VASCULAR PLANT FAMILIES and GENERA

List of Genera in ANACARDIACEAE - (S = Spondioideae; A = Anacardiodeae

Actinocheita F. A. Barkley (A)
Allospondias (Pierre) Stapf (S)
Amphipterygium Standley (A)
Anacardium L. (A)
Anaphrenium Endlicher = Heeria Meisner (A)
Anauxanopetalum Teijsmann & Binnendijk = Swintonia Griffith (A)
Androtium Stapf (A)
Antrocaryon Pierre
Apterokarpos Rizzini (A)
Astronium Jacquin (A)
Astropetalum Griffith = Swintonia Griffith (A)
Baronia Baker (A)
Blepharocarya F. Mueller (A)
Bonetiella Rzedowsky (A)
Botryceras Willdenow = Laurophyllus Thunberg (A)
Bouea Meisner (A)
Buchanania Sprengel (A)
Campnosperma Thwaites (A)
Campylopetalum Forman (A)
Cardenasiodendron F. A. Barkley (A)
Choerospondias B. L. Burtt & A. W. Hill (S)
Comeurya Baillon = Dracontomelon Blume (S)
Comocladia P.Browne (A)
Coniogeton Blume = Buchanania Sprengel (A)
Cotinus Miller (A)
Cyrtocarpa Kunth (S)
Cyrtospermum Bentham = Campnosperma Thwaites (A)
Dasycarya Liebm. = Cyrtocarpa Kunth (S)
Dobinea D. Don (A)
Dracontomelon Blume (S)
Drimycarpus J. D. Hooker (A)
Duckera F. A. Barkley = Rhus L. (A)
Duvaua Kunth = Schinus L. (A)
Emiliomarcetia T. Durand & H. Durand = Trichoscypha J. D. Hooker (A)
Euleria Urban
Euroschinus J. D. Hooker (A)
Fegimanra Pierre (A)
Faguetia Marchand (A)
Gluta L. (A)
Haematostaphis J. D. Hooker (S)
Haplorhus Engler (A)
Haplospondias Kostermans (S)
Harpephyllum Krauss (S)
Heeria Meisner (A)
Holigarna Roxburgh (A)
Juliania Schltdl. = Amphipterygium Standley
Koordersiodendron Engler (S)
Lannea A. Richard (S)
Lanneoma Delile = Lannea A. Richard (S)
Laurophyllus Thunberg (A)
Lithraea Hooker & Arnott
Loxopterygium J. D. Hooker (A)
Loxostylis Reichenbach (A)
Malosma Abrams (A)
Mangifera L. (A)
Mauria Kunth (A)
Melanochyla J. D. Hooker (A)
Melanococca Blume (A)
Melanocommia Ridley = Semecarpus L. f. (A)
Melanorrhoea Wallich = Gluta L. (A)
Metopium P. Browne (A)
Micronychia Oliver (A)
Microstemon Engler = Pentaspadon J. D. Hooker (A)
Mosquitoxylum Krug & Urban (A)
Myracrodruon Allemao (A)
Neostyphonia Shafer = Rhus L.
Nothopegia Blume (A)
Nothopegiopsis Lauterb. = Semecarpus L. f. (A)
Nothoprotium Miquel = Pentaspadon J. D. Hooker (A)
Ochoterenaea F. A. Barkley (A)
Odina Roxburgh = Lannea A. Richard (S)
Oncocarpus A.Gray = Semecarpus L. f. (A)
Operculicarya H. Perrier (S)
Orthopterygium Hemsley (A)
Ozoroa Delile (A)
Pachycormus Standley (A)
Parishia J. D. Hooker (A)
Pegia Colebrook (S)
Pentaspadon J. D. Hooker (A)
Phanrangia Tardieu = Mangifera L. (A)
Phlebochiton Wallich = Pegia Colebrook (S)
Pistacia L. (A)
Pleiogynium Engler (S)
Podoon Baillon = Dobinea D. Don (A)
Poupartia Jussieu (S)
Poupartiopsis J. D. Mitchell & Daly (S)
Protorhus Engler (A)
Pseudosmodingium Engler (A)
Pseudospondias Engler (S)
Quebrachia Grisebach = Schinopsis Engler (A)
Rhodosphaera Engler (A)
Rhus L. (A)
Scassellatia Chiov. = Lannea A. Richard (S)
Schinopsis Engler (A)
Schinus L. (A)
Sclerocarya Hochst. (S)
Searsia F. A. Barkley (A)
Semecarpus L. f. (A)
Skoliostigma Lauterbach = Spondias L. (S)
Smodingium Sonder (A)
Solenocarpus Wight & Arnott (S)
Sorindeia Thouars (A)
Sorindeiopsis Engler = Sorindeia Thouars (A)
Spondias L. (S)
Stagmaria Jack = Gluta L. (A)
Swintonia Griffith (A)
Syndesmis Wallich = Gluta L. (A)
Tapirira Aublet (S)
Terminthia Bernhardt = Rhus L. (A)
Thyrsodium Bentham (A)
Toxicodendron Miller (A)
Trichoscypha J. D. Hooker (A)
Tropidopetalum Turczanowicz = Bouea Meisner (A)
Trujanoa La Llave = Rhus L. (A)
Veatchia A.Gray = Pachycormus Standley (A)

See Michell et al. (2014).