Barkley
Hampshire & Whitefoord 156

Senecio cooperi Greenm.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 715

Senecio macrophyllus Kunth
Hampshire 898

Senecio megaphyllus Greenman
Hammel 2098

Senecio parasiticus Hemsl.
Croat 66596

Sinclairia polyantha (Klatt) Rydb.
Stevens 18347

Sonchus oleraceus L.
Hammel 2306

Verbesina oerstediana Bentham
McPherson 11690

Vernonia canescens H.B.K.
Roubik 230

Vernonia chiriquiensis Keeley
McPherson 13561

Viguiera sylvatica Klatt
Hampshire & Whitefoord 129

Youngia japonica (L.) DC.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 346

Balanaphoraceae

Helosis cayennensis (Sw.) Spr.
Croat 48843

Balsaminaceae

Impatiens walleriana Hook. f.
Hampshire 947

Begoniaceae

Begonia carpinifolia Liebm.
Him 51

Begonia convallariodora C. DC.
D'Arcy 15877

Begonia glabra Aubl.
McPherson 6709

Begonia semiovata Liebm.
Correa 2780

Begonia subcostata Rusby
Antonio 2863

Begonia urophylla Hook.
Antonio 2882

Bignoniaceae

Amphitecna parviflora A. Gentry
McPherson 8409

Gibsoniothamnus alatus McPherson 8569
Him 171

Macfadyena unguis-cati (L.) A.H. Gentry
Hampshire 114

Schlegelia brachyantha Griseb.
McPherson 10388

Schlegelia fastigiata Schery
Correa 2364

Schlegelia fuscata A. Gentry
McPherson 7775

Schlegelia parviflora (Oersted) Monachino
Hammel 2319

Boraginaceae

Bourreria costaricensis (Standley) A. Gentry
McPherson 7873

Cordia croatii James S. Miller
McPherson 11976

Cordia cymosa (J.D. Sm.) Standley
McPherson 8725

Cordia eriostigma Pitt.
Knapp 4189

Cordia spinescens L.
Churchill 6089

Tournefortia bicolor Sw.
Churchill 4490

Tournefortia glabra L.
Stevens 18277

Tournefortia johnstonii Standley
Knapp 4155

Tournefortia longispica J. S. Miller
McPherson 10133

Tournefortia urceolata J.S. Mill.
Croat 60301

Varronia spinescens (L.) Borhidi
Churchill 6089

Brassicaceae

Lepidium virginicum L.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 358

Bromeliaceae

Aechmea veitchii Baker
McPherson 8599

Catopsis nitida (Hook.) Griseb.
Hammel 2004

Catopsis sessiliflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Mez
Correa 2269

Guzmania angustifolia (Baker) Wittm. in Engl.
van der Werff 6867

Guzmania calamifolia Andre ex Mez in DC.
Knapp 4081

Guzmania circinnata Rauh
Grant 97-02665

Guzmania coriostachya (Griseb.) Mez in DC.
Stevens 18365

Guzmania desautelsii Read & L.B. Sm.
Folsom 5290

Guzmania dissitiflora (Andre) L.B. Sm.
Churchill 5308

Guzmania donnellsmithii Mez ex J.D. Sm.
Churchill 4930

Guzmania lingulata (L.) Mez
Antonio 5120

Guzmania musaica (Linden & Andre) Mez in DC.
McPherson 9616

Guzmania nicaraguensis Mez & C. Baker
Sytsma 2202

Guzmania obtusiloba L.B. Sm.
McPherson 9840

Guzmania plicatifolia L.B. Sm.
van der Werff 6585

Guzmania sanguinea (André) André ex Mez
Antonio 5126

Guzmania scandens H.Luther & W.J.Kress
Luther et al. 1111

Guzmania stenostachya L.B. Sm.
van der Werff 6738

Pitcairnia aphelandriflora Lem.
Hammel 2096

Pitcairnia arcuata André
McPherson 7215

Pitcairnia atrorubens (Beer) Baker
Hammel 2308

Pitcairnia diffusa L.B. Sm.
Sytsma 2248

Pitcairnia kressii H. Luther
D'Arcy 15957

Pitcairnia lymansmithiana H. Luther
Grant 97-02819

Pitcairnia nigra (Carrière) André
Grant 96-02447

Pitcairnia rundelliana J.R. Grant
Grant 97-02822

Pitcairnia valerii Standley
Hammel 2086

Racinaea contorta (Mez & Pittier) M.A. Spencer & L.B. Sm.
Antonio 2820

Ronnbergia hathewayi L.B. Smith
Thompson 5059

Ronnbergia cf. maidifolia Mez in DC.
Stevens 18288

Tillandsia anceps Lodd.
Folsom 5521

Tillandsia crispa (Baker) Mez in DC.
Stevens 18273

Tillandsia excelsa Griseb.
McPherson 9907

Tillandsia insignis (Mez) L.B. Sm. & Pittend.
McPherson 10374

Tillandsia leiboldiana Schlecht.
Stevens 18434

Tillandsia punctulata Schlecht. & Cham.
Sytsma 2300

Tillandsia spiculosa Griseb.
Stevens 18368

Tillandsia tricolor Schltdl. & Cham.
Antonio 5142

Vriesia attenuata L.B. Sm. & Pittend.
Hammel 2203

Vriesia diffusa L.B. Sm. & Pittend.
Hammel 2031

Vriesia graminifolia Mez & Werckle
Croat 49989

Vriesia hygrometrica (Mez) L.B. Sm. & Pittend.
Churchill 5519

Werauhia greenbergii (Utley) J.R. Grant
Grant 97-02814

Werauhia umbrosa (L.B. Sm.) J.R. Grant
Croat 66665

Brunelliaceae

Brunellia comocladifolia Bonpl.
McPherson 13616

Burmanniaceae

Burmannia kalbreyeri Oliv.
Antonio 2796

Dictyostega orobanchioides (Hook.) Miers subsp. orobanchoides
McPherson 7200

Gymnosiphon suaveolens (Karst.)Urb.
Mori 7526

Burseraceae

Protium panamense (Rose) I.M. Johnston
McPherson 9917

Cactaceae

Epiphyllum grandilobium (Weber) Britt. & Rose
Antonio 5160

Epiphyllum phyllanthus var. pittieri (F.A.C. Weber) Kimnach
Mendoza 318

Campanulaceae

Burmeistera chiriquiensis Wilbur
Churchill 4725

Burmeistera cyclostigmata J.D. Sm.
McPherson 6677

Burmeistera dendrophila F. Wimmer
Knapp 4213

Burmeistera glauca (F. Wimmer) Gleason
Knapp 4199

Burmeistera mcvaughii Wilbur
Antonio 5202

Burmeistera microphylla J.D. Sm.
Churchill 4499

Burmeistera morii Wilbur
McPherson 7326

Burmeistera parviflora F. Wimmer ex Standley
D'Arcy 15939

Burmeistera tenuiflora J.D. Sm.
D'Arcy 15975

Burmeistera toroensis Wilbur
van der Werff 6663

Centropogon granulosus Presl.
McPherson 6719

Centropogon panamensis Wilbur
Croat 60170

Centropogon tortilis E. Wimm.
Croat 60329

Cannaceae

Canna tuerckheimii Kranzl. in Engl.
Him 191

Capparaceae

Capparis cynophallophora subsp. isthmensis (Eichler) H.H. Iltis
Hampshire 111

Capparidaceae

Cleome pilosa Bentham
Croat 48832

Podandrogyne chiriquensis (Standley) Woodson
McPherson 9699

Podandrogyne decipiens (Tr. & Pl.) Woodson
McPherson 7198

Caprifoliaceae

Viburnum costaricanum (Oersted) Hemsley
Churchill 5286

Caricaceae

Jacaratia mexicana A.DC.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 50

Caryophyllaceae

Drymaria villosa Schltdl. & Cham.
Hampshire 350

Stellaria ovata Willd. ex Schltdl.
Correa 2925

Cecropiaceae

Coussapoa parviceps Standl.
Valdespino 463

Celastraceae

Perrottetia multiflora Lundell
Hammel 2017

Perrottetia panamensis ? Lundell
McPherson 10525

Perrottetia sessiliflora Lundell
McPherson 12580

Quetzalia occidentalis (Loes.) Lundell
McPherson 13588

Zinowiewia costaricensis Lundell
McPherson 9936

Chloranthaceae

Hedyosmum bonplandianum H.B.K.
Correa 2890

Hedyosmum brenesii Standley
Folsom 5334

Hedyosmum correanum D'Arcy & Liesner
D'Arcy 15941

Hedyosmum costaricense C.E. Wood ex Burger
McPherson 7701

Hedyosmum montanum W. Berger
Mori 7495

Hedyosmum scaberrimum Standl.
Valdespino 597

Chrysobalanaceae

Hirtella tubiflora Cuatr.
McPherson 9612

Licania dodsonii Prance
Hammel 14427

Licania sp.
McPherson 9872

Clethraceae

Clethra mexicana DC.
McPherson 12526

Clethra pyrogena Sleumer
McPherson 8626

Clusiaceae

Chrysochlamys allenii (Maguire) Hammel
McPherson 9049

Chrysochlamys psychotriafolia (Oersted, Planchon & Triana) Hemsley
McPherson 8596

Chrysochlamys tenuis Hammel
Hammel 2181

Clusia coclensis Standl.
McPherson 9126

Clusia cretosa Hammel
Hammel 14428

Clusia croatii D'Arcy
Hammel 14459

Clusia divaricata Maguire
McPherson 7795

Clusia latipes Planch. & Triana
Croat 76380

Clusia osseocarpa Maguire
Hammel 14708

Clusia palmana Standley?
Hammel 14456

Clusia povedae Hammel
Hammel 14456

Clusia salvinii J.D. Sm.
Mori 7489

Clusia stenophylla Standley
McPherson 10208

Clusia torresii Standley
McPherson 7704

Clusia triflora Cuatrec.
McPherson 11829

Dystovomita paniculata (Donn. Sm.) Hammel
McPherson 12505

Garcinia magnifolia (Pittier) Hammel
McPherson 9132

Tovomita croatii Maguire
McPherson 7790

Tovomitopsis psychotriifolia Oerst., Planch. & Triana
McPherson 8393

Tovomita weddelliana Pl. & Tr.
McPherson 7228

Vismia baccifera (L.)Triana & Planchon
Hampshire & Whitefoord 746

Commelinaceae

Campelia zanonia (L.) H.B.K.
McPherson 11101

Dichorisandra amabilis J.R. Grant
Churchill 5387

Floscopa robusta (Seub.) C.B. Clarke in DC.
Churchill 5496

Tinantia standleyi Steyerm.
Croat 48833

Tradescantia zanonia (L.) Sw.
Antonio 2862

Tripogandra serrulata (Vahl) Handlos
Croat 49816

Convolvulaceae

Ipomoea trifida (Kunth) G. Don
Hampshire 228

Cucurbitaceae

Cayaponia granatensis Cogn.
Churchill 6088

Cayaponia macrocalyx Harms
McPherson 8086

Elateriopsis oerstedii (Cogn.) Pitt.
Churchill 4714

Frantzia pittieri (Cogn.) Pitt.
Croat 49859

Gurania coccinea Cogn.
D'Arcy 15857

Gurania makoyana (Lem.) Cogn.
McPherson 6718

Gurania megistantha J.D. Sm.
Knapp 4076

Gurania tubulosa Cogn.
McPherson 10401

Sechium pittieri (Cogn.) C. Jeffrey
Croat 49859

Selysia prunifera (Poepp. & Endl.) Cogn.
McPherson 7822

Cunoniaceae

Weinmannia laurina H.B.K.
McPherson 8403

Cycadaceae

Zamia chigua Seemann
Knapp 4186

Zamia lindleyi Warsz. ex A. Dietr.
Churchill 4804

Cyclanthaceae

Asplundia albicarpa Hammel
Croat 76343

Asplundia antioquiae Harl.
McPherson 10052

Asplundia costaricensis Harl.
McPherson 10880

Asplundia euryspatha Harl.
Hammel 14630

Asplundia flavovaginata Harling
Hammel 14440

Asplundia microphylla (Oerst.) Harl.
Thompson 5024

Asplundia aff. polymera (Hand.-Mtz.) Harl.
McPherson 11635

Asplundia sanctae-ritae Galeano & Bernal
Hammel 14448

Asplundia sleeperae Grayum & Hammel
Hammel 14441

Asplundia utilis (Oerst.) Harling
McPherson 9065

Asplundia vagans Harl. vel aff.
McPherson 9841

Carludovica rotundifolia Wendl. ex Hook. f.
Hammel 14712

Chorigyne cf. densiflora R. Erikss.
Croat 50054

Chorigyne paucinervis R. Erikss.
Croat 48656

Chorigyne pterophylla R. Erikss.
Hammel 14678

Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
Correa 2665

Dicranopygium umbrophilum Hammel
Folsom 5538

Dicranopygium wallisii (Regel) Harling
Hammel 14439

Dicranopygium wedellii Harl.
Churchill 4535

Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm.
McPherson 10200

Ludovia integrifolia (Woods.) Harl.
van der Werff 6587

Sphaeradenia alleniana Harling
Antonio 5001

Sphaeradenia aff. stylosa Harl.
McPherson 9129

Sphaeradenia garciae Harling subsp garciae
Croat 49936

Cyperaceae

Cyperus difformis L.
Hampshire 259

Cyperus haspan L.
Churchill 5904

Cyperus luzulae (L.) Retz.
Churchill 5903

Cyperus prolixus H.B.K.
Churchill 5917

Eleocharis elegans (H.B.K.) R. & S.
Churchill 5906

Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.
McPherson 10530

Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Croat 60155

Kyllinga pumila Michx.
Churchill 5905

Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton var. corymbosa
Antonio 5173

Rhynchospora polyphylla (Vahl) Vahl
Correa 2321

Uncinia hamata (Sw.) Urban
Churchill 5376

Dioscoreaceae

Dioscorea cymosula Hemsl.
Schmalzel 1747

Dioscorea lepida Morton
Mori 7498

Dioscorea racemosa (Kl.) Uline
McPherson 10850

Dioscorea standleyi Morton
McPherson 6680

Elaeocarpaceae

Sloanea brenesii Standley, s.l.
McPherson 11077

Sloanea cf. stipitata Spruce ex Bentham
McPherson 10881

Sloanea meianthera Donn. Sm.
McPherson 10885

Ericaceae

Cavendishia atroviolacea Luteyn
McPherson 8386

Cavendishia axillaris A.C. Sm.
McPherson 7207

Cavendishia bracteata (R. & P. ex J. St. Hilaire) Hoer.
McPherson 7723

Cavendishia callista J.D. Sm. sensu lato
Churchill 4523

Cavendishia calycina A.C. Smith
McPherson 6834

Cavendishia capitulata J.D. Sm.
McPherson 7737

Cavendishia chiriquiensis A.C. Smith
McPherson 7729

Cavendishia complectens Hemsl.
Folsom 5357

Cavendishia crassifolia (Bentham) Hemsley 2316
Hammel 2316

Cavendishia fortunensis Luteyn
Knapp 5019

Cavendishia laurifolia (Kl.) Bentham & Hooker
Churchill 5489

Cavendishia megabracteata Luteyn
D'Arcy 15882

Cavendishia melastomoides (Kl.) Hemsl.
McPherson 7329

Cavendishia panamensis Luteyn
Churchill 4581

Cavendishia quereme (H.B.K.) Bentham & Hooker
Churchill 4740

Cavendishia santafeensis Luteyn
Churchill 4483

Cavendishia subfasciculata Luteyn
Knapp 4173

Didonica crassiflora Luteyn
van der Werff 6614

Didonica subsessilis Luteyn
Luteyn 15309

Disterigma alaternoides (Kunth) Nied.
D'Arcy 15932

Disterigma bocatorense Wilbur
Churchill 5527

Disterigma fortunense Wilbur
Hammel 14429

Disterigma trimerum Wilbur & Luteyn
Knapp 5498

Disterigma utleyorum Wilbur & Luteyn
Knapp 5036

Gaultheria gracilis Small
van der Werff 6786

Gonocalyx almedae Luteyn
Churchill 6036

Gonocalyx megabracteolatus (Wilber & Luteyn) Luteyn
McPherson 7274

Lateropora tubulifera Wilbur & Luteyn
McPherson 13573

Orthaea panamensis (Luteyn & Wilbur) Luteyn
McPherson 7410

Psammisia ferruginea A.C. Smith
McPherson 12507

Psammisia ramiflora Kl.
McPherson 6746

Psammisia ulbrichiana Hoerold
McPherson 6711

Satyria allenii A.C. Smith
McPherson 7264

Satyria ventricosa Luteyn
Luteyn 15306

Satyria warszewiczii Kl.
Churchill 5455

Sphyrospermum buxifolium Poepp. & Endl.
Churchill 4566

Sphyrospermum cordifolium Bentham
McPherson 8390

Sphyrospermum dissimile (Blake) Luteyn
van der Werff 6615

Themistoclesia pentandra Sleumer
van der Werff 6851

Themistoclesia revoluta Wilbur & Luteyn
McPherson 11661

Themistoclesia smithiana (Standley) Sleumer
McPherson 8387

Thibaudia costaricensis Hoer.
McPherson 6806

Vaccinium almedae Wilbur
McPherson 13612

Vaccinium costaricensis Wilbur & Luteyn
McPherson 7287

Vaccinium dissimile Blake
Churchill 4525

Vaccinium floccosum (L.O. Williams) Wilbur & Luteyn
McPherson 7232

Vaccinium luteynii Wilbur
Luteyn 15325

Vaccinium orosiense Wilbur & Luteyn
Valdespino 631

Vaccinium poasanum Donn. Sm.
McPherson 9058

Eriocaulaceae

Tonina fluviatilis Aubl.
Hampshire 104

Erythroxylaceae

Erythroxylum macrophyllum Cav.
McPherson 9074

Euphorbiaceae

Acalypha diversifolia Jacq.
Correa 5082

Adenophaedra grandifolia (Klotzsch) Müll. Arg.
McPherson 10555

Alchornea glandulosa Poepp.
McPherson 8699

Croton draco Cham. & Schlecht.
Antonio 4206

Croton panamensis (Klotzsch) Müll. Arg.
Hampshire 239

Croton schiedeanus Schlecht.
Churchill 4544

Hyeronima oblonga (Tul.) Muell. Arg.
McPherson 8630

Margaritaria nobilis L. f.
McPherson 7815

Phyllanthus anisolobus Muell. Arg.
McPherson 11686

Phyllanthus niruri L.
Folsom 5367

Ricinus communis L.
Him 108

Richeria dressleri G.L. Webster
McPherson 10115

Sapium glandulosum (L.) Morong
Croat 50032

Sapium oligoneurum Schum. & Pitt.
McPherson 10869

Sapium pachystachys K. Schum. & Pittier
Correa 2797

Sebastiania panamensis Webster
McPherson 10122

Tetrorchidium costaricense Huft
McPherson 9695

Tetrorchidium euryphyllum Standley
McPherson 8090

Tragia bailloniana Muell. Arg.
Folsom 5612

Fabaceae

Calliandra sp.
Him 663

Cassia nictitans (L.)Moench.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 360

Chaetocalyx latisiliqua (Poir.) Benth.
Hampshire 230

Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench
Hampshire 360

Cojoba sophorocarpa (Bentham) Britton & Rose
McPherson 7242

Cojoba aff. valeroiBritton & Rose
McPherson 7352

Crotalaria sagittalis L.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 935

Desmodium adscendens (Sw.) DC.
Correa 2172

Erythrina gibbosa Cufod.
McPherson 10535

Inga fagifolia (L.)Willd.
McPherson 9886

Inga leonis Zamora
McPherson 9855

Inga longispica Standl.
McPherson 8408

Inga oerstediana Bentham
McPherson 10567

Inga punctata Willd.
Croat 48811

Inga quaternata Poeppig.
McPherson 8734

Inga semialata (Vell.) Mart.
McPherson 9886

Inga venusta Standley
McPherson 9055

Mimosa pudica L.
Churchill 6145

Pithecellobium sp.
McPherson 7714

Senna papillosa (Britton & Rose) Irwin & Barneby
McPherson 7793

Senna williamsii (Britton & Rose) H.S. Irwin & Barneby
Hampshire 316

Fagaceae

Quercus cortesii Liebm.
Folsom 5374

Quercus oocarpa Liebm.
McPherson 10571

Quercus salacifolia Nee
McPherson 11827

Quercus sp.
McPherson 12511

Flacourtiaceae

Casearia arborea (Rich.) Urban
Antonio 4147

Casearia cajambrensis Cuatrec.
McPherson 8683

Casearia tacanensis Lundell
McPherson 7825

Hasseltia guatemalensis Warb.
Knapp 5613

Xylosma characantha Standley
Knapp 5624

Xylosma flexuosa (H.B.K.) Hemsley
Knapp 5624

Xylosma intermedia (Seemann) Tr. & Pl.
McPherson 8718

Xylosma oligandra Donn. Sm. vel aff.
McPherson 10539

Xylosma quichensis vel sp. nov. Donn. Sm.
McPherson 10564

Gentianaceae

Macrocarpaea subcaudata Ewan
McPherson 8613

Symbolanthus calygonus (R. & P.) Griseb.
D’Arcy 15948

Symbolanthus pulcherrimus Gilg
Churchill 5520

Voyria aphylla (Jacq.) Pers.
Antonio 5333

Gesneriaceae

Alloplectus panamensis C.V. Morton
Hampshire 21

Alloplectus tetragonus (Hanst.) Hanst.
McPherson 6681

Besleria formicaria Nowicke
Churchill 4539

Besleria formosa Morton
van der Werff 6538

Besleria notabilis Morton
McPherson 6724

Besleria solanoides H.B.K.
McPherson 9052

Capanea grandiflora (Kunth) Decne. ex Planch.
McPherson 10403

Columnea canarina Wiehl.
Knapp 5086

Columnea dressleri Wiehl.
Antonio 5026

Columnea hiantiflora Wiehl.
Folsom 5265

Columnea incarnata Morton
Him 135

Columnea maculata Morton
Stevens 18433

Columnea parviflora C.V. Morton
McPherson 8680

Columnea rubra Morton
Folsom 5595

Columnea tenuis Kl. ex Oersted
Knapp 4172

Columnea vittata (Wiehl.) L. Skog
Folsom 5314

Cremosperma maculatum L. Skog
McPherson 7874

Cremosperma veraguanum Wiehler
McPherson 8633

Diastema affine Fritsch
Clark 8581

Drymonia conchocalyx Hanst.
McPherson 7311

Drymonia folsomii L.E. Skog
van der Werff 6704

Drymonia lanceolata (Hanst.) Morton
Churchill 4680

Drymonia macrophylla (Oersted) H.E. Moore
Churchill 4495

Drymonia multiflora (Oerst. ex Hanst.) Wiehl.
Stevens 18328

Drymonia rubra Morton
Hampshire & Whitefoord 35

Drymonia serrulata (Jacq.) Mart.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 871

Drymonia turrialvae Hanst.
Churchill 4580

Drymonia variegata Uribe
Churchill 4651

Drymonia villosa Cham. & Schlecht.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 350

Drymonia warscewicziana Hanst.
Croat 49907

Gasteranthus wendlandianus (Hanst.) Wiehl.
Churchill 4718

Glossoloma medusaeum (L.E. Skog) J.L. Clark
Clark 8602

Glossoloma tetragonum Hanst.
Clark 8547

Kohleria spicata (Kunth) Oersted
Churchill 4650

Monopyle macrocarpa Bentham
Churchill 4735

Monopyle maxonii Morton
Him 173

Nautilocalyx dressleri Weihl.
Knapp 5046

Paradrymonia lineata (Morton) Wiehl.
Churchill 5834

Paradrymonia macrophylla Wiehl.
McPherson 10544

Phinaea lacerata C.V. Morton
Folsom 5609

Rufodorsia intermedia Wiehl.
Churchill 4502

Rufodorsia major Wiehler
Croat 60410

Haemodoraceae

Xiphidium caeruleum Aubl.
Churchill 5514

Haloragaceae

Gunnera insignis (Oersted) A.DC.
D'Arcy 15893

Hippocastanaceae

Billia columbianum Planch. & Lind.
McPherson 8603

Hippocrateaceae

Salacia petenensis Lundell
McPherson 8612

Icacinaceae

Calatola costaricensis Standley
McPherson 10411

Metteniusa tessmanniana (Sleumer) Sleumer
McPherson 10548

Iridaceae

Sisyrinchium micranthum Cav.
Antonio 5336

Juglandaceae

Alfaroa costaricensis Standley
McPherson 10108

Alfaroa williamsii Molina
Mori 7491

Oreomunnea mexicana (Standley) Leroy
Hammel 2146

Lacistemmaceae

Lozania mutisiana J.A. Schultes
McPherson 10561

Lamiaceae

Hyptis oblongifolia Benth.
Correa 2752

Hyptis obtusiflora Presl.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 357

Hyptis pectinata (L.) Poit.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 398

Hyptis cf. vilisKunth & Bouche
Hampshire & Whitefoord 85

Salvia polystachia Cav.
Antonio 2860

Scutellaria costaricana Wendl.
Folsom 5271

Scutellaria glabra Leonard
Correa 2920

Lauraceae

Aniba cinnamomiflora Allen
McPherson 7753

Beilschmiedia costaricensis (Mez & Pittier) C.K. Allen
McPherson 10125

Cinnamomum costaricanum (Mez & Pittier) Kosterm.
McPherson 11097

Cinnamomum paratriplinerve Lorea-Hern.
McPherson 11991

Licaria sp.
McPherson 12504

Nectandra membranacea (Sw.) Griseb.
Sytsma 2287

Nectandra salicina C.K. Allen
Montenegro 2074

Nectandra smithii Allen
Mori 7511

Ocotea endresiana Mez
McPherson 8736

Ocotea floribunda (Sw.) Mez
McPherson 11828

Ocotea aff. gomezii Burger
McPherson 12585

Ocotea gordonii van der Werff
McPherson 10421

Ocotea aff. guatemalensis Lundell
McPherson 11081

Ocotea insularis (Meissn.) Mez s.l.
McPherson 7757

Ocotea meziana Allen s.l.
McPherson 9856

Ocotea pullifolia van der Werff
McPherson 9608

Phoebe costaricana Mez & Pittier vel aff.
McPherson 11653

Lecythidaceae

Eschweilera sessilis A.C. Sm.
McPherson 9041

Lentibulariaceae

Utricularia jamesoniana Oliver
Folsom 5618

Utricularia praetermissa P. Taylor
McPherson 7316

Liliaceae

Hagenbachia panamensis (Standley) Cruden
McPherson 9912

Maianthemum gigas (Woodson) La Frankie
La Frankie 85-36

Maianthemum cf. paniculatum (M. Martens & Galeotti) La Frankie
van der Werff 6620

Smilacina paniculata Mart. & Gal.
Mori 7469

Loasaceae

Loasa grandis Standley
Antonio 2885

Nasa panamensis Weigend
Croat 48815

Loranthaceae

Gaiadendron punctatum (R. & P.) G. Don
McPherson 7747

Oryctanthus occidentalis (L.) Eichler
McPherson 8748

Phoradendron chrysocladon A. Gray
McPherson 9040

Phoradendron piperoides (H.B.K.) Nutt.
McPherson 7269

Phoradendron ravenii Kuijt
Antonio 4100

Phoradendron robaloense Woodson ex Rizzini
Folsom 8142

Phoradendron tonduzii Trel.
Antonio 4099

Phoradendron woodsonii Trel.
McPherson 10128

Phthirusa retroflexa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuijt
Correa 5080

Psittacanthus chiriquianus Kuijt
Antonio 4205

Psittacanthus krameri Kuijt
McPherson 7735

Struthanthus costaricensis Standl.
Croat 48739

Struthanthus leptostachyus (H.B.K.) G. Don
McPherson 7796

Struthanthus quercicola (Cham. & Schlecht.) Blume
McPherson 10144

Lythraceae

Alzatea verticillata subsp. amplifolia S.A. Graham
McPherson 12487

Cuphea appendiculata Benth.
Correa 2334

Cuphea carthagenensis (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr.
Correa 2489

Cuphea epilobifolia Koehne
D'Arcy 15844

Cuphea hyssopifolia H.B.K.
D'Arcy 15984

Cuphea infundibulum Koehne
Folsom 5551

Magnoliaceae

Talauma sp.
McPherson 7766

Malpighiaceae

Banisteriopsis elegans (Tr. & Pl.) Sandwith
McPherson 10574

Bunchosia dwyeri Cuatr. & Croat
McPherson 7818

Bunchosia ternata Dobson
McPherson 7270

Byrsonima herrerae W. R. Anderson
McPherson 10119

Heteropterys panamensis Cuatr. & Croat
McPherson 11782

Hiraea fagifolia (DC.) Juss.
Folsom 5605

Malpighia albiflora (Cuatr.) Cuatr.
McPherson 10572

Mascagnia divaricata (HBK.) Nied.
Correa et al. 2091

Spachea elegans (G. Mey.) A. Juss.
Correa 4343

Malvaceae

Hampea appendiculata (J.D. Smith) Standley
McPherson 8411

Malvaviscus arboreus Cav.
Him 42

Malvaviscus longifolius Garcke in Otto & Dietr.
Churchill 4598

Pavonia penduliflora (Standley) Standley
Knapp 5609

Wercklea cocleana (A. Robyns) Fryxell
McPherson 7702

Wercklea insignis Pitt. & Standley
Knapp 5600

Marantaceae

Calathea caesariata Kennedy
Antonio 5036

Calathea carlae H. Kenn.
D'Arcy 15892

Calathea chiriquensis H. Kenn.
Hammel 1996

Calathea aff. cleistanthaStandley
Hammel 14635

Calathea crotalifera S. Watson
Knapp 4080

Calathea donnell-smithii Schum.
Churchill 6109

Calathea foliosa Rowlee ex Woods.
McPherson 7712

Calathea fredgandersii H. Kenn.
McPherson 7712

Calathea guzmanioides L.B. Smith & Idrobo
Antonio 4131

Calathea indecora Woodson
Folsom 5530

Calathea aff. killipii L.B. Smith & Idrobo
Stevens 18348

Calathea micans (Mathieu) Koern. s.l.
Churchill 4515

Calathea panamensis Rowlee ex Standley
Folsom 5268

Calathea plicata Kennedy
McPherson 11629

Calathea spiralis Kennedy
Hammel 2123

Ctenanthe cf. dasycarpa (J.D. Sm.) Schum.
Folson 5511

Ischnosiphon inflatus L. Andersson
Croat 66648

Marcgraviaceae

Marcgravia atropunctata de Roon
McPherson 10061

Marcgravia brownei (Tr. & Pl.) Krug & Urban
McPherson 10399

Marcgravia caudata Triana & Planch.
McPherson 8694

Marcgravia glandulosomarginata Hammel
Churchill 5919

Marcgravia macrophylla (Wittm.) Gilg
Churchill 4506

Marcgravia nervosa Triana & Planch.
McPherson 8689

Marcgravia roonii S. Dressler
McPherson 10418

Marcgravia schippii Standley
Him 198

Marcgravia serrae de Roon
Hampshire & Whitefoord 72

Marcgraviastrum pauciflorum de Roon & Bedell
McPherson 7803

Norantea costaricensis Gilg
McPherson 10386

Ruyschia phylladenia Sandw.
Stevens 18419

Sarcopera rosulata de Roon & Bedell
McPherson 8737

Schwartzia costaricensis (Gilg) Bedell
Croat 49855

Melastomataceae

Acisanthera quadrata Pers.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 877

Adelobotrys adscendens (Sw.) Triana
Him 158

Arthrostemma ciliatum Pav. ex D. Don
Correa 2509

Blakea calycosa Gleason
McPherson 7286

Blakea costaricensis Umaña & Almeda
McPherson 7707

Blakea darcyana Almeda
D'Arcy & Todzia 15958

Blakea elliptica (Gleason) Almeda
Almeda 6261

Blakea aff. foliacea Gleason
McPherson 6830

Blakea foliacea Gleason
McPherson 9067

Blakea fragrantissima Almeda sp. ined.
Almeda 6309

Blakea fuchsioides Almeda
McPherson & Aranda 10062

Blakea pauciflora Gleason
McPherson 7211

Blakea tuberculata J.D. Sm.
McPherson 9858

Centradenia inaequilateralis (Cham.&Schlecht.) G.Don
Folsom 2025

Clidemia clandestina Almeda
Almeda 7565

Clidemia coloradensis Almeda
Almeda 7538

Clidemia discolor (Triana) Cogn.
Folsom 5520

Clidemia garciabarrigae Wurdack
McPherson 11688

Clidemia lanuginosa Almeda
Antonio 4150

Clidemia ombrophila Gleason
McPherson 9690

Clidemia ostrina Gleason
Almeda 6349

Clidemia spectabilis Gleason
McPherson 8622

Clidemia tetrapetala Almeda
Almeda 6256

Clidemia utleyana Almeda
Almeda 7534

Conostegia bracteata Triana
Churchill 6181

Conostegia chiriquensis Gleason
McPherson 12498

Conostegia fragrantissima Almeda
McPherson 8406

Conostegia hirsuta Gleason
McPherson 9080

Conostegia lasiopoda Benth.
McPherson 10373

Conostegia montana (Sw.) D. Don ex DC.
McPherson 12591

Conostegia monteleagreana Cogn.
D'Arcy 15905

Conostegia oerstediana Berg ex Triana
Antonio 5157

Conostegia pittieri Cogn.
Croat 66710

Conostegia rufescens Naudin
McPherson 11087

Conostegia setosa Triana
Knapp 5579

Graffenrieda bella Almeda
van der Werff 6870

Graffenrieda gracilis (Triana) L.O. Williams
Croat 66642

Graffenrieda aff. micrantha (Gleason) L. Williams
McPherson 10060

Leandra grandifolia Cogn.
McPherson 10858

Leandra subulata Gleason
McPherson 9687

Meriania odorata Almeda
McPherson 11794

Miconia arboricola Almeda
Stevens 18266

Miconia benthamiana Triana
Churchill 4484

Miconia caudata (Bonpl.) DC.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 716

Miconia costaricensis Cogn.
D'Arcy 15966

Miconia grandidentata Almeda
McPherson 7718

Miconia livida Triana
McPherson 10385

Miconia lonchophylla Naudin
McPherson 11987

Miconia loreyoides Triana
McPherson 12533

Miconia multiplinervia Cogn.
van der Werff 6714

Miconia nutans J.D. Smith
McPherson 10131

Miconia reducens Triana
McPherson 9844

Miconia theaezans (Bonpl.) Cogn.
McPherson 11090

Miconia tonduzii Cogn.
McPherson 9059

Miconia trinervia (Sw.) D. Don ex Loud.
McPherson 10855

Miconia valeriana (Standley) Wurdack
McPherson 10854

Monochaetum cordatum Almeda
Almeda 6305

Monochaetum floribundum (Schlecht.) Naudin
Almeda 6074

Monolena primulaeflora Hook. f.
Churchill 4698

Monolena aff. trichopoda Warner ined.
McPherson 9707

Ossaea asplundii Wurdack
Churchill 5786

Ossaea brenesii Standley
McPherson 9859

Ossaea laxivenula Wurdack
McPherson 9924

Ossaea micrantha (Sw.) Macfad. ex Cogn.
Folsom 5501

Ossaea robusta (Triana) Cogn.
Churchill 4511

Pilocosta nana (Standley) Almeda & Whiffin
McPherson 10526

Tessmannianthus gordonii Almeda
McPherson 11161

Tibouchina inopinata Wurdack
McPherson 12529

Tibouchina longifolia (Vahl) Baillon ex Cogn.
Stevens 18415

Tococa platyphylla Bentham
McPherson 11099

Topobea arboricola Almeda
McPherson 7739

Topobea cordata Gleason
McPherson 8738

Topobea dodsonorum Wurdack
Churchill 4516

Topobea fragrantissima Almeda
Thompson 5021

Topobea fuchsioides Almeda sp. nov. ined.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 903

Topobea hexandra Almeda
Sytsma 2207

Topobea intricata Almeda
Hampshire & Whitefoord 850

Topobea pittieri Cogn.
McPherson 7202

Topobea tetramera Almeda
Churchill 4767

Meliaceae

Guarea chiricana Standl.
Antonio 4187

Guarea glabra Vahl
McPherson 9885

Guarea grandifolia DC.
McPherson 10171

Guarea kegelii Turcz.
Hammel 2018

Guarea rhopalocarpa Radlk.
Churchill 4533

Guarea tonduzii C. DC.
McPherson 9076

Guarea veraguensis Coronado
van der Werff 6734

Ruagea glabra Tr. & Pl.
McPherson 8398

Trichilia glabra L.
Antonio 4098

Trichilia havanensis Jacq.
McPherson 10063

Trichilia martiana C. DC.
McPherson 7829

Trichilia pallida Sw.
McPherson 10426

Menispermaceae

Abuta panamensis (Standley) Krukoff & Barneby
McPherson 8720

Cissampelos pareira L.
McPherson 12590

Hyperbaena sp.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 113

Monimiaceae

Mollinedia minutiflora Standl. & L.O. Williams
Correa 2438

Mollinedia viridiflora Tulasne
McPherson 12825

Siparuna gesnerioides (Kunth) A.DC.
McPherson 7760

Siparuna grandiflora (Kunth) Perkins
Correa 2399

Siparuna thecaphora (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC.
Hammel 2021

Moraceae

Coussapoa parviceps Standley
McPherson 9062

Ficus citrifolia Mill.
McPherson 12497

Ficus hartwegii (Miq.) Miq.
McPherson 9898

Ficus pertusa L. f.
McPherson 9896

Helicostylis tovarensis (Kl.&Karst.) C.C. Berg
McPherson 7271

Maquira guianensis subsp. costaricana (Standl.) C.C. Berg
McPherson 8712

Sorocea affinis Hemsl.
Knapp 4130

Sorocea trophoides W. Burger
McPherson 9097

Trophis mexicana (Liebm.) Bur.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 124

Musaceae

Heliconia atropurpurea Daniels & Stiles
Knapp 5043

Heliconia barryana Kress
McPherson 10055

Heliconia clinophila R.R. Sm.
McPherson 9830

Heliconia cucullata W.J. Kress & L. Andersson
van der Werff 6691

Heliconia danielsiana W.J. Kress
Croat 66552

Heliconia ignescens Daniels & Stiles
Churchill 5782

Heliconia lankesteri Standley
Mori 7481

Heliconia latispatha Bentham
Correa 2657

Heliconia lindsayana W.J. Kress
Croat 66752

Heliconia cf. magnifica W.J. Kress
Sytsma 2201

Heliconia magnifica W.J. Kress
Knapp 5583

Heliconia nutans Woodson
Folsom 5447

Heliconia ramonensis Daniels & Stiles
Hammel 1989

Heliconia trichocarpa Daniels & Stiles
Folsom 5509

Heliconia secunda R.R. Sm.
Hammel 14634

Heliconia vaginalis Benth.
Churchill 5835

Heliconia vellerigera Poeppig
Hampshire & Whitefoord 794

Myristicaceae

Virola calophylla (Spruce) Warb.
McPherson 10169

Virola guatemalensis (Hemsl.) Warb.
McPherson 8723

Virola nobilis A.C. Smith
McPherson 7756

Myrsinaceae

Ardisia blepharodes Lundell
McPherson 9083

Ardisia boltenii Lund.
Antonio 5117

Ardisia croatii Lundell
Correa 2690

Ardisia eugenioides Lund.
Mori 7467

Ardisia lundelliana Pipoly
McPherson 9107

Ardisia mammosa Lundell vel aff.
McPherson 7236

Ardisia nigropunctata Oersted
McPherson 7784

Ardisia panamensis Lund.
McPherson 10114

Ardisia scheryi Lund.
Hammel 2090

Ardisia tenuicaulis Lundell
Folsom 5561

Ardisia wedellii Lundell
McPherson 10406

Auriculardisia palmana (Donn. Sm.) Lundell
van der Werff 6889

Cybianthus costaricanus Hemsl.
van der Werff 6529

Cybianthus montanus (Lundell) G. Agostini
McPherson 7306

Parathesis amplifolia Lund.
Antonio 5194

Parathesis seibertii Lundell
McPherson 9607

Rapanea coriacea (Sw.) Mez
Hammel 2264

Myrtaceae

Calyptranthes sp.
Croat 48860

Eugenia austin-smithii Standley
McPherson 10377

Eugenia glandulopunctata Sanchez & Poveda
McPherson 10378

Eugenia herrerae Barrie
McPherson 12290

Eugenia mcphersonii Barrie
McPherson 13570

Eugenia siggersii Standl.
McPherson 10531

Myrcia aliena McVaugh
McPherson 9854

Myrcia splendens (Sw.) DC.
Knapp 5638

Plinia salticola McVaugh
McPherson 10109

Siphoneugena dussii (Krug & Urban) Proenca
McPherson 10129

Ugni myricoides (Kunth) O. Berg
McPherson 13587

Nyctaginaceae

Neea laetevirens Standley vel aff.
Sytsma 2206

Neea psychotrioides J.D. Sm. s. lat.
Knapp 5652

Ochnaceae

Ouratea lucens (H.B.K.) Engl.
Croat 49873

Ouratea prominens Dwyer
McPherson 7792

Olacaceae

Heisteria macrophylla Oerst.
Knapp 5081

Heisteria povedae Q. Jiménez & S. Knapp
McPherson 9096

Heisteria sp.
McPherson 9096

Oleaceae

Jasminum multiflorum (Burm. f.) Andrews
Him 190

Onagraceae

Ludwigia erecta (L.) H. Hara
Hammel 2273

Ludwigia foliobracteolata (Munz) Hara
Hampshire 359

Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven
Antonio 5167

Ludwigia peruviana (L.) Hara
Knapp 4968

Orchidaceae

Acinopetala tokachiorum (Luer) Luer
Luer 14943

Acostaea Schltr.
Churchill 4867

Acronia orygmoglossa Luer & Dressler
Dressler 5351

Acronia titan (Luer) Luer
Croat 49988

Ada chlorops (Endres & Rchb. f.) N.H. Williams
McPherson 11851

Alaticaulia maduroi (Luer) Luer
Luer 18932

Alaticaulia thienii (Dodson) Luer
McPherson 9615

Ancipitia eumecocaulon (Schltr.) Luer
Luer 10623

Aspidogyne stictophylla (Schltr.) Garay
Folsom 5401

Aspidogyne tuerckheimii (Schltr.) Garay
Hammel 6226

Barbosella dolichorhiza Schltr.
Dressler 5406

Barbosella prorepens (Rchb. F.) Schltr.
Dressler 6047

Baskervillia colombiana Garay
McPherson 11811

Brachionidium polypodium Luer
McPherson 10066

Buccella molossoides (Kraenzl.) Luer
Folsom 5425

Campylocentrum brenesii Schltr.
Luer 10592

Chondrorhyncha bicolor Rolfe
Dressler 6098

Chondrorhyncha crassa Dressler
Croat 76413

Cischweinfia nana Dressler
Dressler 5700

Coccineorchis cf. bracteosa (Ames & C. Schweinf.) Garay
McPherson 9700

Coccineorchis navarrensis (Ames) Garay
Correa 2318

Coccineorchis standleyi (Ames) Garay
Correa 2396

Coccineorchis warszewicziana Szlach., Rutk. & Mytnik
Churchill 6041

Crossoglossa blephariglottis (Schltr.) Dressler
Luer 10565

Crossoglossa tipuloides (Lindl.) Dodson
McPherson 8713

Cryptocentrum calcaratum (Schltr.) Schltr.
Croat 49826

Cryptocentrum latifolium Schltr.
Folsom 5563

Cryptocentrum lehmannii (Rchb. f.) Garay
Luer 10594

Cyclopogon plantagineus Schltr.
McPherson 10575

Dichaea ciliolata Rolfe
Dressler 5513

Dichaea costaricensis Schltr.
Dressler 5365

Dichaea dressleri Folsom
Dressler 5331

Dichaea elliptica Dressler & Folsom
Dressler 5399

Dichaea lankesteri Ames
Todzia 2546

Dichaea morrisii Fawc. & Rendle
Dressler 5338

Dichaea oxyglossa Schltr.
Dressler 5478

Dichaea viridula Pupulin
McPherson 11810

Diodonopsis erinacea (Rchb. f.) Pridgeon & M.W. Chase
McPherson 7317

Elleanthus aurantiacus (Lindl.) Rchb. f.
D'Arcy 15928

Elleanthus capitatus (Poepp. & Endl.) Rchb. f.
Thompson 4991

Elleanthus fractiflexus Schltr.
Stevens 18299

Elleanthus glaucophyllus Schltr.
Churchill 6040

Elleanthus hymenophorus (Rchb. f.) Rchb. f.
Churchill 5816

Elleanthus jimenezii (Schltr.) Schweinf.
McPherson 11808

Elleanthus lentii Barringer
Churchill 5773

Elleanthus linifolius Presl
Folsom 5260

Elleanthus poriformis Schltr.
Croat 50060

Elleanthus stolonifer Barringer
Churchill 5851

Elleanthus tillandsioides Barringer
Stevens 18295

Elleanthus tonduzii Schlechter
McPherson 11838

Elleanthus aff. tricallosus A. & S.
Croat 59952

Epidendrum alberti Schltr.
Croat 66623

Epidendrum allenii L.O. Williams
Hammel 2187

Epidendrum dentiferum Ames & C. Schweinf.
Hammel 2063

Epidendrum difforme Jacq.
McPherson 11675

Epidendrum exasperatum Rchb. f.
Knapp 5635

Epidendrum exile Ames
Stevens 18290

Epidendrum fortunae Hágsater & Dressler
van der Werff 6855

Epidendrum cf. gibbosum L.O. Williams
Knapp 5069

Epidendrum hornitense Hágsater & L. Sánchez S.
McPherson 12850

Epidendrum infundibulum Hágsater & E. Santiago A.
Antonio 4120

Epidendrum lacustre Lindl.
McPherson 10417

Epidendrum luerorum Hágsater
McPherson 8665

Epidendrum microrigidiflorum Hágsater
Dressler 6259

Epidendrum muscicola Schltr.
van der Werff 6796

Epidendrum notabile Schltr.
McPherson 10206

Epidendrum odontochilum Hagsater
McPherson 9914

Epidendrum paranthicum Rchb. f.
Hammel 2298

Epidendrum phyllocharis Rchb. f.
Hammel 2134

Epidendrum platystigma Rchb. f.
D'Arcy 15947

Epidendrum pleurothalloides Hágsater
McPherson 11837

Epidendrum pseudonocturnum Hagsater & Dodson
McPherson 11804

Epidendrum radicans Ruiz & Pavon
Hampshire & Whitefoord 312

Epidendrum sancti-ramoni Kraenzl.
Correa 2683

Epidendrum selaginella Schltr.
McPherson 9614

Epidendrum stenoselaginellum Hágsater & E. Santiago A.
Knapp 5035

Epidendrum strobiliferum Rchb. f.
Folsom 8101

Epidendrum summerhayesii Hágsater
Churchill 5416

Epidendrum talamancanum (Atwood) Mora-Retana & Garcin
McPherson 13593

Epidendrum transversellipticum Hágsater
McPherson 8671

Epidendrum veraguasense Hags.
McPherson & Aranda 10067

Habenaria alata Hook.
Daniel 5526

Habenaria monorhyza (Sw.) Rchb. f.
McPherson 11797

Habenaria repens Nutt.
Dressler 6258

Homalopetalum pumilio (Rchb. f.) Schltr.
Dressler 5696

Huntleya burtii (Endres & Rchb. f.) Pfitzer
Dressler 5697

Isochilus sp.
Stevens 18425

Jacquiniella globosa (Jacq.) Schltr.
Churchill 6096

Jacquiniella teretifolia (Sw.) Britt. & Wils.
Sytsma 2305

Kefersteinia alba Schltr.
Ackerman 1200

Kefersteinia excentrica Dressler & Mora-Ret.
McPherson 11788

Kefersteinia lactea (Rchb. f.) B.D. Jacks.
Dressler 5366

Kefersteinia parvilabris Schltr.
Dressler 5511

Leochilus leochilinus (Rchb. f.) Dressler & N.H. Williams
Dressler 5446

Lepanthes brunnescens Luer ex char.
McPherson 11809

Lepanthes disticha Garay & R.E. Schult.
Luer 10574

Lepanthes edentula Luer
Luer 10587

Lepanthes myiophora Luer
Luer 12879

Lepanthes pexa Luer
Luer 10622

Lockhartia amoena Endres & Rchb. f.
Hammel 1987

Lockhartia hercodonta Reichb. f. ex Kraenzl.
McPherson 11812

Lockhartia oerstedii Rchb. f.
Antonio 5004

Lycaste leucantha (Kl.) Lindl. in Paxt.
Churchill 5420

Lycaste schilleriana Rchb. f.
Folsom 5455

Macroclinium doderoi Mora-Ret. & Pupulin
Dressler 5386

Malaxis hastilabia (Rchb. f.) Kuntze
McPherson 10878

Malaxis pandurata (Schltr.) Ames
McPherson 7255

Masdevallia chontalensis Rchb. f.
McPherson 11777

Masdevallia nidifica Rchb. f.
McPherson 11778

Masdevallia picturata Rchb. f.
Mori 7465

Maxillaria acervata Rchb. f.
Churchill 4556

Maxillaria cf. arachnitiflora Ames & C. Schweinf.
McPherson 11674

Maxillaria cf. dendrobioides (Schltr.) L.O. Williams
Antonio 4182

Maxillaria ampliflora C. Schweinf.
McPherson 13580

Maxillaria angustissima Ames, Hubbard, & Schweinf.
McPherson 11673

Maxillaria biolleyi (Schltr.) L.O. Williams
McPherson 13582

Maxillaria bracteata (Schltr.) Ames & Correll
McPherson 9937

Maxillaria bradei Schltr. ex Hoehne
McPherson 7867

Maxillaria bradeorum (Schltr.) L.O. Williams
McPherson 7328

Maxillaria chionantha J.T. Atwood
Churchill 4553

Maxillaria dendrobioides (Schltr.) L.O. Williams
McPherson 11143

Maxillaria dichotoma (Schltr.) L.O. Williams
Croat 66598

Maxillaria diuturna Ames & Schweinf.
McPherson 10138

Maxillaria exaltata (Kraenzlin) C. Schweinfurth
McPherson 7752

Maxillaria flava Ames, F.T. Hubb. & C. Schweinf.
Folsom 5416

Maxillaria fulgens (Rchb. f.) L.O. Williams
McPherson 7763

Maxillaria inaudita Reichb. f.
McPherson 10521

Maxillaria lankesteri Ames
McPherson 11784

Maxillaria linearifolia A.
van der Werff 6668

Maxillaria microphyton Schltr.
McPherson 11798

Maxillaria minor (Schltr.) L.O. Williams
McPherson 11806

Maxillaria moralesii Carnevali & J.T. Atwood
Stevens 18400

Maxillaria neglecta (Schltr.) L.O. Williams
Sytsma 2193

Maxillaria pittieri (Ames)L.O. Williams
McPherson 11994

Maxillaria porrecta Lindl.
McPherson 13545

Maxillaria pseudoneglecta Atwood (ined.)
McPherson 11105

Maxillaria reichenheimiana Rchb. f.
Churchill 5426

Maxillaria scalariformis J.T. Atwood
McPherson 7820

Maxillaria tonduzii (Schltr.)Ames & Correll
Knapp 4200

Maxillaria trilobata Ames & Correll
McPherson 8743

Maxillaria tubercularis J.T. Atwood
McPherson 11850

Maxillaria uncata Lindl.
Folsom 5562

Maxillaria valerioi Ames & C. Schweinf.
Churchill 5422

Maxillaria variabilis Batem. ex Lindl.
McPherson 10136

Mesospinidium horichii I. Bock
Folsom 5587

Mesospinidium warscewiczii (Rchb. f.) Garay & Dunsterv.
McPherson 7746

Microchilus panamanicus Ormerod
Correa 2933

Microchilus whitefoordiae Ormerod
McPherson 11084

Neowilliamsia sp.
Churchill 5419

Oerstedella exasperata (Reichb. f.) Hágsat.
McPherson 11141

Oerstedella fortunae Hágsater
van der Werff 6651

Oncidium bryolophotum Rchb. f.
McPherson 10423

Oncidium cheirophorum Rchb. f.
Folsom 5582

Oncidium exalatum Hágsater
McPherson 10141

Oncidium globiferum H.B.K.
Churchill 5462

Oncidium klotzschianum Rchb. f.
Knapp 5531

Oncidium luteum Rolfe
McPherson 7403

Oncidium ochmatochilum Reichenbach f.
McPherson 11787

Oncidium warscewiczii Rchb. f.
McPherson 11840

Ornithidium fulgens Rchb. f.
D'Arcy 15963

Otoglossum chiriquense (Rchb.f.) Garay & Dunsterv.
Churchill 5500

Otoglossum globuliferum (Kunth) N.H. Williams & M.W. Chase
Knapp 4974

Palmorchis trilobulata L.O. Williams
Knapp 5653

Panmorphia muricaudata (Luer) Luer
Luer 10577

Pescatorea cerina (Lindl.) Rchb. f.
Antonio 5144

Phragmipedium caudatum (Lindl.) Rolfe
Knapp 5585

Phragmipedium humboldtii J.T. Atwood & Dressler
Atwood 782

Phragmipedium longifolium (Warsc.&Rchb.f.) Rolfe
McPherson 11139

Phragmipedium warscewiczianum (Rchb. f.) Garay
McPherson 11140

Platystele compacta (Ames) Ames
Churchill 5430

Platystele hampshireae Luer
Hampshire & Whitefoord 414

Platystele resimula Luer & Hirtz
Luer 10566

Platystele stenostachya (Rchb. f.) Garay
Folsom 5533

Pleurothallis alexandrae Schltr.
Hammel 2061

Pleurothallis amparoana Schltr.
Knapp 5504

Pleurothallis angusta Ames & C. Schweinf.
Churchill 4605

Pleurothallis antonensis L.O. Williams
Hammel 2059

Pleurothallis arbuscula Lindl.
Dressler 6046

Pleurothallis arietina Ames
Hampshire & Whitefoord 426

Pleurothallis cardiochila L.O. Wms.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 930

Pleurothallis cardiothallis Rchb. f.
McPherson 11781

Pleurothallis colossus Kraenzl. ex Kerch.
Croat 66675

Pleurothallis concaviflora (L.) Schweinf.
McPherson 11665

Pleurothallis costaricensis Rolfe
McPherson 10419

Pleurothallis dentipetala Rolfe ex Ames
Sytsma 2265

Pleurothallis eumecocaulon Schltr.
McPherson 8745

Pleurothallis foliata Griseb.
Stevens 18293

Pleurothallis folsomii Luer
Folsom 5437

Pleurothallis grobyi Bateman ex Lindl.
Croat 76490

Pleurothallis homalantha Schltr.
McPherson 7321

Pleurothallis instar Luer
Churchill 6064

Pleurothallis isthmica Luer
van der Werff 6878

Pleurothallis juxtaposita Luer
Luer 10585

Pleurothallis palliolata Ames
van der Werff 6619

Pleurothallis powellii Schltr.
McPherson 9118

Pleurothallis rowleei Ames
McPherson 10140

Pleurothallis rubella Luer
McPherson 10545

Pleurothallis ruscifolia (Jacq.) R. Br.
McPherson 10570

Pleurothallis segoviensis Reichb. f.
McPherson 10135

Pleurothallis segregatifolia Ames & C. Schweinf.
Knapp 4150

Pleurothallis titan Luer
Churchill 5473

Ponthieva brenesii Schltr.
Folsom 5492

Prescotia stachyodes (Sw.) Lindl.
McPherson 11779

Prosthechea racemifera (Dressler) W.E. Higgins
Sytsma 2307

Prosthechea vespa (Vell.) W.E. Higgins
Knapp 5072

Psilochilus carinatus Garay
McPherson 9847

Psilochilus physurifolius (Rchb. f.) Löjtnant
Folsom 5409

Restrepia muscifera (Lindl.) Rchb. f. ex Lindl.
Folsom 5600

Rubellia rubella (Luer) Luer
Folsom 5590

Salpistele brunnea Dressler
Dressler 5423

Salpistele dressleri Luer
Luer 12820

Scaphyglottis acostae (Schltr.) C. Schweinf.
Belize 352

Scaphyglottis amparoana (Schltr.) Dressler
McPherson 7324

Scaphyglottis arctata (Dressler) B.R. Adams
McPherson 7323

Scaphyglottis densa (Schltr.) B.R. Adams
Churchilll 4555

Scaphyglottis panamensis B.R. Adams, sp. nov. ined.
Churchill 4561

Scaphyglottis prolifera (Sw.) Cogn.
Folsom 5549

Scaphyglottis sessiliflora B.R. Adams
van der Werff 6727

Scaphyglottis sigmoidea (Ames & C. Schweinf.) B.R. Adams
McPherson 13576

Sigmatostalix guatemalensis Schltr.
Antonio 5198

Sigmatostalix macrobulbon Kranzl.
Sytsma 2270

Sigmatostalix picturatissima Kraenzl.
Antonio 2829

Sobralia amabilis (Rchb. f.) L.O. Williams
D'Arcy 15934

Sobralia candida (P. & E.) Rchb. f.
Dressler 6256

Sobralia carazoi C.H. Lank. & Ames
Croat 76477

Sobralia leucoxantha Rchb. f.
Dressler 5494

Sobralia mucronata Ames & C. Schweinf.
Dressler 6246

Sobralia nutans Dressler
Maduro 236

Sobralia undatocarinata C. Schweinf.
D'Arcy 15933

Specklinia segregatifolia (Ames & C. Schweinf.) R. Solano & Soto Arenas
Luer 10576

Stelis atrorubens L.O. Williams
Thompson 4992

Stelis despectans Schltr.
McPherson 10054

Stelis endresii Rchb. f.
Thompson 4993

Stelis leucopogon Rchb. f.
McPherson 7773

Stelis micragrostis Schltr.
Luer 10567

Stelis microchila Schltr.
Knapp 5054

Stelis oscitans Luer
Luer 10575

Stelis parvula Lindl.
Luer 10571

Stelis powellii Schltr.
Churchill 4554

Stelis skutchii Ames
McPherson 8620

Stelis storkii Ames
van der Werff 6591

Stellilabium fortunae Dressler
Dressler 5464

Stenorrhynchos speciosum (Gmel.) Rich. ex Spruce
Antonio 2802

Systeloglossum panamense Dressler & N.H. William
Folsom 5391

Trichopilia sp.
Churchill 5785

Trichosalpinx arbuscula (Lindl.) Luer
McPherson 7319

Trichosalpinx cedralensis (Ames) Luer
McPherson 9861

Trichosalpinx dura (Lindl.) Luer
Luer 10609

Trichosalpinx memor (Rchb. f.)Luer
Folsom 5326

Unciferia segoviensis (Rchb. f.)Luer
Luer 10604

Vanilla Plum. ex Mill.
Correa 2153

Xylobium elongatum (Lindl.) Hemsl.
van der Werff 6897

Oxalidaceae

Oxalis barrelieri L.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 351

Oxalis tetraphylla Cav.
Belize 233

Papaveraceae

Bocconia frutescens L.
Knapp 4156

Passifloraceae

Passiflora adenopoda DC.
Croat 48810

Passiflora ambigua Hemsl.
Knapp 5525

Passiflora capsularis L.
Knapp 5500

Passiflora cookii Killip
Knapp 5101

Passiflora hahnii (Fourn.) Masters
McPherson 10137

Passiflora lancearia Masters
McPherson 10210

Passiflora lobata (Killip) MacDonald
Hammel 2241

Passiflora oerstedii Masters
Folsom 5581

Passiflora sexflora Juss.
McPherson 11845

Passiflora subpeltata Ortega
Churchill 4874

Passiflora tica Gomez-Laurito & L.D. Gomez
McPherson 10536

Passiflora veraguasensis J.M. MacDougal
Mendoza 312

Phytolaccaceae

Phytolacca rivinoides Kunth & Bouche
Folsom 5575

Rivina humilis L.
Antonio 2868

Piperaceae

Peperomia alata Ruiz & Pavon
McPherson 8740

Peperomia albescens Trel.
Folsom 5375

Peperomia alpina (Sw.) A. Dietr.
McPherson 13569

Peperomia austin-smithii W.C. Burger
Croat 60290

Peperomia calvicaulis C. DC.
Folsom 5307

Peperomia ceroderma Yunck.
Antonio 2846

Peperomia choroniana C. DC.
Antonio 2810

Peperomia ciliaris C. DC.
Croat 60463

Peperomia crispipetiola Trel.
Croat 60474

Peperomia deppeana Schltdl. & Cham.
Croat 48814

Peperomia distachya (L.) A. Dietr.
Churchill 4787

Peperomia dotana Trel.
Antonio 2841

Peperomia duricaulis Trel.
Croat 48807

Peperomia elata C. DC. ex L.J. Schroeder
Croat 60019

Peperomia emarginella (Sw. ex Wikstr.) C. DC.
Correa 2389

Peperomia glabella (Sw.) A. Dietr.
McPherson 7253

Peperomia gleicheniiformis Trel.
Stevens 18409

Peperomia hernandiifolia (Vahl) A. Dietr.
Stevens 18262

Peperomia heterophylla Miq.
Hammel 2177

Peperomia hygrophiloides C. DC.
Stevens 18407

Peperomia hylophila C. DC.
Correa 2374

Peperomia incisa Trel.
Folsom 5592

Peperomia jamesoniana C. DC.
McPherson 8656

Peperomia lancifolia Hook.
Churchill 4586

Peperomia lindeniana Miq.
Antonio 2886

Peperomia maculosa (L.) Hook.
Antonio 2875

Peperomia magnoliifolia (Jacq.) A. Dietr.
Correa 2631

Peperomia montium C. DC.
McPherson 7806

Peperomia palmana C. DC.
Antonio 4126

Peperomia panamensis C.DC.
McPherson 8744

Peperomia pernambucensis Miq.
van der Werff 6598

Peperomia pittieri C.DC.
McPherson 8604

Peperomia poasana C. DC.
van der Werff 6558

Peperomia pseudo-alpina Trel.
Stevens 18361

Peperomia pyramidata Sodiro
McPherson 8617

Peperomia quadrifolia (L.) H.B.K.
Him 660

Peperomia urocarpa Fisch. & C.A. Mey.
Churchill 4603

Peperomia venabulifolia Trel.
McPherson 7834

Peperomia versicolor Trel.
Churchill 5398

Piper aduncum L.
Correa 2587

Piper aereum Trel.
Hampshire 652

Piper arboreum Aublet
Hampshire & Whitefoord 134

Piper augustum Rudge
McPherson 10390

Piper auritum H.B.K.
Correa 2584

Piper biauritum C. DC.
Knapp 4134

Piper calcariformis Tebbs
McPherson 8658

Piper chrysostachyum C. DC.
Churchill 5268

Piper concepcionis Trel.
Croat 60165

Piper confertinodum (Trel. & Yunker) Tebbs
van der Werff 6886

Piper corrugatum Kuntze
McPherson 13553

Piper crassinervium Kunth
Stevens 18436

Piper curtispicum C. DC.
D'Arcy 15964

Piper cuspidispicum Trel.
Hammel 2225

Piper cyphophyllum C. DC.
Stevens 18435

Piper daguanum C. DC.
Correa 2628

Piper dryadum C.DC.
McPherson 10142

Piper epigynium C. DC.
Hammel 2240

Piper exiguicaule Yunck.
Churchill 5807

Piper fimbriulatum C. DC.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 543

Piper fortunaensis Tebbs
McPherson 9832

Piper friedrichsthalii C. DC.
Churchill 6130

Piper glabrescens (Miq.) C. DC.
Him 21

Piper hispidum Sw.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 263

Piper holdridgeanum W.C. Burger
Croat 76368

Piper imperiale (Miq.) C. DC.
Croat 60427

Piper melanocladum C. DC.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 758

Piper obliquum Ruiz & Pavon
McPherson 13554

Piper otophorum C. DC.
Him 24

Piper polytrichum C. DC.
Croat 76475

Piper subsessilifolium C. DC.
McPherson 6686

Piper tenuimucronatum C. DC.
Croat 59992

Piper thomasii Tebbs
McPherson 13536

Piper umbellatum L.
Croat 66741

Piper urophyllum C. DC.
van der Werff 6814

Plantaginaceae

Plantago australis Lam.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 218

Plantago major L.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 103

Poaceae

Andropogon bicornis L.
Correa 5088

Arthrostylidium excelsum Griseb.
Stevens 18427

Arundinella berteroniana (Schult.) Hitch. & Chase
Hammel 2007

Axonopus micay García-Barr.
Antonio 4167

Chusquea grandiflora L.G. Clark
Antonio 5182

Chusquea pohlii Clark
McPherson 6796

Chusquea serpens L.G. Clark
Antonio 5089

Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Correa 2504

Dichanthelium viscidellum (Scribn.) Gould
Hammel 2094

Ichnanthus nemorosus (Sw.) Doell
McPherson 8385

Ichnanthus pallens (Sw.) Munro ex Benth.
D'Arcy 15978

Isachne arundinacea (Sw.) Griseb.
Correa 2606

Lasiacis nigra Davidse
McPherson 7220

Lasiacis procerrima (Hack.) Hitchc.
Antonio 5145

Lasiacis standleyi Hitchc.
Hammel 2269

Panicum laxum Sw.
Sytsma 2264

Panicum polygonatum Schrad.
Correa 2487

Paspalum nutans Lam.
Correa 2770

Paspalum saccharoides Nees
Churchill 6141

Podocarpaceae

Podocarpus oleifolius D. Don
McPherson 9130

Polygalaceae

Monnina saprogena J.D. Sm.
Mori 7468

Polygala paniculata L.
Folsom 5553

Polygonaceae

Coccoloba gentryi R.A. Howard
McPherson 11691

Coccoloba liportizii Gómez-Laur. & N. Zamora
Churchill 4684

Coccoloba obovata H.B.K.
McPherson 10534

Coccoloba porphyrostachys Gomez-L.
McPherson 12576

Muehlenbeckia tamnifolia (H.B.K.) Meissn.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 842

Pontederiaceae

Heteranthera reniformis Ruiz & Pavon
Hampshire & Whitefoord 801

Proteaceae

Panopsis yolombo (Pos.-Arang.) Killip
McPherson 9915

Roupala montana Aubl.
McPherson 9100

Pteridophytes and Allied Families

Alsophila erinacea (Karsten) Conant var. erinacea
McPherson 6788

Alsophila polystichoides H. Christ
Valdespino 443B

Alsophila salvinii Hook., vel aff.
van der Werff 6610

Anemia hirsuta (L.) Sw.
Folsom 5254

Anemia phyllitidis (L.) Sw.
Folsom 5255

Antrophyum anetioides Christ
Knapp 4112

Antrophyum cajenense (Desv.) Spreng.
Hammel 2047

Antrophyum lineatum (Sw.) Kaulf.
Folsom 5371

Arachniodes ochropteroides (Baker) Lellinger
Churchill 6057

Asplenium auriculatum Sw.
Croat 76483

Asplenium auritum Sw.
McPherson 6716

Asplenium cirrhatum L.C. Rich ex Willd.
McPherson 7230

Asplenium cristatum Lam.
Antonio 2864

Asplenium dissectum Sw.
van der Werff 6571

Asplenium gomezianum Lellinger
McPherson 6688

Asplenium harpeodes Kunze
Antonio 4192

Asplenium holophlebium Baker
McPherson 9829A

Asplenium miradorense Liebm.
Croat 48871

Asplenium obtusifolium L.
McPherson 8666

Asplenium pteropus Kaulf.
van der Werff 6741

Asplenium pululahuae Sodiro
Croat 50068

Asplenium radicans L.
Churchill 5315

Asplenium repandulum Kunze
van der Werff 6766

Asplenium riparium Liebm.
Hampshire 212

Asplenium rutaceum (Willd.) Mett.
Churchill 5256

Asplenium volubile N. Murak. & R.C. Moran
Croat 60307

Blechnum aureosquamum A. Rojas
Churchill 4733

Blechnum divergens (Kunze) Mett.
van der Werff 6890

Blechnum ensiforme (Liebm.) C. Chr.
McPherson 9604

Blechnum falciforme (Liebm.) C. Chr.
van der Werff 6724

Blechnum fragile (Liebm.) Mort. & Lell.
McPherson 10542

Blechnum lehmannii Hieron.
van der Werff 6661

Blechnum wardiae Mickel & Beitel
Churchill 4771

Blechnum werckleanum (Christ) C. Chr.
Churchill 4510

Blotiella lindeniana (Hook.) Tryon
McPherson 12277A

Bolbitis hemiotis (Maxon) Ching
McPherson 8696

Bolbitis nicotianifolia (Sw.) Alston
Croat 60191

Bolbitis oligarchica (Baker) Hennipman
Churchill 4700

Callipteris atirrensis (Donn. Sm.) L. Pacheco & R.C. Moran
Croat 50043

Campyloneurum angustifolium (Sw.) Fee
Churchill 5457

Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) Presl
Stevens 18422

Campyloneurum sphenodes (Kunze ex Kl.) Fee
McPherson 7802

Ceradenia podocarpa (Maxon) L.E. Bishop
McPherson 13589C

Cheiroglossa palmata (L.) C. Presl
Folsom 5586

Cnemidaria cocleana Stolze
Croat 60175

Cnemidaria mutica (Christ) Tryon
McPherson 6700

Cochlidium linearifolium (Desv.) Maxon ex C. Chr.
Churchill 5033

Cochlidium rostratum (Hook.) Maxon ex C. Chr.
van der Werff 6583

Cochlidium serrulatum (Sw.) L.E. Bishop
Folsom 5282

Ctenitis hemsleyana(Baker) Copel.
Correa 2517

Cyathea bicrenata Liebm.
Knapp 4133

Cyathea divergens Kunze
Churchill 4906

Cyathea fulva (Mart. & Gal.) Fee
McPherson 6799

Cyathea multiflora J.E. Smith
Sytsma 2311

Cyathea onusta H. Christ
Knapp 5668

Cyathea panamensis A. Rojas
Churchill 4904

Cyathea pinnula (H. Christ) R.C. Moran
Churchill 4674

Cyathea squamulosa (I. Losch) R.C. Moran
Croat 48775

Cyathea stipularis (H. Christ) Domin
Hammel 11367

Cyathea williamsii (Maxon) Domin
Sytsma 2223

Cyrtomium juglandifolium (H. & B.) Moore
Antonio 2861

Danaea crispa Endres & Rchb. f.
McPherson 6818

Danaea cuspidata Liebm.
Churchill 4547

Danaea elliptica J.E. Smith
Churchill 5846

Dennstaedtia dissecta (Sw.) Moore
Croat 60025

Dennstaedtia wercklei (Christ) Tryon
Croat 60186

Dicksonia gigantea Karst.
van der Werff 6599

Dicksonia sellowiana Hooker
Churchill 5028

Didymochlaena truncatula (Sw.) J. Smith
McPherson 6707

Diplazium atirrense (Donn. Sm.) Lellinger
Croat 60174

Diplazium ceratolepsis (Christ) L.D. Gomez
McPherson 9866

Diplazium hammelianum C.D. Adams
Hammel 14659

Diplazium herbaceum Fee
Croat 60313

Diplazium lechleri (Mett.) Moore
McPherson 7304

Diplazium lindbergii (Mett.) Christ
Antonio 5095

Diplazium lonchophyllum Kunze
Croat 49919

Diplazium macrophyllum Desv.
McPherson 7259

Diplazium cf. palmense Rosenstock
Churchill 5314

Diplazium paucipinnum Stolze
van der Werff 6812

Diplazium prominulum Maxon
Hammel 2028

Diplazium seemannii Moore
Croat 60187

Diplazium subsilvaticum H. Christ
Churchill 5394

Diplazium urticifolium Christ
McPherson 9085

Diplazium werckleanum Christ
Croat 48864

Elaphoglossum amygdalifolium (Mett. ex Kuhn) H. Christ
Valdespino 604

Elaphoglossum atrobarbatum Mickel
Folsom 5434

Elaphoglossum boquetense Mickel
Croat 66563

Elaphoglossum boragineum (Sod.) Christ
Churchill 4608

Elaphoglossum burchellii (Baker) C. Chr.
Antonio 4138

Elaphoglossum caricifolium Mickel
Folsom 5461

Elaphoglossum ciliatum (C. Presl) T. Moore
Croat 49976

Elaphoglossum croatii Mickel
van der Werff 6728

Elaphoglossum decoratum (Kunze) T. Moore
van der Werff 6729

Elaphoglossum delgadilloanum A. Rojas
Sytsma 2273

Elaphoglossum doanense L.D. Gomez
McPherson 12844

Elaphoglossum erinaceum (Fee) T. Moore
Thompson 5043

Elaphoglossum glabellum J. Sm.
Churchill 4934

Elaphoglossum gomezianum A. Rojas
Valdespino & Rios-Levy 1207

Elaphoglossum latifolium (Sw.) J. Sm.
Churchill 4900

Elaphoglossum lepidothrix Mickel
van der Werff 6826

Elaphoglossum leptophyllum (Fée) T. Moore
Churchill 5017

Elaphoglossum micropogon Mickel
Croat 49977

Elaphoglossum muscosum (Sw.) Moore vel aff.
Churchill 5036

Elaphoglossum nigrescens (Hook.) T. Moore
Croat 59961

Elaphoglossum omissum Mickel
McPherson 7800

Elaphoglossum palmense H. Christ
van der Werff 6821

Elaphoglossum peltatum (Sw.) Urban
McPherson 11164

Elaphoglossum proliferans Maxon & Morton
Folsom 5619

Elaphoglossum sherringii (Baker) C. Chr.
Churchill 4898

Elaphoglossum silencioanum A. Rojas
Churchill 5778

Elaphoglossum stenoglossum Mickel
Correa 2175

Elaphoglossum tectum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Moore
van der Werff 6834

Elaphoglossum trifurcata (L.) L.E. Bishop
McPherson 13611

Enterosora campbellii subsp. spongiosa (Maxon) L.E. Bishop
McPherson 13592

Eriosorus flexuosus
Hampshire & Whitefoord 846

Eriosorus glaberrimus (Maxon) Scamman
van der Werff 6750

Gleichenia bifida (Willd.) Spreng.
Churchill 5035

Gleichenia compactus Christ
van der Werff 6756

Gleichenia hastulata Rosenst.
van der Werff 6789

Grammitis blepharodes (Maxon) Seymour
Knapp 4036

Grammitis bufonis L.D. Gómez
van der Werff 6556

Grammitis kalbreyeri (Baker) Morton
Antonio 4193

Grammitis lehmanniana (Hieron.) Morton
Croat 60180

Grammitis limula (Christ) L.D. Gomez
Knapp 4132

Grammitis mitchellae (Baker) Seymour
van der Werff 6544

Grammitis podocarpa (Maxon) F. Seymour
McPherson 13589C

Grammitis sectifrons (Kunze) Seymour
van der Werff 6602

Grammitis serrulata (Sw.) Sw.
Churchill 5032

Grammitis subcapillaris (Christ) Seym.
Knapp 5564

Grammitis subsessilis (Baker) Morton
Stevens 18353

Grammitis suspensa (L.) Proctor
Churchill 5810

Grammitis taxifolia (L.) Proctor
Churchill 4896

Grammitis trifurcata (L.) Copel.
van der Werff 6664

Huperzia bradeorum (H. Christ) Holub
van der Werff 6596

Huperzia capillaris (Sodiro) Holub
Folsom 5573

Hupersia dichaeoides (Maxon) Holub
McPherson 7263

Huperzia dichotoma (Jacq.) Trevis.
Hammel 2195

Hupersia foliacea (Maxon) Holub
McPherson 8733

Huperzia funiformis (Cham. ex Spring) Trevis.
McPherson 10475

Hupersia mollicoma (Spring) Holub
McPherson 10391

Hupersia polycarpos (Kunze) B. Ollgaard
McPherson 10580

Huperzia tubulosa (Maxon) B. Öllg.
Croat 49886

Hymenophyllum consanguineum Morton
McPherson 6804

Hymenophyllum ectocarpon Fee
van der Werff 6601

Hymenophyllum fragile (Hedw.) Morton
van der Werff 6534

Hymenophyllum fucoides (Sw.) Sw.
McPherson 13589

Hymenophyllum horizontale Morton
van der Werff 6536

Hymenophyllum lineare (Sw.) Sw.
Valdespino 619

Hymenophyllum microcarpum Desv.
Croat 76308

Hymenophyllum polyanthos (Sw.) Sw.
van der Werff 6590

Hymenophyllum sieberi (Presl) v. d. Bosch
Folsom 5319

Hymenophyllum tegularis (Desv.) Proctor & Lourteig
Folsom 5482

Hymenophyllum trichomanoides v. d. Bosch
Folsom 5320

Hymenophyllum viscosa (Karst.) Mett.
Churchill 4513

Hypolepis nigrescens Hook.
Croat 48774

Hypolepis stuebelii Hieron.
van der Werff 6745

Lindsaea arcuata Kunze
Churchill 5024

Lindsaea klotzschiana Moritz
Knapp 4190

Lindsaea pratensis Maxon
van der Werff 6787

Lindsaea quadrangularis Raddi
McPherson 9603

Lomariopsis maxonii (Underw.) Holttum
Correa 2417

Lycopodium cernuum L.
Thompson 4917

Lycopodium clavatum L.
Thompson 4913

Lycopodium reflexum Lam.
McPherson 11803

Marattia excavata Underw.
van der Werff 6764

Marattia interposita Christ
Churchill 5029

Marginariopsis wiesbaurii (Sod.) C. Chr.
Churchill 5012

Megalastrum atrogriseum (C. Chr.) A.R. Sm. & R.C. Moran
Hammel 14445

Megalastrum pulverulentum (Poir.) A.R. Sm. & R.C. Moran
Hammel 14657

Megalastrum subincisum A.R. Smith & R.C. Moran
McPherson 12277B

Microgramma percussa (Cav.) de la Sota
Folsom 5602

Micropolypodium cookii (Underw. & Maxon) A.R. Sm.
Folsom 5433

Micropolypodium taenifolium (Jenman) A.R. Sm.
Hammel 6236

Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Churchill 5031

Nephrolepis multiflora (Roxb.) Jarrett ex C. Morton
Thompson 4914

Nephrolepis pectinata (Willd.) Schott
McPherson 7233

Nephrolepis rivularis (Vahl) C. Chr.
Stevens 18357

Niphidium crassifolium (L.) Lellinger
Sytsma 2310

Niphidium nidulare (Rosenst.) Lellinger
Sytsma 2298

Odontosoria gymnogrammoides Christ
van der Werff 6901

Oleandra articulata (Sw.) Presl
McPherson 6786

Oleandra costaricensis Maxon
Correa 2499

Olfersia cervina (L.) Kuntze
Churchill 5860

Ophioglossum palmatum L.
Folsom 5586

Ormoloma imrayanum (Kunze) Maxon
Churchill 5850

Ormoloma standleyi Maxon
van der Werff 6542

Paesia J. St.-Hil.
Valdespino 480

Pecluma divaricata (E. Fourn.) Mickel & Beitel
Croat 48855

Peltapteris peltata (Sw.) Morton
Churchill 5013

Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Churchill 4613

Pleopeltis macrocarpa (Willd.) Kaulf.
Churchill 5460

Polybotrya alfredii Brade
van der Werff 6839

Polybotrya caudata Kunze
Knapp 4966

Polybotrya osmundacea Willd.
Churchill 5776

Polypodium angustifolium Sw.
Antonio 2821

Polypodium flagellare H. Christ
Correa 2096

Polypodium fraxinifolium Jacq.
McPherson 10873

Polypodium giganteum Desv.
McPherson 7284

Polybotrya juglandifolia H. Christ
Antonio 5119

Polypodium levigatum Cav.
Antonio 2804

Polypodium loriciforme Rosenst.
Croat 60466

Polypodium macrodon Hooker
Sytsma 2227

Polypodium maritimum Hieron.
Croat 48730

Polypodium myriolepis Christ
McPherson 6792

Polybotrya polybotryoides (Baker) H. Christ
Folsom 5574

Polypodium polypodioides (L.) Wett.
Stevens 18408

Polypodium ptilorhizon H. Christ
Correa 2480

Polypodium remotum Desv.
van der Werff 6841

Polypodium triseriale Sw.
Thompson 4916

Polytaenium chlorosporum (Mickel & Beitel) E.H. Crane
Churchill 4835

Pteris altissima Poir.
McPherson 8094

Pteris speciosa Mett. ex Kuhn
van der Werff 6657

Pteris tripartita Sw.
Churchill 4614

Salpichlaene volubilis (Kaulf.) J. Sm.
Antonio 5030

Selaginella atirrensis Hieron.
van der Werff 6790

Selaginella bombycina Spring
Hammel 2050

Selaginella chrysoleuca Spring
McPherson 7754

Selaginella euclimax Alston ex Crabbe & Jermy
Churchill 4834

Selaginella flexuosa Spring
van der Werff 6625

Selaginella galeottii Spring
Correa 2474

Selaginella geniculata (C. Presl) Spring
van der Werff 6666

Selaginella porphyrospora A. BR.
Churchill 4677

Selaginella stellata Spring
Churchill 4673

Sphaeropteris brunei (H. Christ) R.M. Tryon
Hammel 14656

Sticherus bifidus (Willd.) Ching
van der Werff 6884

Sticherus compactus (H. Christ) Nakai
van der Werff 6756

Sticherus hastulatus (Rosenst.) Nakai
van der Werff 6789

Sticherus hypoleucus (Sodiro) Copel.
van der Werff 6791

Stigmatopteris heterophlebia (Baker) R.C. Moran
van der Werff 6762

Tectaria chimborazensis (C. Chr.) C. Chr.
van der Werff 6894

Tectaria endresii (Baker) C. Chr.
Croat 60179

Tectaria murilloana A. Rojas
Stevens 18428

Tectaria plantaginea (Jacq.) Maxon
van der Werff 6777

Tectaria subebenea (Christ) C. Chr.
Croat 60200

Terpsichore stella (Copel.) Moguel
Churchill 5482

Terpsichore zeledoniana (Lellinger) A.R. Sm.
Croat 74954

Thelypteris andreana (Sod.) Morton
Croat 60169

Thelypteris atrovirens (C. Chr.) C.F. Reed
Croat 60303

Thelypteris balbissii (Spring) Ching
Thompson 4915

Thelypteris christensenii (Christ) Reed
van der Werff 6744

Thelypteris eggersii (Hieron.) C.F. Reed
Stevens 18429

Thelypteris gigantea (Mett.) Tryon
van der Werff 6566

Thelypteris glandulosa var. glandulosa
Croat 66603

Thelypteris lepidula (Hieron.) Alston
Churchill 5481

Thelypteris leprieurii (Hook.) Tryon
van der Werff 6831

Thelypteris resinifera (Desv.) Proctor
Hammel 2206

Thelypteris torresiana (Gaud.) Alston
Correa 2572A

Thelypteris valdepilosa (Baker) Reed
van der Werff 6763

Thelypteris villana L.D. Gómez
Churchill 5480

Trichipteris nigripes
Churchill 4674

Trichipteris trichiata (Maxon) Tryon
Knapp 4133

Trichomanes capillaceum L.
McPherson 6785

Trichomanes collariatum v. d. Bosch.
van der Werff 6893

Trichomanes crinitum Sw.
van der Werff 6612

Trichomanes crispum L.
Churchill 4609

Trichomanes diaphanum Kunth
Churchill 4847

Trichomanes diversifrons (Bory) Mett.
Croat 60192

Trichomanes kalbreyeri Baker
van der Werff 6758

Trichomanes ludovicianum Rosenstock
McPherson 9601

Trichomanes membranaceum L.
Churchill 5009

Trichomanes polypodioides L.
McPherson 12277C

Trichomanes rigidum Sw.
Churchill 4675

Vittaria minima (Baker) Benedict
van der Werff 6545

Vittaria remota Fee
McPherson 6715

Vittaria stipitata Kunze
Croat 48776

Ranunculaceae

Clematis acapulcensis Hook. & Arn.
Croat 48809

Clematis sp.
McPherson 10204

Rhamnaceae

Rhamnus oreodendron L.O. Williams
McPherson 9093

Rhamnus sphaerosperma var. polymorpha (Reissek) M.C. Johnst.
Belize 244

Rhizophoraceae

Cassipourea elliptica (Sw.) Poir.
McPherson 9876

Rosaceae

Prunus fortunensis McPherson
McPherson 8404

Rubus schiedeanus Steud.
Mendoza 274

Rubus urticaefolius Poir.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 201

Rubiaceae

Alibertia garapatica K. Schum.
McPherson 10120

Alibertia premontana C.M.Taylor
McPherson 12525

Amaioua pedicellata Dwyer
McPherson 7807

Arachnothryx bertieroides (Standl.) Borhidi
McPherson 12819

Arachnothryx chiriquiana (Lorence) Borhidi
Correa 2698

Arachnothryx secunda (Standl.) Borhidi
McPherson 10576

Bathysa veraguensis Dwyer
McPherson 8715

Borreria ocimoides (Burm. f.) DC.
D'Arcy 15845

Borreria remota (Lam.) Bacigalupo & E.L. Cabral
Correa s.n.

Cephaelis dimorphandrioides Dwyer
McPherson 7819

Cephaelis elata Sw.
McPherson 6725

Cephaelis tomentosa (Aubl.) Vahl
Hammel 2204

Chiococca durifolia Dwyer
Antonio 4087

Chiococca pachyphylla Wernh.
McPherson 11655

Chione venosa (Sw.) Urb.
McPherson 7728

Cinchona pubescens Vahl
Arauz 2851

Coccocypselum cordifolium Nees & Mart.
Correa 2236

Coccocypselum hirsutum Bartl. ex DC.
Folsom 5338

Coffea arabica L.
Him 58

Cosmibuena valerioi (Standl.) C.M. Taylor
Clark 8579

Coussarea hondensis (Standl.) C.M. Taylor & W.C. Burger
Correa 2702

Coussarea villosula Dwyer
Knapp 5597

Diodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Bremek.
Correa 2750

Elaeagia glossostipula C.M. Taylor
McPherson 10172

Elaeagia mariae Wedd.
McPherson 6784

Elaeagia nitidifolia Dwyer
McPherson 9836

Faramea eurycarpa J.D. Sm.
Knapp 5589

Faramea glandulosa Poepp. & Endl.
Correa 2346

Faramea ovalis Standl.
Correa 2245

Faramea suerrensis (J.D. Sm.) J.D. Sm.
McPherson 7258

Faramea talamancarum Standley
Antonio 5134

Geophila repens (L.) Johnston
Antonio 5154

Gonzalagunia kallunkii Dwyer
Knapp 5548

Gonzalagunia ovatifolia (Donn. Sm.) B.L. Rob.
Correa 2356

Gonzalagunia stenostachya (Standl.) W.C. Burger
Correa 2400

Guettarda chiriquiensis Standley
McPherson 11102

Guettarda crispiflora Vahl
McPherson 7783

Guettarda tournefortiopsis Standl.
Roubik 785

Hamelia macrantha Little
McPherson 8649

Hemidiodia ocimifolia (Willd.) Schum.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 202

Hillia allenii C.M. Taylor
McPherson 11676

Hillia chiapensis Standley
Knapp 4161

Hillia ligulifolia Dwyer
Hampshire & Whitefoord 140

Hillia longifilamentosa (Steyerm.) C.M. Taylor
Antonio 4139

Hillia maxonii Standley
Hampshire & Whitefoord 174

Hillia palmana Standley
Churchill 5521

Hillia tetrandra Sw.
van der Werff 6722

Hillia triflora (Oerst.) C.M. Taylor
Correa 2760

Hoffmannia congestus (Oerst.) Dwyer
McPherson 7809

Hoffmannia fortunensis Dwyer ex W. Burger
Correa 2515

Hoffmannia inamoena Standl.
Croat 48819

Hoffmannia leucocarpa Standl.
Croat 66618

Hoffmannia nicotianifolia (M. Martens & Galeotti) L.O. Williams
Croat 66548

Hoffmannia pittieri Standley
Churchill 5406

Hoffmannia vesiculifera Standley
McPherson 6696

Hoffmannia viridis Rusby
Knapp 5584

Joosia panamensis Dwyer
McPherson 6691

Joosia umbellifera H. Karst.
Roubik 1194

Ladenbergia brenesii Standl.
McPherson 9610

Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.
Churchill 6257

Notopleura multinervia C.M. Taylor
Knapp 5669

Notopleura parvifolia C.M. Taylor
D'Arcy 15930

Notopleura peperomiae (Standl.) C.M. Taylor
Croat 66625

Notopleura pithecobia (Standl.) C.M. Taylor
Croat 60431

Notopleura siggersiana (Standl.) C.M. Taylor
Sytsma 2229

Notopleura submarginalis C.M. Taylor
Croat 49967

Notopleura uliginosa (Sw.) Bremek.
Correa 2251

Palicourea angustifolia H.B.K.
Knapp 4157

Palicourea dimorphandrioides (Dwyer) C.M. Taylor
McPherson 7819

Palicourea garciae Standl.
Knapp 5512

Palicourea hammelii C.M. Taylor
McPherson 11634

Palicourea ianthina C.M. Taylor
D'Arcy 15937

Palicourea lasiorrhachis Oerst.
Roubik 746

Palicourea orosiana C.M. Taylor
Hammel 2277

Palicourea padifolia C.M. Taylor
McPherson 10146

Palicourea panamensis Standley
Churchill 5868

Palicourea pauciflora Standl.
D'Arcy 15944

Palicourea pendula C.M. Taylor
McPherson 7398

Palicourea purpurea C.M. Taylor
McPherson 10213

Palicourea roseofaucis C.M. Taylor
McPherson 11657

Palicourea standleyana C.M. Taylor
D'Arcy 15901

Palicourea tumidonodosa Dwyer
Croat 49968

Palicourea vestita Standley
Knapp 4131

Pentagonia nuciformis Dwyer
Antonio 5000

Posoqueria coriacea M. Martens & Galeotti
Churchill 4695

Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) R. & S.
McPherson 8774

Psychotria acuminata Bentham
McPherson 10427

Psychotria angustiflora K. Krause
Correa 2693

Psychotria aubletiana Steyerm.
McPherson 11841

Psychotria bakeri Dwyer
Knapp 5522

Psychotria berteriana DC.
Antonio 5032

Psychotria capacifolia Dwyer
Knapp 5095

Psychotria chiriquiensis (Standl.) C.M. Taylor
Hammel 2135

Psychotria dichroa (Standl.) C.M. Taylor
D'Arcy 15945

Psychotria elata (Sw.) Hammel
Churchill 4487

Psychotria graciliflora Bentham
McPherson 11158

Psychotria hammelii Dwyer
McPherson 7750

Psychotria hazenii Standl.
Antonio 5066

Psychotria hoffmannseggiana (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Müll. Arg.
McPherson 8684

Psychotria hornitensis Dwyer & C.W. Ham.
McPherson 13575

Psychotria lorencei Dwyer
Antonio 2817

Psychotria luxurians Rusby
McPherson 9609

Psychotria macrophylla R. & P.
Knapp 5612

Psychotria marginata Sw.
D'Arcy 15920

Psychotria mima Standley
Antonio 4199

Psychotria nebulosa (Dwyer) C.M. Taylor
McPherson 7755

Psychotria nubiphila Dwyer
Correa 2796

Psychotria orchidearum Standley
Stevens 18274

Psychotria orosiana Standley
McPherson 6705

Psychotria panamensis Standley
McPherson 10409

Psychotria pilosa Ruiz & Pav.
Croat 66613

Psychotria pithecobia Standley
Folsom 5389

Psychotria poeppigiana Müll. Arg.
Hammel 2204

Psychotria rugosobullata Dwyer
Antonio 5060

Psychotria sarapiquensis Standl.
Hampshire 984

Psychotria siccorubra Dwyer
Knapp 5615

Psychotria siggersiana Standley
Knapp 4042

Psychotria trichotoma M. & G.
McPherson 7788

Psychotria uliginosa Sw.
Antonio 5121

Psychotria umbelliformis Dwyer & M.V. Hayden
McPherson 10173

Psychotria vallensis Dwyer
Knapp 5627

Raritebe palicoureoides Wernk. ssp. dwyeranum Kirkbride
McPherson 12495

Raritebe panamensis (Dwyer) Dwyer
McPherson 11083

Ravnia panamensis Steyermark
McPherson 9134

Ravnia triflora Oersted
McPherson 10581

Richardia scabra L.
Hampshire 946

Rondeletia buddleioides Bentham
McPherson 10849

Rosenbergiodendron formosum (Jacq.) Fagerl.
McPherson 7833

Rudgea mandevillifolia Dwyer ex C.M. Taylor
Antonio 2850

Rudgea skutchii Standl.
McPherson 6823

Sabicea panamensis Wernham
Roubik 968

Schradera blumii Dwyer & Hayden
Knappp 4049

Schradera neeoides Standl. ex Steyerm.
Churchill 4649

Sommera donnell-smithii Standley
Folsom 5544

Spermacoce prostrata Aubl.
Correa 2273

Xerococcus congestus Oerst.
McPherson 9918

Rutaceae

Toxosiphon lindenii Baill.
McPherson 10432

Zanthoxylum chiriquinum Standley
McPherson 10113

Zanthoxylum melanostictum Schlecht. & Cham.
McPherson 11849

Sabiaceae

Meliosma chiriquensis J.F. Morales
McPherson 10480

Meliosma glabrata (Liebm.) Urb.
McPherson 7866

Meliosma idiopoda Blake
McPherson 9103

Meliosma occidentalis Cuatr.
McPherson 6684

Sapindaceae

Paullinia stipitata Cuatrec.
Folsom 5555

Sapotaceae

Micropholis venulosa (M. & E.) Pierre
McPherson 10871

Pouteria austin-smithii (Standley) Cronq.
McPherson 11165

Pouteria congestifolia Pilz.
McPherson 10416

Pouteria durlandii subsp. pubicarpa T.D. Penn.
Mendoza 178

Pouteria fossicola Cronquist
Croat 50066

Pouteria glomerata subsp. glomerata
Croat 48738

Pouteria reticulata subsp. reticulata
McPherson 8640

Sarcaulus brasiliensis (A.DC.) Eyma
McPherson 9889

Saxifragaceae

Hydrangea peruviana Moric.
McPherson 9115

Phyllonoma ruscifolia Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
McPherson 10118

Phyllonoma tenuidens Pitt.
McPherson 9851

Scrophulariaceae

Leucocarpus perfoliatus (H.B.K.) Bentham
Hammel 2318

Scoparia dulcis L.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 354

Stemodia peduncularis Bentham
Hampshire & Whitefoord 709

Simaroubaceae

Picramnia dwyeri D. Porter
Him 169

Smilacaceae

Smilax domingensis Willd.
McPherson 10392

Smilax mollis Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
McPherson 11630

Smilax vanilliodora F.W. Apt
McPherson 10400

Solanaceae

Brachistus hunzikeri (D'Arcy) Sousa-Peña
Mendoza 367

Browallia americana L.
Churchill 4590

Cestrum megalophyllum Dun.
McPherson 10476

Cestrum microcalyx Francey
Correa 2154

Cestrum racemosum R. & P.
Croat 48784

Cestrum aff. rugosum Francey
McPherson 9859

Cestrum tomentosum L. f.
Hampshire 317

Cuatresia amistadensis D.A. Soto & A.K. Monro
Croat 60046

Cuatresia exiguiflora (D'Arcy) Hunz.
D'Arcy 15890

Cuatresia riparia (Kunth) Hunz.
Correa 2514

Cyphomandra hartwegii (Miers) Dunal
Hampshire & Whitefoord 132

Lycianthes amatitlanensis (Coult. & J.D.Sm.) D'Arcy
Antonio 5038

Lycianthes escuintlensis (Coult.) D'Arcy
Churchill 4583

Lycianthes inaequilatera (Rusby) Bitter
Folsom 5513

Lycianthes nitida Bitter
Hampshire 205

Lycianthes porteriana D'Arcy
Croat 48867

Lycianthes synanthera (Sendt.) Bitt.
McPherson 6679

Markea neurantha Hemsl.
Knapp 5507

Markea venosa Standl. & C.V. Morton
Folsom 5259

Rahowardiana wardiana D'Arcy
Antonio 5200

Schultesianthus leucanthus (Donn. Sm.) Hunz.
van der Werff 6781

Schultesianthus megalandrus (Dun.) Hunz.
McPherson 9117

Solanum acerifolium H. & B. ex Dun.
Knapp 4125

Solanum acerosum Sendtn.
Knapp 5598

Solanum aphyodendron Knapp
Knapp 4136

Solanum arboreum Dun.
McPherson 10112

Solanum aturense Dunal
McPherson 7206

Solanum cordovense Sesse & Moc.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 390

Solanum evolvulifolium Greenman
McPherson 7320

Solanum hayesii Fernald
Him 140

Solanum hispidum Pers.
D'Arcy 16027

Solanum lanceiifolium Jacq.
Hammel 2127

Solanum lepidotum Dunal
D'Arcy 16024

Solanum microleprodes Bitt.
Antonio 5186

Solanum ochraceo-ferrugineum (Dun.) Fern.
D'Arcy 15861

Solanum pastillum S. Knapp
Knapp 5513

Solanum pertenue Standley & Morton
Knapp 4098

Solanum phaseoloides Polak.
McPherson 10211

Solanum quitoense Lam.
Hammel 1986

Solanum ramonense Morton & Standley
Antonio 4124

Solanum rugosum Dunal
Churchill 6256

Solanum sessiliflorum Dun.
Stevens 18418

Solanum siparunoides Ewan
Croat 60031

Solanum trizygum Bitt.
McPherson 7235

Solanum wendlandii Hook. f.
Hammel 2335

Witheringia coccoloboides (Damm.) Hunz.
McPherson 9110

Witheringia correana D'Arcy
D'Arcy 15994

Witheringia cuneata (Standley) Hunz
Croat 60310

Witheringia maculata (Morton & Standley) Hunz.
Folsom 5289

Witheringia solanacea L'Her.
Hammel 1991

Staphyleaceae

Turpinia occidentalis (Sw.) G. Don
McPherson 10192

Sterculiaceae

Theobroma angustifolium Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
McPherson 10176

Symplocaceae

Symplocos austin-smithii Standl.
McPherson 9875

Symplocos panamensis McPherson
McPherson 12826

Symplocos retusa Kriebel, J.A. González R. & E. Alfaro
McPherson 11843

Thymelaeaceae

Daphnopsis americana (Mill.) J.R. Johnst.
McPherson 12479

Daphnopsis hammelii Barringer & Nevling
McPherson 12482

Ticodendraceae

Ticodendron incognitum Gomez-Laurito & Gomez
McPherson 12493

Tiliaceae

Heliocarpus americanus L.
McPherson 11628

Heliocarpus popayanensis H.B.K.
Churchill 6132

Mortoniodendron anisophyllum (Standley) Standley & Steyermark
McPherson 7779

Mortoniodendron pachyphyllum Meijer
Hammel 2315

Tropaeolaceae

Tropaeolum moritzianum Klotzsch
van der Werff 6853

Ulmaceae

Trema micrantha (L.) Blume
D'Arcy 15859

Urticaceae

Boehmeria ramiflora Jacq.
Antonio 2884

Boehmeria ulmifolia Wedd.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 334

Myriocarpa longipes Liebm.
Stevens 18432

Phenax mexicanus Wedd.
Correa 2131

Pilea acuminata Liebm.
Croat 50007

Pilea auriculata Liebm.
Hammel 2024

Pilea chiriquina Killip
Hammel 2158

Pilea digitata A.K. Monro
van der Werff 6798

Pilea diversissima Killip vel aff.
Knapp 5047

Pilea donnell-smithiana Killip
Hammel 2197

Pilea fasciata Wedd.
McPherson 8637

Pilea gracilipes Killip
Him 181

Pilea magnicarpa A.K. Monro
Antonio 2767

Pilea plumulosa A.K. Monro
Hammel 14645

Pilea pubescens Liebm.
Stevens 18417

Pilea purulensis Donn. Sm.
van der Werff 6575

Pilea trichomanophylla A.K. Monro
Hammel 14646

Urera baccifera (L.) Gaud.
Hampshire & Whitefoord 133

Urera caracasana (Jacq.) Griseb.
Knapp 4154

Urera corallina (Liebm.) Wedd.
Correa 2368

Urera eggersii Hieron.
Folsom 5571

Valerianaceae

Valeriana scandens L. (Gard.) Muell.
McPherson 10393

Verbenaceae

Aegiphila anomala Pitt.
McPherson 6698

Aegiphila costaricensis Moldenke
Hampshire & Whitefoord 123

Aegiphila elata Sw.
McPherson 12584

Aegiphila odontophylla Donn. Sm.
McPherson 9695A

Citharexylum gentryi Moldenke
McPherson 7808

Citharexylum macradenium Greenman
McPherson 12852

Lantana camara L.
Churchill 6135

Lantana hispida H.B.K.
Churchill 6135

Lantana trifolia L.
Croat 76455

Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E. Brown ex Britt. & Wils.
Him 172

Verbena litoralis H.B.K.
Churchill 6134

Violaceae

Gloeospermum boreale C.V. Morton
McPherson 10529

Gloeospermum diversipetalum L.O. Williams
van der Werff 6846

Viola stipularis Sw.
Knapp 4145

Vitaceae

Cissus microcarpa Vahl
Hampshire & Whitefoord 387

Cissus pseudofuliginea Lombardi
Churchill 6259

Cissus serrulatifolia L.O. Williams
Correa 2332

Vitis tiliifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Roem. & Schult.
Him 145

Winteraceae

Drimys granadensis L. f.
McPherson 7745

Zingiberaceae

Costus comosus (Jacq.) Rosc.
Folsom 5470

Costus curvibracteatus Maas
McPherson 9701

Costus guanaiensis Rusby
Antonio 4058

Costus pulverulentus C. Presl
McPherson 6820

Costus scaber Ruiz & Pav.
Antonio 5136

Costus wilsonii Maas
McPherson 9901

Renealmia alpinia (Rottb.) Maas
Antonio 5028

Renealmia chiriquina Standl.
Churchill 5530

Renealmia congesta Maas
van der Werff 6581

Renealmia foliifera Standley
Croat 48646

Renealmia helenae Maas
Churchill 6051

Renealmia lucida Maas
Knapp 5066

This page was revised 02/25/09.

top

 

 
 
© 1995-2017 Missouri Botanical Garden, All Rights Reserved
P.O. Box 299, St. Louis, MO 63166-0299
(314) 577-5100

E-mail
Technical Support