VASCULAR PLANT FAMILIES and GENERA

List of Genera in RUBIACEAE

Abbottia F. Mueller = Timonius Candolle
Abramsia Gillespie = Airosperma K. Schumann & Lauterbach
Acmostigma Rafinesque = Pavetta L.
Acranthera Meisner
Acrobotrys K. Schumann & K. Krause
Acrodryon Sprengel = Cephalanthus L.
Acrostoma Didr. = Remijia Candolle
Acrosynanthus Urban = Remijia Candolle
Acunaeanthus Borhidi, Komlodi & Moncada
Adenosacme Wall. = Mycetia Reinw.
Adenothola Lem. = Manettia L.
Adina Salisbury
Adinauclea Ridsdale = Adina Salisbury
Aeginetia Cavanilles = Bouvardia Salisbury
Aetheonema Reichenbach = Gaertnera Lamarck
Afrohamelia Wernham = Atractogyne Pierre
Afroknoxia Verdcourt = Knoxia L.
Agathisanthemum Klotzsch
Agylophora Neck. ex Rafinesque = Uncaria Schreb.
Aidia Loureiro
Aidiopsis Tirveng.
Airosperma K. Schumann & Lauterbach
Aitchisonia Hemsl. ex Aitch.
Alberta E.Mey.
Aleisanthia Ridley
Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Allaeophania Thwaites
Alleizettea Dubard & Dop = Danais Comm. ex Vent.
Alleizettella Pit.
Allenanthus Standl.
Alseis Schott
Amaioua Aublet
Amaracarpus Blume
Amaralia J. D. Hooker = Sherbournia G.Don
Ambraria Fabr. = Anthospermum L.
Ammianthus Bentham = Retiniphyllum Bonpl.
Amphiasma Bremekamp
Amphidasya Standl.
Ancylanthos Desf.
Ancylanthus Steudel = Ancylanthos Desf.
Andersonia Willdenow = Gaertnera Lamarck
Androtropis R. Brown = Acranthera Arnott ex Meisn.
Anisomeris C.Presl = Chomelia Jacquin
Anistelma Rafinesque = Hedyotis L.
Anomanthodia J. D. Hooker
Anotis Candolle = Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Antacanthus A. Richard ex Candolle = Scolosanthus Vahl
Antherostele Bremekamp
Antherura Loureiro = Psychotria L.
Anthocephalus A. Richard = Breonia A. Richard ex Candolle
Anthorrhiza C.R.Huxley & Jebb
Anthospermum L.
Antirhea Comm. ex Jussieu
Antirhoea Comm. ex Jussieu = Antirhea Comm. ex Jussieu
Antirrhoea Endl. = Antirhea Comm. ex Jussieu
Antoniana Tussac = Faramea Aublet
Aoranthe Somers
Aparinanthus Fourr. = Galium L.
Aparine Guett. = Galium L.
Aparinella Fourr. = Galium L.
Aphaenandra Miquel
Aphanocarpus Steyerm.
Apomuria Bremekamp = Psychotria L.
Appunettia R.D.Good = Morinda L.
Appunia J. D. Hooker
Arachnimorpha Desv. = Rondeletia L.
Arachnothryx Planchon
Arariba Martius = Simira Aublet
Arbulocarpus Tennant = Spermacoce L.
Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Argocoffea (De Wild.) Lebrun = Argocoffeopsis Lebrun
Argocoffeopsis Lebrun
Argostemma Wall.
Argostemmella Ridley = Argostemma Wall.
Ariadne Urban
Asemanthia Ridley = Mussaenda L.
Asemnantha J. D. Hooker
Aspera Moench = Galium L.
X Asperugalium E. Fourn.
Asperula L.
Aspidanthera Bentham = Ferdinandusa Pohl
Assidora A. Chevalier = Schumanniophyton Harms
Asterophyllum Schimp. & Spenn. = Asperula L.
Astiella Jovet
Atractocarpus Schltr. & K.Krause
Atractogyne Pierre
Aucubaephyllum Ahlb. = Psychotria L.
Augusta Pohl
Augustea Candolle = Augusta Pohl
Aulacocalyx J. D. Hooker
Aulacodiscus J. D. Hooker = Pleiocarpidia K. Schumann
Axanthes Blume = Urophyllum Wall.
Axanthopsis Korthals = Urophyllum Wall.
Axolus Rafinesque = Cephalanthus L.
Baconia Candolle = Pavetta L.
Badusa A.Gray
Balfourina Kuntze = Didymaea J. D. Hooker
Balmea Martinez
Bamboga Baillon = Mitragyna Korthals
Bancalus Kuntze
Bartlingia Reichenbach = Plocama Aiton
Basanacantha J. D. Hooker = Randia L.
Bataprine Nieuwl. = Galium L.
Bathysa C.Presl
Bathysograya Kuntze = Badusa A.Gray
Batopedina Verdcourt
Baumannia Candolle = Damnacanthus C.F.Gaertner
Baumannia K. Schum. = Knoxia L.
Becheria Ridley
Belicia Lundell = Morinda L.
Belilla Adanson = Mussaenda L.
Bellardia Schreb. = Coccocypselum P.Browne
Bellynkxia Mull.Arg. = Morinda L.
Belonophora J. D. Hooker
Bemsetia Rafinesque = Ixora L.
Benkara Adanson
Benteca Adanson = Hymenodictyon Wall.
Benzonia Schumacher
Berghesia Nees
Berghias Jussieu = Gardenia Ellis
Bergkias Sonn. = Gardenia Ellis
Berthiera Ventenat) = Bertiera Aublet
Bertiera Aublet
Bertuchia Dennst. = Gardenia Ellis
Bigelovia Sprengel = Spermacoce L.
Bigelowia Candolle = Spermacoce L.
Bikkia Reinw.
Bikkiopsis Brongniart & Gris = Bikkia Reinw.
Billardiera Vahl = Coussarea Aublet
Billiotia G. Don = Melanopsidium Colla
Billiottia Candolle = Melanopsidium Colla
Blandibractea Wernham
Blepharidium Standl.
Blepharostemma Fourr. = Asperula L.
Bobea Gaudichaud
Boholia Merrill
Bonatia Schltr. & K.Krause = Tarenna Gaertner
Bonifacia Steudel = Augusta Pohl
Borojoa Cuatrec.
Borrera Sprengel = Spermacoce L.
Borreria G. Mey. = Spermacoce L.
Bothriospora J. D. Hooker
Botryarrhena Ducke
Bouvardia Salisbury
Brachytome J. D. Hooker
Bradea Standl. ex Brade
Brenania Keay
Breonadia Ridsdale
Breonia A. Richard ex Candolle
Brignolia Candolle = Isertia Schreb.
Bruinsmania Miquel = Isertia Schreb.
Bubalina Rafinesque = Burchellia R. Brown
Buchia Kunth = Perama Aublet
Buchozia L'Her. ex Jussieu = Serissa Comm. ex Jussieu
Buena Pohl = Cosmibuena Ruiz & Pavon
Buena Cavanilles = Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pavon
Bunburya Hochst. = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Bunophila Roem. & Schult. = Machaonia Bonpl.
Bupleuroides Moench = Phyllis L.
Burchellia R. Brown
Burneya Cham. & Schltdl. = Timonius Candolle
Burttdavya Hoyle = Nauclea L.
Buseria T.Durand = Coffea L.
Byrsophyllum J. D. Hooker
Cadamba Sonn. = Guettarda L.
Caelospermum Blume = Coelospermum Blume
Cafe Adanson = Coffea L.
Calanda K. Schumann
Calderonia Standl. = Simira Aublet
Callicocca Schreb. = Psychotria L.
Callipeltis Steven
Calochone Keay
Calycodendron A. C. Smith = Psychotria L.
Calycophyllum Candolle
Calycosia A.Gray
Calycosiphonia Robbrecht
Campanocalyx Valeton = Keenania J. D. Hooker
Camptophytum A. Chevalier = Tarenna Gaertner
Camptopus J. D. Hooker = Psychotria L.
Campylobotrys Lem. = Hoffmannia Sw.
Canephora Jussieu
Canthiopsis Seem. = Tarenna Gaertner
Canthium Lamarck
Canthopsis Miquel = Catunaregam Wolf
Capirona Spruce
Caprosma G.Don = Coprosma J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Captaincookia N.Halle
Caquepira J. F. Gmelin = Gardenia Ellis
Carandra Gaertner = Psydrax Gaertner
Carapichea Aublet = Psychotria L.
Carinta W.Wight = Geophila D. Don
Carmenocania Wernham = Pogonopus Klotzsch
Carpacoce Sond.
Carphalea Jussieu
Carpothalis E. Mey. = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Carterella Terrell
Caruelina Kuntze = Chomelia Jacquin
Caryococca Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. = Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pavon
Casasia A. Richard
Cascarilla Weddell = Ladenbergia Klotzsch
Cassupa Humboldt & Bonpland = Isertia Schreb.
Catesbaea L.
Catesbya Cothen. = Catesbaea L.
Cattutella Reichenbach = Wendlandia Bartling ex Candolle
Catunaregam Wolf
Censcus Gaertner = Catunaregam Wolf
Cephaelis Sw. = Psychotria L.
Cephalanthus L.
Cephaleis Vahl = Psychotria L.
Cephalidium A. Richard ex Candolle = Breonia Candolle
Cephalina Thonn. = Sarcocephalus Sabine
Cephalodendron Steyerm.
Ceratites Miers = Rudgea Salisbury
Ceratopyxis J. D. Hooker
Ceriscoides (J. D. Hooker) Tirvengadum
Ceriscus Nees = Catunaregam Wolf
Ceuthocarpus Aiello
Chaenocarpus Jussieu = Spermacoce L.
Chaetostachydium Airy Shaw
Chaetostachys Valeton = Chaetostachydium Airy Shaw
Chalazocarpus Hiern = Schumanniophyton Harms
Chalepophyllum J. D. Hooker
Chamaedaphne Mitch. = Mitchella L.
Chamaepentas Bremekamp
Chamisme Rafinesque = Houstonia L.
Chapelieria Candolle
Charpentiera Vieill. = Ixora L.
Chassalia Comm. ex Poir.
Chazaliella E.Petit & Verdcourt
Chesnea Scopoli = Psychotria L.
Chimarrhis Jacquin
Chiococca P.Browne
Chione Candolle
Chlorochorion Puff & Robbr. = Pentanisia Harv.
Chlorostemma (Lange) Fourr. = Asperula L.
Chomelia Jacquin
Chondrococcus Steyerm. = Coccochondra Rauschert
Choristes Bentham = Deppea Cham. & Schltdl.
Choulettia Pomel
Chrysoxylon Weddell = Pogonopus Klotzsch
Chytropsia Bremekamp = Psychotria L.
Cigarrilla Aiello
Cinchona L.
Cladoceras Bremekamp
Clarkella J. D. Hooker
Clavenna Standl. = Lucya Candolle
Clavennaea Post & Kuntze = Lucya Candolle
Cleisocratera Korthals = Saprosma Blume
Clusiophyllea Baillon = Canthium Lamarck
Coccochondra Rauschert
Coccocypselum P.Browne
Codaria Kuntze = Lerchea L.
Coddia Vercourt
Coelopyrena Valeton
Coelospermum Blume
Cofeanthus A. Chevalier = Psilanthus J. D. Hooker
Coffea L.
Coleactina N.Halle
Colladonia Sprengel = Palicourea Aublet
Colletoecema E.Petit
Commianthus Bentham = Retiniphyllum Bonpl.
Commitheca Bremekamp
Condalia Ruiz & Pavon = Coccocypselum P.Browne
Condaminea Candolle
Congdonia Mull.Arg. = Declieuxia Kunth
Conosiphon Poepp. = Sphinctanthus Bentham
Conostomium (Stapf) Cufod.
Conotrichia A. Richard = Manettia L.
Coprosma J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Coptophyllum Korthals
Coptosapelta Korthals
Coptospelta K. Schumann = Coptosapelta Korthals
Coptosperma J. D. Hooker = Tarenna Gaertner
Cordiera A. Richard = Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Corynanthe Welwitsch
Corynula J. D. Hooker = Leptostigma Arnott
Coryphothamnus Steyerm.
Cosmibuena Ruiz & Pavon
Cosmocalyx Standl.
Coupoui Aublet = Duroia L.f.
Coupuia Rafinesque = Duroia L.f.
Coupuya Rafinesque = Duroia L.f.
Coursiana Homolle = Schismatoclada Baker
Coussarea Aublet
Coutaportla Urban
Coutarea Aublet
Cowiea Wernham
Craterispermum Bentham
Creaghia Scort. = Mussaendopsis Baillon
Creatantha Standl. = Isertia Schreb.
Cremaspora Bentham
Cremocarpon Baillon
Crinita Houtt. = Pavetta L.
Crobylanthe Bremekamp
Crocyllis E.Mey. ex J. D. Hooker
Crossopteryx Fenzl
Crucianella L.
Cruciata Mill.
Cruckshanksia Hooker & Arnott
Crusea A. Richard = Chione Candolle
Crusea Cham. & Schltdl.
Cryptospermum Young ex Persoon = Opercularia Gaertner
Cuatrecasasia Standl. = Cuatrecasasiodendron Standl. & Steyerm.
Cuatrecasasiodendron Standl. & Steyerm.
Cubanola Aiello
Cuncea Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don = Knoxia L.
Cunina Gay = Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertner
Cunninghamia Schreb. = Malanea Aublet
Cupi Adanson = Tarenna Gaertner
Cupia (Schult.) Candolle = Anomanthodia J. D. Hooker
Cupirana Miers = Duroia L.f.
Cupuia Rafinesque = Duroia L.f.
Cuviera Candolle
Cyclophyllum J. D. Hooker
Cymelonema C.Presl = Urophyllum Wall.
Cynanchica Fourr. = Asperula L.
Cyrtanthus Schreb. = Posoqueria Aublet
Damnacanthus C.F.Gaertner
Danais Comm. ex Vent.
Dasus Loureiro = Lasianthus Jack
Dasycephala (Candolle) J. D. Hooker = Diodia L.
Dasys Lem. = Lasianthus Jack
Daun-Contu Adanson = Paederia L.
Decameria Welw. = Gardenia Ellis
Decapenta Rafinesque = Diodia L.
Deccania Tirveng.
Declieuxia Kunth
Delpechia Montrouz. = Psychotria L.
Democritea Candolle = Serissa Comm. ex Jussieu
Dendrosipanea Ducke
Dentella J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Dentillaria Kuntze = Knoxia L.
Deppea Cham. & Schltdl.
Diacrodon Sprague
Dialypetalanthus Kuhlm.
Dibrachionostylus Bremekamp
Dichilanthe Thwaites
Dichrospermum Bremekamp = Spermacoce L.
Dicrobotryum Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. = Guettarda L.
Dictyandra J. D. Hooker
Dictyospora J. D. Hooker = Hedyotis L.
Didymaea J. D. Hooker
Didymochlamys J. D. Hooker
Didymoecium Bremekamp
Didymopogon Bremekamp
Didymosalpinx Keay
Dillenia Fabr. = Sherardia L.
Dimetia (Wight & Arnott) Meisn. = Hedyotis L.
Dinocanthium Bremekamp = Pyrostria Comm. ex Jussieu
Diodella Small = Diodia L.
Diodia L.
Diodioides Loefling = Spermacoce L.
Diodois Pohl = Psyllocarpus Martius & Zuccarini
Dioecrescis Tirveng.
Dioicodendron Steyerm.
Dioneiodon Rafinesque = Diodia L.
Diotocarpus Hochst. = Pentanisia Harv.
Diotocranus Bremekamp = Mitrasacmopsis Jovet
Diphragmus C.Presl = Spermacoce L.
Diplocrater J. D. Hooker = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Diplophragma (Wight & Arnott) Meisn. = Hedyotis L.
Diplospora Candolle
Diplosporopsis Wernham = Belonophora J. D. Hooker
Dirichletia Klotzsch = Carphalea Jussieu
Discocoffea A. Chevalier = Tricalysia Candolle
Discospermum Dalzell
Disodea Persoon = Paederia L.
Disperma J. F. Gmelin = Mitchella L.
Diyaminauclea Ridsdale
Dolianthus C.H.Wright = Amaracarpus Blume
Dolichanthera Schltr. & K.Krause = Morierina Vieill.
Dolichodelphys K. Schumann & K.Krause
Dolicholobium A.Gray
Dolichometra K. Schumann
Dondisia Candolle = Canthium Lamarck
Donkelaaria Lem. = Guettarda L.
Doricera Verdcourt
Dorisia Gillespie = Mastixiodendron Melch.
Dorothea Wernham = Aulacocalyx J. D. Hooker
Douarrea Montrouz. = Psychotria L.
Dressleriopsis Dwyer = Lasianthus Jack
Duggena Vahl = Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pavon
Duhamelia Persoon = Hamelia Jacquin
Duidania Standl.
Dukea Dwyer = Raritebe Wernham
Dunalia Sprengel = Lucya Candolle
Dunnia Tutcher
Duperrea Pierre ex Pit.
Duroia L.f.
Durringtonia R.J.F.Hend. & Guymer
Duvaucellia Bowdich = Kohautia Cham. & Schltdl.
Dychotria Rafinesque = Psychotria L.
Dyctiospora Reinw. ex Korthals = Hedyotis L.
Dysoda Loureiro = Serissa Comm. ex Jussieu
Dysodidendron Gardner = Saprosma Blume
Dysosmia Miquel = Saprosma Blume
Ebelia Reichenbach = Diodia L.
Echinodendrum A. Richard = Scolosanthus Vahl
Ecpoma K. Schumann
Edechi Loefling = Guettarda L.
Edithea Standl. = Omiltemia Standl.
Edrastima Rafinesque = Oldenlandia L.
Ehrenbergia Sprengel = Amaioua Aublet
Einsteinia Ducke = Kutchubaea Fisch. ex Candolle
Eionitis Bremekamp = Oldenlandia L.
Eizia Standl.
Elaeagia Weddell
Elattospermum Soler. = Breonia A. Richard ex Candolle
Eleutheranthus K. Schumann = Eleuthranthes F. Mueller
Eleuthranthes F. Mueller
Emmenopterys Oliver
Emmenopteryx Dalla Torre & Harms = Emmenopterys Oliver
Emmeorhiza Pohl ex Endl.
Empogona J. D. Hooker = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Encopea C.Presl = Faramea Aublet
Endlichera C.Presl = Emmeorhiza Pohl ex Endl.
Endolasia Turczanowicz = Manettia L.
Endolithodes Bartling = Retiniphyllum Bonpl.
Endopogon Rafinesque = Diodia L.
Enkylista J. D. Hooker = Calycophyllum Candolle
Enterospermum Hiern = Tarenna Gaertner
Eosanthe Urban
Epidendroides Sol. = Myrmecodia Jack
Epitaberna K. Schumann = Heinsia Candolle
Epithinia Jack = Scyphiphora C.F.Gaertner
Ereicotis (Candolle) Kuntze = Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Eresimus Rafinesque = Cephalanthus L.
Eriosemopsis Robyns
Eriostoma Boivin ex Baillon = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Erithalis G.Forst. = Timonius Candolle
Erithalis P.Browne
Ernestimeyera Kuntze(SUS) = Alberta E.Mey.
Ernodea Sw.
Erosmia A. Jussieu = Hoffmannia Sw.
Erythrodanum Thouars = Nertera Gaertner
Etericius Desv.
Euathronia A. Gray = Coprosma J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Euclinia Salisbury
Eukylista Bentham = Calycophyllum Candolle
Eumachia Candolle = Psychotria L.
Eumorphanthus A.C.Smith = Psychotria L.
Euosmia Kunth = Hoffmannia Sw.
Eupyrena Wight & Arnott = Timonius Candolle
Eurhotia Necker = Psychotria L.
Eurynome Candolle = Coprosma J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Evea Aublet = Psychotria L.
Evosmia Humboldt & Bonpland = Hoffmannia Sw.
Exallage Bremekamp = Hedyotis L.
Exandra Standl. = Simira Aublet
Exechostylus K. Schumann = Pavetta L.
Exostema (Persoon) Humboldt & Bonpland
Exostemma Candolle = Exostema (Persoon) Humboldt & Bonpland
Exostemon Post & Kuntze = Exostema (Persoon) Humboldt & Bonpland
Fadogia Schweinf.
Fadogiella Robyns
Fagerlindia Tirveng.
Famarea Vitman = Faramea Aublet
Faramea Aublet
Ferdinandea Pohl = Ferdinandusa Pohl
Ferdinandusa Pohl
Fereiria Vand. = Hillia Jacquin
Feretia Delile
Fergusonia J. D. Hooker
Fernelia Comm. ex Lamarck
Figuierea Montrouz. = Coelospermum Blume
Flagenium Baillon
Flemingia Hunter ex Ridley = Tarenna Gaertner
Fleroya Y. F. Deng = Mitragyna Korthals
Flexanthera Rusby
Foscarenia Vell. ex Vand. = Randia L.
Franchetia Baillon = Breonia A. Richard ex Candolle
Franciella Guillaumin = Neofranciella Guillaumin
Froehlichia D.Dietr. = Coussarea Aublet
Froelichia Vahl = Coussarea Aublet
Fructesca Candolle ex Meisn. = Gaertnera Lamarck
Fuchsia Sw. = Schradera Vahl
Furcatella Baum.-Bod. = Psychotria L.
Gaertnera Lamarck
Gaillionia Endl. = Neogaillonia Lincz.
Gaillonia A. Richard ex Candolle = Neogaillonia Lincz.
Galianthe Grisebach = Spermacoce L.
X Galiasperula Ronniger
Galiniera Delile
Galium L.
Gallienia Dubard & Dop
Gallion Pohl = Galium L.
Gallium Mill. = Galium L.
Galopina Thunb.
Galvania Vand. = Psychotria L.
Gamatopea Bremekamp = Psychotria L.
Ganguebina Vell. = Manettia L.
Garapatica H. Karsten = Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Gardena Adanson = Gardenia Ellis
Gardenia Ellis
Gardeniola Cham. = Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Gardeniopsis Miquel
Genipa L.
Genipella A. Richard ex Candolle = Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Gentingia J.T.Johanss. & K.M.Wong
Geocardia Standl. = Geophila D. Don
Geoherpum Willd. ex Schult. = Mitchella L.
Geophila D. Don
Gerontogea Cham. & Schltdl. = Oldenlandia L.
Gilipus Rafinesque
Gillespiea A.C.Smith
Gleasonia Standl.
Glionnetia Tirveng.
Globulostylis Wernham = Cuviera Candolle
Gloneria Andre = Psychotria L.
Glossostipula Lorence
Gomezia Mutis = Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertner
Gomosia Lamarck = Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertner
Gomoza Cothen. = Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertner
Gomozia Mutis ex L.f. = Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertner
Gomphocalyx Baker
Gomphosia Weddell = Ferdinandusa Pohl
Gonianthes A. Richard = Portlandia P.Browne
Gonotheca Blume ex Candolle = Oldenlandia L.
Gonyanera Korthals = Acranthera Arnott ex Meisn.
Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pavon
Gonzalea Persoon = Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pavon
Gouldia A.Gray
Greenea Wight & Arnott
Greeniopsis Merrill
Griffithia Wight & Arnott = Benkara Adanson
Grisia Brongniart = Bikkia Reinw.
Gruhlmannia Neck. ex Rafinesque = Spermacoce L.
Grumilea Gaertner = Psychotria L.
Grundlea Steudel = Psychotria L.
Grunilea Poir. = Psychotria L.
Guagnebina Vell. = Manettia L.
Guettarda L.
Guettardella Bentham = Antirhea Comm. ex Jussieu
Gutenbergia Walpers = Morinda L.
Guttenbergia Zollinger & Moritzi = Morinda L.
Gynaecopachys Hasskarl = Gynopachis Blume
Gynochthodes Blume
Gynopachis Blume
Gyrostipula J.-F.Leroy
Habroneuron Standl.
Habsia Steudel = Guettarda L.
Haldina Ridsdale = Adina Salisbury
Halesia P. Browne = Guettarda L.
Hallea J.-F.Leroy = Mitragyna Korthals
Hamelia Jacquin
Hamiltonia Roxb. = Spermadictyon Roxb.
Hayataella Masamune
Hecistocarpus Post & Kuntze = Hekistocarpa J. D. Hooker
Hedstromia A.C.Smith
Hedyotis L.
Hedythyrsus Bremekamp
Heinsenia K. Schumann
Heinsia Candolle
Hekistocarpa J. D. Hooker
Heliospora J. D. Hooker = Timonius Candolle
Helospora Jack = Timonius Candolle
Hemidiodia K. Schumann = Diodia L.
Henisia Walpers = Heinsia Candolle
Henlea H. Karsten
Henriquezia Spruce ex Bentham
Herrera Adanson = Erithalis P.Browne
Heterophyllaea J. D. Hooker
Hexactina Schltdl. = Amaioua Aublet
Hexasepalum Candolle = Diodia L.
Hexepta Rafinesque = Coffea L.
Hexodontocarpus Dulac = Sherardia L.
Heymia Dennst. = Dentella J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Higginsia Persoon = Hoffmannia Sw.
Hillia Jacquin
Himalrandia T.Yamaz.
Hindsia Lindley
Hintonia Bullock
Hippotis Ruiz & Pavon
Hitoa Nadeaud = Ixora L.
Hodgkinsonia F. Mueller
Hoffmannia Sw.
Holocarpa Baker = Pentanisia Harv.
Holocarya T.Durand = Pentanisia Harv.
Holostyla Endl. = Coelospermum Blume
Holstianthus Steyerm.
Holtonia Standl. = Simira Aublet
Homaloclados J. D. Hooker = Faramea Aublet
Homollea Arenes
Homolliella Arenes
Hondbessen Adanson
Houstonia L.
Howardia Weddell = Pogonopus Klotzsch
Hutchinsonia Robyns
Hydnophytum Jack
Hydrophylax L.f.
Hymendocarpum Pierre ex Pit. = Nostolachma T.Durand
Hymenocnemis J. D. Hooker
Hymenocoleus Robbr.
Hymenodictyon Wall.
Hymenopogon Wall. = Neohymenopogon Bennet
Hyperacanthus E.Mey. ex Bridson
Hypobathrum Blume
Hypodematium A. Richard = Spermacoce L.
Hyptianthera Wight & Arnott
Ibetralia Bremekamp = Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Imantina J. D. Hooker = Morinda L.
Indopolysolenia Bennet
Ipecacuahna Arruda = Psychotria L.
Isartia Dumort. = Isertia Schreb.
Isertia Schreb.
Isidorea A. Richard ex Candolle
Ixora L.
Jackia Wall. = Jackiopsis Ridsdale
Jackiopsis Ridsdale
Jainia N.P.Balakr. = Coptophyllum Korthals
Jangaraca Rafinesque = Hamelia Jacquin
Janotia J.-F.Leroy
Jaubertia Guill.
Javorkaea Borhidi & Komlodi
Jocayena Rafinesque = Tocoyena Aublet
Jontanea Rafinesque = Coccocypselum P.Browne
Joosia H. Karsten
Jovetia Guedes
Jurgensia Rafinesque = Spermacoce L.
Justenia Hiern = Bertiera Aublet
Kadua Cham. & Schltdl. = Hedyotis L.
Kailarsenia Tirveng.
Kajewskiella Merrill & Perry
Karamyschewia Fisch. & C.A.Mey. = Oldenlandia L.
Katoutheka Adanson = Wendlandia Candolle
Keenania J. D. Hooker
Keetia E. Phillips
Kelloggia Torrey ex Bentham
Kerianthera J.H.Kirkbr.
Kerstingia K. Schumann = Belonophora J. D. Hooker
Khasiaclunea Ridsdale = Adina Salisbury
Kinkina Adanson = Cinchona L.
Klossia Ridley
Knoxia L.
Kochummenia K.M.Wong
Koehneago Kuntze = Hoffmannia Sw.
Kohautia Cham. & Schltdl.
Kotchubaea J. D. Hooker = Kutchubaea Fisch. ex Candolle
Kraussia Harv.
Kumbaya Endl. ex Steudel = Gardenia Ellis
Kurria Hochst. ex Steudel = Hymenodictyon Wall.
Kutchubaea Fisch. ex Candolle
Kyrtanthus J. F. Gmelin = Posoqueria Aublet
Lachnastoma Korthals = Nostolachma T.Durand
Lachnosiphonium Hochst. = Catunaregam Wolf
Lachnostoma Hasskarl = Nostolachma T.Durand
Ladenbergia Klotzsch
Lagotis E.Mey. = Carpacoce Sond.
Lagynias Robyns
Lamprothamnus Hiern
Landia Comm. ex Jussieu = Mussaenda L.
Lasianthus Jack
Lasionema D. Don = Macrocnemum P.Browne
Lasiostoma Bentham = Hydnophytum Jack
Lathraeocarpa Bremekamp
Laugeria L. = Guettarda L.
Laugeria J. D. Hooker = Neolaugeria Nicolson
Lawia Wight = Mycetia Reinw.
Laxmannia Trin. = Phuopsis (Grisebach) J. D. Hooker
Lecananthus Jack
Lecanosperma Rusby = Heterophyllaea J. D. Hooker
Lecariocalyx Bremekamp
Lecontea A. Richard = Paederia L.
Leiochilus J. D. Hooker = Coffea L.
Lelya Bremekamp
Lemyrea (A. Chevalier) A. Chevalier & Beille
Lepidostoma Bremekamp
Lepipogon G.Bertol. = Catunaregam Wolf
Leptactina J. D. Hooker
Leptodermis Wall.
Leptomischus Drake
Leptopetalum Hooker & Arnott = Hedyotis L.
Leptoscela J. D. Hooker
Leptostigma Arnott
Leptunis Steven
Lerchea L.
Leroya Cavaco
Leroyia Cavaco = Leroya Cavaco
Leucocodon Gardner
Leucolophus Bremekamp
Lightfootia Schreb. = Rondeletia L.
Limnosipanea J. D. Hooker
Lindenia Bentham
Lipostoma D. Don = Coccocypselum P.Browne
Lippaya Endl. = Dentella J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Listeria Neck. ex Rafinesque = Oldenlandia L.
Litosanthes Blume
Loretoa Standl. = Capirona Spruce
Lucinaea Candolle
Luculia Sweet
Lucya Candolle
Ludekia Ridsdale
Lycioserissa Roem. & Schult. = Canthium Lamarck
Lygistrum P.Browne = Manettia L.
Lygodisodea Ruiz & Pavon = Paederia L.
Macbrideina Standl.
Machaonia Bonpl.
Macrandria Meisn. = Hedyotis L.
Macrocnemum P.Browne
Macrosiphon Miquel = Hindsia Bentham ex Lindley
Macrosphyra J. D. Hooker
Maguireocharis Steyerm.
Maguireothamnus Steyerm.
Malanea Aublet
Mallostoma H. Karsten = Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Mamboga Blanco = Mitragyna Korthals
Manettia L.
Manostachya Bremekamp
Mantalania Capuron ex J.-F.Leroy
Mapouria Aublet = Psychotria L.
Margaris Grisebach = Margaritopsis Sauvalle
Margaritopsis Sauvalle
Marquisia A. Richard = Coprosma J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Martha F. Mueller = Posoqueria Aublet
Maschalanthe Blume = Urophyllum Wall.
Maschalocorymbus Bremekamp
Maschalodesme K. Schumann & Lauterbach
Massularia (K. Schumann) Hoyle
Mastixiodendron Melch.
Matthiola L. = Guettarda L.
Mattuschkaea Schreb. = Perama Aublet
Mattuschkea Batsch = Perama Aublet
Mazaea Krug & Urban
Megacarpha Hochst. = Oxyanthus Candolle
Megalopus K. Schumann = Psychotria L.
Megaphyllum Spruce ex Baillon = Pentagonia Bentham
Meionandra Gauba = Valantia L.
Melachone Gilli = Amaracarpus Blume
Melanea Persoon = Malanea Aublet
Melanopsidium Candolle = Alibertia Candolle
Melanopsidium Colla
Menestoria Candolle
Mephitidia Reinw. ex Blume = Lasianthus Jack
Mericarpaea Boissier
Mericocalyx Bamps = Otiophora Zuccarini
Merismostigma S.Moore = Coelospermum Blume
Merumea Steyerm.
Mesoptera J. D. Hooker = Psydrax Gaertner
Metabolos Blume = Hedyotis L.
Metadina Bakhuisen f. = Adina Salisbury
Meyna Roxb. ex Link
Meynia Schult. = Meyna Roxb. ex Link
Micrasepalum Urban
Microphysa Schrenk
Microsplenium J. D. Hooker = Machaonia Bonpl.
Mirmecodia Gaudichaud = Myrmecodia Jack
Mitchella L.
Mitracarpus Zuccarini
Mitragyna Korthals
Mitrasacmopsis Jovet
Mitrastigma Harv. = Psydrax Gaertner
Mitratheca K. Schumann = Oldenlandia L.
Mitreola Boehm. = Ophiorrhiza L.
Mitriostigma Hochst.
Molopanthera Turczanowicz
Monadelphanthus H. Karsten = Capirona Spruce
Monosalpinx N.Halle
Montamans Dwyer
Morelia A. Richard ex Candolle
Morierina Vieill.
Morinda L.
Morindopsis J. D. Hooker
Motleyia J.T.Johanss.
Mouretia Pit.
Multidentia Gilli
Mungos Adanson = Ophiorrhiza L.
Mussaenda L.
Mussaendopsis Baillon
Mycetia Reinw.
Myonima Comm. ex Jussieu
Myrioneuron R. Brown ex Hooker
Myrmecodia Jack
Myrmecoides Elmer = Myrmecodia Jack
Myrmeconauclea Merrill
Myrmedoma Beccari = Myrmephytum Beccari
Myrmephytum Beccari
Myrstiphylla Rafinesque = Psychotria L.
Myrstiphyllum P.Browne = Psychotria L.
Nacibaea Poiret = Manettia L.
Nacibea Aublet = Manettia L.
Naletonia Bremekamp = Psychotria L.
Narega Rafinesque = Catunaregam Wolf
Nargedia Bedd.
Natalanthe Sond. = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Nauclea L.
Neanotis W.H.Lewis
Neblinathamnus Steyerm.
Neleixa Rafinesque = Faramea Aublet
Nelitris Gaertner = Timonius Candolle
Nematostylis J. D. Hooker
Nemostylis Steven = Phuopsis (Grisebach) J. D. Hooker
Nenax Gaertner
Neobaumannia Hutchinson & Dalziel = Knoxia L.
Neobertiera Wernham
Neoblakea Standl.
Neobreonia Ridsdale
Neofranciella Guillaumin
Neogaillonia Lincz.
Neohymenopogon Bennet
Neolamarckia Bosser
Neolaugeria Nicolson
Neoleroya Cavaco
Neomazaea Urban = Mazaea Krug & Urban
Neonauclea Merrill
Neopentanisia Verdcourt
Neorosea N.Halle = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Neosabicea Wernham = Manettia L.
Neoschimpera Hemsl. = Amaracarpus Blume
Nernstia Urban
Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertner
Nescidia A. Richard = Coffea L.
Nesohedyotis (J. D. Hooker) Bremekamp
Nettlera Rafinesque = Psychotria L.
Neurocalyx Hooker
Neurocarpaea R. Brown = Pentas Bentham
Neurocarpaea K.Schumann = Nodocarpaea A.Gray
Nichallea Bridson
Nobula Adanson = Phyllis L.
Nodocarpaea A.Gray
Nonatelia Aublet = Palicourea Aublet
Nonatelia Kuntze = Lasianthus Jack
Normandia J. D. Hooker
Nostolachma T.Durand
Nothocarpus Post & Kuntze = Nodocarpaea A.Gray
Nothophlebia Standl. = Pentagonia Bentham
Notodontia Pierre ex Pit. = Ophiorrhiza L.
Notopleura (J. D. Hooker) Bremekamp = Psychotria L.
Novatilia Wight = Palicourea Aublet
Obbea J. D. Hooker = Bobea Gaudichaud
Ochreinauclea Ridsdale & Bakhuisen f.
Octavia Candolle = Lasianthus Jack
Octodon Thonn. = Spermacoce L.
Octomeria Pfeiffer = Otomeria Bentham
Octotropis Bedd.
Ohigginsis Ruiz & Pavon = Hoffmannia Sw.
Oldenlandia L.
Oldenlandiopsis Terrell & W.H.Lewis
Oligocodon Keay
Olostyla Candolle = Coelospermum Blume
Omalocaldos J. D. Hooker = Faramea Aublet
Omiltemia Standl.
Opercularia Gaertner
Ophiorrhiza L.
Ophryococcus Oerst.
Oregandra Standl.
Oreocaryon Kuntze ex K. Schumann = Cruckshanksia Hooker & Arnott
Oreopolus Schltdl. = Cruckshanksia Hooker & Arnott
Oribasia Schreb. = Palicourea Aublet
Orthostemma Voigt = Pentas Bentham
Osa Aiello
Otiophora Zuccarini
Otocalyx Brandegee
Otocephalus Chiov. = Calanda K. Schum.
Otomeria Bentham
Ottoschmidtia Urban
Ourouparia Aublet = Uncaria Schreb.
Outarda Dumortier = Coutarea Aublet
Oxyanthus Candolle
Oxyceros Loureiro
Oxyspermum Eckl. & Zeyh. = Galopina Thunb.
Pacheya Scopoli = Coussarea Aublet
Pachysanthus C. Presl = Rudgea Salisbury
Pachystigma Hochst.
Pachystylus K. Schumann
Paederia L.
Paedicalyx Pierre ex Pit. = Xanthophytum Reinw. ex Blume
Pagamea Aublet
Pagameopsis Steyerm.
Paiva Vell. = Sabicea Aublet
Palicourea Aublet
Pallasia Klotzsch = Wittmackanthus Kuntze
Pamplethantha Bremekamp
Pancheria Montrouz. = Ixora L.
Panchezia B. D. Jackson = Ixora L.
Panetos Rafinesque = Houstonia L.
Paolia Chiov. = Coffea L.
Pappostyles Pierre = Cremaspora Bentham
Pappostylum Pierre = Cremaspora Bentham
Paracephaelis Baillon
Parachimarrhis Ducke
Paracoffea J.-F.Leroy = Psilanthus J. D. Hooker
Paracorynanthe Capuron
Paradina Pitard = Mitragyna Korthals
Paragenipa Baillon
Paragophyton K. Schumann = Spermacoce L.
Paraknoxia Bremekamp
Parapentas Bremekamp
Paratriaina Bremekamp
Paravinia Hasskarl = Praravinia Korthals
Patabea Aublet = Ixora L.
Patima Aublet = Sabicea Aublet
Patsjotti Adanson = Strumpfia Jacquin
Pauridiantha J. D. Hooker
Pausinystalia Beille = Corynanthe Welwitsch
Pavate Adanson = Pavetta L.
Pavetta L.
Payera Baillon
Pecheya Scopoli = Coussarea Aublet
Peckeya Rafinesque = Coussarea Aublet
Pegamea Vitman = Pagamea Aublet
Pelagodendron Seem.
Pelaphia Banks & Solereder = Coprosma J. R. Forster & G. Forster
Peltospermum Bentham = Sacosperma G. Taylor
Pentacarpaea Hiern = Pentanisia Harv.
Pentacarpus Post & Kuntze = Pentanisia Harv.
Pentagonia Bentham
Pentaloncha J. D. Hooker
Pentanisia Harv.
Pentanopsis Rendle
Pentas Bentham
Pentodon Hochst.
Peponidium (Baillon) Arenes
Perakanthus Robyns
Perama Aublet
Peratanthe Urban
Perdicesca Prov. = Mitchella L.
Peripeplus Pierre
Pertusadina Ridsdale = Adina Salisbury
Petagomoa Bremekamp = Psychotria L.
Peteria Rafinesque = Rondeletia L.
Petesia P. Browne = Rondeletia L.
Petitiocodon Robbrecht
Petunga Candolle = Hypobathrum Blume
Phallaria Schumach. & Thonn. = Psydrax Gaertner
Phellocalyx Bridson
Phialanthus Grisebach
Phitopis J. D. Hooker
Phosanthus Rafinesque = Isertia Schreb.
Phuopsis (Grisebach) J. D. Hooker
Phylanthera Noronha = Hypobathrum Blume
Phyllacantha J. D. Hooker = Phyllacanthus J. D. Hooker
Phyllacanthus J. D. Hooker
Phyllis L.
Phyllocrater Wernham
Phyllomelia Grisebach
Phylohydrax Puff
Phyteumoides Smeathman ex Candolle = Virectaria Bremekamp
Picardaea Urban
Pimentelia Weddell
Pinarophyllon Brandegee
Pinckneya Michaux
Pinknea Persoon = Pinckneya Michaux
Piringa Jussieu = Gardenia Ellis
Pittierothamnus Steyerm. = Amphidasya Standl.
Pittoniotis Grisebach
Placocarpa J. D. Hooker
Placodium J. D. Hooker = Plocama Aiton
Placoma J. F. Gmelin = Plocama Aiton
Placopoda Balf.f.
Plastolaena Pierre ex Chev. = Schumanniophyton Harms
Platanocarpum Korthals = Nauclea L.
Platanocephalus Crantz( = Nauclea L.
Platycarpum Bonpl.
Platymerium Bartling ex Candolle = Hypobathrum Blume
Plectroniella Robyns
Pleimeris Rafinesque = Gardenia Ellis
Pleiocarpidia K. Schumann
Pleiocoryne Rauschert
Pleiocraterium Bremekamp
Pleotheca Wall. = Spiradiclis Blume
Plethyrsis Rafinesque = Richardia L.
Pleureia Rafinesque = Psychotria L.
Pleurocarpus Klotzsch = Cinchona L.
Pleurocoffea Baillon = Coffea L.
Pliocarpida Post & Kuntze = Pleiocarpidia K. Schumann
Plocama Aiton
Plocaniophyllon Brandegee
Poecilocalyx Bremekamp
Poederiopsis Rusby = Manettia L.
Pogonanthus Montrouz. = Morinda L.
Pogonolobus F. Mueller
Pogonopus Klotzsch
Poiretia J. F. Gmelin = Houstonia L.
Polycoryne Keay = Pleiocoryne Rauschert
Polycycliska Ridley = Lerchea L.
Polyozus Loureiro = Psychotria L.
Polyphragmon Desf. = Timonius Candolle
Polysolen Rauschert(SUS) = Indopolysolenia Bennet
Polysolenia J. D. Hooker = Indopolysolenia Bennet
Polysphaeria J. D. Hooker
Polyura J. D. Hooker
Pomangium Reinw. = Argostemma Wall.
Pomatium C.F.Gaertner = Bertiera Aublet
Pomax Sol. ex Candolle
Pomazota Ridley = Coptophyllum Korthals
Porocarpus Gaertner = Timonius Candolle
Porterandia Ridley
Portlandia P.Browne
Posoqueria Aublet
Posoria Rafinesque = Posoqueria Aublet
Potima R.Hedw. = Faramea Aublet
Pouchetia A. Richard
Praravinia Korthals
Pravinaria Bremekamp
Preussiodora Keay
Princea Dubard & Dop = Triainolepis J. D. Hooker
Prismatomeris Thwaites
Pristidia Thwaites = Gaertnera Lamarck
Probletostemon K. Schumann = Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Proscephaleium Korthals
Psathura Comm. ex Jussieu
Pseudaidia Tirveng.
Pseudixora Miquel = Anomanthodia J. D. Hooker
Pseudochimarrhis Ducke = Chimarrhis Jacquin
Pseudocinchona A. Chevalier = Corynanthe Welwitsch
Pseudogaillonia Lincz.
Pseudogardenia Keay
Pseudohamelia Wernham
Pseudomantalania J.-F.Leroy
Pseudomussaenda Wernham
Pseudonesohedyotis Tennant
Pseudopeponidium Homolle ex Arenes = Pyrostria Comm. ex Jussieu
Pseudopyxis Miquel
Pseudorachicallis Post & Kuntze = Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Pseudorhachicallis J. D. Hooker = Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Pseudosabicea N.Halle
Psilanthopsis A. Chevalier = Coffea L.
Psilanthus J. D. Hooker
Psilobium Jack = Acranthera Arnott ex Meisn.
Psilostoma Klotzsch = Canthium Lamarck
Pstathura Rafinesque = Psathura Jussieu
Psychotria L.
Psychotrophum P. Browne = Psychotria L.
Psydrax Gaertner
Psyllocarpus Martius & Zuccarini
Pteridocalyx Wernham
Pterogaillonia Lincz.
Pterostephus C.Presl = Spermacoce L.
Ptychodea Cham. & Schltdl. = Sipanea Aublet
Ptychostigma Hochst. = Galiniera Delile
Pubeta L. = Duroia L.f.
Pubistylus Thoth.
Putoria Persoon
Pygmaeothamnus Robyns
Pyragra Bremekamp
Pyrostria Jussieu
Quinquina Boehm. = Cinchona L.
Rachicallis Candolle = Rhachicallis Candolle
Ramosmania Tirvengadum & Verdcourt
Ramspekia Scopoli = Posoqueria Aublet
Randia L.
Rangia Grisebach) = Randia L.
Raritebe Wernham
Ravnia Oerst.
Readea Gillespie
Relbunium J. D. Hooker
Remijia Candolle
Rennellia Korthals
Restiaria Loureiro = Uncaria Schreb.
Retiniphyllum Bonpl.
Reussia Dennst. = Paederia L.
Rhabdostigma J. D. Hooker = Kraussia Harv.
Rhachicallis Candolle
Rhadinopus S.Moore
Rhaphidura Bremekamp
Rhipidantha Bremekamp
Rhodostoma Scheidw. = Palicourea Aublet
Rhombospora Korthals = Greenea Wight & Arnott
Rhopalobrachium Schltr. & K.Krause
Rhyssocarpus Endl. = Melanopsidium Colla
Rhytidotus J. D. Hooker = Bobea Gaudichaud
Ricardia Adanson = Richardia L.
Richardia L.
Richardsonia Kunth = Richardia L.
Riqueuria Ruiz & Pavon
Robynsia Hutchinson
Rogiera Planchon
Roigella Borhidi & M.Fernández Zeq.
Rojoc Adanson = Morinda L.
Ronabea Aublet = Psychotria L.
Ronabia St.-Lag. = Psychotria L.
Rondeletia L.
Rosea Klotzsch = Tricalysia Candolle
Rosenbergiodendron Fagerl. = Randia L.
Rotheria Meyen = Cruckshanksia Hooker & Arnott
Rothmannia Thunb.
Rubeola Hill = Sherardia L.
Rubeola Mill. = Crucianella L.
Rubia L.
Rubioides Perkins = Opercularia Gaertner
Rudgea Salisbury
Rustia Klotzsch
Rutidea Candolle
Rytidea Sprengel = Rutidea Candolle
Rytidotus J. D. Hooker = Bobea Gaudichaud
Rytigynia Blume
Sabicea Aublet
Sacconia Endl. = Chione Candolle
Sacosperma G.Taylor
Sahlbergia Necker = Gardenia Ellis
Saldanha Vellozo = Hillia Jacquin
Saldinia Candolle
Salzmannia Candolle
Santalina Baillon = Tarenna Gaertner
Santia Wight & Arnott = Lasianthus Jack
Saprosma Blume
Sarcocephalus R. Brown = Nauclea L.
Sarcopygme Setch. & Christoph.
Sardinia Vell. = Guettarda L.
Sarissus Gaertner = Hydrophylax L.f.
Scepseothamnus Cham. = Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Schachtia H. Karsten
Schenckia K. Schumann = Deppea Cham. & Schltdl.
Schetti Adanson = Ixora L.
Schiedea A. Richard = Machaonia Bonpl.
Schiedea Bartling = Richardia L.
Schismatoclada Baker
Schizangium Candolle = Mitracarpus Zuccarini
Schizenterospermum Arenes
Schizocalyx Weddell
Schizocolea Bremekamp
Schizomussaenda H.L.Li = Mussaenda L.
Schizospermum Baillon = Cremaspora Bentham
Schizostigma Meisn.
Schmidtottia Urban
Schoenleinia Klotzsch = Bathysa C.Presl
Schradera Vahl
Schreibersia Pohl = Augusta Pohl
Schumanniophyton Harms
Schwendenera K. Schumann
Schwenkfelda Schreb. = Sabicea Aublet
Schwenkfeldia Willdenow = Sabicea Aublet
Sclerococcus Bartling = Hedyotis L.
Scleromitrion Wight & Arnott = Hedyotis L.
Scolosanthus Vahl
Scyphiphora C. F. Gaertner
Scyphochlamys Balf.f.
Scyphostachys Thwaites
Seemannia Hooker = Pentagonia Bentham
Sericanthe Robbr.
Serissa Jussieu
Sestinia Boissier & Hohen. = Wendlandia Candolle
Shaferocharis Urban
Sherardia L.
Sherbournia G.Don
Sicelium P.Browne = Coccocypselum P.Browne
Sickingia Willd. = Simira Aublet
Siderobombyx Bremekamp
Siderodendrum Schreb. = Ixora L.
Sideroxyloides Jacquin = Ixora L.
Siemensia Urban
Simira Aublet
Sinoadina Ridsdale = Adina Salisbury
Sipanea Aublet
Sipaneopsis Steyerm.
Siphomeris Bojer = Paederia L.
Siphonandra Turczanowicz = Chiococca P. Browne
Siphonandrium K. Schumann
Siphonia Bentham = Lindenia Bentham
Solena Willd. = Posoqueria Aublet
Solenandra J. D. Hooker = Exostema (Persoon) Humboldt & Bonpland
Solenixora Baillon = Coffea L.
Sommera Schltdl.
Spallanzania Candolle = Mussaenda L.
Spathichlamys R. Parker
Spermacoce L.
Spermacoceodes Kuntze = Spermacoce L.
Spermacon Rafinesque = Spermacoce L.
Spermadictyon Roxb.
Sphaerophora Blume = Morinda L.
Sphinctanthus Bentham
Spicillaria A. Richard = Hypobathrum Blume
Spiradiclis Blume
Sprucea Bentham = Simira Aublet
Squamellaria Becc.
Stachyarrhena J. D. Hooker
Stachyococcus Standl.
Staelia Cham. & Schltdl.
Standleya Brade
Stannia H. Karsten = Posoqueria Aublet
Staurospermum Thonn. = Mitracarpus Zuccarini
Steenisia Bakhuisen f.
Stelechantha Bremekamp
Stellix Noronha = Psychotria L.
Stelmanis Rafinesque = Hedyotis L.
Stelmotis Rafinesque = Hedyotis L.
Stenaria Rafinesque = Houstonia L.
Stenostomum C.F.Gaertner = Antirhea Comm. ex Jussieu
Stephanium Schreb. = Palicourea Aublet
Stephanococcus Bremekamp
Stephegyne Korthals = Mitragyna Korthals
Steudelago Kuntze = Exostema (Persoon) Humboldt & Bonpland
Stevensia Poit.
Steyermarkia Standl.
Stichianthus Valeton
Stigmanthus Loureiro = Morinda L.
Stigmatanthus Roem. & Schult. = Morinda L.
Stilpnophyllum J. D. Hooker
Stipularia P. Beauvois
Stomandra Standl.
Straussia A.Gray = Psychotria L.
Streblosa Korthals
Streblosiopsis Valeton
Strempelia A. Richard = Psychotria L.
Striolaria Ducke
Strumpfia Jacquin
Sturmia C.F.Gaertner = Antirhea Comm. ex Jussieu
Stylocoryna Cavanilles = Aidia Loureiro
Stylocoryne Wight & Arnott = Aidia Loureiro
Stylosiphonia Brandegee
Suberanthus Borhidi & M.Fernandez Zeq.
Sukunia A.C.Smith
Sulipa Blanco = Gardenia Ellis
Sulitia Merrill
Sulzeria Roem. & Schult. = Faramea Aublet
Suteria Candolle = Psychotria L.
Sykesia Arnott = Gaertnera Lamarck
Symphyllarion Gagnepain = Hedyotis L.
Synaptantha J. D. Hooker
Synisoon Baillon = Retiniphyllum Bonpl.
Syringantha Standl.
Tamatavia J. D. Hooker = Chapelieria A. Richard ex Candolle
Tamilnadia Tirveng. & Sastre
Tammsia H. Karsten
Tangaraca Adanson = Hamelia Jacquin
Tapesia C.F.Gaertner = Hamelia Jacquin
Tapinopentas Bremekamp = Otomeria Bentham
Tapiphyllum Robyns
Tapogomea Aublet = Psychotria L.
Taramea Rafinesque = Faramea Aublet
Tardavel Adanson = Spermacoce L.
Tarenna Gaertner
Tarennoidea Tirveng. & Sastre
Tatea Seem. = Bikkia Reinw.
Teinosolen J. D. Hooker = Heterophyllaea J. D. Hooker
Temnocalyx Robyns
Temnopteryx J. D. Hooker
Tennantia Verdcourt
Tepesia C.F.Gaertner = Hamelia Jacquin
Terebraria Sesse ex Kunth = Neolaugeria Nicolson
Tertrea Candolle = Machaonia Bonpl.
Tessiera Candolle = Spermacoce L.
Tetralopha J. D. Hooker = Gynochthodes Blume
Tetramerium C.F.Gaertner = Faramea Aublet
Tetraplasia Rehder = Damnacanthus C.F.Gaertner
Tetrastigma K. Schumann = Schumanniophyton Harms
Thecagonum Babu = Oldenlandia L.
Thecorchus Bremekamp
Theligonum L.
Theyodis A. Richard = Oldenlandia L.
Thieleodoxa Cham. = Alibertia A. Richard ex Candolle
Thiersia Baillon = Faramea Aublet
Thiollierea Montrouz. = Bikkia Reinw.
Thogsennia Aiello
Thouarsiora Homolle ex Arenes = Ixora L.
Thunbgeria Montin = Gardenia Ellis
Thyridocalyx Bremekamp
Thysanospermum Champ. ex Bentham = Coptosapelta Korthals
Timonius Candolle
Tobagoa Urban
Tocoyena Aublet
Tontanea Aublet = Coccocypselum P.Browne
Tortuella Urban
Tournefortiopsis Rusby = Guettarda L.
Trailliaedoxa W. W. Smith & Forrest
Tresanthera H. Karsten
Trevirania Heynh. = Psychotria L.
Triainolepis J. D. Hooker
Tribrachya Korthals = Rennellia Korthals
Tricalysia A. Richard ex Candolle
Trichogalium Fourr. = Galium L.
Trichostachys J. D. Hooker
Trigonopyren Bremekamp = Psychotria L.
Triodon Candolle = Diodia L.
Trisciadia J. D. Hooker = Coelospermum Blume
Trukia Kaneh.
Tsiangia But, H.H.Hsue & P.T.Li
Ucriana Willd.
Uncaria Schreb.
Uncariopsis H. Karsten = Schradera Vahl
Uncinaria Reichenbach = Uncaria Schreb.
Uragoga Baillon = Psychotria L.
Urceolaria Cothen. = Schradera Vahl
Urophyllum Wall.
Uruparia Rafinesque = Uncaria Schreb.
Vaillantia Hoffm. = Valantia L.
Valantia L.
Vanessa Rafinesque = Manettia L.
Vangueria Jussieu
Vangueriella Verdcourt
Vangueriopsis Robyns
Varnera L. = Gardenia Ellis
Vavanga Rohr = Vangueria Comm. ex Jussieu
Versteegia Valeton
Verulamia Candolle ex Poir. = Pavetta L.
Vignaldia A. Richard = Pentas Bentham
Vignaudia Schweinf. = Pentas Bentham
Villaria Rolfe
Virecta Smith = Virectaria Bremekamp
Virecta L.f. = Sipanea Aublet
Virectaria Bremekamp
Viscoides Jacquin = Psychotria L.
Vissadali Adanson = Knoxia L.
Viviana Colla = Melanopsidium Colla
Viviana Rafinesque = Guettarda L.
Voigtia Klotzsch = Bathysa C.Presl
Wahlenbergia Blume = Tarenna Gaertner
Wallichia Blume = Urophyllum Wall.
Warburgina Eig = Callipeltis Steven
Warneria Ellis = Gardenia Ellis
Warszewiczia Klotzsch
Watsonamra Kuntze = Pentagonia Bentham
Webera Cramer
Webera Schreb.(SUS) = Tarenna Gaertner
Wendlandia Bartling ex Candolle
Wernhamia S.Moore
Wiasemskya Klotzsch
Wiegmannia Meyen = Hedyotis L.
Wigmannia Walpers = Hedyotis L.
Willdenovia J. F. Gmelin = Rondeletia L.
Williamsia Merrill = Praravinia Korthals
Wittmackanthus Kuntze
Wittmannia Vahl = Vangueria Comm. ex Jussieu
Xanthophytopsis Pit. = Xanthophytum Reinw. ex Blume
Xanthophytum Reinw. ex Blume
Xantonnea Pierre ex Pit.
Xantonneopsis Pit.
Xerococcus Oerst. = Hoffmannia Sw.
Xeromphis Rafinesque = Catunaregam Wolf
Yangapa Rafinesque = Gardenia Ellis
Yutajea Steyerm.
Zalmaria B.D.Jacks. = Rondeletia L.
Zamaria Rafinesque = Rondeletia L.
Zeuxanthe Ridley = Prismatomeris Thwaites
Zuccarinia Blume
Zwaardekronia Korthals = Psychotria L.
Zygoon Hiern = Tarenna Gaertner

Information compiled from Vascular Plant Families and Genera - © Copyright Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew.